Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Abplanalp, Randy     (USA)   COURSE                     DIPPERS
REFEREE          Kaufman, Sylvan      (USA)   START                        962 M
ASSISTANT REF    Sinclair, Ben        (USA)   FINISH                       525 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Damon, Samuel        (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                437 M
                                              LENGTH                      1735 M
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        10170/10/11


COURSE SETTER    Cochrane, Chip       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Horwitz, Kai         (CHI)   -B- Wilson, Matt         (USA)
             -C- Flanagan, Yale       (USA)   -D- Benney, Will         (USA)
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    39/(34)
START TIME       9.45
WEATHER: SNOW SHOWER          SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-13 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        F=1050
   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    1     5  6535634    BROWNELL-PATTY, Danielle     USA     1'15.66      0.00
    2     1  6535564    WILSON, Anna Moriah          USA     1'16.72     14.71
    3    14  6535776    PRICE, Alli                  USA     1'16.80     15.82
    4     8  6535858    CURRIER, Bridget             USA     1'16.92     17.49
    5   200  6535781    SHAW, Eva                    USA     1'17.11     20.12
    6     2  6535497    SKOVRAN, Alexandra           USA     1'17.23     21.79
    7     6   107588    WOODHOUSE, Emma              CAN     1'17.36     23.59
    8    11  6535703    SCOTT, Leika                 USA     1'17.74     28.87
    9     4   225595    GUEST, Katharine             GBR     1'19.31     50.65
   10    21  6535780    SALVUCCI, Jillian            USA     1'20.20     63.01
   11     9   107713    ATKINS, Jackie               CAN     1'20.34     64.95
   12    15   107580    NORTON, Ivey                 CAN     1'20.75     70.64
   13    20  6535770    NAWROCKI, Marika             USA     1'21.29     78.13
   14    19   107547    MASON, Diana                 CAN     1'21.73     84.24
   15    13  6535445    GILLIGAN, Maggie             USA     1'21.88     86.32


27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW1014       USA5134.837      ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

   16    24  6535873    WATTS, Jordan                USA     1'22.87    100.06
   17    22  6535826    GOULD, Collette              USA     1'23.27    105.61

    DID NOT START

    DID NOT FINISH
         23  6535169    CORDINGLEY, Nicole           USA
         18  6535809    DONNAN, Ingrid               USA
         17  6535622    BUCKLAND, Erin               USA
         16  6535167    CONNACHER, Michelle          USA
         12  6535762    LORD, Madison                USA
          7   175041    LEMGART, Charlotte Techen    DAN
          3   225593    RITCHIE, Nicole              GBR

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Abplanalp, Randy     (USA)#837
























27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW1014       USA5134.837      ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5  6535634  BROWNELL-PATTY, Danielle      63.98    63.98      0.00
     2      1  6535564  WILSON, Anna Moriah           79.09    79.09     14.71
     3     14  6535776  PRICE, Alli                   89.17    89.17     15.82
     4      8  6535858  CURRIER, Bridget              92.15
     5    200  6535781  SHAW, Eva                    124.69
     6      2  6535497  SKOVRAN, Alexandra            55.12    55.12     21.79
     7      6   107588  WOODHOUSE, Emma               93.42
     8     11  6535703  SCOTT, Leika                 110.37
     9      4   225595  GUEST, Katharine              83.75    83.75     50.65
    10     21  6535780  SALVUCCI, Jillian            175.61

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6      2  6535497  SKOVRAN, Alexandra            55.12
     1      5  6535634  BROWNELL-PATTY, Danielle      63.98
  DNF1      7   175041  LEMGART, Charlotte Techen     66.64
     2      1  6535564  WILSON, Anna Moriah           79.09
     9      4   225595  GUEST, Katharine              83.75

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   348.58  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 371.11   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           102.97

CALCULATED PENALTY  371.11 + 348.58 - 102.97 : 10  =                     61.672
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  61.67
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         64.67

                                     _______________________
                                     Abplanalp, Randy     (USA)#837

27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW1014       USA5134.837      ZF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 6
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Abplanalp, Randy     (USA)   COURSE                     DIPPERS
REFEREE          Kaufman, Sylvan      (USA)   START                        962 M
ASSISTANT REF    Sinclair, Ben        (USA)   FINISH                       525 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Damon, Samuel        (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                437 M
                                              LENGTH                      1735 M
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        10170/10/11


