Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/22/2015                    Page 1

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                               South Bowl - Kombi                               
                                 Mount Snow, VT                                 


CLASS : Female U10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   4    Femal MSTC   Megan Yi           1:13.56 (1)   1:15.22 (1)   2:28.78 (1) 
2   3    Femal MSTC   Kristen Yi         1:20.54 (2)   1:23.89 (2)   2:44.43 (2) 
3   1    Femal MSTC   Lauren PEnze       1:21.53 (3)   1:28.67 (3)   2:50.20 (3) 

CLASS : Female U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    Femal MSTC   Maddie Cho         1:08.05 (1)   1:11.02 (1)   2:19.07 (1) 
2   16   Femal MSTC   Jillian Pastore    1:18.20 (3)   1:22.82 (2)   2:41.02 (2) 
3   9    Femal MSTC   Isabelle Gurnham   1:16.06 (2)   1:25.59 (4)   2:41.65 (3) 
4   22   Femal BVRC   Alexandra Sulliva  1:18.83 (4)   1:33.27 (5)   2:52.10 (4) 
5   10   Femal MSTC  Claire Hanley             DSQ     1:23.04 (3)               
6   19   Femal MSTC  Sierra Steinvurzel  1:35.11 (5)         DSQ                 
7   8    Femal MSTC   Olivia Guagliano         DNF                               

CLASS : Female U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   41   Femal MSTC   Maddie Steele        59.48 (2)   1:01.39 (2)   2:00.87 (1) 
2   67   Femal MSA   Jenny Hill          1:00.43 (3)   1:00.53 (1)   2:00.96 (2) 
3   69   Femal MSA    Arianna Welter       58.80 (1)   1:05.21 (3)   2:04.01 (3) 
4   23   Femal MSTC   Caroline Allen     1:06.43 (6)   1:06.48 (4)   2:12.91 (4) 
5   27   Femal MSTC   Gabrielle Gillis   1:06.12 (5)   1:07.74 (5)   2:13.86 (5) 
6   24   Femal MSTC   Ashley Byron       1:09.42 (8)   1:10.62 (7)   2:20.04 (6) 
7   45   Femal Berks  Alina Smiarowski   1:08.49 (7)   1:11.87 (8)   2:20.36 (7) 
8   44   Femal MSTC   Kristen Wolfe      1:12.37 (10)  1:14.41 (9)   2:26.78 (8) 
9   38   Femal MSTC   Sophia Press       1:19.39 (14)  1:08.20 (6)   2:27.59 (9) 
10  33   Femal MSTC   Emily Lincke       1:11.61 (9)   1:17.77 (11)  2:29.38 (10)
11  26   Femal MSTC   Julia Dulik        1:12.55 (11)  1:18.08 (12)  2:30.63 (11)
12  37   Femal MSTC   Kate Perrone       1:15.37 (13)  1:24.53 (13)  2:39.90 (12)
13  43   Femal MSTC   Anna-Lise Torras   1:12.98 (12)  1:27.56 (14)  2:40.54 (13)
14  25   Femal MSTC   Lindsay Correll          DNF     1:17.74 (10)              
15  68   Femal MSA    Inga Hughes        1:04.97 (4)         DNF                 

CLASS : Female U16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   54   Femal MSTC   Mackenzie Melikia  1:00.03 (1)   1:02.17 (1)   2:02.20 (1) 
2   47   Femal MSTC   Cassidy Correll    1:06.68 (2)   1:08.64 (2)   2:15.32 (2) 
3   48   Femal MSTC   Morgan Devine      1:11.07 (4)   1:11.63 (3)   2:22.70 (3) 
4   66   Femal MSTC   Zoe Hulina         1:13.66 (5)   1:20.04 (6)   2:33.70 (4) 
5   50   Femal MSTC   Isabelle Gillis    1:26.79 (6)   1:14.32 (5)   2:41.11 (5) 
6   57   Femal MSTC  Skylar Severance          DSQ     1:12.86 (4)               
7   56   Femal MSTC   Sophia Ross        1:10.73 (3)                             


________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/22/2015 2:25:08 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/22/2015                    Page 2

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                               South Bowl - Kombi                               
                                 Mount Snow, VT                                 


CLASS : Female U18
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   59   Femal MSTC   Jane Burke         1:13.96 (1)   1:16.95 (1)   2:30.91 (1) 
2   60   Femal MSTC   Kate Burke         1:18.58 (2)   1:23.00 (2)   2:41.58 (2) 
3   62   Femal MSTC  Macie Evans               DSQ     1:27.82 (3)               
4   70   Femal MSTC   Rachel Smoller           DNF                               

