Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0764                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   COURSE            COMPETITION HILL
REFEREE          Malcolm, Bruce       (USA)   START                        573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   FINISH                       473 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U1023/12/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Blakely, Ben         (USA)       Leach, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mark George          (USA)   -A- Mark George          (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   32/(31)                          32/(31)
START TIME        9.00                            11.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -22.08    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  97 E6325987 Weston, Brienna         MMWA/02   34.86   34.45 1:09.31    0.00
  2  57 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          MSA/04   35.58   34.12 1:09.70    4.05
  3 116 E6364824 Arnott, Mackenzie       MMSC/02   36.23   34.08 1:10.31   10.39
  4 110 E6395666 Goetze, Viva            COCH/02   36.08   34.91 1:10.99   17.45
  5  56 E6480619 Yardley, Keira          MMSC/05   36.15   36.06 1:12.21   30.13
  6  48 E6465847 Weiner, Alexa            MSA/04   36.84   36.14 1:12.98   38.12
  7  51 E6418124 Howard, Hazel           SNSC/04   36.47   36.57 1:13.04   38.75
  8 106 E6327114 Friedman, Lindley       GMVS/03   36.41   36.80 1:13.21   40.51
  9  84 X6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley      MMSC/03   36.76   37.32 1:14.08   49.55
 10  98 E6440284 McHugh, Riley            MSA/03   37.00   37.50 1:14.50   53.91
 11  61 E6428927 Gillis, Emily           GMVS/04   37.33   37.39 1:14.72   56.20
 12  96 E6483003 Wagner, Anika           MMSC/03   37.07   38.44 1:15.51   64.41
 13  92 E6344211 Lyden, Shea             MMSC/02   37.49   38.37 1:15.86   68.04
 14  81 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane           SMS/02   35.14   41.46 1:16.60   75.73
 15  35 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         COCH/04   38.96   38.18 1:17.14   81.34


02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1116              N0764     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0764                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  79 E6219011 Galluzzo, Jordan         SUN/03   38.29   39.25 1:17.54   85.49
 17  91 E6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/03   37.84   39.94 1:17.78   87.99
 18  93 E6376414 Reid, Holly             MMSC/03   39.47   39.12 1:18.59   96.40
 19  72 E6491125 Jones, Ada              COCH/05   39.93   38.75 1:18.68   97.34
 20  70 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy          MMSC/04   39.35   39.68 1:19.03  100.97
 21 114 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02   40.57   38.54 1:19.11  101.80
 22  90 E6531743 Justicz, Hannah         MMSC/03   39.11   40.18 1:19.29  103.67
 23 111 X6531988 Giami-leroux, Rebecca   MMSC/03   39.65   39.77 1:19.42  105.02
 24  69 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara         COCH/04   40.84   39.69 1:20.53  116.55
 25  50 E6452781 Mitchell, Isabella      MMSC/04   41.09   39.91 1:21.00  121.44
 26  74 E6525641 Jessen, Lily             CVA/05   41.21   39.89 1:21.10  122.48
 27  23 E6489251 Lovell, Isobel          MMSC/06   41.37   40.02 1:21.39  125.49
 28  49 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe   COCH/04   42.06   39.54 1:21.60  127.67
 29  46 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04   40.79   41.15 1:21.94  131.20
 30 109 E6468566 Waal, Jaycee            AAEF/03   42.86   39.24 1:22.10  132.86
 31  22 E6590220 Winchell, Christina     MMSC/06   41.64   40.83 1:22.47  136.71
 32  40 E6268115 Queally, Molly          GMVS/04   42.22   40.27 1:22.49  136.92
 33 107 E6506854 Arnold, Lily            MMSC/02   41.41   41.25 1:22.66  138.68
 34  53 E6328420 Shaw, Gretl              SUN/05   40.55   42.20 1:22.75  139.62
 35  83 E6464373 Caproni, Abby Kate     BEAST/02   41.21   42.02 1:23.23  144.60
 36  42 E6457587 Fitzmaurice, Caitlin    MMSC/04   42.79   41.48 1:24.27  155.41
 37  75 E6452887 Munter, Anneliese       GMVS/04   43.08   42.57 1:25.65  169.74
 38  44 E6384884 Friedman, Molly         GMVS/05   42.12   43.89 1:26.01  173.48
 39  37 E6493595 Zimmerman, Ellie        MMSC/05   43.58   42.56 1:26.14  174.83
 40  59 E6447309 Howe, Abrie             MMSC/04   42.88   43.27 1:26.15  174.94
 41  78 E6453465 Edwards, Abigail            /03   43.37   43.41 1:26.78  181.48
 42  95 E6465585 Binette, Ashley         THRD/03   43.70   43.58 1:27.28  186.67
 43  66 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia           MMSC/04   44.94   43.13 1:28.07  194.88
 44  62 E6458206 Preston, Grace          SNSC/04   43.95   44.78 1:28.73  201.74
 45  45 E6461697 Bryan, Orly             MMSC/05   45.33   44.24 1:29.57  210.46
 46  32 E6564134 Strobeck, Carly         MMSC/07   46.42   43.36 1:29.78  212.64
 47  67 E6511768 Nadel, Chiara            MOH/05   45.17   44.94 1:30.11  216.07
 48  86 E6533497 McKenna, Emma           COCH/03   45.62   44.58 1:30.20  217.01
 49 103 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   46.47   43.78 1:30.25  217.53
 50  58 E6567049 Weinstein, Olivia      BEAST/04   48.28   42.65 1:30.93  224.59
 51  38 E6453890 Cabot, Eliza            MMSC/05   45.11   46.20 1:31.31  228.54
 52  30 E6564452 Johnson, Caroline       MMSC/06   48.75   42.59 1:31.34  228.85
 53  94 E6480628 Yardley, Taegen         MMSC/03   46.10   45.35 1:31.45  229.99
 54  28 E6475053 Lyden, Noelle           MMSC/06   47.70   44.71 1:32.41  239.97
 55  64 E6615921 Bourque, Chloe          AAEF/05   46.91   46.40 1:33.31  249.31
 56  39 E6568878 Jacobs-Carr, Kylie      AAEF/05   46.96   46.49 1:33.45  250.77
 57  68 E6519634 Butler, Ava              MOH/05   48.35   45.87 1:34.22  258.77