COURSE SETTER    Cochrane, Chip       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Horwitz, Kai         (CHI)   -B- Wilson, Matt         (USA)
             -C- Flanagan, Yale       (USA)   -D- Benney, Will         (USA)
             -E- McKim, Shamus        (USA)   -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    39/(34)
START TIME       10.30
WEATHER: SNOW SHOWER          SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-13 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        F=1050
   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    1    13  6531127    DUFFY, Drew                  USA     1'13.57      0.00
    2     4  6531520    MORSE, Sam                   USA     1'13.58      0.14
    3    99  6530117    CONE, Robert                 USA     1'13.60      0.43
    4    25   110383    VON APPEN, Sven              CHI     1'13.94      5.28
    5    17  6531545    SULLIVAN, Aleck              USA     1'14.03      6.57
    6    15  6530840    DUFFY, Danny                 USA     1'14.06      6.99
    7    19    40616    THOMPSON, Oliver             AUS     1'14.11      7.71
    8    22  6531917    CAMPBELL, Pate               USA     1'14.13      7.99
    9     6  6531928    KENNEY, Patrick              USA     1'14.17      8.56
   10     2  6530901    FERRI, Michael               USA     1'14.35     11.13
   11    14  6530500    MCLAUGHLIN, Brian            USA     1'14.37     11.42
   12     8  6531115    BROWN, Griffin               USA     1'14.46     12.70
   13    78    40577    LAIDLAW, Harry               AUS     1'14.55     13.99
   14    12   104378    GOUGEON, Jake                CAN     1'14.56     14.13
   15    43  6531933    WEST, Andrew                 USA     1'14.60     14.70


27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLM1014       USA0127.837      ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

   16    36  6531885    SHEILS, Paul                 USA     1'14.71     16.27
   17    28   104508    MCCONVILLE, Corey            CAN     1'14.76     16.98
   18    26  6531981    SLATTERY, Logan              USA     1'14.99     20.27
   19    24  6531353    BOUZIANIS, Stephen           USA     1'15.00     20.41
   20     9  6531338    MANGIACOTTI, Brian           USA     1'15.12     22.12
   21    27  6531251    RICHARD, Max                 USA     1'15.20     23.26
   22    38   104544    MCVEY, Max                   CAN     1'15.34     25.26
   23    21   430668    DZIEDZIC, Andrzej            POL     1'15.41     26.26
   24    16  6530099    ARTSMA, Robert               USA     1'15.47     27.12
   25    11  6530115    CHRISTIANSON, Kieffer        USA     1'15.55     28.26
   26    33  6531702    LAYMAN, Brooks               USA     1'15.58     28.69
   27     7  6530845    BOARDMAN, Michael            USA     1'15.61     29.12
   28    59  6531598    JORDAN, Colby                USA     1'15.63     29.40
   29    52  6531513    MATEL, Samuel                USA     1'15.66     29.83
   30    83   104389    YOUNG, Joseph                CAN     1'15.75     31.11
   31    40  6531963    STEFFEY, George              USA     1'15.77     31.40
   32    23  6531482    FERRI, James                 USA     1'15.81     31.97
   33    31  6531147    HARRISON, Charles            USA     1'15.85     32.54
   34    39  6531882    SCHIBLI, Scott               USA     1'16.08     35.82
   35    41  6531892    WAGNER, Kalle                USA     1'16.16     36.96
   36    32  6531593    KOFOED, Spencer              USA     1'16.19     37.39
   37    75  6531961    MEOLA, David                 USA     1'16.22     37.82
   38    51  6531856    GUTSTEIN, Grant              USA     1'16.25     38.25
   39    61  6531903    ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan           USA     1'16.28     38.68
   40    63  6531841    CHAMBERS, Brian              USA     1'16.35     39.68
   41    29  6531454    BEUTNER, Michael             USA     1'16.41     40.53
   42    18  6531542    STAMLER, Max                 USA     1'16.42     40.68
   43    57  6531910    OSBORNE, Gregory             USA     1'16.46     41.25
         44  6532004    BOUCHARD, Zach               USA     1'16.46     41.25
   45    42  6531209    TOWNSEND, Henry              USA     1'16.48     41.53
   46    71   221175    PRICE, Graeme                GBR     1'16.62     43.53
   47    64  6531927    HOPFINGER, Jacob             USA     1'16.64     43.82
   48    37  6531174    MORTON, Theo                 USA     1'16.65     43.96
         34  6530478    JACOBS, Jake                 USA     1'16.65     43.96
   50    95  6531994    CHABOT, A J                  USA     1'16.77     45.67
   51    73  6531943    HANUS, Matthew               USA     1'17.00     48.95
   52    35  6531535    QUEIROLO, Wyatt              USA     1'17.07     49.95
   53    74  6531548    THOMPSON, Dakota             USA     1'17.09     50.24
   54    54  6531837    BERTRAM, Christopher         USA     1'17.11     50.52
   55    60  6531656    PENNY, Kyle                  USA     1'17.16     51.24
   56    79  6531698    DOYLE, Hunter                USA     1'17.33     53.66
   57    55  6531648    HYLAND, Christopher          USA     1'17.39     54.52

