Club Name:

[ ]

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0045                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McQuade, William     (USA)   COURSE                      GARY'S
REFEREE          Brown, Marilyn       (USA)   START                        745 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Batcchelder, David   (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                138 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U470/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Burke, James         (USA)       Boone, Philip        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hamilton, Lars       (USA)   -A- Hamilton, Lars               (USA)
             -B- Segal, Casey         (USA)   -B- Stephens, Becca      (USA)
             -C- Rivard, Dylan        (USA)   -C- Hanson, Dexter       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Hanson, Maddi        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(39)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   85.07    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 C6068159 Leinfelder, Abby        WISC/97   37.24   37.57 1:14.81    0.00
  2   5 E6086912 Sullivan, Lauren          NH/97   37.25   38.00 1:15.25    4.23
  3  25 E6058648 Rand, Karin               VT/98   38.76   37.74 1:16.50   16.27
  4  40 E6034482 Kruk, Kirsten             NY/96   40.07   36.69 1:16.76   18.77
  5  13 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian          MA/98   38.60   38.38 1:16.98   20.88
  6  27 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau     NY/99   39.04   38.15 1:17.19   22.91
  7  11 E6224684 Bourassa, Pearce          NH/97   37.95   39.29 1:17.24   23.39
  8   9 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan             NJ/98   38.51   38.89 1:17.40   24.93
  9  45 E6601795 Beatrice, Riva            NH      39.60   38.25 1:17.85   29.26
 10  17 E5992771 Decker, Sheila            NY/97   39.35   39.05 1:18.40   34.55
 11  37 E6168751 Gonya, Nicole             NH/99   39.89   38.54 1:18.43   34.84
 12   8 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth     CT/97   39.21   39.92 1:19.13   41.58
 13  38 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava             VT      40.74   38.59 1:19.33   43.50
 14  57 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline           VT/96   40.63   39.14 1:19.77   47.74
 15  63 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia         VT/97   41.83   37.95 1:19.78   47.83