02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1116              N0764     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0764                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58   5 E6651401 Quinn, Katie            MMSC/09   47.65   46.99 1:34.64  263.13
 59 100 E6498918 Weinstein, Madeline    BEAST/02   49.84   46.48 1:36.32  280.58
 60  47 E6457591 Fitzmaurice, Courtney   MMSC/05   48.98   47.51 1:36.49  282.35
 61  29 E6535889 Daliere, Gwendolyn      MMSC/06   48.60   48.04 1:36.64  283.91
 62  63 X6501589 Grenier, Noemie        MASSI/05   47.44   49.92 1:37.36  291.39
 63  71 E6623286 Guthrie, Talulah            /04   50.78   46.98 1:37.76  295.54
 64  31 E6555258 Hughey, Lauren          AAEF/06   44.32   54.11 1:38.43  302.50
 65  55 E6545989 Cerosky, Carly          THDR/05   51.63   47.23 1:38.86  306.97
 66 101 E6476050 Bullrich, Clara         SUND/03   50.29   48.77 1:39.06  309.05
 67  80 E6565958 Haught, Megan           WMRT/02   50.53   48.67 1:39.20  310.50
 68  76 E6624975 Koss, Rhiannon          MMST/03   51.73   48.77 1:40.50  324.01
 69  19 E6541274 Carreira, Natalie       SWSC/06   50.10   51.63 1:41.73  336.78
 70 105 E6383132 Healer, Aubrey          MMSC/03   53.15   51.44 1:44.59  366.49
 71  73 E6589969 Mayer, Rosey           MAGIC/04   55.47   50.99 1:46.46  385.92
 72  33 E6555095 Bechtel, Sophia         MMSC/07   57.87   51.16 1:49.03  412.62
 73  12 E6611422 Butler, Hadley           MOH/08   58.74   56.51 1:55.25  477.23

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     82 E6440535 Croft, Charley           MSA/03
     87 E6373643 Fisher, Keely           MMSC/03
    104 E6385796 Rubinstein, Bo          GMVS/02
     18 E6572366 Croft, Molly            HCRT/06
      9 E6683801 Quiet, Charlotte            /09

