Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1192                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Hurka, Christopher   (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Marshall, Chelsea    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bouchard, Elise              -A- Bouchard, Elise
             -B- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)   -B- Creamer, Sarah
             -C- Ginsberg, David      (USA)   -C- Ginsberg, David      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(38)                          40/(39)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   75.18    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 E6017560 Torres, Isabel            WC/97   38.26   39.64 1:17.90    0.00
  2  13 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01   38.33   40.12 1:18.45    5.08
  3   5 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99   38.44   41.59 1:20.03   19.69
  4  11 E6211537 Whyte, Frances         PROCT/01   39.60   41.51 1:21.11   29.67
  5   7 E6145544 Jenkins, Jenna           KMS/00   39.72   42.47 1:22.19   39.65
  6 191 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla         SMS/99   39.93   42.66 1:22.59   43.35
      2 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      SMS/00   40.37   42.22 1:22.59   43.35
  8  10 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  KMS/98   40.03   42.71 1:22.74   44.73
  9   1 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   39.66   43.13 1:22.79   45.20
 10   4 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         SMS/99   41.03   43.45 1:24.48   60.82
 11  15 E6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth        KMS/02   40.57   44.26 1:24.83   64.05
 12  33 E6188924 Martin, Julia            KMS/99   41.97   43.12 1:25.09   66.45
 13   8 E6197305 McNealus, Julie Ann     WILL/98   41.94   43.51 1:25.45   69.78
 14  21 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   43.25   42.66 1:25.91   74.03
 15  30 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah      WILL/02   42.31   43.64 1:25.95   74.40


28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0917              U1192     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1192                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  14 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   41.99   44.47 1:26.46   79.12
 17  22 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99   42.33   44.38 1:26.71   81.43
 18  26 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   42.16   44.63 1:26.79   82.17
 19  18 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   42.91   43.89 1:26.80   82.26
 20  27 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00   42.72   44.19 1:26.91   83.28
 21  20 X6606990 Cakala, Ariana           SMS/00   42.84   45.41 1:28.25   95.66
 22  24 E6489534 Sullivan, Marguerite    MSTC/00   43.67   44.78 1:28.45   97.51
 23  40 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline        OKEMO/01   43.83   44.77 1:28.60   98.90
 24  70 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   44.80   45.45 1:30.25  114.15
 25  12 E6161566 Jochl, Olivia            SMS/00   48.65   41.69 1:30.34  114.98
 26  32 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01   44.45   45.99 1:30.44  115.90
 27  39 E6302481 Burton, Samantha       OKEMO/02   44.49   46.33 1:30.82  119.41
 28  68 E6303827 Sullivan, Emily        MAGIC/01   45.12   46.19 1:31.31  123.94
 29  25 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01   45.45   46.80 1:32.25  132.63
 30  37 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KSC/00   45.30   47.28 1:32.58  135.68
 31  79 E6570947 Dapron, Julia            BOC/01   46.12   47.55 1:33.67  145.76
 32  35 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00   46.01   47.68 1:33.69  145.94
 33  52 E6411523 Waters, Emilie           OMS/02   46.65   47.39 1:34.04  149.18
 34  63 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00   47.53   47.44 1:34.97  157.77
 35  38 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01   46.45   49.27 1:35.72  164.70
 36  19 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           STC/98   41.86   54.39 1:36.25  169.60
 37  45 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   47.95   48.41 1:36.36  170.62
 38  58 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01   47.25   49.25 1:36.50  171.91
 39  43 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01   48.24   48.47 1:36.71  173.85
 40  44 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   47.31   49.80 1:37.11  177.55
 41  46 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   47.92   49.65 1:37.57  181.80
 42 192 E6360266 Latt, Mckenna            KMS/00   48.95   48.77 1:37.72  183.19
 43  42 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01   48.27   49.48 1:37.75  183.47
 44  47 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00   48.51   49.84 1:38.35  189.01
 45  75 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02   48.29   50.08 1:38.37  189.20
 46  54 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00   49.01   49.63 1:38.64  191.69
 47  50 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby         MAGIC/01   49.28   50.34 1:39.62  200.75
 48  60 E6332593 Nelson, Emma           OKEMO/02   47.94   53.31 1:41.25  215.82
 49  48 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02   49.99   51.73 1:41.72  220.16
 50  51 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   50.28   52.19 1:42.47  227.09
 51  28 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   43.26   59.73 1:42.99  231.90
 52  78 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   51.82   52.94 1:44.76  248.26
 53  77 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux         STC/02   52.83   52.98 1:45.81  257.96
 54  57 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KMS/01   52.51   53.57 1:46.08  260.46
 55  16 E6474294 Tschaikowsky, Emma      PICO/00   51.88   54.21 1:46.09  260.55
 56  56 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02   51.89   54.74 1:46.63  265.54
 57  72 E6627706 Sprague, Sarah            S6/02   54.13   54.95 1:49.08  288.18

