Club Name:

[ ]

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0044                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McQuade, William     (USA)   COURSE    MIDDLE RAVINE / TURNPIKE
REFEREE          Brown, Marilyn       (USA)   START                        968 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Batchelder, David    (USA)   FINISH                       259 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                709 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U471/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Ric           (USA)       McNealus, Peter      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Blampied, Trevor     (USA)   -A- Blampied, Trevor     (USA)
             -B- Willis, Kylier       (USA)   -B- Willis, Kylie        (USA)
             -C- Dannis, Alerxa       (USA)   -C- Dannis, Alexa        (USA)
             -D- Segal, Casey         (USA)   -D- Segal, Casey         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(38)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   98.47    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11 E6014302 Noble, Lilly              VT/98   59.80 1:00.66 2:00.46    0.00
  2  17 E6224684 Bourassa, Pearce          NH/97   59.51 1:01.33 2:00.84    3.09
  3   9 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson           VT/97 1:00.13 1:00.89 2:01.02    4.56
  4   6 E5992771 Decker, Sheila            NY/97 1:00.08 1:01.23 2:01.31    6.92
  5  43 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika           VT/99 1:01.39 1:01.45 2:02.84   19.36
  6  29 E6058648 Rand, Karin               VT/98 1:01.32 1:01.61 2:02.93   20.09
  7  72 E6031223 Putre, Emma               VT/96 1:01.14 1:01.81 2:02.95   20.26
  8   3 E6057558 Maroun, Martina           CT/97 1:00.88 1:02.90 2:03.78   27.01
  9  40 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava             VT    1:01.89 1:02.15 2:04.04   29.13
 10  24 E6174536 Smith, Julia              NY/98 1:02.22 1:02.26 2:04.48   32.70
 11  61 E6086284 Eaton, Emily              NY/97 1:03.06 1:01.99 2:05.05   37.34
 12  50 E6190516 King, Ella                MA/98 1:02.25 1:02.87 2:05.12   37.91
 13  36 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian          MA/98 1:03.39 1:02.41 2:05.80   43.44
 14  15 E6001309 Alphas, Tess              MA/97 1:03.22 1:02.78 2:06.00   45.07
      5 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby        WISC/97 1:02.01 1:03.99 2:06.00   45.07


