Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 26, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Lauzon, Sylvie       (CAN)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Thompson, Daniel     (USA)   START                        842 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lathrop, Christin    (USA)   FINISH                       521 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                321 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Damon, Samuel        (USA)       Koch, Dani           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- McKim, Liam          (USA)   -A- McKim, Liam          (USA)
             -B- Beney, Will          (USA)   -B- Wilson, Matt         (USA)
             -C- Wilson, Matt         (USA)   -C- Gallagher, Patrick   (USA)
             -D- Gallagher, Patrick   (USA)   -D- Palchak, Cole        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(40)                          40/(38)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-16 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5  539944 HASKELL, Mardene            USA/COLBY  1'02.51 1'03.60  2'06.11   0.00
  2  12  107077 ROZINOWICZ, Laura           CAN/UNH    1'03.27 1'02.94  2'06.21   0.78
  3   2  539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne            USA/COLBY  1'03.05 1'03.25  2'06.30   1.48
  4  11 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice         USA/SMS    1'03.71 1'03.52  2'07.23   8.70
      3  107521 CURRIE, MEG                 CAN/       1'03.12 1'04.11  2'07.23   8.70
  6   4 6535789 UTTER, Kathleen             USA/GMVS   1'03.88 1'03.60  2'07.48  10.65
  7  15  107610 FRIGON, Genevieve           CAN/GMVS   1'03.86 1'04.38  2'08.24  16.55
  8   8 6535858 CURRIER, Bridget            USA/BMA    1'04.24 1'04.07  2'08.31  17.10
  9  78  426262 SELVAAG, Josefine           NOR/BMA    1'05.27 1'03.27  2'08.54  18.88
 10  26  107682 CURRIE, Stephanie           CAN/       1'04.80 1'03.94  2'08.74  20.44
 11  20 6535185 GREENE, Katy                USA/MIDD   1'04.88 1'04.43  2'09.31  24.87
 12  24 6535823 HANUS, Alexandra            USA/BMA    1'04.42 1'04.97  2'09.39  25.49
 13  17 6535762 LORD, Madison               USA/BMA    1'04.55 1'04.85  2'09.40  25.57
 14  13  107588 WOODHOUSE, Emma             CAN/       1'04.75 1'04.69  2'09.44  25.88
 15   6  539893 ANDERSON, Nicole            USA/DART   1'03.49 1'06.02  2'09.51  26.42


