Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1065                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Nault, Andrew        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       711 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)       Wright, Andrew       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Daley,Brook          (USA)   -A- Daley, Brooks        (USA)
             -B- Gardner, Colby       (USA)   -B- Gardner, Colby       (USA)
             -C- Cathcart, Kendall    (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Harris, Sam          (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   24/(24)                          24/(24)
START TIME       13.00                            14.00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   7 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   28.18   30.49   58.67
  2   3 E6303331 Jacobi, Molly            SMS/02   28.80   30.97   59.77
  3  26 E6329411 Braun, Jenna             SMS/02   28.81   31.02   59.83
  4  75 X6609089 Fraguas, Rocio           SMS/02   30.04   29.91   59.95
  5  78 E6267079 Murray, Lila             SMS/02   30.02   30.50 1:00.52
  6  17 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane           SMS/02   29.59   31.27 1:00.86
  7  49 E6322227 Semet, Madeline          SMS/02   29.77   31.21 1:00.98
  8  23 E6267951 Beyer, Tess              SMS/03   30.44   31.62 1:02.06
  9   5 E6447123 Morosova, Sasha         SWSC/02   30.44   32.49 1:02.93
 10  67 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   31.52   31.43 1:02.95
 11  57 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly             SMS/02   30.97   32.18 1:03.15
 12  86 E6355085 Alusic-Bingham, Malin    SMS/02   31.81   31.57 1:03.38
 13  76 E6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah     WILLA/02   31.85   32.49 1:04.34
 14  39 E6365821 Peters, Mackenzie        BOC/02   31.40   33.65 1:05.05
 15  21 E6417612 Pibouin, Carla           MSA/03   31.11   34.13 1:05.24


27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW916               N1065     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1065                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  54 E6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03   32.56   32.94 1:05.50
 17  53 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03   32.18   33.69 1:05.87
 18  89 E6469492 Byron, Ashley           MSTC/02   33.49   32.56 1:06.05
 19  44 E6440284 McHugh, Riley            MSA/03   32.16   34.07 1:06.23
 20  60 E6496171 Press, Sophia            MSA/02   32.81   33.83 1:06.64
 21  73 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02   33.15   33.51 1:06.66
 22  32 E6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02   32.55   34.29 1:06.84
 23  48 E6453255 Phelps, Sara           WILLA/02   32.36   34.53 1:06.89
 24  68 E6317695 Compson, Sadie           SMS/02   33.18   33.82 1:07.00
 25  50 E6440535 Croft, Charley           MSA/03   32.13   35.00 1:07.13
 26  74 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   33.20   34.71 1:07.91
 27  11 E6433032 Anker, Skye              SMS/03   31.90   36.30 1:08.20
 28  85 E6429591 Falk, Aleza             SWSC/02   34.22   34.05 1:08.27
 29  15 E6517792 Messier, Allison         MSA/03   32.71   35.87 1:08.58
 30  20 E6410797 Collins, Rosemary        SMS/03   32.74   36.13 1:08.87
 31  64 E6391037 Wasserman, Brooke       SWSC/03   34.58   34.88 1:09.46
 32  13 E6359542 Davis, Anna             SWSC/03   33.38   36.41 1:09.79
 33  34 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   33.48   36.51 1:09.99
 34  72 E6512346 Lindell, Samantha       MSTC/02   34.92   35.40 1:10.32
 35  70 E6385970 MacPherson, Libby      Magic/02   34.53   36.02 1:10.55
 36  87 E6366451 Plants, Marjorie        SWSC/03   37.58   33.72 1:11.30
 37  77 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise       MSTC/01   35.75   35.60 1:11.35
 38   6 E6421385 Davis, Kayla           Magic/02   33.81   37.71 1:11.52
 39   2 E6503966 Gould, Madeleine        SWSC/03   34.00   38.01 1:12.01
 40  69 E6348041 Bacon, Arden             SMS/03   35.92   36.41 1:12.33
 41  81 E6517801 Weber, Morgan           SWSC/02   35.90   36.70 1:12.60
 42  33 E6528435 Gray, Annabelle         SWSC/03   34.75   37.89 1:12.64
 43  31 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02   34.89   37.98 1:12.87
 44  65 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   36.21   36.84 1:13.05
 45  12 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   34.93   38.56 1:13.49
 46  47 E6550933 Spencer, Ana             BOC/02   35.82   38.11 1:13.93
 47  71 E6527133 Gurnham, Isabelle       MSTC/03   36.51   38.29 1:14.80
 48   8 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02   36.36   39.53 1:15.89
 49  24 E6469627 Shah, Kayla             MSTC/02   36.72   39.22 1:15.94
 50  66 E6518018 Cyr, Hannah             SWSC/03   37.54   39.20 1:16.74
 51  36 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02   35.01   41.88 1:16.89
 52  16 E6393604 Perrone, Katherine      MSTC/02   36.60   41.31 1:17.91
 53  28 E6522259 Steinberg, Isabella     MSTC/02   36.99   41.33 1:18.32
 54  88 E6469757 Feliciano, Ava          MSTC/03   39.34   39.33 1:18.67
 55  62 E6516051 Lincke, Emily           MSTC/02   37.65   41.14 1:18.79
 56  25 E6573574 Cathcart, Morgan         BOC/03   37.69   41.86 1:19.55
 57  56 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   38.95   42.70 1:21.65