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     99 E6455233 Sonju, Anneliese         MOH/03
    112 E6351009 Aust, Chloe              SUN/03
    113 E6179089 Shaw, Pernilla           SUN/02
    115 E6388435 Patton, Binney          GMVS/02
     41 E6514500 Binette, Rosemarie      THRD/05
     43 E6525503 Roguet, Margot           ATT/04
     52 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           OMS/04
     60 E6483693 Casavant, Georgia       SNSC/04
     27 E6683966 McCormack, Ella         MMSC/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     85 E6383141 Healer, Mia             MMSC/03   GATE   23
     89 E6326344 Larsen, Hillary        NYSEF/03   GATE   17
     65 E6590144 Denhart, Chloe              /05   GATE    1
     20 E6533850 Bryan, Molly            MMSC/06   GATE   17
     21 E6570617 Gribbell, Hadley        MMSC/07   GATE   17
     24 E6547638 Arnold, Molly           MMSC/06   GATE   17

02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1116              N0764     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0764                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

     25 E6657782 Stram, Ellie            MMSC/06   GATE   17
     34 E6588710 Martin, Marion          PICO/06   GATE   17
      1 E6601491 Lovell, Evelyn          MMSC/08   GATE   17
      3 E6687245 Burchell, Margaret      PICO/08   GATE   17
      4 E6580782 Nadel, Soledad           MOH/08   GATE   17
      6 E6591541 McKenna, Josslyn        COCH/08   GATE   17
      7 E6683976 McCormack, Brooke       MMSC/09   GATE   17
      8 E6657790 Stram, Clara            MMSC/08   GATE   17
     10 E6684484 Knittle, Lucy           MMSC/09   GATE   17
     11 E6680882 Couperthwait, Harper    COCH/08   GATE   17
     13 E6687886 Yardley, Emma           MMSC/09   GATE   17
     14 E6596610 Vanovac, Sofija             /08   GATE   17
     15 E6660905 Bryan, Mia              MMSC/09   GATE   17
     16 E6613431 Hughey, Mackenzie       AAEF/08   GATE   17
     17 E6656018 Grimes, Gillian         MMSC/08   GATE   17

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     77 E6377732 Curtis, Siena             FS/03
    102 E6484886 Denhart, Abigail            /02
    108 E6504533 Roberts, Alexis           BE/02
     36 E6434869 Curtis, Lucy              FS/05
     26 E6611091 Sonju, Bridget           MOH/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     88 E6536996 Bourque, Renee          AAEF/03   GATE   10
     54 E6590234 Andrus, Lucy            MMSC/05   GATE   30
      2 E6613448 Hughey, Alexandra       AAEF/09   GATE   34

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vanovac, Igor        (USA)








02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1116              N0764     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0762                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   COURSE            COMPETITION HILL
REFEREE          Malcolm, Bruce       (USA)   START                        573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   FINISH                       473 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            U1023/12/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Leach, Michael       (USA)       Blakely, Ben         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mark George          (USA)   -A- Mark George          (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   32/(31)                          32/(31)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 204 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02   30.67   33.75 1:04.42
  2 192 E6250450 Digangi, Harrison       MMSC/02   30.76   33.81 1:04.57
  3 208 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   31.39   33.28 1:04.67
  4 218 E6218356 McNabb, Alex            MMSC/02   31.61   33.66 1:05.27
  5 205 E6369436 Holtenman, Johan        MMSC/02   32.18   33.50 1:05.68
  6 199 E6379758 Apple, Morgan           GMVS/02   31.16   34.84 1:06.00
  7 200 E6363409 Bellino, Max             ATT/03   32.44   34.41 1:06.85
  8 182 E6451179 Apple, Cailin           GMVS/05   32.43   35.32 1:07.75
  9 224 E6214983 Krupka, Charlie         GMVS/02   33.75   34.33 1:08.08
 10 162 X6545852 Culver, Hugo            MTSC/04   32.67   35.46 1:08.13
 11 198 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03   33.85   34.95 1:08.80
 12 207 E6516821 Kursh, Gerrit               /03   33.00   35.97 1:08.97
 13 213 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILD/02   33.81   35.82 1:09.63
 14 215 E6461825 Rodgers, Max             LRT/02   34.45   36.09 1:10.54
 15 195 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03   31.23   39.44 1:10.67