07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0044     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0044                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  32 C5940085 Arneson, Katie          WISC/98 1:03.23 1:02.99 2:06.22   46.86
 17  31 E5845409 Daly, Ellie               NY/95 1:03.46 1:03.09 2:06.55   49.55
 18   8 E6086912 Sullivan, Lauren          NH/97 1:02.69 1:03.93 2:06.62   50.11
 19  13 E5944046 Kowalski, Brooke          NJ    1:03.68 1:02.97 2:06.65   50.36
 20  22 E6121024 Dame, Haley               NH/97 1:02.99 1:03.77 2:06.76   51.25
 21  51 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline           VT/96 1:04.15 1:02.64 2:06.79   51.50
 22  99 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey            MA/96 1:03.44 1:03.37 2:06.81   51.66
 23  42 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten             NY/96 1:03.58 1:03.48 2:07.06   53.69
 24  46 E6601795 Riva, Beatrice            NH    1:03.65 1:03.70 2:07.35   56.05
 25   2 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine       MA/97 1:02.81 1:04.56 2:07.37   56.22
 26  56 E6238836 Quinn, Katherine          MA/98 1:03.90 1:03.49 2:07.39   56.38
 27   4 E6185995 Wanner, Julianne          PA/98 1:02.14 1:05.52 2:07.66   58.58
 28  95 E6290548 Eichholz, Keala           NH/98 1:03.89 1:03.83 2:07.72   59.06
 29  94 E5964176 Wells, Brooke             VT/96 1:04.25 1:03.68 2:07.93   60.77
 30  35 E6168751 Gonya, Nicole             NH/99 1:04.60 1:03.36 2:07.96   61.02
 31  92 E6013577 Olson, Holly              VT/97 1:04.63 1:03.38 2:08.01   61.42
 32   7 E6191175 Lesniak, Krysia           ME/98 1:02.05 1:06.12 2:08.17   62.72
 33  70 C6015200 Rinehart, Christine     WISC    1:05.09 1:03.47 2:08.56   65.90
 34  68 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia         VT/97 1:05.36 1:03.28 2:08.64   66.55
 35  63 E6222373 Dobrowski, Sophia         NH/99 1:05.30 1:03.40 2:08.70   67.04
 36  86 E6398954 Seely, Erica              NH    1:04.95 1:03.78 2:08.73   67.28
 37  25 E5992797 Faigel, Sara              MA/97 1:05.09 1:03.75 2:08.84   68.18
 38  89 E6479260 Flaherty, Kali            MA/98 1:04.81 1:04.16 2:08.97   69.23
 39 106 E6003149 Crochiere, Mary Clare     MA/96 1:05.12 1:04.08 2:09.20   71.10
 40  28 E6320618 Shapiro, Alexandra       USA/98 1:03.93 1:05.46 2:09.39   72.65
 41  59 E6056501 Hamilton, Annika          NH/97 1:05.19 1:04.42 2:09.61   74.44
 42  44 E5963137 Mason, Sarah              CT/97 1:05.21 1:04.42 2:09.63   74.60
 43  30 E6142111 DeTour, Emily             CT    1:05.53 1:04.87 2:10.40   80.87
 44  18 E6190326 Long, Phoebe              CT/97 1:05.16 1:05.84 2:11.00   85.75
 45   1 E6175277 Tice, Alexine           DMDV/98 1:05.28 1:05.90 2:11.18   87.21
 46  14 E6342015 Kauma, Katherine          PA/98 1:05.34 1:06.27 2:11.61   90.71
 47  34 E6109466 Dvorozniak, Emma          ME/98 1:05.44 1:06.23 2:11.67   91.20
 48  33 E6237399 Schneider, Anna           CT/98 1:05.73 1:05.96 2:11.69   91.36
 49  41 C6518307 Maahs, Caroline         WISC/96 1:06.20 1:05.82 2:12.02   94.05
 50  65 E6165914 Lahti, Meghan             MA/97 1:04.70 1:07.39 2:12.09   94.62
 51  76 E6483624 Gorman, Makena            NY/98 1:04.00 1:08.61 2:12.61   98.85
 52  48 E6489839 Pelletier, Alexa          ME    1:06.59 1:06.07 2:12.66   99.25
 53  82 E6490449 Klein, Sarah              ME    1:06.85 1:06.05 2:12.90  101.21
 54  64 E6194385 Fischer, Carly            CT/98 1:06.69 1:06.28 2:12.97  101.77
 55  81 E6165864 Lahti, Elizabeth          MA/97 1:06.99 1:06.72 2:13.71  107.80
 56  55 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth     CT/97 1:06.73 1:07.03 2:13.76  108.20
 57  58 C6446484 Schlinkmann, Elly       WISC    1:06.76 1:07.30 2:14.06  110.64