08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0045     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0045                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  69 E6222373 Dobrowski, Sophia         NH/99   41.40   38.52 1:19.92   49.18
 17  55 E6056501 Hamilton, Annika          NH/97   40.87   39.17 1:20.04   50.34
 18   1 E6191175 Lesniak, Krysia           ME/98   39.65   40.43 1:20.08   50.72
 19  24 E6121024 Dame, Haley               NH/97   41.03   39.60 1:20.63   56.01
 20 100 E6290548 Eichholz, Keala           NH/98   41.89   38.75 1:20.64   56.11
 21  43 C6318208 Gannon, Camille          USA/99   41.16   39.75 1:20.91   58.71
 22  14 E5944046 Kowaiski, Brooke          NJ      41.84   39.43 1:21.27   62.17
 23  18 E6346426 Cunningham, Jeanette      ME/99   39.96   41.36 1:21.32   62.65
 24  23 E6001309 Alphas, Tess              MA/97   41.89   39.78 1:21.67   66.02
 25  41 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela         MA/00   41.59   40.53 1:22.12   70.35
 26  93 E6310862 Jackson, Ava              NH      42.56   39.71 1:22.27   71.80
 27  86 E6166383 Boland, Sarah             VT/00   42.40   40.26 1:22.66   75.55
 28  22 E6057558 Maroun, Martina           CT/97   41.94   41.17 1:23.11   79.88
 29  31 E6109466 Dvorozniak, Emma          ME/98   42.08   41.36 1:23.44   83.06
 30  77 E6164065 Blampied, Sarah           NH/99   42.19   41.30 1:23.49   83.54
 31   6 E6175277 Tice, Alexine           DMDV/98   41.96   41.56 1:23.52   83.83
 32 103 E6095756 Casavant, Emma            VT/97   42.43   41.14 1:23.57   84.31
 33  76 E6483624 Gorman, Makena            NY/98   42.55   41.13 1:23.68   85.37
 34  26 C6015200 Rinehart, Christine     WISC      42.47   41.76 1:24.23   90.66
 35  81 E6398954 Seely, Erica              NH      42.55   41.77 1:24.32   91.53
 36  56 C6518307 Maahs, Caroline         WISC/96   42.99   41.67 1:24.66   94.80
 37  75 E5963137 Mason, Sarah              CT/97   42.89   42.18 1:25.07   98.75
 38  52 E6197842 Guilmet, Erin             ME      42.68   42.40 1:25.08   98.84
 39 106 E6066344 Allison, Rhiannon         NH/98   43.28   41.93 1:25.21  100.09
 40  30 E6320618 Shapiro, Alexandra        ME/98   42.02   43.35 1:25.37  101.63
 41  96 E5964176 Wells, Brooke             VT/96   42.04   44.00 1:26.04  108.08
 42  19 E6191019 Macewen, Heather        DMDV/97   43.62   42.71 1:26.33  110.87
 43   2 E6185995 Wanner, Julianne          PA/98   42.07   44.28 1:26.35  111.07
 44  91 E6013577 Olson, Holly              VT/97   44.36   42.22 1:26.58  113.28
 45  83 E6490449 Klein, Sarah              ME      43.89   42.76 1:26.65  113.95
 46  74 E5992797 Faigel, Sara              MA/97   43.78   43.05 1:26.83  115.69
 47  51 E6194385 Fischer, Carly            CT/98   42.47   44.43 1:26.90  116.36
 48  34 E6190516 King, Ella                MA/98   44.94   42.49 1:27.43  121.46
 49  67 E6015887 Rennie, Melanie           CT/97   44.41   43.54 1:27.95  126.46
 50  60 E6165864 Lahti, Elizabeth          MA/97   44.00   43.99 1:27.99  126.85
 51  95 E6003149 Crochiere, Mary Clare     MA/96   45.02   44.20 1:29.22  138.69
 52  79 E6014641 Diamond, Meghan           CT/98   44.88   44.51 1:29.39  140.32
 53  87 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey            MA/96   45.67   44.08 1:29.75  143.79
 54  92 E6226409 Gerrard, Sofia            CT/00   45.47   44.42 1:29.89  145.14
 55  21 E6512331 Stote, Rachel             NJ/97   44.14   45.99 1:30.13  147.45
 56  39 E6190326 Long, Phoebe              CT/97   45.07   45.26 1:30.33  149.37
 57  59 E6086284 Eaton, Emily              NY/97   44.42   45.97 1:30.39  149.95

