Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
South Burlington HS

Address:
57 Clymer St
Burlington, VT 05401

Phone: AL Dworshak h802-860-1863 w862-8752 c363-6766
Fax: 802-862-7056
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



53	Stowe	Nicole McNabb	48.53	49.27	1:37.80
4	CVU	Rebecca Provost	48.83	50.32	1:39.15
68	Stowe	Iris Serrano	48.52	50.91	1:39.43
6	LI	Daniella Sormova	48.85	51.17	1:40.02
19	Rice	Carolyn Cutting	50.36	50.41	1:40.77
9	Rice	Anna Schibli	48.86	52.04	1:40.90
59	Stowe	Jenna Baraw	49.84	51.84	1:41.68
25	LI	Camden Bean	49.83	52.04	1:41.87
23	CVU	Naomi Diamond	49.75	52.87	1:42.62
3	MMU	Viva Goetze	50.88	51.94	1:42.82
16	LI	Samantha Valentine	51.16	51.78	1:42.94
28	Rice	Sarah Boland	50.39	53.43	1:43.82
62	Stowe	Lily Slaughter	50.86	53.09	1:43.95
56	Stowe	Emmy Schoepke	51.29	53.25	1:44.54
41	CVU	Erin Zubarik	52.84	53.24	1:46.08
34	LI	Whitney Joleil	52.41	55.08	1:47.49
69	CVU	Emily Marvin	53.85	54.57	1:48.42
18	St. J.	Jaime Wood	52.89	56.04	1:48.93
2	CHS	Grace Martin	55.05	54.60	1:49.65
60	CVU	Emma McMahan	55.16	56.36	1:51.52
27	St. J.	Elsa Nygard	54.08	57.52	1:51.60
13	MMU	Ellie Churchill	55.31	56.83	1:52.14
11	Stowe	Darien Boerger	59.43	53.75	1:53.18
46	Stowe	Rosalie Wasser	56.27	57.47	1:53.74
63	CVU	Cassidy Frost	55.96	57.81	1:53.77
10	IND	Sydney Minnerly	55.23	58.85	1:54.08
29	Stowe	Sierra Anderson	56.68	58.73	1:55.41
20	Stowe	Alexandra Infante	56.24	59.20	1:55.44
50	LI	Alexis Lawson	56.83	58.96	1:55.79
5	Essex	Hannah Danis	56.16	1:00.23	1:56.39
12	CHS	Isabell Ayer	55.92	1:00.50	1:56.42
43	LI	Mairead Genereaux	57.79	58.70	1:56.49
45	Rice	Abi Jacunski	57.75	1:00.60	1:58.35
7	BHS	Marley Tipper	56.89	1:01.89	1:58.78
38	Stowe	Emily Spencer	57.83	1:01.14	1:58.97
65	Stowe	Kate Kaufman	59.51	1:01.17	2:00.68
26	BHS	Casey Allen	59.70	1:02.00	2:01.70
66	CVU	Allysa Provost	1:00.71	1:01.74	2:02.45
37	Rice	Annalise Unger	1:00.59	1:02.30	2:02.89
54	CVU	Claire Smith	1:00.92	1:02.34	2:03.26
55	LI	Robin Keon	1:00.95	1:03.64	2:04.59
36	St. J.	Ainsley Larsen	1:01.55	1:03.72	2:05.27
57	CVU	Emma Ramirez-Richer	1:01.97	1:04.24	2:06.21
40	MMU	Sophie O’Neill	1:02.93	1:03.75	2:06.68
42	Essex	Meredith Payson	1:01.03	1:05.73	2:06.76
78	CVU	Hanna  Swett	1:03.16	1:04.09	2:07.25
58	LI	Marek Upton	1:02.27	1:05.18	2:07.45
30	CHS	Lauren Pelletier	1:02.91	1:05.20	2:08.11
64	LI	Victoria Valentine	1:07.77	1:00.74	2:08.51
71	Stowe	Cate Gianni	1:04.73	1:05.65	2:10.38
47	CHS	Madeline Schmidt	1:04.78	1:06.60	2:11.38
21	CHS	Lynneah Rabidoux	1:06.00	1:09.42	2:15.42
70	LI	Jena Fillion	1:08.12	1:07.71	2:15.83
17	BHS	Lillian Shaw	1:07.43	1:09.64	2:17.07
74	CVU	Bella Curtis	1:08.86	1:08.68	2:17.54
51	BHS	Talia Battaile	1:10.17	1:10.69	2:20.86
15	Essex	Bev Briley	1:08.62	1:13.13	2:21.75
48	MMU	Fabrizia Fucci	1:11.86	1:10.48	2:22.34
52	Rice	Maddie Houston	1:08.75	1:15.05	2:23.80
61	LI	Erin McQuade	1:11.18	1:12.93	2:24.11
24	Essex	Olivia Holmes	1:12.38	1:12.46	2:24.84
33	Essex	Claudia Allaire	1:18.06	1:10.40	2:28.46
35	BHS	Grace Kahl	1:15.51	1:14.03	2:29.54
44	BHS	Lauren Gipson	1:16.42	1:14.43	2:30.85
32	CVU	Binney Patton	1:36.02	56.05	2:32.07
67	LI	Courteney Simpson	1:14.53	1:17.84	2:32.37
1	Stowe	Meaghan McHugh	49.15	DNF	
8	St. J.	Madeleine Desrochers	52.80	DNF	
31	MMU	Ellie Katz	1:07.98	DNF	
39	CHS	Kiah Martin	DNF	DNF	
76	CVU	Olivia Hagios	DNF	53.17	
14	CVU	Nathalie Paquette			
22	MMU	Ella Myregaard			
49	CVU	Sylvie Dworshak			
72	CVU	Linda Walter			
73	CVU	Emily Kingston			
75	CVU	Fiona Love			
77	CVU	Tori Bergstein			
79	CVU	Campbell Whalen			
80	CVU	Megan Mahoney			
81	CVU	Maddie Huber			
82	CVU	Codi VanDyk			