26-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5257.836      GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 26, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  19 6535163 CALCAGNI, Lexi              USA/       1'05.49 1'04.19  2'09.68  27.74
 17   1  539403 SACKBAUER, Mary             USA/MIDD   1'04.94 1'05.07  2'10.01  30.31
 18  23  539700 WHISTLER, Paige             USA/COLBY  1'05.55 1'04.95  2'10.50  34.11
 19   7 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra          USA/GMVS   1'05.33 1'05.25  2'10.58  34.74
 20  41 6536009 FOLEY, Anna                 USA/BBTS   1'06.36 1'04.77  2'11.13  39.01
 21  44 6536107 KANTOR, Shelby              USA/BBTS   1'06.80 1'04.57  2'11.37  40.88
 22  65 6535981 GERRARD, Olivia             USA/BMA    1'06.33 1'05.28  2'11.61  42.74
 23  28 6535873 WATTS, Jordan               USA/BMA    1'06.35 1'05.28  2'11.63  42.90
 24  46 6535989 BRUCE, Anna                 USA/BMA    1'06.19 1'05.61  2'11.80  44.22
 25  18  539986 ENDERS, Destrey             USA/COLBY  1'06.64 1'05.17  2'11.81  44.29
 26  37  197934 AGNELLET, Laurie            FRA/KMS    1'08.13 1'05.70  2'13.83  59.99
 27  25 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA/BBTS   1'07.01 1'07.28  2'14.29  63.57
 28  30 6535770 NAWROCKI, Marika            USA/BBTS   1'07.15 1'07.45  2'14.60  65.98
 29  32 6535771 NAWROCKI, Rachel            USA/BBTS   1'07.70 1'07.08  2'14.78  67.37
 30  51 6536061 PARKER, Alexandra           USA/GACP   1'07.78 1'07.49  2'15.27  71.18
 31  36 6535551 GUARINO, Anne               USA/SMS    1'08.23 1'07.76  2'15.99  76.78
 32  31  107592 JENSEN, Adelaide            CAN/SMS    1'09.39 1'07.53  2'16.92  84.00
 33  43 6535454 HULLEBERG, Greta            USA/KUA    1'09.86 1'07.09  2'16.95  84.24
 34  38 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA/BBTS   1'09.73 1'07.91  2'17.64  89.60
 35  21 6535810 STEFFEY, Amanda             USA/SMS    1'09.00 1'09.17  2'18.17  93.72
 36  33 6536122 FINFER, Emma                USA/SMS    1'09.73 1'08.69  2'18.42  95.66
 37  91 6536116 DOBYNS, Taylor              USA/HOLD   1'11.33 1'07.41  2'18.74  98.15
 38  49 6535850 ASHNAULT, Dannica           USA/BMA    1'09.21 1'09.84  2'19.05 100.56
 39  56 6535508 VAN DEURSEN, Molly          USA/SMC    1'09.92 1'09.14  2'19.06 100.63
 40  96 6536086 BOUCHARD, Elise             USA/GACP   1'10.60 1'08.50  2'19.10 100.95
 41  59 6535809 DONNAN, Ingrid              USA/BBTS   1'10.58 1'08.66  2'19.24 102.03
 42  71 6535984 SULLIVAN, Abigail           USA/BMA    1'11.15 1'08.74  2'19.89 107.08
 43  62 6535932 MEYNARD, Sophia             USA/GMVS   1'11.39 1'08.78  2'20.17 109.26
 44  64 6535925 JENSON, Erica               USA/CVA    1'11.34 1'08.84  2'20.18 109.34
 45  48 6535766 MARSHALL, Alexandra         USA/KUA    1'11.21 1'09.57  2'20.78 114.00
 46  50 6535826 GOULD, Collette             USA/BBTS   1'11.47 1'09.96  2'21.43 119.05
 47  52   45389 DENNIS, Sarah               AUS/BMA    1'11.81 1'10.39  2'22.20 125.04
 48  45 6535778 ROSEN, Katy                 USA/GMVS   1'10.92 1'11.88  2'22.80 129.70
 49  47 6535734 BARILE, Jillian             USA/NWS    1'12.16 1'11.10  2'23.26 133.27
 50  82 6535950 COUTURE, Courtney           USA/FSA    1'12.01 1'11.65  2'23.66 136.38
 51  61 6535815 VAN SLYKE, Maris            USA/NWS    1'13.32 1'11.04  2'24.36 141.82
 52  35 6535769 NAWROCKI, Alexx             USA/BBTS   1'13.06 1'11.95  2'25.01 146.87
 53  95 6535910 ZILKA, Katie                USA/WEST   1'13.52 1'11.61  2'25.13 147.80
 54  69 6535951 BLATCHFORD, Hailey          USA/PROC   1'13.05 1'12.18  2'25.23 148.58
     54 6535655 BENGTSSON, Elly             USA/HOLD   1'13.97 1'11.26  2'25.23 148.58
 56  66 6535783 STARER, Hadley              USA/HOLD   1'13.59 1'11.65  2'25.24 148.66
 57  86 6536030 SIMARD, Madeline            USA/GACP   1'13.72 1'11.61  2'25.33 149.36

26-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5257.836      GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 26, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  55   45372 MAHON, Annabel              AUS/SMS    1'12.83 1'13.23  2'26.06 155.03
 59  94 6535998 AHEARN, Megan               USA/SWSC   1'14.52 1'11.64  2'26.16 155.81
 60  60 6535871 KLINKENBERG, Ingrid         USA/MMSC   1'14.35 1'12.22  2'26.57 158.99
 61  88 6535928 SKOVRAN, Juliana            USA/GMVS   1'14.58 1'13.86  2'28.44 173.53
 62  81 6535630 FAIRBROTHERS, Alicia        USA/SMC    1'15.82 1'15.11  2'30.93 192.88
 63  68 6535738 CLARKE, Alexandra           USA/PROC   1'15.51 1'15.70  2'31.21 195.05
 64  84 6536121 RULON, Shea                 USA/KUA    1'16.97 1'16.84  2'33.81 215.26
 65  85 6536010 MICHAELS, Elise             USA/OMS    1'17.60 1'18.10  2'35.70 229.94
 66  72  115202 MONTENEGRO, Florencia       CHI/PROC   1'22.26 1'18.98  2'41.24 273.00

