Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2018                    Page 1

                                   BBA 1-3018                                   


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   31   F     WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS         44.46 (1)     48.58 (1)   1:33.04 (1) 
2   36   F     WOOD  KELLY GEBHARDT        47.77 (3)     51.60 (3)   1:39.37 (2) 
3   20   F     IND-M KATIE GILMOND         49.40 (5)     53.93 (4)   1:43.33 (3) 
4   41   F     BBA   JULIA DAPRON          51.01 (8)     55.01 (5)   1:46.02 (4) 
5   5    F     RHS   ASHLEAH ADAMS         51.05 (9)     57.64 (6)   1:48.69 (5) 
6   9    F     RHS   LEA ZMURKO            51.29 (10)    57.84 (7)   1:49.13 (6) 
7   7    F     WOOD  MAGGIE PARKER         51.53 (11)    57.86 (8)   1:49.39 (7) 
8   10   F     BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        50.67 (7)     58.77 (9)   1:49.44 (8) 
9   13   F     RHS   SAM SHINN             52.63 (12)  1:01.25 (13)  1:53.88 (9) 
10  14   F     BBA   SPENCER NORTH         53.91 (13)  1:00.75 (12)  1:54.66 (10)
11  18   F     BBA   ABBY CROWLEY          55.74 (15)    59.35 (10)  1:55.09 (11)
12  1    F     RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE       47.57 (2)   1:08.04 (18)  1:55.61 (12)
13  17   F     RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            55.66 (14)  1:00.60 (11)  1:56.26 (13)
14  3    F     WOOD  LEA SPERBER           56.29 (16)  1:02.28 (14)  1:58.57 (14)
15  22   F     BBA   MORGAN WEBER          58.22 (17)  1:05.17 (16)  2:03.39 (15)
16  46   F     WOOD  MORGAN BIELE          58.91 (18)  1:08.25 (19)  2:07.16 (16)
17  34   F     WOOD  ANNA STEELE         1:01.99 (20)  1:07.92 (17)  2:09.91 (17)
18  29   F     RHS   LUCI HORROCKS         59.95 (19)  1:10.04 (21)  2:09.99 (18)
19  25   F     RHS   VERA MARTIN         1:08.25 (27)  1:04.30 (15)  2:12.55 (19)
20  26   F     BBA   EMMA TSCHAIKOWSKY   1:05.15 (22)  1:15.32 (25)  2:20.47 (20)
21  35   F     BBA   CECE SZKUTAK        1:06.93 (26)  1:14.09 (23)  2:21.02 (21)
22  33   F     BBA   KRISTINA HARMON     1:05.98 (23)  1:15.82 (26)  2:21.80 (22)
23  37   F     BBA   CELSEY MCMAHON      1:05.14 (21)  1:17.00 (28)  2:22.14 (23)
24  24   F     IND-M JULIETTE SNELL      1:09.46 (29)  1:16.64 (27)  2:26.10 (24)
25  30   F     BBA   SUZANNE ALLEN       1:08.79 (28)  1:17.58 (29)  2:26.37 (25)
26  21   F     RHS   LOGAN KINSMAN       1:13.03 (30)  1:15.06 (24)  2:28.09 (26)
27  45   F     BBA   GRACE DISTASIO      1:16.45 (31)  1:33.71 (30)  2:50.16 (27)
28  39   F     BBA   IZZY TOWNSEND       1:20.82 (32)  1:37.93 (31)  2:58.75 (28)
29  16   F     IND-M ELSA TIROU          1:30.68 (33)  1:43.97 (32)  3:14.65 (29)
30  28   F     IND-M AVERY ALLEN         1:40.59 (34)  1:47.99 (33)  3:28.58 (30)
31  27   F     WOOD  CHLOE NOBLE               DSQ       51.00 (2)               
32  8    F     IND-M MARDI HORNE               DNF     1:09.73 (20)              
33  38   F     WOOD  ALICE SPERBER             DNF     1:11.95 (22)              
34  2    F     BBA   MEGAN QUINN           47.92 (4)         DNF                 
35  6    F     BBA   MACKENZIE PETERS      49.57 (6)         DNF                 
36  42   F     WOOD  CHLOE MCKAIG        1:06.01 (24)        DNF                 
37  19   F     WOOD  JULIANA BERALDI     1:06.21 (25)        DNF                 
38  4    F     IND-T ELLE DIXON                DNF           DNF                 
39  15   F     WOOD  SARAH SPRAGUE             DNF           DNF                 
40  32   F     IND-M ELLA MCKANN               DNF           DNF                 
41  12   F     IND-F SYDNEY BENNETT            DNF                               







________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/30/2018 4:23:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2018                    Page 2

