Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1190                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Korpi, Morgan        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       McNealus, Joseph     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cathcart, Kendall    (USA)   -A- Trudel, Scott        (USA)
             -B- Trudel, Scott        (USA)   -B- Wirth, Joseph        (USA)
             -C- Abadan, Taner        (USA)   -C- Cathcart, Kendall    (USA)
             -D- Wirth, Joseph        (USA)   -D- Abadan, Taner        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(38)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   99.18    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  14 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             SMS/01   38.04   41.01 1:19.05    0.00
  2  12 E6236822 Sommer, Elese           GMVS/01   38.49   40.68 1:19.17    1.09
  3   9 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01   38.62   40.98 1:19.60    5.01
  4   8 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         SMS/99   39.60   40.72 1:20.32   11.57
  5   2 E6329411 Braun, Jenna             SMS/02   39.06   42.04 1:21.10   18.67
  6   1 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      SMS/00   39.10   42.56 1:21.66   23.77
  7  10 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01   40.11   41.99 1:22.10   27.78
  8  26 E6303331 Jacobi, Molly            SMS/02   40.47   42.71 1:23.18   37.62
  9  17 E6161566 Jochl, Olivia            SMS/00   40.17   43.07 1:23.24   38.16
 10  13 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01   40.64   42.78 1:23.42   39.80
      5 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OMS/98   40.72   42.70 1:23.42   39.80
 12  21 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   41.13   43.21 1:24.34   48.18
 13  15 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99   41.05   43.32 1:24.37   48.46
 14  25 E6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02   40.93   43.68 1:24.61   50.64
 15  22 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   41.34   43.67 1:25.01   54.28


07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW0817              U1190     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1190                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  43 E6423822 Girard-Cutaio, Lauren       /01   41.51   43.55 1:25.06   54.74
 17   3 E6197305 McNealus, Julie Ann     WILL/98   42.02   43.19 1:25.21   56.11
 18  18 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01   41.14   44.40 1:25.54   59.11
 19   7 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   40.08   45.93 1:26.01   63.39
 20  11 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99   43.06   43.09 1:26.15   64.67
 21  27 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   42.77   44.36 1:27.13   73.59
 22  19 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99   43.09   44.67 1:27.76   79.33
 23  30 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OKEMO/99   43.50   44.44 1:27.94   80.97
 24  37 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan            /00   44.16   43.81 1:27.97   81.24
 25  83 E6494171 Press, Sophia            MSA/02   43.87   44.17 1:28.04   81.88
 26  34 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   44.22   44.52 1:28.74   88.26
 27  23 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01   43.62   45.69 1:29.31   93.45
 28  31 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane           SMS/02   45.40   44.68 1:30.08  100.46
 29  40 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01   44.42   45.78 1:30.20  101.56
 30  33 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             SMS/01   45.00   46.84 1:31.84  116.49
 31  38 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             SMS/01   44.99   47.00 1:31.99  117.86
 32  79 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee        PICO/02   44.87   47.52 1:32.39  121.50
 33  39 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00   45.16   47.26 1:32.42  121.78
 34  77 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   45.82   46.71 1:32.53  122.78
 35  55 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   45.66   47.68 1:33.34  130.16
 36  69 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   46.79   48.17 1:34.96  144.91
 37   6 E6258050 Ormiston, Maddox         MSA/99   41.91   53.96 1:35.87  153.20
 38  80 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02   47.22   49.06 1:36.28  156.93
 39  49 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01   47.42   49.22 1:36.64  160.21
 40  36 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   47.97   48.88 1:36.85  162.13
 41  50 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   47.35   49.84 1:37.19  165.22
 42  35 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01   48.32   49.09 1:37.41  167.23
 43  46 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01   48.56   48.96 1:37.52  168.23
 44  47 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   48.16   49.71 1:37.87  171.42
 45  68 E6411523 Waters, Emilie         OKEMO/02   48.54   49.98 1:38.52  177.34
 46  85 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   49.36   50.22 1:39.58  186.99
 47  78 E6351378 Marvin, Emily           SNSC/02   49.81   50.11 1:39.92  190.09
 48  72 E6563345 Papanier, Olivia       PICO /02   49.57   50.54 1:40.11  191.82
 49  45 E6323126 Muscara, Isabella        KMS/01   49.08   51.40 1:40.48  195.19
 50  59 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma      SMS/02   49.19   51.40 1:40.59  196.19
 51  67 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   50.14   51.15 1:41.29  202.57
 52  16 E6194385 Fischer, Carly          SWSC/98   55.71   45.77 1:41.48  204.30
 53  84 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02   50.34   51.70 1:42.04  209.40
 54   4 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   40.52 1:01.80 1:42.32  211.95
 55  62 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02   50.55   52.06 1:42.61  214.59
 56  74 E6421385 Davis, Kayla           MAGIC/02   51.30   52.20 1:43.50  222.69
 57  58 E6512346 Lindell, Samantha       MSTC/02   50.92   53.15 1:44.07  227.89