28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0917              U1192     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1192                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  73 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise       MSTC/01   54.32   56.10 1:50.42  300.57
 59  64 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01   55.68   55.81 1:51.49  310.46
 60  80 E6410787 Macdonald, Emma        OKEMO/02   57.84   53.72 1:51.56  311.11
 61  62 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02   59.68   55.49 1:55.17  344.47
 62  66 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   55.75 1:00.35 1:56.10  353.07
 63  69 E6739505 Harmon, Kristina         BOC/01   57.63 1:00.14 1:57.77  368.50
 64  65 E6453200 Mohan, Annie           OKEMO/02 1:09.75   57.14 2:06.89  452.80

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     76 E6410373 Hoffman, Alexandra     OKEMO/02
     71 E6446272 Gordon, Kendal          MSTC/02
     61 E6578511 Patch, Rory             MIDD/01
     55 E6512346 Lindell, Samantha       MSTC/02
     53 E6266910 Biele, Morgan             S6/01
     49 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02
     23 E6270441 Fleck, Annaliese         BMA/02
      9 E6272595 Welter, Alexandra        MSA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     17 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01
      6 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa         SWSC/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     74 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01   Gate    0
     67 E6730898 Meek, Reagan            SWSC/02   Gate    0
     34 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01   Gate    0
     29 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     41 E6323126 Muscara, Isabella        KMS/01
     36 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00
     31 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00





28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0917              U1192     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1192                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     59 E6421385 Davis, Kayla           MAGIC/02   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)





































28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0917              U1192     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1192                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 E6017560  Torres, Isabel                70.84    70.84      0.00
     2     13 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              104.67   104.67      5.08
     3      5 E6249913  Mangiacotti, Sarah            92.69    92.69     19.69
     4     11 E6211537  Whyte, Frances               145.48
     5      7 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               109.32
     6    191 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikayla              68.32    68.32     43.35
            2 E6299229  Skripnichuk, Marina          124.66
     8     10 E6432035  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella    128.23
     9      1 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina    153.57
    10      4 E6145841  McMahon, Marissa             103.84   103.84     60.82

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6    191 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikayla              68.32
     1      3 E6017560  Torres, Isabel                70.84
     3      5 E6249913  Mangiacotti, Sarah            92.69
    10      4 E6145841  McMahon, Marissa             103.84
     2     13 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              104.67

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   440.36  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 440.36   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           128.94

CALCULATED PENALTY  440.36 + 440.36 - 128.94 : 10  =                     75.178
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  75.18

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         75.18

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW0917              U1192     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1191                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Hadden, William      (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Jones, Bobby         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Bouchard, Elise      (USA)   -A- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)
             -B- Creamer, Sarah       (USA)   -B- Ginsberg, David      (USA)
             -C- Ginsberg, David      (USA)   -C- Bouchard, Elise      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                          44/(42)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   65.64    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  82 E5483946 Lund, Jacob              KMS/87   36.30   38.38 1:14.68    0.00
  2  83 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99   37.39   38.91 1:16.30   15.62
  3 190 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   37.14   39.96 1:17.10   23.33
  4  91 E6088124 Underhill, Bradshaw      KMS/00   38.01   39.24 1:17.25   24.78
  5  97 E6159263 Taylor, Quin             KMS/00   38.22   40.06 1:18.28   34.71
  6  84 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   37.67   40.70 1:18.37   35.58
  7  92 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99   37.17   41.95 1:19.12   42.81
  8  85 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   38.32   41.12 1:19.44   45.89
  9  93 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   38.72   40.76 1:19.48   46.28
 10 105 E6257745 Graves, Tanner           KMS/02   39.57   40.04 1:19.61   47.53
 11 106 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   39.35   41.19 1:20.54   56.50
 12 101 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      KMS/00   39.33   41.30 1:20.63   57.36
 13 194 E6141428 DeVerry, Devin          SWSC/99   40.32   41.34 1:21.66   67.30
 14 114 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   40.59   41.34 1:21.93   69.90
 15 107 E6243666 Montgomery, Ian B.     WILLD/00   41.37   41.10 1:22.47   75.10


