VIEW RACE ENTRY LIST
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVC U16 GS AT BMA
USSA RACE CODE No. N1017
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
START LIST - 1st RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Markham, Ryan (USA) COURSE WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE Lashar, Garrett (USA) START 778 M
CHIEF OF RACE Dwyer, John (USA) FINISH 522 M
VERTICAL DROP 256 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/11
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Dwyer, Kirk (USA) Julius, Adam (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Van Dine, Forest (USA) -A- Vilandrie, Avery (USA)
-B- Grondin, Isabel (USA) -B- Vander Mel, Lucy (USA)
-C- Williams, Lizzy (USA) -C-
-D- McKim, Shamus (USA) -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 9.30 12.30
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT
1 1 Marquis, Carolyn U16 USA/BMA /97
2 2 Ashnault, Dannica U16 USA/BMA /97
3 3 Horn, Christine U16 USA/GMVS /97 174.92
4 4 Morton, Isobel U16 USA/GMVS /98 166.68
5 5 Rosen, Katy U16 USA/GMVS /97 137.49
6 6 Rand, Karin U16 USA/COCH /98
7 7 Stokes, Katherine U16 USA/MRSC /97
8 8 Hladik, Lucie Rose U16 USA/COCH /98
9 9 Leibundgut, Nicole U16 USA/GMVS /98 127.57
10 200 Watts, Jordan U16 USA/BMA /97
11 11 Anderson, Callie U16 USA/GMVS /98 178.70
12 12 Smith, Wren U16 USA/BMA /98
13 13 Harris, Isabella U16 USA/GMVS /98
14 14 Harnsberger, Ellen U16 USA/GMVS /98
15 15 Bernstein, Dulaney U16 USA/GMVS /98
21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW713 N1017 GF3 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVC U16 GS AT BMA
USSA RACE CODE No. N1017
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT
16 16 Frederick, Amelia U16 USA/COCH /97
17 17 Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre U16 /JAY /97
18 18 Lord, Madison U16 USA/BMA /97
19 19 Campbell, Katie U16 USA/GMVS /98
20 20 Ross, Bay U16 /BMA /98
21 21 Kantor, Shelby U16 USA/BMA /98
22 22 Grabowski, Madison U16 USA/GMVS /98
23 23 Waldman, Emma U16 USA/GMVS /97
24 24 Kaplan, Amelia U16 USA/GMVS /97
25 25 Sullivan, Abigail U16 USA/BMA /98
26 26 Skovran, Juliana U16 USA/GMVS /98
27 27 Gerrard, Olivia U16 USA/BMA /98
28 28 Price, Alli U16 USA/BMA /97
29 29 Hanus, Alexandra U16 USA/BMA /97
30 30 Shaw, Eva U16 USA/GMVS /97
31 31 Frank, Rebecca U16 USA/GMVS /97
32 32 Harrington, Tory U16 USA/COCH /98
33 33 Woolley, Mercedes U16 USA/GMVS /98
34 34 Casavant, Emma U16 USA/SNSC /97
35 35 Provost, Samantha U16 USA/GMVS /97
36 36 Schoepke, Sandra U16 USA/MMSC /97 119.41
37 37 Esteve-Bieto, Anna U16 /BMA /97
38 38 Queally, Cally U16 USA/GMVS /97
39 39 Cole, Catherine U16 USA/GMVS /98
40 40 Rosales, Victoria U16 USA/SNSC /97
41 41 Zicarelli, Bryce U16 USA/MMSC /98
42 42 Utter, Hannah U14 USA/GMVS /99
43 43 Currier, Bridget U16 USA/BMA /97
44 44 Nullmeyer, Ali U16 /GMVS /98 107.84
45 45 Meynard, Sophia U16 USA/GMVS /98 177.54
46 46 Curtis, Ellie U16 USA/GMVS /98
47 47 Arencibia, Rebecca U16 USA/GMVS /98
48 48 Matthes-Theriault, Olivia U16 USA/MMSC /97
49 49 Goodman, Emily U16 /JAY /98
50 50 O'Toole, Katelyn U16 USA/ /97
51 51 Zilka, Katie U16 USA/MMSC /97
52 52 Harrington, Abby U16 USA/COCH /97
53 53 Gailiunas, Kara U16 USA/GMVS /97 120.83
54 54 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle U16 /GMVS /97
55 55 Price, Tarrah U16 /GMVS /98 173.08
56 56 Sherman, Sophia U16 USA/BMA /98
57 57 Utter, Kathleen U16 USA/GMVS /97
21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW713 N1017 GF3 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVC U16 GS AT BMA
USSA RACE CODE No. N1017
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT
58 58 McKown, Eliza U16 USA/MMSC /98
59 59 Katz, Nicola U16 USA/BMA /97
60 60 Franklin, Natalie U16 USA/COCH /97
61 61 O'Brien, Nina U16 USA/BMA /97 165.26
62 62 Ryan, Rebecca U16 USA/GMVS /97 112.74
63 63 Doemland, Edith U16 USA/GMVS /98 205.57
64 64 Lorenze, Paige U16 USA/BMA /98
65 65 O'Shea, Meg U16 USA/GMVS /97 168.72
66 66 Bruce, Anna U16 USA/BMA /98
67 67 Klinkenberg, Ingrid U16 USA/MMSC /97
21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW713 N1017 GF3 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVC U16 GS AT BMA
USSA RACE CODE No. N1018
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
START LIST - 1st RUN