07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW0817              U1190     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1190                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  73 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02   51.76   52.48 1:44.24  229.43
 59  65 E6578511 Patch, Rory             MIDD/01   50.77   53.55 1:44.32  230.16
 60  54 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KMS/01   51.51   54.06 1:45.57  241.55
 61  56 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00   56.45   50.87 1:47.32  257.49
 62  63 E6563384 Munson, Chandler        PICO/02   52.66   55.57 1:48.23  265.78
 63  53 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00   52.21   56.38 1:48.59  269.06
 64  60 E6453200 Mohan, Annie           OKEMO/02   55.43   56.50 1:51.93  299.48
 65  52 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02   47.13 1:05.47 1:52.60  305.58
 66  20 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00 1:04.85   47.79 1:52.64  305.94
 67  51 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby         MAGIC/01 1:02.51   50.69 1:53.20  311.04
 68  61 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02 1:00.84   52.58 1:53.42  313.05
 69  70 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   57.27   57.01 1:54.28  320.88
 70  76 E6730898 Meek, Reagan            SWSC/02   58.72 1:02.67 2:01.39  385.64

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 E6468116 Vatis, Lizzie          OKEMO/02
     66 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal              /02
     57 E6627706 Sprague, Sarah           SS6/02
     44 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KSC/97
     32 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01
     29 E6447641 Bramson, Nina            SMS/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     75 E6371081 Parkhurst, Annie         SMS/00
     71 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah      WILL/02
     48 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00
     28 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSTC/01
     24 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     82 E6368195 Martin, Grace           SNSC/02   Gate    0
     42 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     41 E6311513 Nelligan, Meghan        PICO/01




07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW0817              U1190     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1190                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     64 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)



































07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW0817              U1190     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1190                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     14 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  91.57    91.57      0.00
     2     12 E6236822  Sommer, Elese                113.77   113.77      1.09
     3      9 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              109.96   109.96      5.01
     4      8 E6145841  McMahon, Marissa             105.15   105.15     11.57
     5      2 E6329411  Braun, Jenna                 138.02
     6      1 E6299229  Skripnichuk, Marina          128.89
     7     10 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren                115.92
     8     26 E6303331  Jacobi, Molly                186.88
     9     17 E6161566  Jochl, Olivia                162.93
    10      5 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             105.82   105.82     39.80
           13 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                 152.05

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     14 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                  91.57
     4      8 E6145841  McMahon, Marissa             105.15
    10      5 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             105.82
     3      9 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              109.96
    13     15 E6242441  Edwards, Daniella            110.47

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   522.97  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 526.27   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            57.47

CALCULATED PENALTY  526.27 + 522.97 -  57.47 : 10  =                     99.177
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  99.18

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         99.18

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW0817              U1190     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1189                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Digangi, Salvatore   (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Spangler, Christopher(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Abadan, Taner        (USA)   -A- Abadan, Taner        (USA)
             -B- Trudel, Scott        (USA)   -B- Trudel, Scott        (USA)
             -C- Wirth, Joseph        (USA)   -C- Wirth, Joseph        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          41/(39)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   89.91    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  89 X6568363 Holscher, Diego          SMS/01   35.65   36.48 1:12.13    0.00
  2  93 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98   36.81   36.29 1:13.10    9.68
  3 100 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   37.34   36.88 1:14.22   20.86
  4 112 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           KMS/02   38.15   37.27 1:15.42   32.84
  5  91 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   37.67   37.93 1:15.60   34.64
  6 111 E6141428 DeVerry, Devin          SWSC/99   39.43   36.61 1:16.04   39.03
  7  87 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   36.92   39.48 1:16.40   42.62
  8 103 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   38.79   37.70 1:16.49   43.52
  9 107 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           KMS/01   39.01   37.56 1:16.57   44.32
 10 105 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99   39.23   37.97 1:17.20   50.61
 11  99 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan             SMS/00   39.42   38.34 1:17.76   56.20
 12 122 E6348530 Mann, Aiden              SMS/02   40.05   38.03 1:18.08   59.39
 13 104 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99   39.84   38.31 1:18.15   60.09
 14 144 E6250450 Digangi, Harrison        SMS/02   40.72   38.66 1:19.38   72.37
 15 183 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady          PICO /02   41.31   38.14 1:19.45   73.07


