Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL VC                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0986                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Leggett, Kristin     (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Kerwynn, Michael     (USA)       Jones, Bobby         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Clark, Rebecca       (USA)   -A- Price, Graham
             -B- Price, Graham        (USA)   -B- Clark, Rebecca
             -C- Norton, Sophie       (USA)   -C- Norton, Sophie
             -D-                              -D- Price, Graham
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          43/(41)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   90.50    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98   38.69   41.91 1:20.60    0.00
  2   6 E6056451 Stichter, Eliza          SMS/97   39.16   42.32 1:21.48    7.86
  3   1 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan           SWSC/98   40.22   41.34 1:21.56    8.58
  4  79 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah          /99   40.51   42.33 1:22.84   20.01
  5   2 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina       OKEMO/98   40.26   43.26 1:23.52   26.08
  6  10 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97   40.49   43.13 1:23.62   26.98
  7  15 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         SMS/99   40.46   43.44 1:23.90   29.48
  8   3 E6146294 Maiden, Emma              S6/99   41.08   43.35 1:24.43   34.21
  9   8 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabel  OMS/98   41.16   43.67 1:24.83   37.79
 10  11 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   42.41   43.93 1:26.34   51.28
 11  12 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99   42.09   44.98 1:27.07   57.80
 12   9 E6194385 Fischer, Carly           STC/98   42.51   44.74 1:27.25   59.40
 13  14 E6234059 Puchkov, Julia           SMS/99   42.56   44.78 1:27.34   60.21
 14  23 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia        BOC/98   42.88   45.97 1:28.85   73.70
 15   5 E6197305 McNealus, Julie Ann     WLRD/98   43.22   45.94 1:29.16   76.47


30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               U0986     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL VC                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0986                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  43 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   43.47   46.03 1:29.50   79.50
 17  19 E6258050 Ormiston, Maddox         MSA/99   43.57   45.98 1:29.55   79.95
 18  20 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99   43.58   46.09 1:29.67   81.02
 19  26 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   44.47   45.24 1:29.71   81.38
 20  24 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   44.48   45.59 1:30.07   84.60
 21  29 E6220502 Reck, Lauren             CSC/96   43.77   46.33 1:30.10   84.86
 22   7 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98   44.32   45.81 1:30.13   85.13
 23  41 E6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01   45.09   47.08 1:32.17  103.35
 24  34 E6254476 Humphrey, Maria         SWSC/00   44.66   47.86 1:32.52  106.48
 25  68 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00   45.54   47.10 1:32.64  107.55
 26  22 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99   45.43   47.28 1:32.71  108.18
 27  40 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00   46.01   47.62 1:33.63  116.40
 28  30 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00   45.25   48.47 1:33.72  117.20
 29  18 E6065361 Haggerty, Madeline      CAST/97   46.64   47.35 1:33.99  119.61
 30  27 E6188924 Martin, Julia           KSC /99   46.19   47.92 1:34.11  120.68
 31  77 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSTC/01   47.22   47.05 1:34.27  122.11
 32  32 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97   46.94   47.65 1:34.59  124.97
 33  36 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01   46.62   48.27 1:34.89  127.65
 34  17 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OKEMO/99   46.22   48.75 1:34.97  128.37
 35  21 E6235896 Cunningham, McKenzie    PICO/99   46.19   48.95 1:35.14  129.89
 36  31 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           MSA/01   46.74   48.42 1:35.16  130.06
 37  35 E6458154 Goode, Katie             MSA/01   46.05   49.21 1:35.26  130.96
 38  42 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         PSC/00   47.17   48.26 1:35.43  132.48
 39  44 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   46.39   49.99 1:36.38  140.96
     33 E6489534 Sullivan, Marguerite    MSSC/00   46.43   49.95 1:36.38  140.96
 41  47 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00   47.21   49.33 1:36.54  142.39
 42  72 E6286793 Loverich, Sydney        SMWC/01   47.45   49.26 1:36.71  143.91
 43  38 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KSC/00   48.20   48.60 1:36.80  144.71
 44  51 E6224596 Noble, Chloe              S6/01   48.65   50.82 1:39.47  168.57
 45  76 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   48.80   50.78 1:39.58  169.55
 46  52 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KSC/01   48.81   51.11 1:39.92  172.59
 47  53 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KSC/01   49.37   50.99 1:40.36  176.52
 48  58 E6210785 Keller, Eliza             S6/01   50.35   50.46 1:40.81  180.54
 49  73 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01   49.47   51.86 1:41.33  185.18
 50  39 E6417248 Bell, Jaimie           OKEMO/00   49.13   52.56 1:41.69  188.40
 51  66 E6311513 Nelligan, Meghan        PICO/01   49.78   52.11 1:41.89  190.18
 52  54 E6311975 Zegelstein, Lyla         KSC/01   51.04   51.17 1:42.21  193.04
 53  70 E6274799 Poehlmann, Meagan       SWSC/01   49.28   53.10 1:42.38  194.56
 54  74 E6420933 Hoesterey, Emma         MSTC/01   51.84   52.77 1:44.61  214.48
 55  62 E6299255 Spain, Adelaide          KSC/01   51.52   53.95 1:45.47  222.16
 56  78 E6301620 Allen, Caroline         MSTC/01   52.30   53.69 1:45.99  226.81
 57  50 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00   54.20   55.45 1:49.65  259.50