07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0044     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0044                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 105 E6000020 Graham, Katharine         CT/97 1:07.08 1:07.24 2:14.32  112.76
 59  77 E6118913 Landes, Emma              ME    1:08.10 1:06.41 2:14.51  114.30
 60  26 E6192769 Neumann, Emily            NJ    1:05.79 1:08.86 2:14.65  115.44
 61  16 E6191019 Macewen, Heather        DMDV/97 1:06.88 1:07.79 2:14.67  115.61
 62  91 E6601066 Guerette, Anna            ME    1:07.49 1:07.50 2:14.99  118.21
 63 100 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan           CT/98 1:08.11 1:06.95 2:15.06  118.78
 64 107 E6458616 Syrene, Aophia            ME    1:07.91 1:07.44 2:15.35  121.14
 65  96 E6336875 Breen, Annina             ME/99 1:07.20 1:08.27 2:15.47  122.11
 66 104 C6083182 DeMorett, Skyler        WISC    1:07.89 1:07.80 2:15.69  123.90
 67  62 E6541775 Lever, Brooke             ME    1:08.23 1:07.53 2:15.76  124.47
 68  84 E6223249 Bellucci, Kerriann        NJ    1:08.71 1:07.22 2:15.93  125.86
 69  69 E6421847 Clark, Kiera              NJ/00 1:08.76 1:07.55 2:16.31  128.95
 70  39 E6033070 Sumpman, Lindsey          NJ/97 1:08.19 1:09.17 2:17.36  137.49
 71  71 E6286065 Scarola, Caroline         NJ/00 1:08.46 1:09.22 2:17.68  140.09
 72  67 E6197156 Wilhelm, Ashley         DMDV/99 1:09.22 1:09.41 2:18.63  147.82
 73  60 E6051213 Thompson, Allysa          NJ    1:09.99 1:09.46 2:19.45  154.49
 74 101 E6301286 Borin, Elizabeth          NJ/00 1:10.07 1:09.51 2:19.58  155.55
 75  80 E6015887 Rennie, Melanie           CT/97 1:09.79 1:10.40 2:20.19  160.51
 76  53 E6506766 Parmer, Sarah             PA/98 1:09.89 1:10.62 2:20.51  163.12
 77  90 C6464403 Happel, Andrea          WISC    1:10.88 1:09.71 2:20.59  163.77
 78  98 C6318208 Gannon, Camille          USA/99 1:11.18 1:10.47 2:21.65  172.39
 79  57 E6321626 Furrer, Anika           DMDV/00 1:10.26 1:12.41 2:22.67  180.69
 80  97 E6512331 Stote, Rachel             NJ/97 1:11.68 1:11.91 2:23.59  188.17
 81  93 E6083315 Hayes, Kelsey             NJ    1:13.60 1:11.75 2:25.35  202.49
 82  47 E6281000 Mize, Isabel              PA/99 1:13.21 1:13.83 2:27.04  216.24
 83  38 E6157382 Sadler, Rachel          DMDV/97 1:14.65 1:15.41 2:30.06  240.81
 84  23 E6360668 Greloch, Megan            PA/00 1:13.91 1:20.04 2:33.95  272.46

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     73 E6018667 Carver, Lauren            CT/97
     52 E6243441 Ellis, Logan              NY/97
     37 E6350694 Kauma, Elizabeth          PA/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    103 E6095756 Casavant, Emma            VT/97
     88 E6226409 Gerrard, Sofia            CT   
     87 E6310862 Jackson, Ava              NH   
     85 E6166383 Boland, Sarah             VT/00
     83 C6601041 Geiger. Kristina        WISC   
     79 E6308574 Petro, Sara               NY/98
     78 E6358778 Kodali, Samatha         DMDV/00


07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0044     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0044                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    102 E6066344 Allison, Rhiannon         NH/98
     75 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela         MA/00
     74 E6164065 Blampied, Sarah           NH/99
     66 C6601686 Spencer, Chelsea        WISC   
     54 E6197842 Guilmet, Erin             ME   
     49 E6219667 Lasala, Morgan            NJ/99
     45 E6494999 Cichon, Ally            DMDV/97
     27 C6600434 Read, Merrill           WISC   
     21 E6163489 Lenihan, Colleen        DMDV/98
     20 E6346426 Cunningham, Jeanette      ME/99
     19 C6403888 Devenport, Sarah        WISC/98
     12 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau     NY/99
     10 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan             NJ/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McQuade, William     (USA)



















07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0044     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0044                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11 E6014302  Noble, Lilly                 105.35   105.35      0.00
     2     17 E6224684  Bourassa, Pearce             105.24   105.24      3.09
     3      9 E6187397  Kemp, Sanderson              114.17   114.17      4.56
     4      6 E5992771  Decker, Sheila               136.50   136.50      6.92
     5     43 E6198303  Nielsen, Annika              168.05
     6     29 E6058648  Rand, Karin                   93.89    93.89     20.09
     7     72 E6031223  Putre, Emma                  136.63
     8      3 E6057558  Maroun, Martina              191.49
     9     40 E6174643  Hultgren, Ava                999.99
    10     24 E6174536  Smith, Julia                 183.90

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     10 E6059695  Ahearn, Megan                 74.69
    14      5 C6068159  Leinfelder, Abby              88.64
     6     29 E6058648  Rand, Karin                   93.89
    41     59 E6056501  Hamilton, Annika             101.71
     2     17 E6224684  Bourassa, Pearce             105.24

