Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 16
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN JUNIOR FIS FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           zacks, Jack       (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Parker      (USA)      START                        929 M
ASSISTANT REF    Van Evera, Royce  (USA)      FINISH                       573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                356 M
                                              LENGTH                         0 M
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9296/10/09


COURSE SETTER    Moriarty, Scott   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- K. Krauland       (USA)      -B- G.Balser          (USA)
             -C-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(28)
START TIME       11.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -3 C F: 18 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        F=1050
   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    1     7   531452    BIESEMEYER, Thomas           USA       59.85      0.00
    2     5  6530515    QUIMBY, Garrett              USA       59.91      1.05
    3     9  6530826    ROBERTSON, Carter            USA       59.95      1.75
    4    12  6530140    MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott         USA     1'00.17      5.61
    5     1  6530486    KRAUSE, Nicholas             USA     1'00.26      7.19
    6     3   934577    SMITH, Brennan               USA     1'00.52     11.75
    7    15  6530925    VAN DEURSEN, Jake            USA     1'00.77     16.14
    8    11   934593    WRIGHT, Cole                 USA     1'01.02     20.53
    9     2   104120    DAWSON, Taylor               CAN     1'01.31     25.61
   10     4  6530246    ENGELKEN, Taber              USA     1'01.45     28.07
   11    10  6530481    KAMPHUIS, Colin              USA     1'01.54     29.65
   12    18  6530795    DAVIS, Devin                 USA     1'02.14     40.18
   13    16   221213    RAPOSO, Charles              GBR     1'02.54     47.19
   14    80   502067    ANDERSSON, Nicke             SWE     1'03.00     55.26
   15    24  6530852    AHMANN, Travis               USA     1'03.04     55.96


07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1649.310      ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN JUNIOR FIS FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

   16    17  6530369    CLEMENS, Alvin               USA     1'03.05     56.14
   17    22   104407    LALIBERTE, Felix             CAN     1'03.06     56.32
   18    25   104176    STEWART, Eric                CAN     1'03.07     56.49
   19    64  6531322    SCHMITT, Pascal              USA     1'03.15     57.89
   20    28  6531123    COSENTINO, Nicholas          USA     1'03.27     60.00
   21    40  6531204    SWING, Alva                  USA     1'03.30     60.53
   22    34  6531274    MARSHALL, James              USA     1'03.33     61.05
   23    20   104275    ST. HILAIRE, Xavier          CAN     1'03.51     64.21
          8  6530800    THEIS, Tyler                 USA     1'03.51     64.21
   25    44  6531593    KOFOED, Spencer              USA     1'03.63     66.32
   26    41  6531313    NIILER, Kurt                 USA     1'03.73     68.07
   27    68  6531708    MCNAMARA, P Finn             USA     1'03.87     70.53
         30  6531663    WILLIAMS, Briggs             USA     1'03.87     70.53
   29    81  6531143    GRUBMAN, Ellis               USA     1'03.98     72.46
   30    73  6531101    ABADAN, Taner                USA     1'04.01     72.98
   31    58   104440    TRUDEAU, Alexandre           CAN     1'04.04     73.51
   32    29  6531209    TOWNSEND, Henry              USA     1'04.08     74.21
   33    33  6531174    MORTON, Theo                 USA     1'04.12     74.91
   34    52  6531598    JORDAN, Colby                USA     1'04.16     75.61
   35    36   104412    BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD, William    CAN     1'04.18     75.96
   36    38  6531461    BURDETT, Jackson             USA     1'04.19     76.14
   37    19  6531454    BEUTNER, Michael             USA     1'04.26     77.37
   38    43   104418    WHITWORTH, Benjamin          CAN     1'04.29     77.89
   39    48  6530805    HARNSBERGER, Trevor          USA     1'04.33     78.60
   40    74  6531556    WHYTE, Robert                USA     1'04.41     80.00
   41    59  6531189    PYKE, Geoffrey               USA     1'04.42     80.18
   42    45  6531489    GONIN, Sebastian             USA     1'04.66     84.39
   43    53  6531648    HYLAND, Christopher          USA     1'04.67     84.56
   44    61  6531811    ZDGIEBLOSKI, Ian             USA     1'04.70     85.09
   45    86  6531698    DOYLE, Hunter                USA     1'04.78     86.49
   46    54  6531760    DIXON, Calvin                USA     1'04.81     87.02
   47    60  6531569    MURRAY, Greg                 USA     1'04.92     88.95
   48    87  6531153    KAUFMANN, Nicholas           USA     1'04.95     89.47
   49    79   492004    BLEDA, Alex                  SPA     1'05.02     90.70
         26  6530951    BANCROFT, Michael            USA     1'05.02     90.70
   51    46  6531390    GALLAGHER, Neil              USA     1'05.05     91.23
   52    66   104392    PIKE, Philip                 CAN     1'05.15     92.98
         50  6531116    BRUST, Luke                  USA     1'05.15     92.98
   54    47  6530637    CORRADO, Vincent             USA     1'05.24     94.56
   55    71  6531627    YOVIENE, Andrew              USA     1'05.26     94.91
   56    69  6531323    BANAT, Derek                 USA     1'05.31     95.79
   57    56  6530816    TRAINER, Quinn               USA     1'05.48     98.77