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     58 6535819 GETMAN, Maggie              USA/BBTS 

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     90 6535933 LORENZE, Paige              USA/BMA  
     87 6536095 KIKEL, Kimberly             USA/BBTS 
     83 6536014 HOUSER, Ashley              USA/MMSC 
     80 6536039 DE BUY WENNIGER, Isabella   USA/OMS  
     79 6535936 CAMPBELL, Katie             USA/GMVS 
     77  107822 ROSS, Bay                   CAN/BMA  
     76 6535188 HANSEN, Maddy               USA/SMC  
     75 6535748 HEALEY, Paris               USA/PROC 
     73  115208 SANTORCUATO, Francisca      CHI/PROC 
     67  435400 CAKALA, Marika              POL/SMS  
     42 6535980 COUTU, Tess                 USA/BMA  
     40 6535749 HOGAN, Lily                 USA/KMS  
     39 6536109 MATTSSON, Ava               USA/KMS  
     14  107518 BARTLETT, Caroline          CAN/     

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     93 6536150 BASTEK, Gabriella           USA/SWSC 
     92 6536062 BONNET, Kristina            USA/OMS  
     89 6535945 MORTON, Isobel              USA/GMVS 
     74 6536050 WHITNEY, Anna               USA/BBTS 
     70 6535958 MELVILLE, Avery             USA/PROC 
     63 6535988 SHERMAN, Sophia             USA/BMA  
     57 6535975 LEIBUNDGUT, Nicole          USA/GMVS 
     53 6535967 GRANT, Kelsie               USA/CVA  

26-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5257.836      GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 26, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     34 6535779 RYAN, Rebecca               USA/GMVS 
     29 6535808 SCHOEPKE, Sandra            USA/MMSC 
     27 6535511 WETMORE, Natalie            USA/GMVS 
     22 6535776 PRICE, Alli                 USA/BMA  
     16 6535323 WINSLOW, Caroline           USA/COLBY
    200  539934 GILBERT, Elle               USA/MIDD 
      9 6535564 WILSON, Moriah              USA/BMA  

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lauzon, Sylvie       (CAN)#836




























26-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5257.836      GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN CUP WOMEN'S GS                             


BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 26, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5   539944  HASKELL, Mardene              44.97    44.97      0.00
     2     12   107077  ROZINOWICZ, Laura             52.65
     3      2   539344  BARTHOLD, Jeanne              35.15    35.15      1.48
     4      3   107521  CURRIE, MEG                   41.00    41.00      8.70
           11  6535600  MERRYWEATHER, Alice           46.67
     6      4  6535789  UTTER, Kathleen               52.54
     7     15   107610  FRIGON, Genevieve             43.48    43.48     16.55
     8      8  6535858  CURRIER, Bridget              46.67    46.67     17.10
     9     78   426262  SELVAAG, Josefine            999.99
    10     26   107682  CURRIE, Stephanie             67.94

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     14   107518  BARTLETT, Caroline            29.77
     3      2   539344  BARTHOLD, Jeanne              35.15
     4      3   107521  CURRIE, MEG                   41.00
    17      1   539403  SACKBAUER, Mary               41.32
  DNF2    200   539934  GILBERT, Elle                 41.88

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   189.12  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 211.27   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            43.83

CALCULATED PENALTY  211.27 + 189.12 -  43.83 : 10  =                     35.656
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  35.66
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         38.66

                                     _______________________
                                     Lauzon, Sylvie       (CAN)#836

26-01-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: FLW715        USA5257.836      GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~