Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN GS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1074                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 12, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert        (USA)   START                        776 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       682 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 94 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Switzer, Jay         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mullen, Lila                 -A- 
             -B- Bach, Allison                -B- 
             -C- McNamara, Julia              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(17)                          18/(17)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   9 E6518500 North, Spencer           MSA/04   29.53   31.35 1:00.88
  2  27 E6578334 Creamer, Sarah           BOC/04   30.00   31.19 1:01.19
  3  42 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02   30.62   31.69 1:02.31
  4   6 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03   31.04   31.49 1:02.53
  5  30 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn        PICO /04   30.42   32.27 1:02.69
  6  62 E6377272 Shalam, Brooke          SWSC/02   31.14   31.61 1:02.75
  7  63 E6348041 Bacon, Arden            SWSC/03   31.49   31.30 1:02.79
  8   3 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   30.08   32.78 1:02.86
  9  58 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette      MAGIC/05   31.20   31.85 1:03.05
 10  48 E6563384 Munson, Chandler        PICO/02   31.18   32.07 1:03.25
 11  23 E6563345 Papanier, Olivia       PICO /02   30.66   32.63 1:03.29
 12  28 E6503966 Gould, Madeleine        SWSC/03   31.60   32.00 1:03.60
 13  44 X6570518 Ferragu, Constance      SWSC/02   31.45   32.65 1:04.10
 14   2 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02   31.18   32.99 1:04.17
 15  56 E6343939 Kinsman, Logan          PICO/02   32.23   32.06 1:04.29


12-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW916               N1074     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN GS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1074                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 12, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  22 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise       MSTC/01   31.76   32.67 1:04.43
 17  13 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02   31.52   33.02 1:04.54
 18  43 E6655506 Brouhard, Sally         MSTC/05   32.44   32.19 1:04.63
 19  60 E6476685 Dale, Sarah             SWSC/04   32.74   31.90 1:04.64
 20  29 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   31.43   33.49 1:04.92
 21  53 E6517825 Weber, Brooke           SWSC/04   31.91   33.06 1:04.97
 22  49 E6410113 Horrocks, Lucienne      PICO/03   32.19   32.82 1:05.01
 23  55 E6517801 Weber, Morgan           SWSC/02   32.14   33.06 1:05.20
 24  31 E6470265 Yi, Megan               MSTC/05   32.18   33.15 1:05.33
 25  10 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe   COCH/04   31.85   33.57 1:05.42
 26  32 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02   31.74   33.74 1:05.48
 27  11 E6379805 Gregory, Julia Ann       BOC/03   31.70   34.01 1:05.71
 28   5 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina       SWSC/04   32.02   33.94 1:05.96
 29  18 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        MAGIC/04   32.18   33.92 1:06.10
      7 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04   32.75   33.35 1:06.10
 31  57 E6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSTC/05   33.19   33.37 1:06.56
 32  35 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04   32.35   34.67 1:07.02
 33   1 E6655111 Mathis, Naomi           MSTC/05   32.45   34.65 1:07.10
 34  51 E6468537 Lyon, Margaret          WILL/04   33.51   33.80 1:07.31
 35  61 E6470111 Collins, Annabelle      SWSC/05   33.30   34.29 1:07.59
 36  21 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   34.00   33.93 1:07.93
 37  46 E6601859 Abrams, Ellie           SWSC/04   34.50   33.83 1:08.33
 38  65 E6576036 Gargiulo, Kathryn       SWSC/03   33.92   34.49 1:08.41
 39  12 E6646338 Verille, Clare          SWSC/04   33.85   34.86 1:08.71
 40  69 E6423777 Brett, Sophie          OKEMO/03   34.06   34.90 1:08.96
 41  59 E6623286 Guthrie, Talulah        COCH/04   34.42   34.94 1:09.36
 42   4 E6519642 Guagliano, Olivia       MSTC/04   33.54   36.37 1:09.91
 43  24 E6518018 Cyr, Hannah             SWSC/03   34.15   35.89 1:10.04
 44  67 E6587853 Wolff, Mara             SWSC/05   34.78   35.83 1:10.61
 45  17 E6649780 Ingrilli, Eva           MSTC/05   34.42   36.36 1:10.78
 46  68 E6676883 McMahon, Celsey         SWSC/03   36.17   34.63 1:10.80
 47  66 E6559724 Kusel, Vanessa           BOC/04   35.38   35.98 1:11.36
 48  33 E6630293 Schuster, Alexandra     MSTC/04   35.95   35.97 1:11.92
 49  70 E6585971 Crabtree, Maggie Mae    SWSC/04   35.98   36.55 1:12.53
 50  50 E6656072 Neugebauer, Tatyana     MSTC/05   36.12   36.50 1:12.62
 51  39 E6625249 Bush, Madeline          MSTC/05   35.46   37.32 1:12.78
 52  16 E6504698 Dale, Caitlin           SWSC/05   35.50   37.63 1:13.13
 53  52 E6661181 O'Connor, Meredith      MSTC/05   36.85   36.57 1:13.42
 54  15 E6642771 Roe, Grace             OKEMO/03   35.82   37.92 1:13.74
 55  25 E6582488 Steinvurzel, Sierra     MTSC/04   36.87   37.47 1:14.34
 56  14 E6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSTC/03   36.70   37.86 1:14.56
 57  54 E6584553 Nalbantoglu, Selin      SWSC/03   37.44   37.78 1:15.22

12-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW916               N1074     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN GS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1074                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 12, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  34 E6674357 Rinzler, Jasmine        MSTC/05   40.05   41.46 1:21.51