08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0045     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0045                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  84 C6083182 DeMorett, Skyler        WISC      46.01   44.83 1:30.84  154.28
 59  16 E6342015 Kauma, Katherine          PA/98   44.33   46.81 1:31.14  157.17
 60  71 C6446484 Schlinkmann, Elly       WISC      46.44   45.58 1:32.02  165.64
 61  72 E6223249 Bellucci, Kerriann        NJ      46.26   45.84 1:32.10  166.41
 62 107 C6464403 Happel, Andrea          WISC      46.94   46.27 1:33.21  177.09
 63  50 E6219667 Lasala, Morgan            NJ/99   46.60   46.71 1:33.31  178.05
 64  82 E6051213 Thompson, Allysa          NJ      46.42   47.63 1:34.05  185.17
 65 104 E6142111 DeTour, Emily             CT      47.29   46.90 1:34.19  186.52
 66  66 E6301286 Borin, Elizabeth          NJ/00   48.66   45.68 1:34.34  187.96
 67  85 E6165914 Lahti, Meghan             MA/97   46.86   47.74 1:34.60  190.47
 68  97 E6336875 Breen, Annina             ME/99   46.98   47.67 1:34.65  190.95
 69  64 E6541775 Lever, Brooke             ME      44.55   50.12 1:34.67  191.14
 70  65 E6197156 Wilhelm, Ashley         DMDV/99   47.33   48.00 1:35.33  197.49
 71  58 E6286065 Scarola, Caroline         NJ/00   46.14   49.20 1:35.34  197.59
 72  88 C6601686 Spencer, Chelsea        WISC      48.70   46.99 1:35.69  200.96
 73  47 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika           VT/99   38.28   59.11 1:37.39  217.32
 74 105 E6421847 Clark, Kiera              NJ/00   49.91   47.49 1:37.40  217.41
 75  94 E6000020 Graham, Katharine         CT/97   49.77   48.27 1:38.04  223.57
 76  54 E6321626 Furrer, Anika           DMDV/00   47.98   50.11 1:38.09  224.06
     53 E6506766 Parmer, Sarah             PA/98   47.12   50.97 1:38.09  224.06
 78  99 C6601041 Geiger, Kristina        WISC      51.49   47.14 1:38.63  229.25
 79  90 E6033070 Sumpman, Lindsey          NJ/97   50.25   48.76 1:39.01  232.91
 80  98 E6083315 Hayes, Kelsey             NJ      53.80   50.67 1:44.47  285.46
 81  28 E6360668 Greloch, Megan            PA/00   52.38   53.18 1:45.56  295.95
 82  49 E6237399 Schneider, Anna           CT/98   58.26   47.71 1:45.97  299.90
 83  48 E6281000 Mize, Isabel              PA/99   52.21   54.01 1:46.22  302.30
 84  61 E6238836 Quinn, Katherine          MA/98   42.94 1:04.24 1:47.18  311.54
 85  78 E6358778 Kodali, Samatha         DMDV/00 1:19.42   55.59 2:15.01  579.39

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     36 E6157382 Sadler, Rachel          DMDV/97
     32 E6350694 Kauma, Elizabeth          PA/00
     29 E6163489 Lenihan, Colleen        DMDV/98
     20 E6018667 Carver, Lauren            CT/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    101 E6458616 Syrene, Sophia            ME   
     73 E6031223 Putre, Emma               VT/96
     68 E5845409 Daly, Ellie               NY/95
     46 E6494999 Cichon, Ally            DMDV/97
     42 E6489839 Pelletier, Alexa          ME   
     35 C6403888 Devenport, Sarah        WISC/98

08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0045     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0045                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     12 C5940085 Arneson, Katie          WCIS/98
      7 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson           VT/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     89 E6601066 Guerette, Anna            ME   

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    102 E6479260 Flaherty, Kali            MA/98
     80 E6308574 Petro, Sara               NY/98
     70 E6118913 Landes, Emma              ME   
     33 E6192769 Neumann, Emily            NJ   
     15 E6014302 Noble, Lilly              VT/98
     10 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine       MA/97
      4 E6174536 Smith, Julia              NY/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     62 C6600434 Read, Merrill           WISC      GATE   20

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McQuade, William     (USA)


















08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0045     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                      EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0045                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 C6068159  Leinfelder, Abby              60.50    60.50      0.00
     2      5 E6086912  Sullivan, Lauren             116.50   116.50      4.23
     3     25 E6058648  Rand, Karin                   80.83    80.83     16.27
     4     40 E6034482  Kruk, Kirsten                139.08
     5     13 E6029516  Scherpa, Jillian             128.41
     6     27 E6149785  Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau        126.50
     7     11 E6224684  Bourassa, Pearce             157.50
     8      9 E6059695  Ahearn, Megan                116.40   116.40     24.93
     9     45 E6601795  Beatrice, Riva               999.99
    10     17 E5992771  Decker, Sheila               115.10   115.10     34.55

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      3 C6068159  Leinfelder, Abby              60.50
     3     25 E6058648  Rand, Karin                   80.83
  DNF1     12 C5940085  Arneson, Katie                98.01
    54     92 E6226409  Gerrard, Sofia                98.13
  DNF1      7 E6187397  Kemp, Sanderson              103.85

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   441.32  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 489.33   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            79.98

CALCULATED PENALTY  489.33 + 441.32 -  79.98 : 10  =                     85.067
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  85.07