07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM0817              U1189     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1189                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 135 E6241328 Myers, Ricky           OKEMO/99   40.32   39.49 1:19.81   76.66
 17 127 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   39.86   40.29 1:20.15   80.06
 18 110 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   41.19   39.39 1:20.58   84.35
 19 117 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02   40.55   40.18 1:20.73   85.85
 20  92 E6159263 Taylor, Quin             KMS/00   37.25   43.53 1:20.78   86.34
 21 141 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   41.35   40.06 1:21.41   92.63
 22 108 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OKEMO/99   41.62   39.85 1:21.47   93.23
 23 143 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   41.70   40.34 1:22.04   98.92
 24 109 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         PICO/00   42.11   40.36 1:22.47  103.21
 25 123 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   37.72   44.83 1:22.55  104.01
 26 125 E6256275 Mullaney, Michael           /98   42.64   40.03 1:22.67  105.21
 27 175 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   43.00   40.16 1:23.16  110.10
 28 115 E6454002 Solaz, Carson            SMS/01   42.74   40.47 1:23.21  110.60
 29 140 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson         SWSC/02   41.76   41.58 1:23.34  111.90
 30 185 E6235949 Cunningham, Brian       PICO/02   43.51   40.32 1:23.83  116.79
 31 132 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler           MSTC/00   42.47   41.41 1:23.88  117.29
 32 134 E6429816 Rossi, Tre              WILL/01   43.11   41.16 1:24.27  121.18
 33 130 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00   41.90   42.40 1:24.30  121.48
 34 191 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   42.81   41.64 1:24.45  122.98
 35 126 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   42.71   41.86 1:24.57  124.18
 36 150 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack         MAGIC/99   43.93   41.55 1:25.48  133.26
 37 148 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole            OMS/01   43.34   42.44 1:25.78  136.25
 38 172 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel           MSA/02   43.98   41.89 1:25.87  137.15
 39 146 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   42.17   44.07 1:26.24  140.85
 40 139 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell     WILL/00   44.23   42.50 1:26.73  145.74
 41 128 E6182406 McElheny, Grant          SMC/99   45.61   41.82 1:27.43  152.72
 42 157 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01   44.76   42.68 1:27.44  152.82
 43 113 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander         WILL/99   39.61   47.88 1:27.49  153.32
 44 136 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02   44.64   42.87 1:27.51  153.52
 45 158 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   44.35   43.19 1:27.54  153.82
 46 147 E6423509 Weiner, Brett            MSA/01   43.97   43.60 1:27.57  154.12
 47 170 X6752068 Rodriguez, Iker          MSA/00   45.10   42.82 1:27.92  157.62
 48 131 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01   43.48   44.47 1:27.95  157.91
 49  98 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   38.25   50.21 1:28.46  163.01
 50 152 E6223739 Kurth, Andrew           SWSC/99   45.56   43.19 1:28.75  165.90
 51 149 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILL/02   44.72   44.18 1:28.90  167.40
 52 121 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   48.60   40.56 1:29.16  169.99
 53 193 E6416590 Lee, Ian                 MSA/02   45.09   44.17 1:29.26  170.99
 54 169 E6302207 Gebhardt, Carl           SS6/02   45.43   45.40 1:30.83  186.66
 55 190 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   46.45   44.46 1:30.91  187.46
 56 181 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert       SWSC/02   46.50   44.87 1:31.37  192.05
 57  97 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01   36.78   54.67 1:31.45  192.85

