Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.71 Revision 11
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1262                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Kent, David          (USA)   START                        777 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                170 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Spangler, Christopher(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Seelert, Ian         (USA)   -A- Horrocks, Lucienne   (USA)
             -B- Blodorn, Taylor      (USA)   -B- Vaccarella, Kyle     (USA)
             -C- Martin, Reed         (USA)   -C- Martin, Reed         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- McDermott, Sean      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   63/(61)                          67/(66)
START TIME        9:30                             1:15
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  101.79    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  99 X6707035 Gaul, Sammie            GMVS/01   56.66 1:00.04 1:56.70    0.00
  2   6 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01   58.57 1:01.98 2:00.55   23.75
  3  12 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava             GMVS/01   58.45 1:02.34 2:00.79   25.23
  4  10 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00   58.77 1:03.79 2:02.56   36.15
  5  21 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01 1:00.15 1:03.00 2:03.15   39.79
  6   3 E6146294 Maiden, Emma              S6/99   59.22 1:04.06 2:03.28   40.60
  7   7 X6705195 Giudici, Mariachiara    GMVS/02 1:00.69 1:03.53 2:04.22   46.40
  8  13 X6608182 Barata, Carla Rita      GMVS/01   59.78 1:04.45 2:04.23   46.46
  9   5 X6605552 Brunelle, Maite         GMVS/01 1:00.31 1:04.90 2:05.21   52.50
 10  24 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           STC/98 1:00.12 1:05.60 2:05.72   55.65
 11   8 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00 1:00.51 1:05.39 2:05.90   56.76
 12  11 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          GMVS/01 1:00.44 1:06.05 2:06.49   60.40
 13  19 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99 1:01.58 1:05.04 2:06.62   61.20
 14   4 E6267947 Austin, Emma            GMVS/02 1:01.45 1:05.25 2:06.70   61.70
 15  17 E6188924 Martin, Julia            KMS/99 1:01.00 1:06.20 2:07.20   64.78


11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLW1017              U1262     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1262                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  27 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01 1:02.03 1:06.02 2:08.05   70.03
 17  20 E6197305 McNealus, Julie Ann     WILL/98 1:02.05 1:06.03 2:08.08   70.21
 18  14 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98 1:01.91 1:07.24 2:09.15   76.81
 19  15 E6230330 Julius, Sydney          GMVS/02 1:02.09 1:07.12 2:09.21   77.18
 20  25 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99 1:02.17 1:07.26 2:09.43   78.54
 21  39 X6705534 Manning, Alexandra      GMVS/01 1:03.31 1:07.19 2:10.50   85.14
 22  28 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00 1:02.72 1:08.39 2:11.11   88.90
 23  23 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99 1:03.92 1:08.13 2:12.05   94.70
 24  29 E6248667 Laurion, Mackenzie      GMVS/01 1:05.15 1:07.57 2:12.72   98.84
 25  31 E6489534 Sullivan, Marguerite    MSTC/00 1:03.63 1:10.13 2:13.76  105.25
 26  26 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99 1:04.95 1:11.08 2:16.03  119.26
 27  33 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSTC/01 1:06.37 1:10.84 2:17.21  126.54
 28  43 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01 1:06.50 1:10.83 2:17.33  127.28
 29  40 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00 1:07.04 1:11.32 2:18.36  133.63
 30  42 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02 1:06.42 1:12.63 2:19.05  137.89
 31  41 X6698570 Wenner, Mona            GMVS/02 1:07.23 1:11.90 2:19.13  138.39
 32  32 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00 1:07.82 1:11.65 2:19.47  140.48
 33  46 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00 1:08.63 1:12.38 2:21.01  149.98
 34  64 E6309465 Johnson, Caroline       MRSC/02 1:08.59 1:13.20 2:21.79  154.80
 35  54 E6570947 Dapron, Julia            BOC/01 1:07.73 1:14.58 2:22.31  158.01
 36  50 E6224596 Noble, Chloe              S6/01 1:08.10 1:14.36 2:22.46  158.93
 37  63 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98 1:08.74 1:14.25 2:22.99  162.20
 38  51 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01 1:09.34 1:14.40 2:23.74  166.83
 39  68 E6563345 Papanier, Olivia        PICO/02 1:09.20 1:14.87 2:24.07  168.86
 40  48 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee        PICO/02 1:08.89 1:15.95 2:24.84  173.61
 41  45 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01 1:05.94 1:19.02 2:24.96  174.35
 42  52 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01 1:10.42 1:15.11 2:25.53  177.87
 43  72 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01 1:09.72 1:16.30 2:26.02  180.89
 44  98 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01 1:11.16 1:14.88 2:26.04  181.02
 45  69 E6388435 Patton, Binney          GMVS/02 1:09.52 1:16.69 2:26.21  182.07
 46  61 E6210199 Dickinson, Reese         QUE/02 1:09.48 1:17.01 2:26.49  183.79
 47  56 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02 1:09.92 1:16.69 2:26.61  184.53
 48  60 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01 1:09.70 1:18.10 2:27.80  191.88
 49  71 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02 1:10.97 1:16.98 2:27.95  192.80
 50  59 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01 1:12.60 1:17.99 2:30.59  209.09
 51  70 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KMS/01 1:11.72 1:18.96 2:30.68  209.65
 52  44 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela        PSC/98 1:05.48 1:26.28 2:31.76  216.31
 53  65 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00 1:08.69 1:23.20 2:31.89  217.11
 54  78 E6421385 Davis, Kayla             MAG/02 1:14.51 1:17.95 2:32.46  220.63
 55  67 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02 1:13.98 1:19.04 2:33.02  224.08
 56  73 E6199848 Salts, Sierra           MRSC/01 1:13.16 1:20.37 2:33.53  227.23
 57  62 E6323126 Muscara, Isabella        KMS/01 1:13.27 1:21.60 2:34.87  235.50