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         85.07

                                     _______________________
                                     McQuade, William     (USA)

08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLW915               U0045     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN HS CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0043                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McQuade, William     (USA)   COURSE                      GARY'S
REFEREE          Scovill, Roy         (USA)   START                        745 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Batchelder, David    (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                138 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U470/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Patza, Bill          (USA)       Merchant, Alfie      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Hanlon, Luke         (USA)   -A- Merrill, Carter      (USA)
             -B- Pratt, AJ            (USA)   -B- Hanlon, Luke         (USA)
             -C- Boardman, Mike       (USA)   -C- Pratt, AJ            (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Boardman, Mike       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -7 C F: -7 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   66.71    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 128 E5942917 Wheeler, Aidan            NH/96   35.69   38.11 1:13.80    0.00
  2 127 E6078174 Brown, Tyler              MA/97   36.94   38.79 1:15.73   18.83
  3 132 X6568377 Holscher, Kay             CT/98   37.47   39.02 1:16.49   26.24
  4 130 E6142046 Badenhausen, Jack         NJ/97   37.28   39.31 1:16.59   27.22
  5 149 E5992136 Carbonaro, Michael        MA/97   37.47   39.22 1:16.69   28.20
  6 126 E6033831 Demuyt, Joseph            CT/97   37.61   39.12 1:16.73   28.59
  7 139 E6055487 Lawrence, Carter          NY/98   38.00   39.24 1:17.24   33.56
  8 171 E6082556 Marshall, Sam             NH/99   39.13   38.47 1:17.60   37.07
  9 145 X6549262 Sebastian, Martin         NH/98   37.86   40.04 1:17.90   40.00
 10 191 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas        VT/97   38.90   39.20 1:18.10   41.95
 11 178 E6084032 Yudell, Jonathan          NY/97   39.23   38.91 1:18.14   42.34
 12 157 E6189724 Paradis, Curtis           ME/97   38.00   40.15 1:18.15   42.44
 13 143 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy              VT/97   38.87   39.33 1:18.20   42.93
 14 156 E6010409 Weeks, Timothy            NH/97   37.64   40.84 1:18.48   45.66
 15 147 E6177893 Carrier, Joey             NY/97   39.13   39.61 1:18.74   48.20