27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW916               N1065     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1065                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  59 E6597870 Haskel, Tess            SWSC/01   40.48   42.39 1:22.87
 59  41 E6347114 Boffa, Julia            SWSC/03   41.88   41.08 1:22.96
 60   4 E6369519 Poehlmann, Krista       SWSC/03   35.50   47.56 1:23.06
 61  30 E6441224 Davidowitz, Tess        SWSC/03   39.59   44.70 1:24.29
 62  14 E6654254 Robbins, Trinity         BOC/03   43.53   45.80 1:29.33
 63  82 E6588036 Hanley, Claire          MSTC/03   44.41   47.22 1:31.63

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83 E6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSTC/03
     79 E6453798 Phelps, Megan          WILLA/02
     63 X6610015 Owles, Jessica           SMS/03
     58 E6648522 Sclar, Talia            MSTC/03
     55 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02
     52 E6654230 Robbins, Isabella        BOC/02
     51 E6434892 Devaney, Margaux        SWSC/02
     45 E6377272 Shalam, Brooke          SWSC/02
     43 E6628327 Severance, Kathryn      MSTC/03
     38 E6623449 Clarke, Ava             HCRT/03
     22 E6422409 Allen, Perry            SWSC/02
     19 E6648115 Lawrence, Hayley        HCRT/03
      9 E6628358 Pearlman, Allison       MSTC/03
      1 E6616247 Nass, Sophie            MSTC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     61 E6610506 Hill, Caroline           MSA/03
     29 E6425301 Bushey, Isabel           BOC/03
     27 E6331003 Arnold, Sophia           SMS/03
     18 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03
     10 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     46 E6496490 Dulik, Julia            MSTC/02
     35 E6469776 Feliciano, Olivia       MSTC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     80 E6570305 McNamara, Julia         MSTC/02   GATE    0
     42 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann       BOC/03   GATE    0
     40 E6426852 Houck, Claire           MSTC/02   GATE    0

27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW916               N1065     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              SVC U14 PANEL SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1065                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)







































27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW916               N1065     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            U14 SINGLE PANEL SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1064                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Nault, Andrew        (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       711 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Razinger, Bartolome  (USA)       Wright, Andrew       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Daley, Brook         (USA)   -A- Daley, Brooks        (USA)
             -B- Gardner, Colby       (USA)   -B- Gardner, Colby       (USA)
             -C- Cathcart, Kendall    (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Harris, Sam          (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   24/(24)                          24/(24)
START TIME       13.00                            14.00
WEATHER: SUN                  SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 139 E6285060 Croce, Owen              SMS/02   28.65   30.02   58.67
  2 102 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03   28.86   29.86   58.72
  3 136 E6353935 Bornstein, Alex          SMS/03   29.20   29.95   59.15
  4 155 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03   29.52   29.72   59.24
  5 157 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02   29.68   30.00   59.68
  6  95 E6424723 Haber, Brett             SMS/03   30.42   32.03 1:02.45
  7 170 E6374932 Bensley, Max             BOC/03   31.12   31.47 1:02.59
  8 115 E6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme     SMS/03   31.30   31.45 1:02.75
  9 106 E6260740 WRIGHT, MICHAEL        WILLA/02   31.26   32.08 1:03.34
 10 103 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert        SMS/02   30.78   33.56 1:04.34
 11 146 E6364665 Mcnamara, Declan        SWSC/02   34.50   29.92 1:04.42
 12 138 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   31.95   32.69 1:04.64
 13 112 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel           MSA/02   31.43   33.38 1:04.81
 14 124 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSTC/01   31.38   33.50 1:04.88
 15  90 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             SMS/03   32.03   33.12 1:05.15


