Club Name:
Mount Snow Training Center
[ MSTC ]

Race Secretary:

Nancy Logan

Entry Method:
Second floor main base lodge cash, check day of event

Club Information
39 mount snow road
attn. Nancy Logan at Training Center
West Dover, VT 05356

Phone: 802-464-4270
Fax: 802-464-4162
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/23/2013                    Page 1

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                                     Kombi                                      
                          South Bowl - Mount Snow, VT                           


CLASS : WU12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   15   WU12  STC   Lauren Abdow        1:04.95 (1)   1:06.23 (1)   2:11.18 (1) 
2   14   WU12  STC   Lila Murray         1:05.93 (2)   1:07.39 (3)   2:13.32 (2) 
3   12   WU12  MSTC  Maddie Steele       1:11.91 (5)   1:06.95 (2)   2:18.86 (3) 
4   2    WU12  MSTC  Gabby Gillis        1:09.84 (4)   1:11.98 (4)   2:21.82 (4) 
5   8    WU12  MSTC  Emma Hoesterey      1:09.41 (3)   1:13.73 (5)   2:23.14 (5) 
6   1    WU12  MSTC  Caroline Allen      1:12.38 (6)   1:14.43 (6)   2:26.81 (6) 
7   3    WU12  MSTC  Inge Hughes         1:13.59 (7)   1:17.71 (8)   2:31.30 (7) 
8   10   WU12  MSA   Jenni Hill          1:14.56 (8)   1:17.70 (7)   2:32.26 (8) 
9   11   WU12  MSTC  Hilary Kim          1:14.86 (9)   1:18.71 (10)  2:33.57 (9) 
10  7    WU12  MSTC  Claire Houck        1:19.71 (12)  1:18.69 (9)   2:38.40 (10)
11  6    WU12  MSTC  Ashley Byron        1:18.92 (10)  1:22.03 (11)  2:40.95 (11)
12  5    WU12  MSTC  Kate Perrone        1:19.50 (11)  1:22.93 (12)  2:42.43 (12)
13  9    WU12  MSTC  Kayla Shah          1:25.77 (13)  1:29.80 (14)  2:55.57 (13)
14  4    WU12  MSA   Arianna Welter            DNF     1:24.04 (13)              

CLASS : WU14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   26   WU14  MSA   Alex  Welter        1:03.16 (1)   1:04.44 (1)   2:07.60 (1) 
2   37   WU14  MSTC  Kim Burke           1:04.80 (2)   1:06.22 (2)   2:11.02 (2) 
3   23   WU14  MSTC  Jenna Beckwith      1:06.03 (3)   1:06.80 (3)   2:12.83 (3) 
4   34   WU14  MSTC  Alyson Jacobs       1:06.94 (4)   1:10.16 (4)   2:17.10 (4) 
5   33   WU14  BEAST Mackenzie Melikian  1:07.68 (5)   1:11.33 (6)   2:19.01 (5) 
6   27   WU14  MSTC  Sarah McCluskey     1:09.40 (6)   1:10.69 (5)   2:20.09 (6) 
7   22   WU14  MSTC  Isabelle  Gillis    1:10.64 (8)   1:11.48 (7)   2:22.12 (7) 
8   35   WU14  MSTC  Jill Burke          1:11.14 (10)  1:12.34 (8)   2:23.48 (8) 
9   21   WU14  MSTC  Faith Cournoyer     1:10.85 (9)   1:13.21 (9)   2:24.06 (9) 
10  31   WU14  MSTC  Zoe Hulina          1:13.44 (11)  1:16.16 (10)  2:29.60 (10)
11  38   WU14  MSTC  Kirsten Pastore     1:18.42 (12)  1:20.32 (12)  2:38.74 (11)
12  25   WU14  MSTC  Lily Bloom          1:20.43 (14)  1:19.07 (11)  2:39.50 (12)
13  32   WU14  MSTC  Cami Makula         1:20.10 (13)  1:21.59 (14)  2:41.69 (13)
14  24   WU14  MSTC  Katie Hazzard             DSQ     1:20.41 (13)              
15  36   WU14  MSA   Leah Montello       1:09.40 (6)         DNS                 

CLASS : WU16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   61   WU16  MSTC  Lizzie Cosway       1:10.65 (1)   1:11.49 (5)   2:22.14 (1) 
2   66   WU16  MSTC  Corinne Baud        1:11.11 (2)   1:11.12 (4)   2:22.23 (2) 
3   67   WU16  MSA   Giovanna Fichera    1:19.11 (9)   1:06.45 (2)   2:25.56 (3) 
4   68   WU16  MSTC  Lauren Koenig       1:12.60 (4)   1:13.42 (6)   2:26.02 (4) 
5   70   WU16  MSTC  Alexa Conlin        1:11.86 (3)   1:14.47 (7)   2:26.33 (5) 
6   65   WU16  MSTC  Sarah Radisch       1:14.17 (5)   1:17.83 (9)   2:32.00 (6) 
7   62   WU16  MSTC  Phoebe Bloom        1:18.75 (8)   1:15.49 (8)   2:34.24 (7) 
8   71   WU16  MSTC  Macie Evans         1:18.72 (7)   1:18.17 (10)  2:36.89 (8) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/23/2013 5:43:00 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/23/2013                    Page 2