08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0043     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN HS CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0043                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 122 E6187173 Lesniak, Thomas           ME/98   38.49   40.27 1:18.76   48.39
 17 201 E6099279 Davis, Taylor             ME/97   39.79   39.11 1:18.90   49.76
 18 151 C6042196 Paulus, Rainer          WISC/97   38.70   40.40 1:19.10   51.71
 19 162 E6601033 Delmar, Nathan            ME      39.01   40.10 1:19.11   51.80
 20 123 E6178560 Sadler, Matthew         DMDV/99   38.72   40.46 1:19.18   52.49
 21 200 E6054084 Trudel, Scott             VT/97   39.85   39.81 1:19.66   57.17
 22 137 E6541759 Newman, Nick              ME      39.21   41.01 1:20.22   62.63
 23 150 E6195267 Ashman, Campbell J.       CT      39.82   41.29 1:21.11   71.32
 24 154 E6178305 Chase, Jared              CT/99   39.73   41.46 1:21.19   72.10
 25 161 E6255719 Gardner, Colby            CT/98   40.61   40.78 1:21.39   74.05
 26 221 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas           VT/98   41.22   40.31 1:21.53   75.41
 27 210 E6059539 Segal, Sam                NH/97   40.58   41.20 1:21.78   77.85
 28 185 E5857834 Gorton, Elijah            NH/96   40.54   41.31 1:21.85   78.54
 29 165 E6076996 Kelly, Jake               VT/97   41.00   41.71 1:22.71   86.93
 30 190 E6178818 Gagne, Kyle               MA/98   41.05   41.86 1:22.91   88.88
 31 197 E6077887 Palmer, Garrett           NY/97   41.22   42.01 1:23.23   92.00
 32 129 E6203475 Rogalli, Ryan             PA/98   40.46   42.81 1:23.27   92.39
 33 158 E6182893 Smith, Brian              NJ/99   40.94   42.46 1:23.40   93.66
 34 175 C6086664 Pugsley, Killian        WISC/98   41.24   42.35 1:23.59   95.51
 35 181 E6051916 Soper, Ted                MA/97   41.32   42.32 1:23.64   96.00
 36 216 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie            VT/97   41.32   42.64 1:23.96   99.12
 37 142 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm             NJ/98   40.77   43.60 1:24.37  103.12
 38 212 C6122287 Johnson, Matthew         USA/99   42.01   42.74 1:24.75  106.83
 39 155 E6413139 Seamans, Malcolm          NY/97   41.72   43.28 1:25.00  109.27
 40 182 E6206841 Frost, Caden              VT/99   42.06   43.34 1:25.40  113.17
 41 186 E6119804 Miller, Michael           ME      42.32   43.35 1:25.67  115.80
 42 205 E6277038 Wilcox, Eric              ME      42.22   43.60 1:25.82  117.27
 43 196 E6228019 Coenraads, Tyler          CT/00   42.39   43.64 1:26.03  119.32
 44 213 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary            MA/97   41.76   44.43 1:26.19  120.88
 45 140 E6032379 Polson, Kyle              VT/96   37.52   48.78 1:26.30  121.95
 46 209 E6114474 Carlson, Bear             NY      41.89   44.57 1:26.46  123.51
 47 198 C6264915 Wehner, Zach             USA/99   42.40   44.23 1:26.63  125.17
 48 168 E6124754 Gillen, Bryce             NH      40.25   46.64 1:26.89  127.71
 49 219 E6235140 Hart, Ryan                MA/00   42.66   44.32 1:26.98  128.59
 50 206 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel         VT/00   42.27   44.78 1:27.05  129.27
 51 214 E6426782 Colby, Chase              NH      41.78   45.29 1:27.07  129.46
 52 208 E6600862 Waleffe, Roger          WISC      42.87   44.59 1:27.46  133.27
 53 160 E6204044 Carmone, John             MA/98   45.59   41.99 1:27.58  134.44
 54 131 E6299325 Bergen, Justin            PA/98   41.70   46.08 1:27.78  136.39
 55 195 E6103436 Slater, Benjamin          MA/98   45.95   42.10 1:28.05  139.02
 56 215 E6049555 Farrington, Kyle          ME/97   43.86   44.61 1:28.47  143.12
 57 225 E5997408 Boardman, David           NH/97   44.27   44.21 1:28.48  143.22

08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0043     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN HS CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0043                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 170 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver             VT/97   46.75   42.07 1:28.82  146.54
 59 189 E6071773 Merchant, Russell         NY/97   43.77   45.27 1:29.04  148.68
 60 203 E6031165 Gardell, Peter            CT/97   44.44   45.32 1:29.76  155.71
 61 167 E6601520 Swirbul, Justin           NJ      44.75   45.13 1:29.88  156.88
 62 218 E6228133 Williams, Paul            CT/98   44.05   46.07 1:30.12  159.22
 63 169 E6034532 Doughty, Sebastian        CT      45.61   44.55 1:30.16  159.61
 64 148 E6158638 McGunnigle, Liam          PA/97   44.07   47.28 1:31.35  171.22
 65 144 E6171417 Kosic, Kristopher       DMDV/97   43.94   47.59 1:31.53  172.98
 66 188 E6170286 Newman, Jason             NJ      44.72   47.11 1:31.83  175.90
 67 146 C6228396 Harris, Alexander        USA/98   37.72   54.63 1:32.35  180.98
 68 207 E6560358 Mcfarland, Trevor         MA/96   43.40   49.38 1:32.78  185.17
 69 180 E6263365 Daley, Brooks             CT/98   41.45   52.46 1:33.91  196.20
 70 172 E6246425 Badenhausen, Andrew       NJ/99   53.37   42.52 1:35.89  215.51
 71 204 E6494852 Saltiel, Parker           NJ      47.04   49.52 1:36.56  222.05
 72 211 E6221774 Dutcher, Brian            NJ/00   58.19   47.45 1:45.64  310.63
 73 224 C6120992 Grode, Sam              WISC/98   47.08 1:02.71 1:49.79  351.12
 74 199 E6099410 Mead, Drake               NJ/00 1:00.38   53.42 1:53.80  390.24
 75 173 E6486852 Burns, Chris              ME    1:01.09   56.64 1:57.73  428.59
 76 138 E6265326 Carlson, Connor         WISC      38.27 1:23.81 2:02.08  471.02
 77 174 E6339865 Greenberg, Steven       DMDV/99   47.07 1:19.77 2:06.84  517.46

