Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/23/2014                    Page 1

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                               South Bowl - Kombi                               
                              Mount Snow, Vermont                               


CLASS : MU10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   102  MU10  MSSC  Cody Delaurentis    1:07.76 (1)   1:12.80 (1)   2:20.56 (1) 
2   103  MU10  MSSC  Patrick Byron       1:12.42 (2)   1:15.19 (2)   2:27.61 (2) 
3   106  MU10  MSSC  Andrew Glass        1:25.01 (3)   1:30.10 (3)   2:55.11 (3) 
4   104  MU10  MSSC  Jackson Lawrence    1:28.06 (4)         DNF                 
5   105  MU10  MSSC  CONNOR COBB                                                 

CLASS : MU12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   107  MU12  OKE   Drew Visnic         1:01.64 (2)   1:01.02 (1)   2:02.66 (1) 
2   111  MU12  MSSC  Charlie Steele      1:01.30 (1)   1:03.78 (2)   2:05.08 (2) 
3   110  MU12  MSSC  JD Delaurentis      1:07.12 (4)   1:07.14 (3)   2:14.26 (3) 
4   114  MU12  BEAST Benjamin Delacour   1:06.45 (3)   1:09.36 (4)   2:15.81 (4) 
5   108  MU12  MSSC  Charlie Hulina      1:09.09 (6)   1:11.65 (5)   2:20.74 (5) 
6   113  MU12  MSSC  Frankie McMahon     1:08.74 (5)   1:12.13 (6)   2:20.87 (6) 
7   109  MU12  MSSC  Matthew Adams                                               

CLASS : MU14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   132  MU14  SMS   Jack Cobb             54.39 (1)     54.97 (1)   1:49.36 (1) 
2   123  MU14  SWSC  Ian Murray            55.95 (2)     56.45 (2)   1:52.40 (2) 
3   136  MU14  MSSC  Tyler Reinke          56.00 (3)     57.43 (5)   1:53.43 (3) 
4   125  MU14  SMS   Liam Mooney           56.63 (4)     57.22 (3)   1:53.85 (4) 
5   137  MU14  BEAST Jonathan Burger       57.40 (6)     57.39 (4)   1:54.79 (5) 
6   120  MU14  SMS   Alex Abdow            57.38 (5)     58.80 (6)   1:56.18 (6) 
7   118  MU14  MSSC  Aidan Feliciano       58.65 (8)     59.53 (7)   1:58.18 (7) 
8   122  MU14  SMS   Buch Cooper           58.06 (7)   1:01.29 (9)   1:59.35 (8) 
9   129  MU14  SMS   Max Anker           1:00.43 (12)  1:01.00 (8)   2:01.43 (9) 
10  115  MU14  MSSC  Alec Prete          1:00.05 (10)  1:02.66 (11)  2:02.71 (10)
11  182  MU14        Daniel Wehrle       1:02.73 (14)  1:03.16 (13)  2:05.89 (11)
12  183  MU14        Jack Wright         1:03.42 (15)  1:02.86 (12)  2:06.28 (12)
13  116  MU14  BEAST Isaac Foster        1:01.34 (13)  1:06.98 (15)  2:08.32 (13)
14  134  MU14  MSSC  Niels Van Beek      1:04.54 (16)  1:04.08 (14)  2:08.62 (14)
15  126  MU14  BEAST Nate Hazen          1:09.30 (18)  1:12.14 (17)  2:21.44 (15)
16  124  MU14  MSSC  Brett Weiner        1:07.75 (17)  1:19.22 (18)  2:26.97 (16)
17  119  MU14  SWSC  Jack Keehan               DSQ     1:02.42 (10)              
18  135  MU14  MSSC  Robert Perrone            DNF     1:07.30 (16)              
19  130  MU14  MSSC  William Coffin        59.86 (9)         DNF                 
20  112  MU14  OMS   Connor Visnic       1:00.09 (11)        DNF                 
21  131  MU14  MSSC  Joseph Pastore            DNF           DNF                 
22  121  MU14  SMS   Carson Solaz                                                
23  127  MU14  SMS   David Mooney                                                
24  133  MU14  SWSC  Robby Tunick                                                


________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/23/2014 2:49:45 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/23/2014                    Page 2

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                               South Bowl - Kombi                               
                              Mount Snow, Vermont                               


