Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/17/2017                    Page 1


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   2          BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      37.36 (1)     38.53 (1)   1:15.89 (1) 
2   3          WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS         38.94 (2)     39.42 (2)   1:18.36 (2) 
3   7          BBA   JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    39.50 (5)     40.28 (5)   1:19.78 (3) 
4   47         FH    SYDNEY BENNETT        39.10 (3)     40.77 (8)   1:19.87 (4) 
5   1          RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE       39.20 (4)     40.73 (7)   1:19.93 (5) 
6   15         BBA   MEGAN QUINN           39.69 (6)     40.25 (4)   1:19.94 (6) 
7   8          WOOD  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      39.89 (9)     40.06 (3)   1:19.95 (7) 
8   6          RHS   VERA MARTIN           39.86 (8)     40.34 (6)   1:20.20 (8) 
9   12         WOOD  EMMA MAIDEN           39.75 (7)     40.84 (9)   1:20.59 (9) 
10  25         BBA   MAGGIE COWLES         41.04 (12)    41.62 (10)  1:22.66 (10)
11  16         WOOD  LILY WALKER MONEY     40.71 (10)    42.27 (13)  1:22.98 (11)
12  11         BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        40.93 (11)    42.41 (14)  1:23.34 (12)
13  23         WOOD  ALICE SPURBER         41.56 (13)    42.01 (11)  1:23.57 (13)
14  27         BBA   MACKENZIE PETERS      41.66 (14)    42.44 (15)  1:24.10 (14)
15  19         BBA   JULIA DAPRON          42.37 (17)    42.06 (12)  1:24.43 (15)
16  10         RHS   ASHLEAH ADAMS         41.92 (16)    43.25 (19)  1:25.17 (16)
17  41         WOOD  MORGAN BIELE          41.66 (14)    43.83 (22)  1:25.49 (17)
18  33         BBA   FIONA MCMAHON         43.34 (23)    43.08 (17)  1:26.42 (18)
19  14         RHS   LEA ZMURKO            42.90 (21)    43.69 (21)  1:26.59 (19)
20  20         WOOD  CHLOE NOBLE           42.65 (19)    44.12 (24)  1:26.77 (20)
21  30         WOOD  MAGGIE PARKER         43.83 (25)    43.18 (18)  1:27.01 (21)
22  26         WOOD  CLAIRE SAUNDERS       43.11 (22)    44.05 (23)  1:27.16 (22)
23  18         RHS   LOGAN KINSMAN         42.37 (17)    44.85 (27)  1:27.22 (23)
24  28         WOOD  ZOE NAPIER            43.94 (26)    43.38 (20)  1:27.32 (24)
25  38         BBA   ABBY CROWLEY          42.71 (20)    45.50 (31)  1:28.21 (25)
26  40         BBA   MIRANDA CULLY         43.44 (24)    45.17 (28)  1:28.61 (26)
27  4          THET  ELLE DIXON            44.03 (27)    44.60 (25)  1:28.63 (27)
28  39         WOOD  LILY HOLDING          44.45 (28)    44.73 (26)  1:29.18 (28)
29  37         WOOD  ABIGAIL DUANE         45.08 (29)    45.29 (29)  1:30.37 (29)
30  29         BBA   ESTHER MACKENZIE      45.39 (32)    45.87 (32)  1:31.26 (30)
31  43         WOOD  ADARE ONEILL          46.05 (33)    45.44 (30)  1:31.49 (31)
32  35         WOOD  KATEY MACMASTER       45.34 (30)    46.40 (35)  1:31.74 (32)
33  46         WOOD  HELENA LOKKEGAARD     46.88 (37)    46.11 (33)  1:32.99 (33)
34  44         WOOD  TIERNEY DUGAN         47.74 (38)    46.13 (34)  1:33.87 (34)
35  32         WOOD  MOLLY HENNE           45.37 (31)    48.52 (37)  1:33.89 (35)
36  9          THET  HANNAH DAVIS          46.49 (34)    47.74 (36)  1:34.23 (36)
37  45         WOOD  MAGNOLIA RICE         46.70 (35)    48.63 (38)  1:35.33 (37)
38  31         BBA   KRISTINA HARMON       46.73 (36)    48.74 (39)  1:35.47 (38)
39  17         THET  CASEY MACVEAGH        49.37 (40)    49.69 (40)  1:39.06 (39)
40  24         RHS   JESSICA ORLUCK        48.42 (39)    50.95 (41)  1:39.37 (40)
41  22         BBA   ERIN CAIRNS               DNF       43.07 (16)              
42  34         BBA   ISABEL TOWNSEND           DNF       51.49 (42)              
43  21         RHS   ZOE ZMURKO                DNF                               
44  5          MSJ   KATIE GILMOND                                               
45  13         THET  ANABEL REINING                                              
46  36         BBA   KATIE KELLY                                                 
47  42         BBA   PHOEBE LEIGHTON                                             




________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/17/2017 4:23:05 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/17/2017                    Page 1