27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLM1014       USA0127.837      ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

   58    48  6531708    MCNAMARA, P Finn             USA     1'17.53     56.52
   59    66   104552    ARMSTRONG, James Carter      CAN     1'17.66     58.37
   60    47  6531569    MURRAY, Greg                 USA     1'17.80     60.37
   61    86  6531862    PEAKE, Elijah                USA     1'17.86     61.23
   62    68  6531844    HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian     USA     1'17.89     61.66
   63    84   104543    RATTE, Philippe              CAN     1'18.00     63.23
   64    82  6531678    CHARDAVOYNE, Justin          USA     1'18.10     64.65
   65    50  6531461    BURDETT, Jackson             USA     1'18.12     64.94
         46  6531663    WILLIAMS, Briggs             USA     1'18.12     64.94
   67    53  6531859    KANNEGIESER, William         USA     1'18.21     66.22
   68    62  6532011    CLERMONT, Ryan               USA     1'18.27     67.08
   69    94  6531999    SWAGLER, Jeffrey             USA     1'18.38     68.65
   70    76  6531202    SPANGLER, Peter              USA     1'18.41     69.08
   71    56  6531875    MUZILLA, Bennett             USA     1'18.45     69.65
   72    88  6531923    ROWE, James                  USA     1'18.80     74.64
   73    69  6531539    SOLOMON, Andrew              USA     1'18.92     76.36
   74    72  6531897    BUTTERFIELD, Sam             USA     1'18.93     76.50
   75    80  6530968    HOLMES, Darnell              USA     1'19.47     84.21
   76    67   304871    KODA, Ryutaro                JPN     1'19.57     85.63
   77   200  6530515    QUIMBY, Garrett              USA     1'19.68     87.20
   78    58  6532002    HARDING, Jameson             USA     1'19.69     87.35
   79    90  6531585    SPENCER, Fitch               USA     1'19.81     89.06
   80    85  6292738    AUERBACH, Tommaso            ITA     1'19.92     90.63
   81    65   221299    CARDON, Casey                GBR     1'19.96     91.20
   82    89  6532016    ALDEN, Alexander             USA     1'20.16     94.05
   83    91  6531967    DELUCA, Dougie               USA     1'20.39     97.34
   84    92  6531955    LACASSE, Nick                USA     1'21.19    108.75
   85    87  6531868    LOZEAU, David                USA     1'22.73    130.73
   86    96   533971    GRAVES, Michael              USA     1'23.22    137.73

    DID NOT START

    DID NOT FINISH
         93  6532034    DIGIACOMO, Cameron           USA
         81  6531880    POST, Chris                  USA
         77   104431    GAGNON, Daniel               CAN
         70  6531323    BANAT, Derek                 USA
         49  6531627    YOVIENE, Andrew              USA
         45  6531978    JANCO, Cole                  USA
         30  6531852    GALLAGHER, Christian         USA
         20  6292067    LEVI, Tommaso                ITA
          5   422402    MAURSTAD, Fredrik            NOR

27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLM1014       USA0127.837      ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    DID NOT FINISH

          3  6531117    BURCIN, Kyle                 USA
          1  6531519    MOONEY, Ryan                 USA

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Abplanalp, Randy     (USA)#837

































27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLM1014       USA0127.837      ZM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     SHELLEY GLOVER MEMORIAL ECUP FINALS SG                     


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 27, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13  6531127  DUFFY, Drew                   41.22    41.22      0.00
     2      4  6531520  MORSE, Sam                    36.29    36.29      0.14
     3     99  6530117  CONE, Robert                  27.94    27.94      0.43
     4     25   110383  VON APPEN, Sven               77.27
     5     17  6531545  SULLIVAN, Aleck               70.14
     6     15  6530840  DUFFY, Danny                  39.57    39.57      6.99
     7     19    40616  THOMPSON, Oliver              73.08
     8     22  6531917  CAMPBELL, Pate                76.68
     9      6  6531928  KENNEY, Patrick               61.45    61.45      8.56
    10      2  6530901  FERRI, Michael                63.65

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    25     11  6530115  CHRISTIANSON, Kieffer         23.86
    11     14  6530500  MCLAUGHLIN, Brian             25.71
     3     99  6530117  CONE, Robert                  27.94
    77    200  6530515  QUIMBY, Garrett               34.35
     2      4  6531520  MORSE, Sam                    36.29

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   148.15  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 206.47   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            16.12

CALCULATED PENALTY  206.47 + 148.15 -  16.12 : 10  =                     33.850
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  33.85
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         36.85

                                     _______________________
                                     Abplanalp, Randy     (USA)#837

27-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLM1014       USA0127.837      ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~