30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               U0986     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL VC                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0986                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  56 E6266910 Biele, Morgan             S6/01   53.61   56.32 1:49.93  262.00
 59  61 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00   54.32   56.43 1:50.75  269.33
 60  64 E6649591 Caldini, Hannah          KMS/00   52.38   58.77 1:51.15  272.90
 61  59 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby         MAGIC/01   53.56   58.13 1:51.69  277.73
 62  60 E6369713 Blake, Katelyn           KSC/01   54.75   57.03 1:51.78  278.53
 63  65 E6583174 Francis, Olivia         SWCS/01   55.25   59.23 1:54.48  302.65
 64  57 E6583151 Francis, Julia          SWSC/98   55.23 1:00.80 1:56.03  316.50

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     45 E6323126 Muscara, Isabella        KMS/01
     25 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01
     16 E6266599 Hansen, Maddy           SNSC/95
      4 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     67 E6427888 O'Connor, Natalie       MSTC/01
     63 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSSC/01
     46 E6492300 Latta, Hailey          OKEMO/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     71 E6474294 Tschaikowsky, Emma      PICO/00   GATE   40
     55 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KSC/01   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     75 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    BOC/01
     69 E6303340 Holstein, Catherine     SWSC/01
     49 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KSC/01
     48 E6313386 Foley, Mary             SWSC/01
     37 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01
     28 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)





30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               U0986     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL VC                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0986                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                120.22
     2      6 E6056451  Stichter, Eliza               99.11    99.11      7.86
     3      1 E6059695  Ahearn, Megan                 96.17    96.17      8.58
     4     79 E6249913  Mangiacotti, Sarah           100.59   100.59     20.01
     5      2 E6292436  Bonnet, Kristina             121.12
     6     10 E6008122  Rubin, Samantha               88.52    88.52     26.98
     7     15 E6145841  McMahon, Marissa             114.57   114.57     29.48
     8      3 E6146294  Maiden, Emma                 144.06
     9      8 E6432035  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella    135.42
    10     11 E6237778  Michaels, Elise              127.37

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6     10 E6008122  Rubin, Samantha               88.52
     3      1 E6059695  Ahearn, Megan                 96.17
     2      6 E6056451  Stichter, Eliza               99.11
     4     79 E6249913  Mangiacotti, Sarah           100.59
     7     15 E6145841  McMahon, Marissa             114.57

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   498.96  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 498.96   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            92.91

CALCULATED PENALTY  498.96 + 498.96 -  92.91 : 10  =                     90.501
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  90.50

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         90.50

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLW816               U0986     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0985                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)   COURSE                 EAST MEADOW
REFEREE          Burke, James         (USA)   START                        809 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Ziegler, William     (USA)   FINISH                       688 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U499/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spencer, Trey        (USA)       Smith, Scott         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Beyer, Trace         (USA)   -A- Buyer, Trace
             -B- Price, Graham        (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   54.95    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  80 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98   35.72   36.77 1:12.49    0.00
  2  92 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler            SMS/98   36.38   36.53 1:12.91    4.17
  3  86 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99   36.12   37.03 1:13.15    6.56
  4  91 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         KMS/99   35.84   37.49 1:13.33    8.34
  5  84 E6292336 Fischer, Michael         SMS/98   36.17   37.18 1:13.35    8.54
  6  88 X6568377 Holscher, Kay            SMS/98   37.04   38.37 1:15.41   29.00
  7  89 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99   38.20   37.83 1:16.03   35.16
  8 102 X6485478 Caracci, Juan Agustin    KMS/99   37.03   39.22 1:16.25   37.35
  9  90 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98   37.84   38.49 1:16.33   38.14
 10  97 X6243954 Hartnett, Marc           KMS/99   38.16   38.20 1:16.36   38.44
 11 119 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan        OKEMO/98   38.42   38.37 1:16.79   42.71
 12 103 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00   38.28   39.07 1:17.35   48.27
 13 182 X6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso        KMS/97   39.45   38.42 1:17.87   53.44
 14 100 E6191720 Semet, Evan              SMS/99   38.62   39.90 1:18.52   59.89
 15 108 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos  KMS/99   41.09   38.62 1:19.71   71.71


