Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/5/2016                    Page 1

                                BBA GIANT SLALOM                                


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3    F     WOOD  LILLY NOBLE           33.19 (2)     33.28 (1)   1:06.47 (1) 
2   7    F     WOOD  EMMA MAIDEN           33.02 (1)     33.52 (2)   1:06.54 (2) 
3   5    F     BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      33.76 (3)     33.89 (3)   1:07.65 (3) 
4   1    F     BBA   JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    33.93 (5)     34.49 (5)   1:08.42 (4) 
5   9    F     BBA   MEGAN QUINN           33.83 (4)     34.66 (6)   1:08.49 (5) 
6   18   F     BBA   SARA LOCHNER          34.89 (6)     35.21 (10)  1:10.10 (6) 
7   11   F     WOOD  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      35.68 (10)    34.83 (7)   1:10.51 (7) 
8   12   F     BBA   MAGGIE COWLES         35.60 (9)     35.18 (9)   1:10.78 (8) 
9   15   F     BBA   JULIA DAPRON          35.46 (7)     35.72 (11)  1:11.18 (9) 
10  17   F     WOOD  CHLOE NOBLE           35.59 (8)     36.24 (13)  1:11.83 (10)
11  20   F     WOOD  GINA SORENTINO        35.99 (11)    36.37 (14)  1:12.36 (11)
12  65   F     FH    SYDNEY BENNETT        37.20 (14)    36.00 (12)  1:13.20 (12)
13  22   F     WOOD  CLAIRE MARTIN         37.05 (13)    37.51 (16)  1:14.56 (13)
14  13   F     RHS   RAICHLE JOHNSON       39.63 (18)    36.44 (15)  1:16.07 (14)
15  24   F     WOOD  MORGAN BIELE          38.42 (16)    37.83 (17)  1:16.25 (15)
16  21   F     BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        38.33 (15)    38.88 (19)  1:17.21 (16)
17  23   F     BBA   MIRANDA CULLY         38.94 (17)    38.85 (18)  1:17.79 (17)
18  26   F     WOOD  LILY WALKER MONEY     39.66 (19)    39.41 (21)  1:19.07 (18)
19  2    F     RHS   JULIA CELENTANO       40.49 (24)    39.39 (20)  1:19.88 (19)
20  27   F     BBA   EMMA TSCHAIKOWSKY     40.45 (22)    39.45 (22)  1:19.90 (20)
21  25   F     BBA   PHOEBE LEIGHTON       39.76 (20)    40.39 (23)  1:20.15 (21)
22  33   F     WOOD  KATEY MACMASTER       40.45 (22)    41.88 (25)  1:22.33 (22)
23  28   F     BBA   FIONA MACMAHON        42.99 (27)    40.91 (24)  1:23.90 (23)
24  16   F     RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            40.16 (21)    44.37 (29)  1:24.53 (24)
25  29   F     BBA   CLARA DEPABLO         42.61 (25)    42.45 (27)  1:25.06 (25)
26  31   F     WOOD  TIERNEY DUGAN         43.06 (28)    42.23 (26)  1:25.29 (26)
27  35   F     WOOD  LAUREN FRENCH         42.83 (26)    43.66 (28)  1:26.49 (27)
28  34   F     WOOD  MORGAN WILLIS         44.40 (29)    46.83 (31)  1:31.23 (28)
29  19   F     RHS   JESSICA ORLUCK        46.07 (30)    45.52 (30)  1:31.59 (29)
30  30   F     BBA   KRISTINA HARMON       49.30 (31)    48.42 (32)  1:37.72 (30)
31  10   F     RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE           DNF       34.14 (4)               
32  14   F     WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS             DSQ       35.16 (8)               
33  6    F     RHS   VERA MARTIN           36.43 (12)        DNF                 
34  32   F     BBA   KATE LOCHNER              DNF                               
35  4    F     MUHS  BETHANY ORVIS                                               
36  8    F     MUHS  LEIGH BOGLIOLI                                              

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   41   M     BBA   SCOTT TRUDEL          30.93 (1)     30.62 (1)   1:01.55 (1) 
2   36   M     BBA   RICHARD SHERRA        31.25 (3)     31.37 (2)   1:02.62 (2) 
3   48   M     RHS   TOMMY KENOSH          31.06 (2)     31.56 (3)   1:02.62 (2) 
4   45   M     RHS   ANDY KENOSH           31.92 (4)     32.64 (5)   1:04.56 (4) 
5   46   M     WOOD  KYLE WEIRETHER        32.07 (5)     32.90 (8)   1:04.97 (5) 
6   47   M     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        32.27 (6)     32.79 (6)   1:05.06 (6) 
7   43   M     WOOD  HARTLEY WALKER MON    32.87 (10)    32.57 (4)   1:05.44 (7) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/5/2016 4:21:21 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/5/2016                    Page 2

                                BBA GIANT SLALOM                                


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
8   60   M     BBA   TRACE BEYER           32.63 (8)     32.83 (7)   1:05.46 (8) 
9   52   M     WOOD  MICHAEL HIRSCHBUHL    32.83 (9)     33.03 (9)   1:05.86 (9) 
10  51   M     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        32.59 (7)     33.30 (11)  1:05.89 (10)
11  44   M     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          33.39 (12)    33.20 (10)  1:06.59 (11)
12  55   M     WOOD  GORDON MACMASTER      33.39 (12)    33.36 (12)  1:06.75 (12)
13  50   M     BBA   SAM COWLES            33.57 (14)    33.62 (13)  1:07.19 (13)
14  61   M     WOOD  ELLIOT SHOEMAKER      33.21 (11)    34.01 (15)  1:07.22 (14)
15  62   M     BBA   RYAN DUDDY            34.01 (15)    33.81 (14)  1:07.82 (15)
16  56   M     BBA   NOAH COPPOLA          34.30 (16)    34.47 (16)  1:08.77 (16)
17  59   M     WOOD  JOE BIANCHI           34.58 (18)    34.66 (17)  1:09.24 (17)
18  64   M     WOOD  PETER BORDEN          34.56 (17)    35.61 (20)  1:10.17 (18)
19  49   M     WOOD  ERIK WEISS            34.89 (19)    36.37 (22)  1:11.26 (19)
20  69   M     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         36.15 (20)    35.25 (18)  1:11.40 (20)
21  67   M     WOOD  WILLIAM CROMPTON      37.05 (22)    36.23 (21)  1:13.28 (21)
22  66   M     WOOD  WADE HIRSCHBUHL       36.82 (21)    36.92 (23)  1:13.74 (22)
23  40   M     BRHS  Alden Livingston      38.23 (24)    37.99 (24)  1:16.22 (23)
24  57   M     RHS   ROBBY BEATTIE         39.41 (25)    38.85 (25)  1:18.26 (24)
25  54   M     RHS   NOAH LOGAN            39.65 (26)    40.40 (26)  1:20.05 (25)
26  53   M     BBA   JAY WACHALA               DNF       35.47 (19)              
27  42   M     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           38.00 (23)        DNF                 
28  38   M     WOOD  ANDREW BORDEN             DNF           DNF                 
29  63   M     WOOD  COLEMAN MCKAIG            DNF                               
30  68   M     WOOD  ALEXANDER FRENCHMA        DNF                               
31  39   M     MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK                                                
32  58   M     BBA   JOSH COPPOLA                                                























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/5/2016 4:21:21 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~