U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1191
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Mangiacotti, Robert (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Hadden, William (USA) START 809 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ziegler, William (USA) FINISH 688 M
VERTICAL DROP 121 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U499/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Kerwynn, Michael (USA) Jones, Bobby (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Bouchard, Elise (USA) -A- Creamer, Sarah (USA)
-B- Creamer, Sarah (USA) -B- Ginsberg, David (USA)
-C- Ginsberg, David (USA) -C- Bouchard, Elise (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(42) 44/(42)
START TIME 9:30 12:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 65.64 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 82 E5483946 Lund, Jacob KMS/87 36.30 38.38 1:14.68 0.00
2 83 E6054944 Alpert, John SMS/99 37.39 38.91 1:16.30 15.62
3 190 E6195465 Bianchi, John KMS/99 37.14 39.96 1:17.10 23.33
4 91 E6088124 Underhill, Bradshaw KMS/00 38.01 39.24 1:17.25 24.78
5 97 E6159263 Taylor, Quin KMS/00 38.22 40.06 1:18.28 34.71
6 84 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner KMS/01 37.67 40.70 1:18.37 35.58
7 92 E6070221 Jones, Crawford KMS/99 37.17 41.95 1:19.12 42.81
8 85 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell KMS/99 38.32 41.12 1:19.44 45.89
9 93 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin SMS/98 38.72 40.76 1:19.48 46.28
10 105 E6257745 Graves, Tanner KMS/02 39.57 40.04 1:19.61 47.53
11 106 E6124838 Roussel, Austin PICO/00 39.35 41.19 1:20.54 56.50
12 101 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale KMS/00 39.33 41.30 1:20.63 57.36
13 194 E6141428 DeVerry, Devin SWSC/99 40.32 41.34 1:21.66 67.30
14 114 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew OKEMO/00 40.59 41.34 1:21.93 69.90
15 107 E6243666 Montgomery, Ian B. WILLD/00 41.37 41.10 1:22.47 75.10
28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0917 U1191 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1191
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 137 E6473347 Borden, Peter PICO/01 40.91 41.81 1:22.72 77.51
17 113 E6244657 Ludl, Simon OKEMO/98 41.27 41.76 1:23.03 80.50
18 103 E6302500 Lorenze, John OKEMO/00 40.74 42.34 1:23.08 80.99
19 116 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle PICO/00 41.16 42.14 1:23.30 83.11
20 129 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler MSTC/00 41.82 43.01 1:24.83 97.86
21 122 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan KMS/02 41.41 44.09 1:25.50 104.32
22 123 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny PICO/01 42.66 43.66 1:26.32 112.22
23 98 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos KMS/99 39.41 47.40 1:26.81 116.95
24 115 E6247996 Burton, Kyle OKEMO/99 42.58 44.47 1:27.05 119.26
25 131 E6151161 Rubin, T J PICO/01 42.87 44.41 1:27.28 121.48
26 118 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan PICO/01 41.71 45.82 1:27.53 123.89
27 193 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt KMS/02 43.48 44.30 1:27.78 126.30
28 133 E6182406 McElheny, Grant SWSC/99 42.86 45.12 1:27.98 128.23
29 146 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole OMS/01 44.27 44.38 1:28.65 134.69
30 130 E6212203 Cowles, Sam BOC/00 43.12 45.79 1:28.91 137.19
31 134 E6170252 Visnic, George SWSC/00 43.42 45.50 1:28.92 137.29
32 135 E6348343 Visnic, Connor OMS/01 42.76 46.20 1:28.96 137.68
33 126 E6241328 Myers, Ricky OKEMO/99 42.92 46.31 1:29.23 140.28
34 149 E6424192 Feingold, Sean OMS/01 43.82 46.31 1:30.13 148.96
35 138 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron KMS/02 44.74 45.73 1:30.47 152.23
36 142 E6260740 Wright, Michael WILL/02 44.55 45.94 1:30.49 152.43
37 157 E6429315 Keehan, Jack SWSC/01 44.47 47.31 1:31.78 164.86
38 95 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan OKEMO/98 38.16 53.72 1:31.88 165.83
39 151 E6243433 Holstein, William SWSC/00 44.86 47.51 1:32.37 170.55
40 154 E6434741 Randolph, Reid BOC/02 45.78 46.83 1:32.61 172.87
41 160 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael KMS/01 45.57 47.52 1:33.09 177.49
42 140 E6272917 Kolligian, Will BOC/98 46.49 46.64 1:33.13 177.88
43 121 E6186050 Moore, Brayden PICO/01 42.28 51.18 1:33.46 181.06
44 143 E6272769 Duddy, Michael BOC/01 45.18 48.31 1:33.49 181.35
45 176 E6527680 Toman, Evan WILLA/02 45.01 48.54 1:33.55 181.93
46 148 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah OKEMO/00 46.61 47.26 1:33.87 185.01
47 141 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack BOC/00 45.94 48.36 1:34.30 189.16
48 156 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert SWSC/02 46.38 48.28 1:34.66 192.63
49 162 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas MSTC/01 47.02 47.76 1:34.78 193.79
50 181 E6715686 Ubach, Gonzalo BOC/02 46.10 48.93 1:35.03 196.20
51 159 E6525173 Coppola, Noah OKEMO/01 45.95 49.52 1:35.47 200.44
52 189 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack MAGIC/99 46.74 48.76 1:35.50 200.73
53 120 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin BAB/95 43.64 52.33 1:35.97 205.26
54 108 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew KMS/01 49.40 47.00 1:36.40 209.41
55 145 E6262969 St. John, Nolan SS6/02 42.40 56.18 1:38.58 230.42
56 163 E6569717 Crowley, Kevin OMS/02 48.27 50.54 1:38.81 232.64
57 161 E6426495 Leshem, Edan SWSC/02 48.24 50.76 1:39.00 234.47
28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0917 U1191 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1191