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     64 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca     WILLD/04
     38 E6615674 Bauman, Alexandra       MSTC/04
     26 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     45 E6564070 Povalski, Elizabeth     SWSC/04   GATE   10
     36 E6611005 Lindell, Morgan         MSTC/05   GATE    9

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     47 E6589318 Owen, Samantha          PICO/02
     41 E6656179 Vanpelt, Nicole          MSA/02
     40 E6669464 Zelmanow, Katherine     PICO/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     20 E6597870 Haskel, Tess            SWSC/01   GATE    0
     19 E6559864 Mackenzie, Isla         PICO/05   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)
















12-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLW916               N1074     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN GS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1073                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 12, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Bacon, Robert        (USA)   START                        776 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       682 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 94 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U498/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kramer, Susan        (USA)       Switzer, Jay         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mullen, Lila         (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Bach, Allison        (USA)   -B- 
             -C- McNamara, Julia      (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(17)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  76 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSTC/03   28.22   29.71   57.93
  2  95 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03   28.88   31.47 1:00.35
  3  82 E6584442 Wolf, Robert           OKEMO/02   29.92   30.49 1:00.41
  4  87 E6462415 Marra, William           OMS/04   29.18   31.43 1:00.61
  5 112 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   30.19   30.62 1:00.81
  6 111 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03   30.08   30.74 1:00.82
  7 118 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   30.66   30.44 1:01.10
  8 106 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04   30.41   31.55 1:01.96
  9 113 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas        MSTC/01   31.39   31.18 1:02.57
 10 130 E6582337 Gilfond, George         MSTC/03   31.58   31.26 1:02.84
 11  97 E6527680 Toman, Evan             WILL/02   32.40   30.48 1:02.88
 12 107 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph        WILL/02   31.36   32.11 1:03.47
 13  93 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           MSA/04   31.32   32.32 1:03.64
 14 127 E6549154 Stallings, William      SWSC/03   31.97   32.03 1:04.00
 15  85 E6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/05   32.01   32.14 1:04.15


12-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM916               N1073     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN GS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1073                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 12, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 109 E6541349 Bloom, Ethan            SWSC/05   31.71   33.18 1:04.89
 17 100 E6556225 Keehan, Andrew          SWSC/04   31.98   33.00 1:04.98
 18 117 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSTC/05   32.11   32.93 1:05.04
 19  94 E6528141 Clarke, Aidan            SMS/05   32.13   33.07 1:05.20
 20  90 E6644914 Glassman, Thomas        MSTC/03   32.58   33.35 1:05.93
 21 114 E6496384 Lavion, Henri          OKEMO/03   32.57   33.57 1:06.14
 22 108 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           BOC/05   32.96   33.22 1:06.18
 23 125 E6571351 Penze, Dylan            MSTC/05   32.71   33.52 1:06.23
 24 104 E6525396 Varrone, Michael        MSTC/03   32.68   33.59 1:06.27
 25  80 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin       COCHR/03   32.86   33.79 1:06.65
 26 110 E6455433 Baron, Simon            SWSC/05   33.14   33.53 1:06.67
 27  83 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05   32.84   33.86 1:06.70
 28  91 E6453283 Phelps, Evan            WILL/04   33.95   33.22 1:07.17
 29 101 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear          MSTC/02   33.88   33.58 1:07.46
 30 122 X6577614 Workman, Alec           SWSC/02   34.00   34.04 1:08.04
 31 105 E6561320 Parent, Steven          MTSC/05   34.00   34.90 1:08.90
 32  92 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05   33.77   35.56 1:09.33
 33  86 E6582762 Massoni, Max            MSTC/05   34.90   34.82 1:09.72
 34 129 E6564064 Povalski, Joseph        SWSC/02   35.26   34.98 1:10.24
 35  98 E6554469 Martin, Sam             MSTC/03   35.94   34.66 1:10.60
 36  77 E6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH/03   34.52   36.56 1:11.08
 37 132 E6557998 Devine, Sean            MSTC/03   36.05   35.28 1:11.33
 38 131 E6420953 Nisimblat, Otto         PICO/03   36.23   35.91 1:12.14
 39 123 E6624439 Forster, Andrew         SWSC/05   38.70   35.80 1:14.50
 40  96 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   37.53   37.12 1:14.65
 41 133 E6551274 Hughes, Micha           MSTC/05   39.33   39.03 1:18.36
 42 119 E6673522 McKillop, Callum        SWSC/05   44.78   39.08 1:23.86

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    126 E6526927 Kern, Dylan             MSTC/03
    121 E6569717 Crowley, Kevin           OMS/02
    103 E6429552 Buch, Jacob             SWSC/04
    102 E6488766 Linnard, Nyle           SWSC/04
     81 E6555345 Munson, Zach             BOC/05
     79 E6496271 Harris, Miller           BOC/05
     78 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer      OKEMO/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     89 E6584188 O'Meara, Ryan           MSTC/04




12-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM916               N1073     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            SUN MOUNTAIN SHOWDOWN GS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1073                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                               MARCH 12, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORT                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    128 E6645438 Brown, Hale             SWSC/04   GATE    0
    115 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago      SWSC/05   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    124 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew            WILL/02
     99 E6570296 McNamara, David         MSTC/04
     88 E6575350 O'Dwyer, Liam           MSTC/03
     84 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen           SWSC/05
     75 E6536275 Lu, Max                 SWSC/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    116 E6554255 Tenenbaum, Jonathan     MSTC/02   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Robert  (USA)
























12-03-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R   ESORLIST: NLM916               N1073     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~