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Markham, Ryan (USA) COURSE WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE Lashar, Garrett (USA) START 778 M
CHIEF OF RACE Dwyer, John (USA) FINISH 522 M
VERTICAL DROP 256 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/11
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Dwyer, Kirk (USA) Julius, Adam (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Van Dine, Forest (USA) -A- Vilandrie, Avery (USA)
-B- Grondin, Isabel (USA) -B- Vander Mel, Lucy (USA)
-C- Williams, Lizzy (USA) -C-
-D- McKim, Shamus (USA) -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 10.15 13.15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT
1 71 O'Hagan, Dallas U16 USA/BMA /98
2 72 Ratte, Phjillippe U16 /GMVS /97 186.50
3 73 Wilson, Matthew U16 USA/BMA /98
4 74 Klinck, Philip U16 USA/GMVS /97
5 75 Gutstein, Trent U16 USA/MMSC /98
6 76 Coseo, Bennett U16 USA/SNSC /98
7 77 Hanus, Matthew U16 USA/BMA /97
8 78 Regan, Timothy U16 USA/BMA /97
9 79 Gallagher, Patrick U16 USA/GMVS /98 161.66
10 80 Kim, Dashiell U16 USA/MMSC /97
11 81 Dwyer, Chase U16 USA/BMA /97
12 82 Cardon, Casey U16 USA/GMVS /97 150.06
13 83 Krupka, Jimmy U16 USA/GMVS /98 175.10
14 84 Gutstein, Grant U16 USA/MMSC /97 119.55
15 85 Horwitz, Kai U16 /BMA /98
21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM713 N1018 GM3 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVC U16 GS AT BMA
USSA RACE CODE No. N1018
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT
16 86 Anthony, Connor U16 USA/MMSC /97
17 87 Infante, Mark U16 USA/COCH /98
18 88 Steinberg, Justin U16 USA/JAY /98
19 89 Ingalsbe, Malcolm U16 USA/GMVS /98 245.93
20 90 Fagan, Gabriel U16 USA/BMA /98
21 91 Silbernagel, Erik U16 USA/GMVS /97 253.11
22 92 Armstrong, Carter U16 /GMVS /97 156.22
23 93 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian U16 USA/GMVS /97 154.68
24 94 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred U16 USA/GMVS /98
25 95 Von Appen, Sven U16 /BMA /97
26 96 Schibli, Scott U16 USA/GMVS /97 138.78
27 97 Campbell, Pate U16 USA/GMVS /97 128.78
28 98 Miner, Brandon U16 USA/GMVS /97
29 99 Gallagher, Christian U16 USA/GMVS /97 84.14
30 100 Swing, Eli U16 USA/GMVS /97 167.00
31 101 Sheils, Paul U16 USA/BMA /97 129.97
32 102 Spillane, Burke U16 USA/COCH /97
33 103 Schmitt, Ethan U16 USA/MMSC /98
34 104 Reynolds, William U16 USA/GMVS /97 181.67
35 105 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 /GMVS /98 269.74
36 106 Spillane, Harken U16 USA/COCH /98
37 107 West, Andrew U16 USA/BMA /97
38 108 McCutcheon, Tristan U16 USA/GMVS /97 114.17
39 109 Mckim, Liam U16 USA/BMA /98
40 110 Gavett, Tim U16 USA/GMVS /98
41 111 Zymba, David U16 USA/MMSC /98
42 112 Turner, Joshua U16 USA/GMVS /98 232.89
43 113 Vazquez, Leandro U16 USA/COCH /98
44 114 Frisk, David U16 /GMVS /97 133.43
45 115 Donohue, Ryan U16 USA/BMA /97
46 116 Chivers, Thomas U16 USA/COCH /98
47 117 Moe-Lange, Peter U16 USA/BMA /98 106.29
48 118 Kendig, Carter U16 USA/GMVS /98 164.63
49 119 Sloan, Oliver U16 USA/COCH /97
50 120 Genereaux, Caleb U16 USA/BMA /97
51 121 Payne, Devin U16 USA/BMA /98
52 122 Kenney, Patrick U16 USA/BMA /97
53 123 Losty, Kyle U16 USA/GMVS /97 135.83
54 124 Grabowski, Jake U16 USA/GMVS /98 223.96
55 125 Wolfson, Eli U16 USA/GMVS /98 291.81
56 126 Smith, Trent U16 USA/BVRC /97
57 127 Cone, Stephen U16 USA/COCH /98
21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM713 N1018 GM3 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVC U16 GS AT BMA
USSA RACE CODE No. N1018
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT
58 128 Hutchison, Jonathan U16 /BMA /97
59 129 Cuvelier, Luca U16 USA/GMVS /97
60 130 Slattery, Logan U16 USA/GMVS /97 102.52
61 131 La Barbera, Carl U16 /MMSC /97
62 132 Hamelin, Nicolas U16 USA/COCH /98
63 133 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex U16 /GMVS /97 175.31
64 134 Blanchard, Jack U16 USA/BMA /97
65 135 Despres, Jack U16 USA/GMVS /98
66 136 Jannke, Gianni U16 USA/MMSC /98
67 137 Janco, Cole U16 USA/BMA /97
68 138 Alden, Alexander U16 USA/GMVS /97 155.47
69 139 Perera, Wilder U16 USA/GMVS /98
70 140 Flanagan, Yale U16 USA/BMA /98
71 141 Post, Chris U16 USA/GMVS /97 129.23
21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM713 N1018 GM3 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|