27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM716               N1064     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            U14 SINGLE PANEL SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1064                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 149 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03   33.04   32.57 1:05.61
 17 151 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   32.57   34.00 1:06.57
 18 135 E6416590 Lee, Ian                 MSA/02   33.01   33.97 1:06.98
 19 134 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness        SMS/02   32.69   34.58 1:07.27
 20 167 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   33.83   33.93 1:07.76
 21 166 E6527680 TOMAN, EVAN            WILLA/02   33.15   34.76 1:07.91
 22 108 E6556351 Jacobs, Matthew         SWSC/03   33.27   35.19 1:08.46
 23  96 E6370211 Clarke, Brennan          SMS/02   33.37   35.16 1:08.53
 24 159 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSTC/02   35.40   33.61 1:09.01
 25 133 E6577388 Lewis, Charlie          HCRT/03   34.90   35.78 1:10.68
 26 100 E6399881 Steele, Charlie         MSTC/02   35.26   35.48 1:10.74
 27 114 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   34.58   36.35 1:10.93
 28 107 E6419063 MCNEALUS, JOE          WILLA/02   35.26   35.91 1:11.17
 29 127 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   33.81   38.48 1:12.29
 30 131 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   32.30   40.38 1:12.68
 31 145 E6445865 KRUK, BRADEN           WILLA/03   35.57   37.29 1:12.86
 32 165 E6575350 O'Dwyer, Liam           MSTC/03   36.22   36.80 1:13.02
 33  93 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03   35.63   38.85 1:14.48
 34 137 E6473712 Kimball, Daniel         HCRT/03   36.49   38.41 1:14.90
 35 109 E6452839 Chiang, Matthew         MSTC/03   37.21   39.01 1:16.22
 36 130 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   35.67   40.91 1:16.58
 37 154 X6577614 Workman, Alec           SWSC/02   38.15   38.53 1:16.68
 38 141 E6585739 Grover, Alden           HCRT/03   37.84   39.55 1:17.39
 39 153 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan          SWSC/02   36.50   43.04 1:19.54
 40  91 E6522349 Blueweiss, Harrison     HCRT/03   36.73   43.02 1:19.75
 41 126 E6507809 Benjamin, Jackson       SWSC/03   38.61   41.27 1:19.88
 42 147 E6564064 Povalski, Joseph        SWSC/02   39.79   40.49 1:20.28
 43 119 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   39.50   41.56 1:21.06
 44 122 E6525396 Varrone, Michael        MSTC/03   40.23   43.47 1:23.70
 45 105 E6368750 Gray, Ethan             SWSC/02   39.87   45.44 1:25.31
 46 128 E6663151 Locke, Dylan            HCRT/03   40.66   45.00 1:25.66
 47 158 E6554469 Martin, Sam             MSTC/03   45.82   45.37 1:31.19
 48 143 E6582579 Camp, William           HCRT/03   44.67   47.85 1:32.52
 49 142 E6549154 Stallings, William      SWSC/03   37.86   59.61 1:37.47

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    168 E6642502 EISLER, ANDREW         WILLA/03
    164 E6518164 Adams, Matthew          MSTC/02
    163 E6469590 Lawrence, Christian     MSTC/02
    162 E6518001 McMahon, John           MSTC/03
    160 E6379651 Cozean, Robbie           BOC/02
    150 E6360635 Burt, Nate             Magic/02

27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM716               N1064     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            U14 SINGLE PANEL SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1064                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                            FEBRUARY 27, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    140 E6557998 Devine, Sean            MSTC/03
    132 E6582337 Gilfond, George         MSTC/03
    129 E6341107 Barry, Brooks           SWSC/03
    125 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03
    123 E6517983 McMahon, Frank          MSTC/02
    118 E6560964 Vanni, Timothy          MSTC/02
    117 E6417478 Gutchess, Hatcher        SMS/03
    113 E6574903 Sharp, Christopher      SWSC/03
    110 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02
    104 X6570526 Ferragu, Paul           SWSC/03
    101 E6526927 Kern, Dylan             MSTC/03
     98 E6347609 Hulina, Charlie         MSTC/02
     97 E6266878 Stuzin, Ryan            SWSC/02
     94 E6429345 Pasa, Baran             SWSC/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    144 E6357785 Leikin, Daniel           SMS/03
    111 E6390200 Kurucz, Alex            SWSC/03
     92 E6554255 Tenenbaum, Jonathan     MSTC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    161 E6348530 Mann, Aiden              SMS/02   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    156 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson          SMS/02
    148 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03
    171 E6378059 Donnellan, Tyler         SMS/03
    116 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    169 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)




27-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM716               N1064     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~