28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0917              U1191     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1191                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 137 E6473347 Borden, Peter           PICO/01   40.91   41.81 1:22.72   77.51
 17 113 E6244657 Ludl, Simon            OKEMO/98   41.27   41.76 1:23.03   80.50
 18 103 E6302500 Lorenze, John          OKEMO/00   40.74   42.34 1:23.08   80.99
 19 116 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         PICO/00   41.16   42.14 1:23.30   83.11
 20 129 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler           MSTC/00   41.82   43.01 1:24.83   97.86
 21 122 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   41.41   44.09 1:25.50  104.32
 22 123 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   42.66   43.66 1:26.32  112.22
 23  98 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos  KMS/99   39.41   47.40 1:26.81  116.95
 24 115 E6247996 Burton, Kyle           OKEMO/99   42.58   44.47 1:27.05  119.26
 25 131 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   42.87   44.41 1:27.28  121.48
 26 118 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01   41.71   45.82 1:27.53  123.89
 27 193 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02   43.48   44.30 1:27.78  126.30
 28 133 E6182406 McElheny, Grant         SWSC/99   42.86   45.12 1:27.98  128.23
 29 146 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole            OMS/01   44.27   44.38 1:28.65  134.69
 30 130 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   43.12   45.79 1:28.91  137.19
 31 134 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00   43.42   45.50 1:28.92  137.29
 32 135 E6348343 Visnic, Connor           OMS/01   42.76   46.20 1:28.96  137.68
 33 126 E6241328 Myers, Ricky           OKEMO/99   42.92   46.31 1:29.23  140.28
 34 149 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01   43.82   46.31 1:30.13  148.96
 35 138 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02   44.74   45.73 1:30.47  152.23
 36 142 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILL/02   44.55   45.94 1:30.49  152.43
 37 157 E6429315 Keehan, Jack            SWSC/01   44.47   47.31 1:31.78  164.86
 38  95 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98   38.16   53.72 1:31.88  165.83
 39 151 E6243433 Holstein, William       SWSC/00   44.86   47.51 1:32.37  170.55
 40 154 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   45.78   46.83 1:32.61  172.87
 41 160 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01   45.57   47.52 1:33.09  177.49
 42 140 E6272917 Kolligian, Will          BOC/98   46.49   46.64 1:33.13  177.88
 43 121 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   42.28   51.18 1:33.46  181.06
 44 143 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   45.18   48.31 1:33.49  181.35
 45 176 E6527680 Toman, Evan            WILLA/02   45.01   48.54 1:33.55  181.93
 46 148 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00   46.61   47.26 1:33.87  185.01
 47 141 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00   45.94   48.36 1:34.30  189.16
 48 156 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert       SWSC/02   46.38   48.28 1:34.66  192.63
 49 162 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSTC/01   47.02   47.76 1:34.78  193.79
 50 181 E6715686 Ubach, Gonzalo           BOC/02   46.10   48.93 1:35.03  196.20
 51 159 E6525173 Coppola, Noah          OKEMO/01   45.95   49.52 1:35.47  200.44
 52 189 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack         MAGIC/99   46.74   48.76 1:35.50  200.73
 53 120 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin      BAB/95   43.64   52.33 1:35.97  205.26
 54 108 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           KMS/01   49.40   47.00 1:36.40  209.41
 55 145 E6262969 St. John, Nolan          SS6/02   42.40   56.18 1:38.58  230.42
 56 163 E6569717 Crowley, Kevin           OMS/02   48.27   50.54 1:38.81  232.64
 57 161 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   48.24   50.76 1:39.00  234.47