11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLW1017              U1262     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1262                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  37 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01 1:05.81 1:29.91 2:35.72  240.74
 59  58 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01 1:12.94 1:22.91 2:35.85  241.54
 60  86 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01 1:15.89 1:22.10 2:37.99  254.75
 61  75 E6266910 Biele, Morgan            WSR/01 1:15.99 1:23.59 2:39.58  264.56
 62  76 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02 1:17.46 1:22.86 2:40.32  269.12
 63  77 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KMS/01 1:16.08 1:24.48 2:40.56  270.60
 64  16 E6474294 Tschaikowsky, Emma      PICO/00 1:15.70 1:24.94 2:40.64  271.10
 65  84 E6627706 Sprague, Sarah            S6/02 1:16.70 1:24.13 2:40.83  272.27
 66  79 E6410787 MacDonald, Emma        OKEMO/02 1:16.63 1:24.21 2:40.84  272.33
 67  82 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02 1:16.89 1:24.54 2:41.43  275.97
 68  38 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01 1:25.36 1:16.29 2:41.65  277.33
 69  87 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02 1:13.51 1:34.11 2:47.62  314.16
 70  88 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise       MSTC/01 1:19.90 1:28.09 2:47.99  316.44
 71  83 E6563384 Munson, Chandler        PICO/02 1:21.29 1:27.62 2:48.91  322.12
 72  80 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02 1:24.30 1:26.12 2:50.42  331.43
 73  89 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02 1:23.68 1:29.75 2:53.43  350.01
 74  90 E6453200 Mohan, Annie           OKEMO/02 1:22.93 1:31.23 2:54.16  354.51
 75  91 E6739505 Harmon, Kristina         BOC/01 1:22.64 1:32.78 2:55.42  362.28

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     94 E6777188 Jawanda, Annika          KSC/01
     92 E6730898 Meek, Reagan            SWSC/02
     85 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux         STC/02
     57 E6402246 Hornburg, Kaija         GMVS/02
     49 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00
     47 E6216648 Bishop, Kimberly        PICO/00
     30 E6235896 Cunningham, Mckenzie     QUE/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     95 E6399000 McGarry, Kaitlyn        PICO/02
     93 E6589318 Owen, Samantha           PSC/02
     74 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02
     18 E6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02
      2 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca           KMS/99
      1 E6346084 Welter, Ariana          GMVS/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     55 E6285826 Taylor, Emma            QASC/02   Gate   58



11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLW1017              U1262     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1262                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     36 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     81 E6578511 Patch, Rory             MIDD/01
     66 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00
     53 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KSC/00
     35 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OKEMO/99
     34 E6286975 Gober, Elena            GMVS/02
     22 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01
      9 E6145544 Jenkins, Jenna           KMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     96 E6468116 Vatis, Lizzie          OKEMO/02   Gate   67

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)























11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLW1017              U1262     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1262                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     99 X6707035  Gaul, Sammie                 999.99
     2      6 E6226234  Duffy, Anna                  124.02   124.02     23.75
     3     12 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  112.66   112.66     25.23
     4     10 E6166383  Boland, Sarah                134.64   134.64     36.15
     5     21 E6189161  Martin, Vera                 151.34
     6      3 E6146294  Maiden, Emma                 129.86   129.86     40.60
     7      7 X6705195  Giudici, Mariachiara         139.75
     8     13 X6608182  Barata, Carla Rita           139.39
     9      5 X6605552  Brunelle, Maite              124.56   124.56     52.50
    10     24 E6194385  Fischer, Carly               158.71

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1      2 E6096101  Clark, Rebecca               104.42
  DNF2      9 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               109.32
     3     12 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  112.66
    19     15 E6230330  Julius, Sydney               121.48
    12     11 E6254981  Riddell, Lydia               122.54