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   464.17  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 555.15   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            34.66

CALCULATED PENALTY  555.15 + 464.17 -  34.66 : 10  =                     98.466
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  98.47

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         98.47

                                     _______________________
                                     McQuade, William     (USA)

07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0044     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0042                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McQuade, William     (USA)   COURSE      MIDDLE RAVINE/TURNPIKE
REFEREE          Brown, Marilyn       (USA)   START                        968 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Batchelder, David    (USA)   FINISH                       259 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                709 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U471/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Ric           (USA)       McNealus, Peter      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Blampied, Trevor     (USA)   -A- Blampied, Trevor     (USA)
             -B- Willis, Kylier       (USA)   -B- Willis, Kylie        (USA)
             -C- Dannin, Alexa        (USA)   -C- Dannis, Alexa        (USA)
             -D- Segal, Casey         (USA)   -D- Segal, Casey         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          39/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   77.52    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 148 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy              VT/97   59.22   59.94 1:59.16    0.00
  2 132 C6042196 Paulus, Rainer          WISC/97   58.92 1:00.55 1:59.47    2.55
  3 123 E6111397 Hohman, Alex              NY/98 1:00.62   59.54 2:00.16    8.22
  4 137 E6032379 Polson, Kyle              VT/96 1:00.24 1:00.07 2:00.31    9.46
  5 128 E6152805 Larsen, James             MA/96 1:00.19 1:00.58 2:00.77   13.24
  6 124 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett            VT/98 1:00.36 1:00.52 2:00.88   14.15
  7 166 C5882469 Arneson, Tommy          WISC/96 1:01.70   59.32 2:01.02   15.30
  8 189 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas        VT/97 1:01.72   59.34 2:01.06   15.63
  9 127 C6228396 Harris, Alexander       WISC/98   59.94 1:01.13 2:01.07   15.71
 10 202 E6075295 Nash, Danny               NH/96   59.96 1:01.35 2:01.31   17.68
 11 174 E6082556 Marshall, Sam             NH/99   59.46 1:01.89 2:01.35   18.01
 12 138 E6078174 Brown, Tyler              MA/97 1:00.93 1:00.55 2:01.48   19.08
 13 129 E5942917 Wheeler, Aidan            NH/96   59.25 1:02.61 2:01.86   22.21
 14 194 E6283260 Wright, Adam             USA/97 1:01.56 1:00.77 2:02.33   26.07
 15 125 E6142046 Badenhausen, Jack         NJ/97 1:02.03 1:00.37 2:02.40   26.65