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                                     Kombi                                      
                          South Bowl - Mount Snow, VT                           


CLASS : WU16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
9   69   WU16  MSTC  Kate Burke          1:17.66 (6)   1:19.90 (11)  2:37.56 (9) 
10  64   WU16  MSTC  Phoebe Long         1:32.22 (10)  1:06.12 (1)   2:38.34 (10)
11  63   WU16  MSA   Rachel Smoller            DNF     1:07.87 (3)               

CLASS : MU12
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   106  MU12  SMS   Daniel Gillis       1:02.03 (1)   1:04.20 (1)   2:06.23 (1) 
2   103  MU12  STC   Jack Cobb           1:03.47 (2)   1:05.46 (2)   2:08.93 (2) 
3   101  MU12  MSTC  Charlie Coffin      1:06.12 (3)   1:07.48 (3)   2:13.60 (3) 
4   107  MU12  STC   Bobby Stevenish     1:08.40 (5)   1:08.66 (4)   2:17.06 (4) 
5   110  MU12  STC   Jackson Lehner      1:07.88 (4)   1:11.01 (5)   2:18.89 (5) 
6   104  MU12  MSTC  Marcel Juguet       1:10.91 (6)   1:15.01 (8)   2:25.92 (6) 
7   112  MU12  MSTC  Ian Lee             1:13.02 (8)   1:14.17 (6)   2:27.19 (7) 
8   108  MU12  MSTC  Jack Keehan         1:12.17 (7)   1:15.24 (9)   2:27.41 (8) 
9   109  MU12  MSTC  Charlie Steele      1:13.68 (9)   1:14.52 (7)   2:28.20 (9) 
10  111  MU12  STC   Alex Abdow          1:16.22 (10)  1:19.47 (10)  2:35.69 (10)
11  102  MU12  MSTC  Christian Lawrence  1:30.25 (11)  1:33.76 (12)  3:04.01 (11)
12  105  MU12  MSTC  Charlie Hulina            DNF     1:24.93 (11)              

CLASS : MU14
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   127  MU14  SMS   Robert  Gillis      1:00.65 (1)   1:03.25 (2)   2:03.90 (1) 
2   126  MU14  MSTC  Sammy Houck         1:01.65 (2)   1:02.90 (1)   2:04.55 (2) 
3   131  MU14  MSTC  Rory  Steele        1:03.85 (3)   1:07.26 (6)   2:11.11 (3) 
4   121  MU14  MSTC  Alec Prete          1:06.78 (4)   1:09.43 (10)  2:16.21 (4) 
5   133  MU14  MSTC  Ben  Shmaruk        1:07.88 (5)   1:09.23 (9)   2:17.11 (5) 
6   138  MU14  MSTC  Aidan Feliciano     1:08.30 (7)   1:09.03 (8)   2:17.33 (6) 
7   129  MU14  MSTC  Connor Gurnham      1:12.20 (9)   1:08.21 (7)   2:20.41 (7) 
8   124  MU14  MSTC  Ty Vinick           1:15.97 (13)  1:06.39 (5)   2:22.36 (8) 
9   137  MU14  MSTC  Tyler Reinke        1:08.29 (6)   1:15.10 (13)  2:23.39 (9) 
10  134  MU14  BEAST Jonathan Burger     1:18.97 (15)  1:04.66 (3)   2:23.63 (10)
11  123  MU14  MSTC  Timothy  Chiang     1:12.48 (10)  1:12.14 (12)  2:24.62 (11)
12  125  MU14  MSTC  William Coffin      1:13.21 (11)  1:15.20 (14)  2:28.41 (12)
13  122  MU14  MSTC  Robert  Perrone     1:11.11 (8)   1:20.95 (15)  2:32.06 (13)
14  128  MU14  MSTC  Jack Gurnham        1:21.07 (16)  1:11.03 (11)  2:32.10 (14)
15  130  MU14  MSTC  Trace Beyer               DNF     1:06.30 (4)               
16  136  MU14        Owen Skinner        1:14.04 (12)        DNS                 
17  135  MU14  Okemo Aidan Riley               DNF           DNS                 
18  132  MU14  MSTC  Joseph Pastore      1:16.74 (14)        DNF                 





________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/23/2013 5:43:00 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/23/2013                    Page 3

                           Brad Haight Memorial Race                            
                                     Kombi                                      
                          South Bowl - Mount Snow, VT                           


CLASS : MU16
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   141  MU16  MSTC  Jean Pierre Torras  1:00.04 (1)   1:01.39 (1)   2:01.43 (1) 
2   145  MU16  MSA   AJ Hermann          1:02.05 (2)   1:02.80 (2)   2:04.85 (2) 
3   144  MU16  MSTC  Jake Hulina         1:04.89 (4)   1:06.49 (3)   2:11.38 (3) 
4   146  MU16  MSTC  Chad Anderegg       1:05.92 (5)   1:08.11 (4)   2:14.03 (4) 
5   143  MU16  MSTC  Brendan Schoff      1:03.93 (3)         DNF                 









































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  3/23/2013 5:43:00 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~