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   570.42  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 625.74   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           178.23

CALCULATED PENALTY  625.74 + 570.42 - 178.23 : 10  =                    101.793
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 101.79

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        101.79

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLW1017              U1262     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.71 Revision 11
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1261                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Kent, David          (USA)   START                        777 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                170 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Larson, Cody         (USA)       Hurka, Christopher   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Seelert, Ian         (USA)   -A- Horrocks, Lucienne   (USA)
             -B- Martin, Reed         (USA)   -B- Blodorn, Taylor      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Vaccarella, Kyle     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- McDermott, Sean      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   61/(59)                          65/(62)
START TIME        9:30                            13:15
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED                TEMP. S:-10 C F:-10 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   72.24    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 113 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         KMS/99   50.46   50.06 1:40.52    0.00
  2 110 E6494727 Bamber, Moro            GMVS/01   50.86   50.43 1:41.29    5.52
  3 107 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   51.59   51.89 1:43.48   21.20
  4 104 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99   52.05   51.51 1:43.56   21.77
  5 108 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   51.69   52.21 1:43.90   24.21
  6 118 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   52.34   52.47 1:44.81   30.73
  7 120 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00   52.66   52.80 1:45.46   35.38
  8 116 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           KMS/02   52.47   53.61 1:46.08   39.82
  9 129 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00   53.24   53.78 1:47.02   46.56
 10 119 X6491419 Basciano, Markus        GMVS/01   54.36   53.35 1:47.71   51.50
 11 124 E6141428 DeVerry, Devin          SWSC/99   54.39   54.30 1:48.69   58.52
 12 122 X6433775 German, Jack            GMVS/01   54.93   53.84 1:48.77   59.09
 13 133 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         PICO/00   54.79   54.01 1:48.80   59.31
 14 130 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OKEMO/98   55.56   53.41 1:48.97   60.53
 15 112 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   54.95   54.23 1:49.18   62.03


11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLM1017              U1261     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1261                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 135 E6503441 Blancato, Angelo        2001/01   55.33   54.08 1:49.41   63.68
 17 138 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   54.98   55.28 1:50.26   69.77
 18 128 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   56.01   54.58 1:50.59   72.13
 19 125 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   55.22   55.79 1:51.01   75.14
 20 152 E6386127 Postal, Andrew          GMVS/02   56.04   55.50 1:51.54   78.93
 21 148 E6262969 St. John, Nolan          SS6/02   56.73   56.74 1:53.47   92.76
 22 126 E6302500 Lorenze, John          OKEMO/00   56.60   57.32 1:53.92   95.98
 23 209 X6660375 Vergara, Benjamin        KMS/01   57.81   56.21 1:54.02   96.70
 24 155 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   57.42   56.76 1:54.18   97.84
 25 162 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01   57.48   56.83 1:54.31   98.77
 26 109 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99 1:02.34   52.01 1:54.35   99.06
 27 136 E6237687 Slesar, Julian          COCH/01   57.56   57.36 1:54.92  103.14
 28 160 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00   57.84   57.18 1:55.02  103.86
 29 165 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   57.60   57.46 1:55.06  104.15
 30 150 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   57.76   57.42 1:55.18  105.01
 31 156 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   57.44   57.85 1:55.29  105.79
    145 E6379758 Apple, Morgan           GMVS/02   58.04   57.25 1:55.29  105.79
 33 166 E6235949 Cunningham, Brian       PICO/02   58.77   57.46 1:56.23  112.53
 34 146 E6428212 Goldman, Isaac          COCH/01   57.54   58.93 1:56.47  114.25
 35 149 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02   57.90   58.92 1:56.82  116.75
 36 169 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01 1:00.12   56.95 1:57.07  118.54
 37 203 E6259180 Boffa, Seth             GMVS/02   58.29   58.91 1:57.20  119.47
 38 154 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01 1:00.23   58.10 1:58.33  127.57
 39 158 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILD/02 1:00.28 1:01.09 2:01.37  149.34
 40 170 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00 1:00.69 1:00.81 2:01.50  150.27
 41 171 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01 1:02.52 1:01.38 2:03.90  167.47
 42 164 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00 1:03.15 1:01.10 2:04.25  169.97
 43 167 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell         QUE/99 1:02.68 1:01.75 2:04.43  171.26
 44 206 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             KMS/02 1:02.46 1:02.02 2:04.48  171.62
 45 161 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew         QST/00 1:03.10 1:02.51 2:05.61  179.71
 46 192 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody           S6/02 1:03.16 1:02.70 2:05.86  181.50
 47 173 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02 1:04.97 1:01.97 2:06.94  189.24
 48 181 E6302207 Gebhardt, Carl          SSIX/02 1:03.53 1:03.48 2:07.01  189.74
 49 175 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah         COCH/01 1:04.76 1:02.99 2:07.75  195.04
 50 144 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   56.52 1:12.33 2:08.85  202.92
 51 193 E6275196 Wilson, Max             QASC/01 1:05.71 1:04.51 2:10.22  212.73
 52 190 E6468109 Vatis, George          OKEMO/00 1:05.29 1:05.02 2:10.31  213.38
 53 177 E6297129 Huffman, George         MRSC/02 1:07.33 1:03.10 2:10.43  214.24
 54 101 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00 1:16.86   53.70 2:10.56  215.17
 55 180 E6351359 Guerster, Bey           QAST/02 1:07.55 1:04.43 2:11.98  225.34
 56 140 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00 1:17.22   56.70 2:13.92  239.24
 57 141 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler           MSTC/00 1:16.91   58.71 2:15.62  251.41