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 109 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan SMS/00 40.15 59.47 1:39.62 240.45
59 185 E6433084 Londoner, Peter SWSC/01 48.06 51.62 1:39.68 241.03
60 86 E6088199 Underhill, Robert KMS/00 43.28 56.64 1:39.92 243.34
61 186 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph WILL/02 49.49 50.46 1:39.95 243.63
62 167 E6413751 Riordan, John OKEMO/01 49.21 51.15 1:40.36 247.58
63 164 E6584442 Wolf, Robert OKEMO/02 49.61 51.35 1:40.96 253.37
64 165 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel MAGIC/02 49.46 52.58 1:42.04 263.78
65 166 E6581653 Janoff, Alexander OKE/01 49.55 53.07 1:42.62 269.37
66 169 E6633810 Anvari, Burke SWSC/99 49.33 53.98 1:43.31 276.03
67 178 E6236110 Ambeliotis, Nicholas OKEMO/01 50.00 54.28 1:44.28 285.38
68 155 E6363715 Brown, Nathan KMS/01 51.30 53.63 1:44.93 291.64
69 147 X6660375 Vergara, Benjamin KMS/01 41.10 1:04.05 1:45.15 293.77
70 180 E6462172 Bailey, Spenser KMS/02 52.23 53.10 1:45.33 295.50
71 175 E6758635 Knecht, Fritz WILLA/02 51.05 54.42 1:45.47 296.85
72 184 E6400477 Lajaunie, Connor KMS/02 51.73 53.82 1:45.55 297.62
73 170 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin PICO /01 51.15 55.08 1:46.23 304.18
74 172 E6510318 Cavo, Nathaniel MSTC/02 53.18 55.13 1:48.31 324.23
75 125 E6358358 Moran, Tyler OMS/99 1:03.31 45.09 1:48.40 325.10
76 112 E6311327 Skinner, Owen OMS/99 1:03.99 48.91 1:52.90 368.48
77 89 E6162283 Riley, Aidan OMS/99 58.69 57.87 1:56.56 403.77
78 173 E6645362 Fedele, Jack WSR/02 55.20 1:06.13 2:01.33 449.76
79 171 E6660218 Butler, Timothy OKEMO/02 1:12.93 55.82 2:08.75 521.30
80 188 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan SWSC/02 1:03.65 1:05.51 2:09.16 525.25
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
177 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen KMS/02
174 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael SWSC/00
158 E6466252 Matusik, Cole KMS/02
153 E6417130 Sell, Peter KMS/02
152 E6350805 Harris, Sam BOC/99
136 E6263365 Daley, Brooks BOC/98
111 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan BOC/99
110 X6552518 Aytekin, Kaan SMS/97
94 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael SMS/98
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
182 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas SWSC/02
168 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas OKEMO/01
132 E6280386 Morin, Edmund SWSC/00
128 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan KMS/02
28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0917 U1191 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1191
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
88 E6219830 Mooney, David SMS/00
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
179 E6458037 Savage, Granger MSTC/02 Gate 0
139 E6127237 Bastek, Christian SWSC/00 Gate 0
102 E6213920 Smith, Griffin SWSC/00 Gate 0
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
183 E6474423 Hanifin, Trevor OKEMO/01
150 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel SWSC/01
124 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson BOC/00
119 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady PICO /02
100 X6553807 Tatsuzuki, Riku SMS/98
99 E6246759 Provance, Carver OMS/00
96 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean SMS/99
90 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler SMS/98
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
187 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer OKEMO/02 Gate 0
144 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas PICO/00 Gate 0
127 E6220176 Greene, Blake SWSC/01 Gate 0
117 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach KMS/00 Gate 0
104 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan KMS/01 Gate 0
87 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby KMS/99 Gate 0
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0917 U1191 SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
BLIZZARD TECNICA VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1191
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 28, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 82 E5483946 Lund, Jacob 67.03 67.03 0.00
2 83 E6054944 Alpert, John 75.58 75.58 15.62
3 190 E6195465 Bianchi, John 107.62
4 91 E6088124 Underhill, Bradshaw 76.26 76.26 24.78
5 97 E6159263 Taylor, Quin 121.98
6 84 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner 120.49
7 92 E6070221 Jones, Crawford 90.16 90.16 42.81
8 85 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell 115.51
9 93 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin 103.98 103.98 46.28
10 105 E6257745 Graves, Tanner 133.90
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 82 E5483946 Lund, Jacob 67.03
DNF2 90 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler 70.05
2 83 E6054944 Alpert, John 75.58
4 91 E6088124 Underhill, Bradshaw 76.26
DNF2 96 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean 84.00
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 372.92 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 413.01 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 129.49
CALCULATED PENALTY 413.01 + 372.92 - 129.49 : 10 = 65.644
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 65.64
PENALTY APPLIED: 65.64
_______________________
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
28-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM0917 U1191 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|