CLASS : MU16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   153  MU16  MSA   AJ Hermann            57.66 (2)     56.72 (1)   1:54.38 (1) 
2   138  MU16  MSSC  Ty Vinick             57.74 (3)     57.55 (2)   1:55.29 (2) 
3   151  MU16  MSSC  Chad Anderegg         58.11 (4)     58.03 (3)   1:56.14 (3) 
4   139  MU16  MSSC  Trace Beyer           57.34 (1)     59.40 (6)   1:56.74 (4) 
5   146  MU16  MSSC  Rory Steele           58.43 (5)     58.81 (4)   1:57.24 (5) 
6   181  MU16  MSSC  Jake Hulina         1:00.03 (6)   1:01.24 (7)   2:01.27 (6) 
7   147  MU16  MSSC  Jack Gurnham        1:02.54 (7)   1:04.44 (8)   2:06.98 (7) 
8   141  MU16  MSSC  Ethan Hynes               DNF       59.04 (5)               
9   154  MU16  MSSC  Chad Bernard        1:05.46 (8)         DNF                 
10  142  MU16  MSSC  Connor Gurnham            DNF           DSQ                 
11  140  MU16  MSSC  Ben Shmaruk                                                 
12  144  MU16  MSSC  Timothy Chiang Jr                                           
13  148  MU16  MSSC  Brendan Schoff                                              
14  150  MU16  MSSC  Max Vinick                                                  
15  152  MU16  BEAST Cam Dietz                                                   

CLASS : MU18
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   149  MU18  MSSC  Jean Pierre Torras    56.29 (1)     56.88 (1)   1:53.17 (1) 

CLASS : MU8
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   101  MU8   MSSC  ERIC KURUCZ         1:25.24 (1)   1:34.44 (1)   2:59.68 (1) 

CLASS : WU10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3    WU10  MSSC  Spencer North       1:08.87 (2)   1:12.95 (1)   2:21.82 (1) 
2   7    WU10  MSSC  Alexa Weiner        1:09.26 (3)   1:13.61 (2)   2:22.87 (2) 
3   6    WU10  MSSC  Eliza Simpson       1:07.50 (1)   1:17.94 (5)   2:25.44 (3) 
4   1    WU10  OKE   Merina Visnic       1:10.74 (4)   1:15.46 (3)   2:26.20 (4) 
5   5    WU10  MSSC  Evelyn Swim         1:16.04 (5)   1:16.48 (4)   2:32.52 (5) 
6   4    WU10  MSSC  Olivia Guagliano    1:18.61 (6)   1:28.74 (6)   2:47.35 (6) 
7   2    WU10  MSSC  Kate Hoesterey            DNF                               

CLASS : WU12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   9    WU12  MSSC  Maddie Cho          1:05.57 (1)   1:09.37 (2)   2:14.94 (1) 
2   8    WU12  MSSC  Ashley Byron        1:07.27 (2)   1:11.74 (3)   2:19.01 (2) 
3   14   WU12  MSSC  Isabelle Gurnham    1:11.51 (3)   1:17.09 (4)   2:28.60 (3) 
4   11   WU12  MSSC  Olivia Feliciano    1:13.35 (4)   1:21.90 (5)   2:35.25 (4) 
5   13   WU12  MSSC  Scarlett Cooney     1:21.96 (5)   1:29.66 (7)   2:51.62 (5) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/23/2014 2:49:45 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/23/2014                    Page 3

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                               South Bowl - Kombi                               
                              Mount Snow, Vermont                               


CLASS : WU12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
6   15   WU12  SWSC  Lila Murray               DSQ       59.40 (1)               
7   17   WU12  MSSC  Ava Feliciano             DNF     1:23.79 (6)               
8   12   WU12  BEAST Ella Dietz                                                  
9   16   WU12  MSSC  Kate Perrone                                                