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    176 E6229546 Hart, Conor               MA/96
    163 E6185110 Dykstra, Andrew         DMDV/99
    153 E6171276 Kosic, Josef            DMDV/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    223 E6180681 Bateman, Matt             CT   
    222 E6601835 Roberts, Dylan            ME   
    220 E6325425 Defilippo, Joseph         NJ   
    187 C6265144 Carlson, Brady          WISC   
    179 E6253810 Donovan, Ian              NJ/99
    177 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans            NY/97
    166 E6176648 Blieden, Maxwell          NY/97
    135 E6223856 Mierop, Mark              NJ/00
    133 E5971007 Quigley, Keaton           NH/97
    125 E6111397 Hohman, Alex              NY/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    217 E6253306 Fraterrigo, P J           NY/98   GATE    9
    184 C6522478 Birkle, David           WISC      GATE   24
    159 E6111355 Pratt, Ryan               MA/98   GATE    8

08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0043     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN HS CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0043                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    194 E6283260 Wright, Adam              NH/97
    183 E6132005 Field, Charles          DMDV/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    202 E6075295 Nash, Danny              USA/96
    193 E6201033 Enrico, Blake             ME   
    192 E6065320 Norback, Anders           CT   
    141 E6283007 Bell, Maxx               USA/99
    136 E6152805 Larsen, James             MA/96
    124 C5882469 Arneson, Tommy          WISC/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    164 C6015903 Homburg, Mitchell       WISC/96   GATE   39
    152 X6020879 Sherras, Richard          VT/97   GATE   13
    134 X6081376 Tuomala, Kasper         DMDV/97   GATE   33
    121 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett            VT/98   GATE   13

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McQuade, William     (USA)






















08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0043     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN HS CHAMPIONSHIP SL                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0043                            
FRANCONIA SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 8, 2015
CANNON MOUNTAIN                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    128 E5942917  Wheeler, Aidan                76.69    76.69      0.00
     2    127 E6078174  Brown, Tyler                  97.46
     3    132 X6568377  Holscher, Kay                171.50
     4    130 E6142046  Badenhausen, Jack            110.32
     5    149 E5992136  Carbonaro, Michael           115.07
     6    126 E6033831  Demuyt, Joseph                87.54    87.54     28.59
     7    139 E6055487  Lawrence, Carter              93.73    93.73     33.56
     8    171 E6082556  Marshall, Sam                129.87
     9    145 X6549262  Sebastian, Martin             85.37    85.37     40.00
    10    191 E6137145  Morgantini, Thomas            95.07    95.07     41.95

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2    124 C5882469  Arneson, Tommy                64.43
    18    151 C6042196  Paulus, Rainer                72.31
    45    140 E6032379  Polson, Kyle                  74.45
     1    128 E5942917  Wheeler, Aidan                76.69
    67    146 C6228396  Harris, Alexander             84.95

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   372.83  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 438.40   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           144.10

CALCULATED PENALTY  438.40 + 372.83 - 144.10 : 10  =                     66.713
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  66.71

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         66.71

                                     _______________________
                                     McQuade, William     (USA)

08-03-15 / CANNON MOUNTAIN          LIST: NLM915               U0043     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~