                                   BBA 1-3018                                   


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   48   M     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        42.08 (1)     44.31 (1)   1:26.39 (1) 
2   50   M     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          42.17 (2)     44.74 (2)   1:26.91 (2) 
3   65   M     WOOD  PETER BORDEN          43.63 (3)     45.04 (4)   1:28.67 (3) 
4   93   M     WOOD  KYLE WEIRETHER        44.04 (4)     44.90 (3)   1:28.94 (4) 
5   59   M     MSJ   BEN PENCAK            45.03 (8)     45.79 (5)   1:30.82 (5) 
6   55   M     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         44.70 (6)     46.94 (6)   1:31.64 (6) 
7   62   M     RHS   DYLAN ROUSSEL         44.40 (5)     47.35 (7)   1:31.75 (7) 
8   57   M     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        44.95 (7)     47.89 (9)   1:32.84 (8) 
9   86   M     WOOD  AARON WILSON          46.44 (9)     47.79 (8)   1:34.23 (9) 
10  71   M     BBA   SAM COWLES            48.47 (10)    52.73 (11)  1:41.20 (10)
11  77   M     BBA   MICHAEL DUDDY         50.59 (13)    50.90 (10)  1:41.49 (11)
12  69   M     RHS   REED MARTIN           49.65 (12)    55.19 (14)  1:44.84 (12)
13  72   M     WOOD  ALEXANDER FRENCHMA    50.62 (14)    55.26 (15)  1:45.88 (13)
14  64   M     BBA   NICK PLANTS           51.79 (17)    54.72 (12)  1:46.51 (14)
15  51   M     WOOD  STEPHEN BIANCHI       51.67 (16)    54.99 (13)  1:46.66 (15)
16  75   M     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           54.57 (18)    55.41 (16)  1:49.98 (16)
17  78   M     WOOD  ELLIOT SHOEMAKER      51.28 (15)    59.72 (20)  1:51.00 (17)
18  54   M     THET  DYLAN KOTLOWITZ       55.25 (19)    58.71 (18)  1:53.96 (18)
19  82   M     WOOD  ORION BEARDSLEY       56.78 (20)    59.54 (19)  1:56.32 (19)
20  58   M     WOOD  RILEY QUICKER         58.25 (21)  1:03.06 (21)  2:01.31 (20)
21  92   M     BBA   SAM NEBRASKA        1:00.08 (23)  1:04.28 (23)  2:04.36 (21)
22  85   M     BBA   BRYAN EMERY           59.30 (22)  1:09.58 (26)  2:08.88 (22)
23  81   M     BBA   NOAH COPPOLA        1:12.41 (28)  1:05.70 (25)  2:18.11 (23)
24  83   M     IND-B AIDAN MURPHY        1:14.12 (30)  1:04.19 (22)  2:18.31 (24)
25  84   M     RHS   ALEX RITTER         1:08.49 (26)  1:14.59 (29)  2:23.08 (25)
26  96   M     BBA   BAILEY DESROBERTS   1:10.35 (27)  1:22.76 (33)  2:33.11 (26)
27  70   M     OXBOW CARTER ALLEN        1:13.76 (29)  1:20.10 (31)  2:33.86 (27)
28  56   M     OXBOW JARETT BURNETT      1:07.47 (25)  1:30.84 (35)  2:38.31 (28)
29  68   M     THET  JACK HASTINGS       1:23.16 (33)  1:21.10 (32)  2:44.26 (29)
30  97   M     BBA   ALVARO LETAMENDIA   1:19.66 (31)  1:31.41 (36)  2:51.07 (30)
31  74   M     THET  ALEX HOLZER         1:27.17 (34)  1:29.67 (34)  2:56.84 (31)
32  87   M     THET  HUGH O'DONNELL      1:28.43 (35)  1:33.46 (40)  3:01.89 (32)
33  95   M     BBA   AIDAN VOGEL         1:29.93 (36)  1:32.16 (38)  3:02.09 (33)
34  91   M     THET  DYLAN MOODY-A'NESS  1:32.97 (38)  1:32.06 (37)  3:05.03 (34)
35  79   M     THET  JASON WOLSTENHOLME  1:32.43 (37)  1:33.30 (39)  3:05.73 (35)
36  88   M     RHS   JAGGER DRAKE        1:21.18 (32)  1:45.65 (42)  3:06.83 (36)
37  66   M     MSJ   AUSTIN CLARKE             DNF       56.72 (17)              
38  90   M     WOOD  CLAY LYNCH                DNF     1:05.52 (24)              
39  47   M     THET  TAIT LINEHAN              DNF     1:14.41 (27)              
40  89   M     BBA   ALBERTO DE PABLO          DNF     1:14.57 (28)              
41  80   M     RHS   LIAM DUBE-JOHNSON         DNF     1:17.92 (30)              
42  76   M     OXBOW ISAIAH SHUMWAY            DSQ     1:34.23 (41)              
43  63   M     OXBOW CODY GREGOROPOLOUS  1:07.26 (24)        DNF                 
44  49   M     OXBOW ZAC KANE                  DNF           DNF                 
45  52   M     MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK              DNF           DNF                 
46  61   M     THET  NATE BROOKER              DNF           DNF                 
47  53   M     IND-F AIDEN BENNETT         49.43 (11)                            

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/30/2018 4:23:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/30/2018                    Page 3

                                   BBA 1-3018                                   


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
48  60   M     IND-M SCOTT SOTO                DSQ                               















































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/30/2018 4:23:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~