CLASS : WU14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   24   WU14  SMS   Alexa Moynihan        57.74 (1)     58.66 (1)   1:56.40 (1) 
2   20   WU14  SMS   Leah Montello         58.24 (2)     58.67 (2)   1:56.91 (2) 
3   39   WU14  SMS   Lauren Abdow          59.56 (4)     59.77 (3)   1:59.33 (3) 
4   33   WU14  MSSC  Mackenzie Melikian    59.35 (3)   1:01.27 (7)   2:00.62 (4) 
5   27   WU14  NYSRA Madison Krochina      59.69 (5)   1:01.11 (6)   2:00.80 (5) 
6   40   WU14  SWSC  Grace Crochiere     1:01.26 (7)   1:00.48 (5)   2:01.74 (6) 
7   22   WU14  SWSC  Alin Pasa           1:00.91 (6)   1:04.20 (10)  2:05.11 (7) 
8   41   WU14  SWSC  Maria Humphrey      1:02.78 (8)   1:03.22 (8)   2:06.00 (8) 
9   21   WU14  MSA   Jenni Hill          1:03.95 (9)   1:06.52 (12)  2:10.47 (9) 
10  29   WU14  MSSC  Emma Radisch        1:04.52 (10)  1:06.74 (13)  2:11.26 (10)
11  25   WU14  MSSC  Caroline Allen      1:05.52 (11)  1:05.88 (11)  2:11.40 (11)
12  43   WU14  MSSC  Cassidy Correll     1:07.76 (13)  1:08.67 (14)  2:16.43 (12)
13  23   WU14  MSSC  Shannon Giarratana  1:08.87 (14)  1:12.98 (16)  2:21.85 (13)
14  36   WU14  MSSC  Morgan Devine       1:13.30 (17)  1:11.30 (15)  2:24.60 (14)
15  37   WU14  MSSC  Anna Lagrange       1:11.30 (15)  1:18.65 (17)  2:29.95 (15)
16  30   WU14  MSSC  Zoe Hulina          1:11.36 (16)  1:18.86 (18)  2:30.22 (16)
17  19   WU14  MSSC  Maddie Steele             DNF       59.83 (4)               
18  35   WU14  MSSC  Skylar Severance          DSQ     1:03.95 (9)               
19  34   WU14  MSSC  Kirsten Pastore     1:07.73 (12)                            
20  26   WU14  MSSC  Julia Bonnist                                               
21  28   WU14  MSSC  Faith Cournoyer                                             
22  31   WU14  MSSC  Bryce Makula                                                
23  32   WU14  MSSC  Julianna Shmaruk                                            
24  38   WU14  MSSC  CELESTE LEAHY                                               
25  42   WU14  MSSC  Emma Hoesterey                                              

CLASS : WU16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   54   WU16  MSA   Alex Welter           56.80 (1)     59.08 (2)   1:55.88 (1) 
2   184  WU16        Julie Ann McNealus    59.08 (2)     58.69 (1)   1:57.77 (2) 
3   47   WU16  SWSC  Carina Becker       1:02.55 (3)   1:03.91 (3)   2:06.46 (3) 
4   44   WU16  MSSC  Sarah McCluskey     1:04.95 (4)   1:05.55 (4)   2:10.50 (4) 
5   53   WU16  MSSC  Sophia Ross         1:06.67 (5)   1:10.41 (5)   2:17.08 (5) 
6   51   WU16  MSSC  Isabelle Gillis     1:06.69 (6)   1:10.42 (6)   2:17.11 (6) 
7   46   WU16  MSSC  Macie Evans         1:08.25 (7)         DSQ                 
8   45   WU16  MSSC  Alyson Jacobs                                               

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/23/2014 2:49:45 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/23/2014                    Page 4

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                               South Bowl - Kombi                               
                              Mount Snow, Vermont                               


CLASS : WU16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
9   48   WU16  MSSC  Kim Burke                                                   
10  49   WU16  MSSC  Rory Dunne                                                  
11  50   WU16  MSSC  Jill Burke                                                  
12  52   WU16  MSSC  Alexa Conlin                                                

CLASS : WU18
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   59   WU18  MSSC  Phoebe Long         1:01.62 (1)   1:02.01 (1)   2:03.63 (1) 
2   56   WU18  MSSC  Corinne Baud        1:04.70 (3)   1:06.56 (2)   2:11.26 (2) 
3   55   WU18  MSSC  Jane Burke          1:11.41 (4)   1:13.96 (3)   2:25.37 (3) 
4   60   WU18  MSSC  Lizzie Cosway       1:02.95 (2)         DSQ                 
5   62   WU18  MSA   Rachel Smoller            DNF                               
6   57   WU18  MSSC  Kate Burke                                                  
7   61   WU18  MSSC  Shelby Baud                                                 
8   58   WU18  MSSC  Sanderson Kemp                                              
9   63   WU18  MSSC  Shelby Merberg                                              
10  64   WU18  MSSC  Stephanie Parsons                                           
11  65   WU18  MSSC  Sally Joyce                                                 
12  66   WU18  MSSC  Caroline Heiland                                            
13  67   WU18  MSSC  GIOVANNA FICHERA                                            

























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/23/2014 2:49:45 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~