07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM0817              U1189     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1189                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 177 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   46.61   45.61 1:32.22  200.54
 59 156 E6235125 St. John, William        SS6/00   47.83   44.81 1:32.64  204.73
 60 166 E6262969 St. John, Nolan          SS6/02   42.60   50.47 1:33.07  209.02
 61 153 E6363715 Brown, Nathan            KMS/01   47.14   46.68 1:33.82  216.51
 62 171 E6399881 Steele, Charles         MSTC/02   48.53   45.36 1:33.89  217.21
 63 179 E6347609 Hulina, Charles         MSTC/02   47.65   46.54 1:34.19  220.20
 64 154 E6468109 Vatis, George          OKEMO/00   49.22   45.12 1:34.34  221.70
 65 174 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   48.71   46.49 1:35.20  230.28
 66 187 E6365673 Preston, Jack           SNSC/02   42.46   53.33 1:35.79  236.17
 67 178 E6569717 Crowley, Kevin           OMS/02   50.46   47.06 1:37.52  253.44
 68 186 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   51.42   48.32 1:39.74  275.60
 69 189 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        MAGIC/02   51.56   48.61 1:40.17  279.89
 70 167 E6581653 Janoff, Alexander       OKEM/01   51.24   49.03 1:40.27  280.89
 71 165 E6627167 Wicko, Ethan            MIDD/02   52.08   48.24 1:40.32  281.39
 72 162 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas       OKEMO/01   51.23   49.36 1:40.59  284.09
 73 160 E6582227 Sanders, Nolan          HCRT/01   50.80   51.57 1:42.37  301.85
 74 155 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan           PICO/01   46.77   58.43 1:45.20  330.10
 75 124 E6176093 Vazquez, Santiago           /01   46.18   59.59 1:45.77  335.79
 76 195 E6660218 Butler, Timothy        OKEMO/02   54.51   56.17 1:50.68  384.81
 77 161 E6619431 Sedig, Eric            OKEMO/01   57.15   53.56 1:50.71  385.10
 78 180 E6236110 Ambeliotis, Nicholas   OKEMO/01   48.00 1:04.13 1:52.13  399.28
 79 159 E6413751 Riordan, John          OKEMO/01 1:04.12   50.28 1:54.40  421.94
 80 184 E6645362 Fedele, Jack                /02   58.33   57.87 1:56.20  439.91
 81 168 E6382808 O'Neil, Aidan          OKEMO/02 1:06.06   56.12 2:02.18  499.60

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    163 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael       SWSC/00
    116 E6196380 Glickman, Jonah        OKEMO/97
    101 E6494727 Bamber, Moro            GMVS/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    196 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt          PICO/02
    173 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02
    151 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99
    142 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01
    138 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00
    137 E6272917 Kolligian, Will          BOC/98
    119 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00
    106 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00
     96 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan            KMS/01

07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM0817              U1189     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1189                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     94 E6243666 Montgomery, Ian B.      WILL/00
     88 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      KMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    192 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSTC/01   Gate    0
    188 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             KSC/02   Gate    0
    176 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02   Gate    0
    129 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99   Gate    0
    102 E6034607 Kruk, Theodore          WILL/94   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    164 E6365790 Reed, William            SS6/01

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    194 E6527680 Toman, Evan             WILL/02
    182 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02
    133 E6263365 Daley, Brooks            BOC/98
     90 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    118 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01   Gate    0
    114 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02   Gate    0
     95 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)












07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM0817              U1189     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               VERMONT CUP SLALOM                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1189                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                              JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     89 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               78.33    78.33      0.00
     2     93 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  80.32    80.32      9.68
     3    100 E6231393  Wonsavage, Maxwell           132.87   132.87     20.86
     4    112 E6257745  Graves, Tanner               173.04
     5     91 E6051122  Rackear, William             137.81   137.81     34.64
     6    111 E6141428  DeVerry, Devin               170.04
     7     87 E6219830  Mooney, David                103.60   103.60     42.62
     8    103 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner              148.02
     9    107 E6289144  Fryer, Matthew               165.50
    10    105 E6226107  Duddy, Ryan                  161.20

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     89 X6568363  Holscher, Diego               78.33
     2     93 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  80.32
     7     87 E6219830  Mooney, David                103.60
    57     97 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                  104.06
  DNF2     90 E6195465  Bianchi, John                107.62

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   473.93  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 532.93   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           107.80

CALCULATED PENALTY  532.93 + 473.93 - 107.80 : 10  =                     89.906
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  89.91

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         89.91

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM0817              U1189     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~