U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BFA NVAC GS
USSA RACE CODE No.
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB JANUARY 16, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Steve Wunsch (USA) COURSE SNAKE BITE
REFEREE START 0 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ryan Sheredy (USA) FINISH 0 M
VERTICAL DROP 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Ryan Sheredy (USA) Ryan Sheredy (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- John Preston (USA) -A- John Preston (USA)
-B- Grace Preston (USA) -B- Grace Preston (USA)
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 24/(23) 24/(23)
START TIME 1.15 2.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 62 POLSON, Kyle MMU 34.94 34.63 1:09.57
2 77 COSEO, Bennett BFA 35.97 35.39 1:11.36
3 68 COSEO, Wylie BFA 37.38 37.58 1:14.96
4 112 CHIVERS, Tom MMU 37.67 37.43 1:15.10
5 70 MACDONALD, Stoney BHS 37.96 38.40 1:16.36
6 71 FRIED, Rian STJ 38.98 38.10 1:17.08
7 73 MACDONALD, Schuyler BHS 39.10 39.48 1:18.58
8 65 AUBE, Mitchell LUHS 39.81 39.58 1:19.39
9 69 MARTIN, Liam CHS 39.98 40.30 1:20.28
10 115 HAMELIN, Nic MMU 40.63 40.88 1:21.51
11 82 ROGERS, Mac LUHS 41.58 41.50 1:23.08
12 83 BRUCE, Billy MMU 41.70 41.47 1:23.17
13 79 KHAMNEI, Cole BHS 41.59 41.75 1:23.34
14 101 PRATT, Jacob MMU 42.85 42.14 1:24.99
15 92 MORTON, Liam BFA 43.49 41.88 1:25.37
16-01-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT LIST: GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BFA NVAC GS
USSA RACE CODE No.
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB JANUARY 16, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
16 88 GOLDMAN, Henry MMU 43.07 42.47 1:25.54
17 84 CIOFFI, Owen BFA 44.27 42.38 1:26.65
18 75 COSLETT, Eric LUHS 43.47 43.69 1:27.16
19 99 HOGAN, Bill LUHS 45.56 44.79 1:30.35
20 111 ALLEN, Connor BHS 46.05 46.56 1:32.61
21 96 ALBALADEJO AQUADO, Mari STJ 46.26 46.36 1:32.62
22 100 WRY, Jared BFA 45.67 47.19 1:32.86
23 114 LULEK, Cameron BFA 47.34 45.85 1:33.19
24 90 GREENE, Ben LUHS 46.65 46.64 1:33.29
25 66 REMILLARD, Aiden ENOS 47.38 46.31 1:33.69
26 105 LIZEWSKI, Chaland BFA 47.41 46.34 1:33.75
27 91 TOENSING, Colby MMU 48.65 45.66 1:34.31
28 116 GOLDMAN, Nate MMU 49.06 45.44 1:34.50
29 89 WHITEMORE, Ben STJ 47.55 46.99 1:34.54
30 113 DUSSAULT, Tucker BFA 50.56 44.62 1:35.18
31 85 BAGDON, Sean CHS 49.70 48.87 1:38.57
32 118 CARTER, Nate MMU 48.40 50.21 1:38.61
33 72 SCHRAMM, Nate CHS 50.80 48.66 1:39.46
34 120 REMILLARD, Jake BFA 49.76 50.67 1:40.43
35 117 DEBELLIS, Jake BFA 52.08 51.03 1:43.11
36 76 REMILLARD, Sawyer ENOS 53.12 50.22 1:43.34
37 95 GLIECH, Bastien BHS 52.47 51.08 1:43.55
38 93 NEDDE, Jaeger CHS 52.74 52.63 1:45.37
39 119 BOUDREAU, Zack BFA 58.69 54.37 1:53.06
40 98 MOODY, Jared BHS 58.92 1:07.32 2:06.24
41 102 SEVERANCE, Henry BHS 1:05.94 1:01.89 2:07.83
DID NOT START 1st RUN
122 SIMON, Robert BFA
121 STURM, Ian MMU
109 SCHIFILLITI, Nathanial BFA
103 BALDOR, Alex MMU
97 CIRILLO, Tyler CHS
81 GILMARTIN, Peter STJ
63 Collins, Robert RICH
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
106 SLOAN, Oliver MMU
86 SHAW, George BHS
74 FARRELL, Ellis MMU
16-01-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT LIST: GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BFA NVAC GS
USSA RACE CODE No.
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB JANUARY 16, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
104 BRAULT, Max CHS GATE 0
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
129 OLIO, Michael RICH
110 FELCAN, Oscar BHS
107 GOEDKEN, Ethan CHS
94 BARTENSTEIN, Adam STJ
87 EDGERTON, Michael LUHS
80 SMITH, Cameron CHS
78 BEDELL, Nate BFA
61 WILSON, Justin STJ
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Steve Wunsch (USA)
16-01-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT LIST: GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|