28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0917              U1191     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1191                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 109 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan             SMS/00   40.15   59.47 1:39.62  240.45
 59 185 E6433084 Londoner, Peter         SWSC/01   48.06   51.62 1:39.68  241.03
 60  86 E6088199 Underhill, Robert        KMS/00   43.28   56.64 1:39.92  243.34
 61 186 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02   49.49   50.46 1:39.95  243.63
 62 167 E6413751 Riordan, John          OKEMO/01   49.21   51.15 1:40.36  247.58
 63 164 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   49.61   51.35 1:40.96  253.37
 64 165 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        MAGIC/02   49.46   52.58 1:42.04  263.78
 65 166 E6581653 Janoff, Alexander        OKE/01   49.55   53.07 1:42.62  269.37
 66 169 E6633810 Anvari, Burke           SWSC/99   49.33   53.98 1:43.31  276.03
 67 178 E6236110 Ambeliotis, Nicholas   OKEMO/01   50.00   54.28 1:44.28  285.38
 68 155 E6363715 Brown, Nathan            KMS/01   51.30   53.63 1:44.93  291.64
 69 147 X6660375 Vergara, Benjamin        KMS/01   41.10 1:04.05 1:45.15  293.77
 70 180 E6462172 Bailey, Spenser          KMS/02   52.23   53.10 1:45.33  295.50
 71 175 E6758635 Knecht, Fritz          WILLA/02   51.05   54.42 1:45.47  296.85
 72 184 E6400477 Lajaunie, Connor         KMS/02   51.73   53.82 1:45.55  297.62
 73 170 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin      PICO /01   51.15   55.08 1:46.23  304.18
 74 172 E6510318 Cavo, Nathaniel         MSTC/02   53.18   55.13 1:48.31  324.23
 75 125 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99 1:03.31   45.09 1:48.40  325.10
 76 112 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            OMS/99 1:03.99   48.91 1:52.90  368.48
 77  89 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   58.69   57.87 1:56.56  403.77
 78 173 E6645362 Fedele, Jack             WSR/02   55.20 1:06.13 2:01.33  449.76
 79 171 E6660218 Butler, Timothy        OKEMO/02 1:12.93   55.82 2:08.75  521.30
 80 188 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan          SWSC/02 1:03.65 1:05.51 2:09.16  525.25

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    177 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
    174 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael       SWSC/00
    158 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02
    153 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02
    152 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99
    136 E6263365 Daley, Brooks            BOC/98
    111 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99
    110 X6552518 Aytekin, Kaan            SMS/97
     94 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    182 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02
    168 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas       OKEMO/01
    132 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00
    128 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02

28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0917              U1191     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1191                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     88 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    179 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSTC/02   Gate    0
    139 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   Gate    0
    102 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    183 E6474423 Hanifin, Trevor        OKEMO/01
    150 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01
    124 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00
    119 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady          PICO /02
    100 X6553807 Tatsuzuki, Riku          SMS/98
     99 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00
     96 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99
     90 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler            SMS/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    187 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer      OKEMO/02   Gate    0
    144 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   Gate    0
    127 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01   Gate    0
    117 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00   Gate    0
    104 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan            KMS/01   Gate    0
     87 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99   Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)









28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0917              U1191     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1191                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN                                                EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     82 E5483946  Lund, Jacob                   67.03    67.03      0.00
     2     83 E6054944  Alpert, John                  75.58    75.58     15.62
     3    190 E6195465  Bianchi, John                107.62
     4     91 E6088124  Underhill, Bradshaw           76.26    76.26     24.78
     5     97 E6159263  Taylor, Quin                 121.98
     6     84 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner              120.49
     7     92 E6070221  Jones, Crawford               90.16    90.16     42.81
     8     85 E6231393  Wonsavage, Maxwell           115.51
     9     93 E6053656  O'Keefe, Kevin               103.98   103.98     46.28
    10    105 E6257745  Graves, Tanner               133.90

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     82 E5483946  Lund, Jacob                   67.03
  DNF2     90 E6092431  Wetzel, Tyler                 70.05
     2     83 E6054944  Alpert, John                  75.58
     4     91 E6088124  Underhill, Bradshaw           76.26
  DNF2     96 E6189955  Pomerantz, Sean               84.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   372.92  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 413.01   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           129.49

CALCULATED PENALTY  413.01 + 372.92 - 129.49 : 10  =                     65.644
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  65.64

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         65.64

                                     _______________________
                                     Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)

28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM0917              U1191     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                           ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~