11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLM1017              U1261     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1261                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 186 E6413751 Riordan, John          OKEMO/01 1:08.25 1:08.32 2:16.57  258.22
 59 182 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01 1:04.22 1:13.31 2:17.53  265.09
 60 207 E6433386 Lebish, Alex            PICO/02 1:10.74 1:11.01 2:21.75  295.32
 61 189 E6363715 Brown, Nathan            KMS/01 1:12.71 1:09.79 2:22.50  300.69
 62 178 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02 1:20.67 1:05.63 2:26.30  327.91
 63 194 E6627167 Wicko, Ethan            MIDD/02 1:16.05 1:13.99 2:30.04  354.70
 64 204 E6283478 MacLean, Oliver          QUE/02 1:20.75 1:13.66 2:34.41  386.00
 65 197 E6400477 Lajaunie, Connor         KMS/02 1:17.79 1:16.65 2:34.44  386.22
 66 195 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin      PICO /01 1:26.68 1:07.95 2:34.63  387.58
 67 199 E6645362 Fedele, Jack             WSR/02 1:24.97 1:24.90 2:49.87  496.74

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    205 E6274233 Swanezy, Luke            QUE/02
    202 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael       SWSC/00
    201 E6365790 Reed, William          SUICI/01
    191 E6569717 Crowley, Kevin           OMS/02
    188 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSTC/01
    185 E6715686 Ubach, Gonzalo           BOC/02
    179 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer      OKEMO/02
    176 E6243433 Holstein, William       SWSC/00
    172 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02
    163 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole            OMS/01
    159 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02
    157 E6214983 Krupka, Charlie         GMVS/02
    142 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02
    137 E6327664 Vilandrie, Nevin        GMVS/02
    123 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
    103 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    187 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt          PICO/02
    183 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02
    174 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BMA/02
    143 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01
    134 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady          PICO /02
    132 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan             SMS/00
    127 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan            KMS/01
    111 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99
    102 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01


11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLM1017              U1261     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1261                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    208 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSTC/02   Gate    0
    200 E6660218 Butler, Timothy          OMS/02   Gate    0
    121 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   Gate   28
    117 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan         GMVS/01   Gate   10

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    147 E6241328 Myers, Ricky             OMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    196 E6409544 Lockwood, Kiernan       PICO/00
    184 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02
    168 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell    WILLD/00
    151 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99
    139 E6219611 Chiari, Camden          GMVS/02
    114 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98
    105 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    198 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas       OKEMO/01   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)

















11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLM1017              U1261     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                    BLIZZARD TECNICA CHAPIN MEMORIAL VT CUP                     

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1261                            
Pico                                                           FEBRUARY 11, 2017
Pico                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    113 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              64.24    64.24      0.00
     2    110 E6494727  Bamber, Moro                  69.74    69.74      5.52
     3    107 E6219830  Mooney, David                 98.80    98.80     21.20
     4    104 E6054944  Alpert, John                  75.58    75.58     21.77
     5    108 E6053656  O'Keefe, Kevin               103.06   103.06     24.21
     6    118 E6124838  Roussel, Austin              119.27
     7    120 E6246759  Provance, Carver             119.39
     8    116 E6257745  Graves, Tanner               111.57
     9    129 E6309028  Hayden, Jack                 135.60
    10    119 X6491419  Basciano, Markus             119.33

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    113 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              64.24
     2    110 E6494727  Bamber, Moro                  69.74
     4    104 E6054944  Alpert, John                  75.58
  DNF2    105 E6189955  Pomerantz, Sean               84.00
    26    109 E6070221  Jones, Crawford               90.16

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   383.72  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 411.42   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            72.70

CALCULATED PENALTY  411.42 + 383.72 -  72.70 : 10  =                     72.244
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  72.24

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         72.24

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

11-02-17 / Pico                     LIST: NLM1017              U1261     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                Alge Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~