			



115	CVU	Caden Frost	46.14	48.09	1:34.23
114	MMU	Jack Hayden	46.45	47.81	1:34.26
101	Stowe	Mark Infante	46.79	49.02	1:35.81
147	CVU	Cole Bartlett	47.27	48.71	1:35.98
117	LI	Ethan Mosedale	46.85	49.41	1:36.26
108	St. J.	Rian Fried	47.22	49.58	1:36.80
103	MMU	Sam Hayden	48.19	48.95	1:37.14
104	CVU	Briggs Francis	48.49	50.90	1:39.39
151	Stowe	Flynn Kearney	49.81	50.01	1:39.82
105	Essex	Eric DeWitt	49.49	50.76	1:40.25
118	BHS	Stoney MacDonald	50.03	50.66	1:40.69
109	Rice	Dalton Fitch-O’Leary	49.38	51.76	1:41.14
124	CVU	Isaac Goldman	50.18	51.82	1:42.00
169	CVU	Turner Barbour	50.97	51.74	1:42.71
121	Stowe	Pablo Irauzqui	50.37	52.63	1:43.00
123	MMU	Billy Bruce	50.74	52.50	1:43.24
148	LI	Christoph Sauter	50.90	52.71	1:43.61
153	CVU	Charlie Greenlese	51.64	52.09	1:43.73
156	Stowe	Charlie Alekson	52.03	53.53	1:45.56
170	CVU	Jonah Roberts	53.44	52.59	1:46.03
112	Stowe	Brandon Levine	51.86	54.48	1:46.34
140	CVU	Brayden Bartlett	52.51	53.89	1:46.40
161	Stowe	Jeremy Segal	53.07	54.22	1:47.29
129	Stowe	Johnny Driscoll	52.66	55.21	1:47.87
144	Stowe	Billy Dixon	54.63	54.17	1:48.80
158	CVU	Wyatt Hoechner	55.52	54.49	1:50.01
174	CVU	Nick Mogielnicki	54.78	55.26	1:50.04
102	CHS	Dino Ayer	53.64	56.70	1:50.34
136	St. J.	Ben Bangs	54.44	56.07	1:50.51
131	MMU	Hunter Werneke	54.56	55.98	1:50.54
175	CVU	Jack Merrill	55.40	55.91	1:51.31
128	St. J.	Ben Whitmore	54.46	59.14	1:53.60
141	LI	Sam McCarty	56.53	57.41	1:53.94
171	CVU	Nate Brangan	56.66	58.26	1:54.92
163	CVU	Will Pasley	57.23	58.20	1:55.43
110	IND	Adam Kruszyna	57.57	58.95	1:56.52
113	CHS	Tyler Cirillo	58.07	1:00.74	1:58.81
172	CVU	Alex  Merrill	59.52	59.67	1:59.19
143	St. J.	Leo Desrochers	59.64	1:00.21	1:59.85
139	MMU	Noah Gagliardo	59.42	1:00.73	2:00.15
122	CHS	Jaeger Nedde	59.23	1:01.21	2:00.44
157	MMU	Isaiah Litchfield	1:00.19	1:00.88	2:01.07
125	Essex	Bryan Stammelman	59.08	1:02.75	2:01.83
154	LI	Julian Stahler	1:01.22	1:00.67	2:01.89
166	CVU	David Huber	1:01.64	1:00.41	2:02.05
135	BHS	Isaac Jenemann	1:01.79	1:00.28	2:02.07
150	St. J.	Adrian Burrington	1:00.72	1:01.77	2:02.49
137	Stowe	Kevin Crawford	1:10.38	52.42	2:02.80
159	LI	John  Mahnker	59.50	1:03.85	2:03.35
120	Rice	August Unger	1:03.73	1:03.10	2:06.83
130	CHS	Nathan Smith	1:07.92	1:03.67	2:11.59
146	MMU	Max Gildemeister	1:12.02	1:00.97	2:12.99
133	Essex	Ben Sprenger	1:05.92	1:07.60	2:13.52
138	CHS	Josh Porter	1:10.54	1:13.33	2:23.87
149	BHS	Chris  Gipson	1:13.94	1:12.91	2:26.85
107	BHS	Connor Allen	58.33	DNF	
152	MMU	Lincoln Owens	1:04.65	DNF	
142	BHS	Ewan Miller	1:18.34	DNF	
106	LI	Forest VanDine	DNF		
119	St. J.	Camdyn Meigs	DNF	58.83	
126	LI	Nigel Waring	DNF	1:07.71	
127	BHS	Alden Wheeler	DNF	1:00.58	
132	CVU	Max Gorman	DNF	57.07	
134	LI	Forest Mello	DNF	1:01.64	
155	St. J.	Vincent Walther	DNF	1:00.89	
160	St. J.	Zack Lemieux	DNF	DNF	
164	St. J.	Tate Norwood	DNF	1:11.03	
165	Stowe	Matt Gianni	DNF	1:01.52	
167	St. J.	Nicolas Desranleau	DNF		
173	CVU	Isaac Solheim	DNF	1:04.27	
111	IND	Ronan Hill			
116	Essex	Kevin Donley			
145	CHS	Jayden Walker			
162	MMU	Ruben Rick			
168	Stowe	Alex  Pelletier			
176	CVU	Bennett Townley