30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0985     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0985                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 115 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         PICO/00   40.66   40.15 1:20.81   82.64
 17 123 E6051122 Rackear, William         BOC/99   40.91   40.16 1:21.07   85.22
 18 113 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             OMS/99   40.82   40.38 1:21.20   86.51
 19 120 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       KMS/99   41.29   40.89 1:22.18   96.24
 20 118 E6255719 Gardner, Colby           BOC/98   41.66   40.67 1:22.33   97.73
 21 125 E6141428 Deverry, Devin          SWSC/99   41.87   40.98 1:22.85  102.90
 22  83 E6180285 Znamierowski, Ryan       KMS/97   45.70   38.34 1:24.04  114.72
 23 133 E6080642 Quisenberry, Ian        SWSC/98   42.87   41.62 1:24.49  119.19
 24 188 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   39.32   45.21 1:24.53  119.59
 25 109 E6074561 Overton, Andrew         CAST/94   41.56   43.40 1:24.96  123.86
 26 126 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot        SS6/00   42.22   42.87 1:25.09  125.15
 27 129 E6107585 Fava, Guy               SWSC/00   42.50   42.72 1:25.22  126.44
 28 124 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         PICO/00   43.02   42.46 1:25.48  129.02
 29 139 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          PICO/01   43.13   42.77 1:25.90  133.19
 30 134 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph          KSC/98   42.30   43.63 1:25.93  133.49
 31  99 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99   37.97   48.05 1:26.02  134.39
 32 137 E6219073 Perry, Jordan           SWSC/99   42.83   43.33 1:26.16  135.78
 33 144 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   43.43   43.02 1:26.45  138.66
 34 132 E6235955 Lovejoy, Jackson       OKEMO/98   44.90   44.65 1:29.55  169.45
 35 181 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   44.44   45.19 1:29.63  170.24
 36 155 E6429816 Rossi, Tre              WLRD/01   45.77   44.38 1:30.15  175.41
 37 147 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          BOC/00   45.73   45.34 1:31.07  184.54
 38 138 E6183669 Dilillo, Kristian      KMC/K/97   45.52   46.50 1:32.02  193.98
 39 141 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   46.05   46.09 1:32.14  195.17
 40 179 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01   47.80   45.71 1:33.51  208.78
 41 166 E6429315 Keehan, Jack            SWSC/01   47.82   46.13 1:33.95  213.15
 42 153 E6243433 Holstein, William       SWSC/00   47.11   47.18 1:34.29  216.53
 43 151 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole            OMS/01   46.88   47.95 1:34.83  221.89
 44 173 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   49.19   46.53 1:35.72  230.73
 45 140 E6272465 Alusic-Bingham, Aidan   SWSC/00   47.65   48.14 1:35.79  231.43
 46 157 E6363715 Brown, Nathan            KSC/01   48.48   48.68 1:37.16  245.03
 47 148 E6350805 Harris, Sam              BOC/99   51.45   46.04 1:37.49  248.31
 48 180 E6525173 Coppola, Noah          OKEMO/01   48.59   49.17 1:37.76  250.99
 49 154 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   48.43   49.52 1:37.95  252.88
 50 165 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   48.55   49.41 1:37.96  252.98
 51 158 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   52.92   46.12 1:39.04  263.71
 52 150 E6423509 Weiner, Brett            MSA/01   51.26   49.71 1:40.97  282.87
 53 156 E6235125 St. John, William        SS6/00   51.13   50.06 1:41.19  285.06
 54  85 E6033138 Smith, Spencer           SMS/98   56.82   44.49 1:41.31  286.25
 55 167 E6236110 Ambeliotis, Nicholas   OKEMO/01   52.21   52.45 1:44.66  319.53
 56 163 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan          MAGIC/01   53.08   51.80 1:44.88  321.71
 57 183 E6525214 Edwards, Ryan            OMS/01   53.10   52.41 1:45.51  327.97