CLASS : Male U10
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   114  Male  MSTC   Porter Savage      1:16.52 (2)   1:23.05 (2)   2:39.57 (1) 
2   106  Male  MSTC   Tyler Gagliardi    1:21.57 (6)   1:21.63 (1)   2:43.20 (2) 
3   105  Male  MSTC   Cody Delaurentis   1:21.25 (4)   1:23.34 (3)   2:44.59 (3) 
4   116  Male  MSTC   Tucker Swim        1:20.17 (3)   1:24.65 (5)   2:44.82 (4) 
5   113  Male  MSTC   Dylan Penze        1:21.44 (5)   1:26.23 (6)   2:47.67 (5) 
6   110  Male  MSTC   Finn McCann        1:25.51 (10)  1:24.57 (4)   2:50.08 (6) 
7   112  Male  MSTC   Steven Parent      1:21.86 (7)   1:29.19 (9)   2:51.05 (7) 
8   102  Male  MSTC   Thomas McMahon     1:23.35 (8)   1:28.41 (7)   2:51.76 (8) 
9   108  Male  MSTC   Micha Hughes       1:26.51 (11)  1:28.97 (8)   2:55.48 (9) 
10  115  Male  MSTC   Davis Simpson      1:24.48 (9)   1:31.58 (10)  2:56.06 (10)
11  117  Male  MSTC   Zachary Weiner     1:33.01 (12)  1:38.71 (11)  3:11.72 (11)
12  111  Male  MSTC   Ryan O'Meara       1:15.97 (1)         DNF                 
13  107  Male  MSTC  Andrew Glass              DNF           DNF                 

CLASS : Male U12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   139  Male  Bosqu  Andrew King        1:06.38 (1)   1:08.40 (1)   2:14.78 (1) 
2   133  Male  MSTC   Charlie Lewis      1:12.11 (2)   1:16.38 (2)   2:28.49 (2) 
3   132  Male  MSTC   Jackson Lawrence   1:16.40 (4)   1:18.84 (4)   2:35.24 (3) 
4   138  Male  MSTC   Liam O'Dwyer       1:17.53 (5)   1:20.14 (5)   2:37.67 (4) 
5   123  Male  MSTC   Matthew Chiang           DNF     1:18.00 (3)               
6   141  Male  SWSC   Andrew Keehan      1:14.29 (3)         DNF                 

CLASS : Male U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   159  Male  SWSC   Daniel Wehrle        57.58 (1)     57.41 (2)   1:54.99 (1) 
2   148  Male  MSTC   Ian Lee            1:00.73 (2)   1:03.13 (3)   2:03.86 (2) 
3   149  Male  MSTC   Granger Savage     1:03.26 (4)   1:11.69 (8)   2:14.95 (3) 
4   150  Male  MSTC   Charlie Steele     1:06.33 (6)   1:09.41 (6)   2:15.74 (4) 
5   154  Male  MSTC   Brett Weiner       1:06.81 (7)   1:09.18 (4)   2:15.99 (5) 
6   156  Male  SMS    Charles Roseberry  1:05.96 (5)   1:11.18 (7)   2:17.14 (6) 
7   144  Male  MSTC   Nicholas Bauman    1:09.69 (9)   1:09.18 (4)   2:18.87 (7) 
8   146  Male  MSTC   Charlie Hulina     1:08.39 (8)   1:12.19 (9)   2:20.58 (8) 
9   142  Male  MSTC   Matthew Adams      1:26.24 (11)  1:31.97 (10)  2:58.21 (9) 
10  155  Male  MSA    Charlie Coffin           DNF       56.84 (1)               

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/22/2015 2:25:08 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/22/2015                    Page 3

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                               South Bowl - Kombi                               
                                 Mount Snow, VT                                 


CLASS : Male U14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
11  158  Male  SWSC   Jack Keehan        1:01.09 (3)         DNF                 
12  147  Male  MSTC  Christian Lawrence  1:09.95 (10)        DSQ                 

CLASS : Male U16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   180  Male  MSTC   Trace Beyer          52.80 (1)     55.97 (1)   1:48.77 (1) 
2   172  Male  MSTC   Rory Steele          58.40 (2)     59.87 (3)   1:58.27 (2) 
3   171  Male  MSTC   Tyler Reinke       1:02.95 (4)     56.88 (2)   1:59.83 (3) 
4   163  Male  MSTC   Connor Gurnham     1:00.88 (3)   1:00.31 (4)   2:01.19 (4) 
5   164  Male  MSTC   Jack Gurnham       1:03.44 (5)   1:01.83 (5)   2:05.27 (5) 
6   166  Male  MSTC   Joseph Pastore     1:03.44 (5)   1:03.77 (6)   2:07.21 (6) 
7   173  Male  MSTC   Niels Van Beek     1:04.55 (7)   1:05.76 (7)   2:10.31 (7) 
8   162  Male  MSTC   Aidan Feliciano    1:08.67 (9)   1:06.88 (8)   2:15.55 (8) 
9   161  Male  MSTC   William Coffin     1:07.31 (8)   1:09.46 (10)  2:16.77 (9) 
10  167  Male  MSTC   Robert Perrone     1:14.45 (10)  1:48.15 (11)  3:02.60 (10)
11  160  Male  MSTC   Chad Bernard             DNF     1:08.72 (9)               





























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/22/2015 2:25:08 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~