                                 BBA GS 2-17-17                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   60         RHS   JOE SALISBURY JENN    35.79 (1)     36.78 (1)   1:12.57 (1) 
2   50         RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        36.06 (2)     37.24 (2)   1:13.30 (2) 
3   56         BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        36.54 (3)     37.37 (5)   1:13.91 (3) 
4   51         BBA   TRACE BEYER           36.61 (4)     37.32 (4)   1:13.93 (4) 
5   93         BBA   BLAKE GREENE          36.77 (5)     37.24 (2)   1:14.01 (5) 
6   71         WOOD  KYLE WEIRETHER        36.92 (6)     37.61 (6)   1:14.53 (6) 
7   55         RHS   DYLAN ROUSSEL         37.25 (7)     38.02 (7)   1:15.27 (7) 
8   52         WOOD  HARTLEY WALKER MON    37.48 (8)     38.65 (8)   1:16.13 (8) 
9   84         BBA   RYAN DUDDY            38.60 (11)    38.68 (9)   1:17.28 (9) 
10  62         WOOD  PETER BORDEN          38.15 (9)     39.51 (12)  1:17.66 (10)
11  67         WOOD  ERIK WEISS            38.40 (10)    39.51 (12)  1:17.91 (11)
12  75         WOOD  ELLIOT SHOEMAKER      38.74 (12)    39.63 (16)  1:18.37 (12)
13  95         FH    AIDAN BENNETT         38.91 (14)    39.49 (11)  1:18.40 (13)
14  65         RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         38.87 (13)    39.53 (14)  1:18.40 (13)
15  70         BBA   SAM COWLES            39.13 (16)    39.31 (10)  1:18.44 (15)
16  57         WOOD  JOHN HOLDING          38.93 (15)    39.61 (15)  1:18.54 (16)
17  61         BBA   JAY WACHALA           39.62 (20)    39.70 (17)  1:19.32 (17)
18  74         BBA   NOAH COPPOLA          39.55 (19)    40.25 (18)  1:19.80 (18)
19  54         MSJ   BEN PENCAK            39.17 (17)    40.86 (21)  1:20.03 (19)
20  66         BBA   MICHAEL DUDDY         40.21 (23)    40.46 (19)  1:20.67 (20)
21  94         BBA   GONZALO UBACH         40.00 (21)    40.96 (23)  1:20.96 (21)
22  82         BBA   SAM NEBRASKA          40.65 (24)    40.53 (20)  1:21.18 (22)
23  80         BBA   JOSH COPPOLA          40.06 (22)    41.69 (25)  1:21.75 (23)
24  89         WOOD  WADE HIRSCHBUHL       40.96 (27)    40.89 (22)  1:21.85 (24)
25  77         BBA   PEP DOMENECH          40.72 (25)    41.88 (27)  1:22.60 (25)
26  83         WOOD  RILEY QUICKER         40.94 (26)    41.85 (26)  1:22.79 (26)
27  85         WOOD  CARL GEBHARDT         41.25 (28)    41.63 (24)  1:22.88 (27)
28  53         THET  TAIT LINEHAN          41.72 (29)    42.67 (28)  1:24.39 (28)
29  87         WOOD  MIN PURVIS            43.41 (30)    43.83 (30)  1:27.24 (29)
30  63         THET  ALEX MAC VEAGH        43.53 (31)    44.99 (31)  1:28.52 (30)
31  90         BBA   BAILEY DESROBERTS     43.84 (32)    46.05 (34)  1:29.89 (31)
32  69         RHS   BEN WIGMORE           44.75 (33)    45.30 (32)  1:30.05 (32)
33  64         MSJ   CORTLAND HUSSAK       45.81 (37)    46.27 (35)  1:32.08 (33)
34  68         THET  CLIFFORD RANSOM       46.39 (38)    45.97 (33)  1:32.36 (34)
35  72         THET  JACKSON HALL          45.27 (34)    47.14 (38)  1:32.41 (35)
36  58         THET  JORDAN WOODWARD       45.73 (36)    46.92 (37)  1:32.65 (36)
37  73         RHS   LIAM DUBE JOHNSON     46.41 (39)    46.71 (36)  1:33.12 (37)
38  91         WOOD  JONAS KANTOLA         45.61 (35)    47.56 (39)  1:33.17 (38)
39  92         BBA   AIDAN VOGEL           47.61 (40)    49.18 (40)  1:36.79 (39)
40  79         THET  JACOB GAFFNEY         49.32 (41)    50.82 (41)  1:40.14 (40)
41  76         THET  JASON WOLSTENHOLME    53.07 (42)    53.28 (42)  1:46.35 (41)
42  86         BBA   BEN DESROBERTS            DNF       42.98 (29)              
43  59         MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK          39.35 (18)        DNF                 
44  78         WOOD  STEPHEN BIANCHI                                             
45  81         WOOD  ALEX FRENCHMAN                                              
46  88         BBA   NICK PLANTS                                                 




________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/17/2017 4:26:01 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~