30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0985     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0985                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 162 E6300782 Bianchi, Stephen         KSC/01   54.83   53.73 1:48.56  358.26
 59 168 E6413751 Riordan, John          OKEMO/01   55.43   55.29 1:50.72  379.72
 60 176 E6302833 Hahn, Maximilian          S6/01 1:01.69   49.49 1:51.18  384.28
 61 169 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas       OKEMO/01   55.77   56.00 1:51.77  390.14
 62 185 E6365790 Reed, William             S6/01   53.15 1:03.92 1:57.07  442.79
 63 186 E6633810 Anvari, Burke           SWSC/99 1:07.50   50.49 1:57.99  451.92
 64 172 E6424192 Feingold, Sean         OKEMO/01 1:02.94   57.63 2:00.57  477.55
 65 184 E6234634 O'hare, Colin           PICO/00   53.96 1:13.31 2:07.27  544.10
 66 164 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael       SWSC/00 1:07.63 1:07.20 2:14.83  619.19

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    174 E6301552 Bell, Jackson           SWSC/01
    160 E6520580 Neubauer, Jack         OKEMO/00
    149 E6189393 Lyon, Anthony           WLRD/00
    143 E6182406 McElheny, Grant          SMC/99
    135 E6358358 Moran, Tyler             OMS/99
    131 E6159263 Taylor, Quin             KMS/00
    130 E6241328 Myers, Ricky           OKEMO/99
    117 E5907464 Bender, Jamie           SNSC/95
    105 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00
    104 E6346967 Cobb, Jack               SMS/01
     98 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              KMS/99
     82 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KSC/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    187 E6220176 Greene, Blake           SWSC/01
    177 E6249093 Wigmore, Benjamin       PICO/01
    171 E6672721 Baker, Jackson         OMARA/00
    161 E6450989 Verrilli, Patrick        BOC/99
    152 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah           OKEMO/00
    146 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00
    142 E6170252 Visnic, George          SWSC/00
    178  E628038 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00
    122 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael     PICO/00
    121 X6552518 Aytekin, Kaan            SMS/97
    111 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99
     95 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy           PICO /97
     94 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake            KMS/98
     87 X6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97
     81 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy           PICO/00



30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0985     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0985                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    110 E6053656 O'Keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   GATE   34

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    170 E6305197 Lawrence, Cameron       SWSC/01
    136 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01
    128 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              BOC/99
    116 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00
    107 E6054084 Trudel, Scott            BOC/97
    106 E6102933 Kotecki, P J              WI/95
    101 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans            WI/97
     96 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99
     93 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul        CAST/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    175 E6163554 McKenna, Matthew        SWSC/01   GATE    0
    159 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01   GATE    0
    145 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler            MSA/00   GATE    0
    127 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      OKEMO/00   GATE    0
    114 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   GATE    0
    112 X6553807 Tatsuzuki, Riku          SMS/98   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)
















30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0985     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            LISA TUTTLE MEMORIAL SL                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0985                            
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB                                             JANUARY 30, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     80 E6075220  Lilley, Austin Michael        54.92    54.92      0.00
     2     92 E6092431  Wetzel, Tyler                 80.51    80.51      4.17
     3     86 E6054944  Alpert, John                  82.70
     4     91 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              80.48    80.48      8.34
     5     84 E6292336  Fischer, Michael              86.48
     6     88 X6568377  Holscher, Kay                 61.58    61.58     29.00
     7     89 E6257916  Ryan, Bobby                   94.44
     8    102 X6485478  Caracci, Juan Agustin        114.20
     9     90 E6021612  Heald, Lucas                  73.77    73.77     38.14
    10     97 X6243954  Hartnett, Marc               105.17

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    54     85 E6033138  Smith, Spencer                32.85
     1     80 E6075220  Lilley, Austin Michael        54.92
    22     83 E6180285  Znamierowski, Ryan            58.24
     6     88 X6568377  Holscher, Kay                 61.58
  DNF2     93 E6029011  Klosterman, Paul              70.29

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   277.88  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 351.26   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            79.65

CALCULATED PENALTY  351.26 + 277.88 -  79.65 : 10  =                     54.949
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  54.95

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         54.95

                                     _______________________
                                     Reilly, J Timothy    (USA)

30-01-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT  LIST: NLM816               U0985     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~