02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1116              N0762     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0762                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 180 E6466197 Marron, Anthony         MMSC/04   34.83   36.13 1:10.96
 17 220 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   34.97   36.47 1:11.44
 18 232 E6344222 Lyden, Daniel           MMSC/03   35.94   35.79 1:11.73
 19 210 X6491054 Grenier, Nicolas       MASSI/03   35.82   36.47 1:12.29
 20 225 E6461819 Rodgers, Jack            LRT/02   35.87   36.47 1:12.34
 21 161 E6388731 Musial, Jackson         AAEF/04   35.97   37.23 1:13.20
 22 231 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   36.22   38.77 1:14.99
 23 167 E6567060 Weinstein, Matthew     BEAST/04   38.27   37.09 1:15.36
 24 202 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas        MOH/03   36.11   39.26 1:15.37
 25 177 E6534698 Stojanovic, Petar       MMSC/05   37.04   38.43 1:15.47
 26 178 E6440277 Strobeck, Jake          MMSC/05   37.91   38.42 1:16.33
 27 140 E6472763 Gutchess, Bode          SWSC/06   37.25   40.03 1:17.28
 28 206 E6374461 Bowen, Macklin          MMSC/03   36.72   40.60 1:17.32
 29 194 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03   43.74   33.99 1:17.73
 30 169 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            PICO/04   38.53   39.48 1:18.01
 31 230 E6485144 Rathbone, Colin         AAEF/03   39.52   38.70 1:18.22
 32 147 E6575773 LeBlanc, Daighan         IND/06   38.97   39.97 1:18.94
 33 176 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   38.73   40.32 1:19.05
 34 209 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMWA/03   39.46   39.82 1:19.28
 35 203 E6516799 Hourihan, Liam          THRD/02   39.82   39.87 1:19.69
 36 164 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04   39.74   40.04 1:19.78
 37 190 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin       COCHR/03   38.17   41.66 1:19.83
 38 219 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   39.21   41.13 1:20.34
 39 186 E6534049 Sweeny, Patrick         MMSC/04   39.82   40.72 1:20.54
 40 145 E6493609 Zimmerman, Ian          MMSC/06   40.41   40.27 1:20.68
 41 187 E6471298 Marhefka, JP            MMSC/05   40.80   39.97 1:20.77
 42 133 E6451112 Sargent, Harper         MMSC/06   39.61   41.29 1:20.90
 43 217 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02   42.19   39.20 1:21.39
 44 226 E6485134 Rathbone, Colby         AAEF/03   43.76   37.68 1:21.44
 45 185 E6534672 Stojanovic, Stefan      MMSC/04   40.80   40.74 1:21.54
 46 173 E6424959 Davis, Joseph             FS/04   41.19   40.78 1:21.97
 47 168 E6394030 Alekson, Benjamin       MMSC/05   38.13   44.96 1:23.09
 48 146 E6542914 Gifford, Eben           COCH/06   41.94   41.60 1:23.54
 49 181 E6452326 Robin, Kyle             MMSC/05   35.52   48.56 1:24.08
 50 143 E6583830 Roguet, Alex             ATT/06   42.46   41.67 1:24.13
 51 158 E6554038 Foster, Henry           BEST/04   41.35   44.03 1:25.38
 52 170 E6601145 Nohdomi, Yujiro        GEORG/05   43.35   43.35 1:26.70
 53 172 E6577772 Hazen, William          BEST/04   42.91   44.97 1:27.88
 54 154 E6589935 MacDonald, Carter       MMSC/07   43.59   44.41 1:28.00
 55 149 X6601892 Bias-Derry, Quinn       MMSC/07   42.96   45.12 1:28.08
 56 152 E6594812 Quinn, Trevor           MMSC/07   45.05   43.49 1:28.54
 57 134 E6502435 Howe, Timmy             MMSC/07   45.19   44.56 1:29.75