07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0042     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0042                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 131 E6084032 Yudell, Jonathan          NY/97 1:01.13 1:01.30 2:02.43   26.89
 17 186 E6206841 Frost, Caden              VT/99 1:01.92 1:00.69 2:02.61   28.37
 18 191 C6120992 Grode, Sam              WISC/98 1:01.63 1:01.01 2:02.64   28.62
 19 158 E6189724 Paradis, Curtis           ME/97 1:01.41 1:01.83 2:03.24   33.55
 20 143 X6549262 Sebastian, Martin         NH/98 1:02.03 1:01.42 2:03.45   35.28
 21 122 E6187173 Lesniak, Thomas           ME/98 1:01.82 1:01.77 2:03.59   36.43
 22 217 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie            VT/97 1:02.32 1:01.33 2:03.65   36.93
 23 146 E5992136 Carbonaro, Michael        MA/97 1:02.44 1:01.33 2:03.77   37.91
 24 169 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver             VT/97 1:01.16 1:02.72 2:03.88   38.82
 25 172 E6055487 Lawrence, Carter          NY/98 1:02.07 1:01.95 2:04.02   39.97
 26 196 E6054084 Trudel, Scott             VT/97 1:02.69 1:01.84 2:04.53   44.16
 27 153 E6010409 Weeks, Timothy            NH/97 1:02.44 1:02.27 2:04.71   45.64
 28 206 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel         VT/00 1:03.14 1:01.80 2:04.94   47.54
 29 152 X6020879 Sherras, Richard          VT/97   59.20 1:05.75 2:04.95   47.62
 30 179 E6228019 Coenraads, Tyler          CT/00 1:03.03 1:01.96 2:04.99   47.95
 31 144 C6086664 Pugsley, Killian        WISC/98 1:02.71 1:02.59 2:05.30   50.50
    200 E6255719 Gardner, Colby            CT/98 1:01.58 1:03.72 2:05.30   50.50
 33 160 E6124754 Gillen, Bryce             NH    1:03.41 1:02.10 2:05.51   52.22
 34 185 E5857834 Gorton, Elijah            NH/96 1:03.29 1:02.29 2:05.58   52.80
 35 130 E6203475 Rogalli, Ryan             PA/98 1:02.90 1:03.09 2:05.99   56.17
 36 121 E6178560 Sadler, Matthew         DMDV/99 1:02.20 1:03.91 2:06.11   57.16
 37 197 E6099279 Davis, Taylor             ME/97 1:03.01 1:03.31 2:06.32   58.89
 38 167 E6176648 Blieden, Maxwell          NY/97 1:03.47 1:03.03 2:06.50   60.37
 39 223 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas           VT/98 1:03.50 1:03.04 2:06.54   60.69
 40 162 E6103436 Slater, Benjamin          MA/98 1:03.60 1:03.00 2:06.60   61.19
 41 155 E6111355 Pratt, Ryan               MA/98 1:02.62 1:04.09 2:06.71   62.09
 42 213 E6311075 Rice, Christopher         NY/98 1:03.69 1:03.06 2:06.75   62.42
 43 199 E6600862 Waleffe, Roger          WISC    1:03.55 1:03.31 2:06.86   63.33
 44 139 E6195267 Ashman, Campbell J.       CT    1:03.48 1:03.56 2:07.04   64.81
 45 204 C6265144 Carlson, Brady          WISC    1:03.84 1:03.28 2:07.12   65.46
 46 212 C6264915 Wehner, Zach            WISC/99 1:03.49 1:03.84 2:07.33   67.19
 47 159 E6071773 Merchant, Russell         NY/97 1:04.09 1:03.34 2:07.43   68.01
 48 180 E6119804 Miller, Michael           ME    1:03.97 1:03.78 2:07.75   70.65
 49 170 X6568377 Holscher, Kay             CT/98 1:03.09 1:04.78 2:07.87   71.63
 50 219 E6601835 Roberts, Dylan            ME    1:04.20 1:03.71 2:07.91   71.96
 51 222 E5997408 Boardman, David           NH/97 1:04.85 1:03.24 2:08.09   73.44
 52 177 E6486852 Burns, Chris              ME    1:04.39 1:03.76 2:08.15   73.94
    188 E6269199 Enrico, Blake             ME    1:03.44 1:04.71 2:08.15   73.94
 54 203 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary            MA/97 1:04.80 1:03.60 2:08.40   75.99
 55 224 E6560358 Mcfarland, Trevor         MA/96 1:03.44 1:05.02 2:08.46   76.49
 56 145 E6228133 Williams, Paul            CT/98 1:04.85 1:03.77 2:08.62   77.80
 57 178 C6122287 Johnson, Matthew        WISC/99 1:04.09 1:04.65 2:08.74   78.79