02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1116              N0762     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0762                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58 151 E6576167 Hostetter, Benjamin     MMSC/06   45.97   43.95 1:29.92
 59 137 E6553251 Tasker, Carter          AAEF/06   45.31   46.86 1:32.17
 60 136 X6498922 Steinberg, Samson       MMSC/06   47.08   45.43 1:32.51
 61 212 E6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH/03   46.79   46.01 1:32.80
 62 142 E6501793 Filkorn, Charles        COCH/06   47.20   45.87 1:33.07
 63 122 E6633169 Colon, Levi             MMSC/08   46.50   46.59 1:33.09
 64 166 E6637204 Connor, Mac             AAEF/05   48.07   46.17 1:34.24
 65 144 E6591822 Windler, Finnian        MMSC/07   49.32   45.14 1:34.46
 66 124 E6650801 Calcagni, Mateo         MMSC/08   47.74   47.58 1:35.32
 67 193 X6340251 Bleda, Raimon           MMSC/02   31.09 1:04.73 1:35.82
 68 132 E6616871 Haskett, Finn           AAEF/07   47.62   51.08 1:38.70
 69 126 E6635285 Coggins, Declan         MMSC/08   52.48   48.17 1:40.65
 70 127 E6575765 LeBlanc, Caedmon         IND/08   51.38   50.75 1:42.13
 71 150 E6570593 Gribbell, Wakeman       MMSC/07   52.94   49.65 1:42.59
 72 121 E6607015 Bechtel, Linden         MMSC/09   52.89   49.75 1:42.64
 73 138 E6613602 Charrette, Sam          AAEF/06   56.98   48.30 1:45.28
 74 155 E6550619 Vlcek, Zach             MTSO/06   51.72   53.86 1:45.58
 75 120 E6620323 Rathbone, Beckett       AAEF/08   55.88   50.57 1:46.45
 76 160 E6565942 Haught, James           WMRT/04 1:00.58   46.04 1:46.62
 77 123 E6619618 MacDonald, Hayden       MMSC/08   58.76   54.17 1:52.93

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    227 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03
    223 E6334923 Schwartz, Jay Oliver        /03
    201 E6574599 Sherwood, John          MMSC/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    125 X6683754 Bias-Derry, Jasper      MMSC/09
    153 E6439544 Krupka, Alex            GMVS/06
    148 E6620319 Rathbone, Ethan         AAEF/06
    184 E6687800 Beauger, Guillaume          /04
    171 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04
    165 X6457105 Rosenbloom, James       MMSC/05
    159 E6573370 Meindl, Gregory         BNUT/05
    157 X6452148 Steinberg, Max          MMSC/04
    229 E6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03
    228 E6365673 Preston, Jack           SNSC/02
    216 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03
    214 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan         JPRT/03
    191 E6445865 Kruk, Braden            WILL/03



02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1116              N0762     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               2016 SUGAR SLALOM                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0762                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                             APRIL 2, 2016
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    128 E6668311 Karr, Harry             AAEF/08   GATE   33
    119 E6684094 Windler, Jude           MMSC/09   GATE   11
    118 E6684690 Carlson, Tanner         MMSC/08   GATE   33
    117 E6682716 Parsons, Boone          MMSC/09   GATE   33
    141 E6676091 Diouri, Laith           MMSC/07   GATE   14
    139 E6541303 Parsons, Cannon         MMSC/07   GATE   33
    135 E6635178 Pilisek, Erik           BMRA/07   GATE   33
    188 F6685358 Theberge, Charlie      MASSI/05   GATE    9
    179 E6463176 Williams, Brian         MMSC/04   GATE   11
    175 E6551129 Gramas, Evan            MMSC/05   GATE   33
    222 E6600569 Nohdomi, Yutaka        GEORG/03   GATE    3

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    156 E6661278 Trupiano, Pete         MAGIC/07
    131 E6601135 Nohdomi, Yuto          GEORG/07
    130 E6540820 Sweatman, Conrad        MMSC/07
    183 E6647392 McCormack, Jacob        MMSC/05
    174 E6526881 Kerbaugh, John          COCH/05
    163 E6474319 Black, Sam              SPRT/05
    221 E6442562 Thompson, Oliver        MMSA/03
    197 E6234835 Lingelbach-Pierce, Colter FS/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    129 E6603792 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler    OMS/08   GATE   24
    211 E6463726 Vlcek, Gregory          MTSO/03   GATE    2
    196 E6426725 Bryan, Adrian           MMSC/03   GATE   12
    189 E6573567 Sullivan, Sam           AAEF/02   GATE   32

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vanovac, Igor        (USA)









02-04-16 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1116              N0762     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #3 ]

[ Download Results #4 ]