07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0042     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0042                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 135 E6299325 Bergen, Justin            PA/98 1:04.36 1:04.67 2:09.03   81.17
 59 207 E6277038 Wilcox, Eric              ME    1:04.33 1:04.85 2:09.18   82.41
 60 215 E6426782 Chase, Colby              NH    1:04.71 1:04.67 2:09.38   84.05
 61 195 E6235140 Hart, Ryan                MA/00 1:05.34 1:04.63 2:09.97   88.90
 62 225 C6522478 Birkle, David           WISC    1:05.57 1:04.74 2:10.31   91.70
 63 201 E6413139 Seamans, Malcolm          NY/97 1:05.17 1:05.74 2:10.91   96.63
 64 193 E6034532 Doughty, Sebastian        CT    1:04.93 1:06.02 2:10.95   96.96
 65 214 E6178818 Gagne, Kyle               MA/98 1:06.32 1:04.76 2:11.08   98.03
 66 142 E6158638 McGunnigle, Liam          PA/97 1:04.34 1:07.75 2:12.09  106.34
 67 220 E6170286 Newman, Jason             NJ    1:07.13 1:05.33 2:12.46  109.38
 68 211 E6601520 Swirbul, Justin           NJ    1:06.54 1:06.20 2:12.74  111.69
 69 218 E6049555 Farrington, Kyle         USA/97 1:06.80 1:07.01 2:13.81  120.49
 70 150 E6171417 Kosic, Kristopher       DMDV/97 1:07.95 1:06.99 2:14.94  129.78
 71 168 E6601033 Delmar, Nathan            ME    1:08.97 1:06.27 2:15.24  132.25
 72 198 E6221774 Dutcher, Brian            NJ/00 1:08.13 1:08.29 2:16.42  141.95
 73 157 E6171276 Kosic, Josef            DMDV/97 1:09.19 1:09.25 2:18.44  158.56
 74 176 E6339865 Greenberg, Steven       DMDV/99 1:09.41 1:10.72 2:20.13  172.46

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    161 E6185110 Dykstra, Andrew         DMDV/99
    187 E6229546 Hart, Conor               MA/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    126 E6033831 Demuyt, Joseph            CT/97
    133 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm             NJ/98
    140 X6081376 Tuomala, Kasper         DMDV/97
    151 E6182893 Smith, Brian              NJ/99
    156 C6265326 Carlson, Connor         WISC   
    163 E6065320 Norback, Anders           CT   
    164 E6223856 Mierop, Mark              NJ/00
    173 C6015903 Homburg, Mitchell       WISC/96
    181 E6253810 Donovan, Ian              NJ/99
    182 E6051916 Soper, Ted                MA/97
    184 E6177893 Carrier, Joey             NY/97
    192 E6077887 Palmer, Garrett           NY/97
    208 E6325425 Difilippo, Joseph         NJ   
    209 E6114474 Carlson, Bear             NY   
    210 E6059539 Segal, Sam                NH/97
    216 E6031165 Gardell, Peter            CT/97
    221 E6263365 Daley, Brooks             CT/98



07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0042     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0042                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    190 E6494852 Saltiel, Parker           NJ   
    183 E6132005 Field, Charles          DMDV/97
    205 E6178305 Chase, Jared              CT/99
    175 E6099410 Mead, Drake               NJ/00
    154 E6180681 Bateman, Matt             CT   
    149 E6246425 Badenhausen, Andrew       NJ/99
    171 E6204044 Carmone, John             MA/98
    136 E6541759 Newman, Nick              ME   
    134 E5971007 Quigley, Keaton           NH/97
    147 E6283007 Bell, Maxx                ME/99
    141 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans            NY/97
    165 E6076996 Kelly, Jake               VT/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McQuade, William     (USA)




















07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0042     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GS                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0042                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 7, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    148 E6007603  Kenosh, Andy                  83.31    83.31      0.00
     2    132 C6042196  Paulus, Rainer                85.23    85.23      2.55
     3    123 E6111397  Hohman, Alex                 117.18
     4    137 E6032379  Polson, Kyle                  99.26
     5    128 E6152805  Larsen, James                 80.78    80.78     13.24
     6    124 E6197685  Coseo, Bennett               127.12
     7    166 C5882469  Arneson, Tommy               113.15
     8    189 E6137145  Morgantini, Thomas           125.53
     9    127 C6228396  Harris, Alexander             96.67    96.67     15.71
    10    202 E6075295  Nash, Danny                   75.68    75.68     17.68

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    10    202 E6075295  Nash, Danny                   75.68
    13    129 E5942917  Wheeler, Aidan                77.73
     5    128 E6152805  Larsen, James                 80.78
     1    148 E6007603  Kenosh, Andy                  83.31
     2    132 C6042196  Paulus, Rainer                85.23

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   402.73  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 421.67   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            49.18

CALCULATED PENALTY  421.67 + 402.73 -  49.18 : 10  =                     77.522
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  77.52

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         77.52

                                     _______________________
                                     McQuade, William     (USA)

07-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0042     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~