07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1649.310      ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN JUNIOR FIS FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

   58    42  6531785    PETROCCI, Nicolo             USA     1'05.53     99.65
   59    72  6531015    CONNORS, Shane               USA     1'05.67    102.11
         55  6531244    COUTURE, Matthew             USA     1'05.67    102.11
   61    83  6531516    MEYNARD, Patrick             USA     1'05.80    104.39
   62    39   104429    DYMOND, Malcolm              CAN     1'05.81    104.56
   63    94  6531820    COOPER, Eli                  USA     1'05.99    107.72
   64    85  6531753    HERBERT, James               USA     1'06.46    115.96
   65    63  6531797    LAMB, Colman                 USA     1'06.48    116.32
   66    65  6531527    PAGE, Benji                  USA     1'06.59    118.25
   67    75  6531191    ROSEN, Gabriel               USA     1'06.79    121.75
   68    76  6531525    O ROURKE, Sean               USA     1'07.01    125.61
   69    70  6531824    KELLY, Connor                USA     1'07.09    127.02
   70    88  6531104    ANDERSON, Henry              USA     1'07.15    128.07
   71    82  6531140    GOLINI, Nicholas             USA     1'07.36    131.75
   72    93  6531678    CHARDAVOYNE, Justin          USA     1'07.67    137.19
   73    91  6531679    CONRAD, Alexander            USA     1'07.98    142.63
   74    57  6531333    WILSON, Ian                  USA     1'08.13    145.26
   75    92  6531464    CHEN, Gavin                  USA     1'08.58    153.16
   76    95  6531238    MACCRORY, Alec               USA     1'09.32    166.14
   77    78   491869    ARAMENDIA, Jon               SPA     1'10.52    187.19

    DID NOT START
         51   104436    QUENNEVILLE, Raphael         CAN

    DID NOT FINISH
         90  6531616    MAIER, Phillip               USA
         89  6531800    MIDDLETON, Jake              USA
         84  6531355    DALESSANDRO, Gabriel         USA
         77  6531055    REILLY, Sean                 USA
         67   304871    KODA, Ryutaro                JPN
         62  6531729    TINKHAM, Lucas               USA
         49   104235    JODOIN, Jean-Philipp         CAN
         37  6531245    COFFIN, Samuel               USA
         35  6531108    BEGOR, Cortland              USA
         32    30357    DUKE, William                ARG
         31  6531505    KUSUMI, Kazui                USA
         27   104241    LAROSA-VERDON, William       CAN
         23  6531609    DONOHUE, Kelton              USA
         21  6531086    WILLIAMS, Michael            USA
         14  6531199    SHEILS, Charles              USA
         13   104409    QUEZEL, Lambert              CAN
          6   680054    GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri      GEO

07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1649.310      ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN JUNIOR FIS FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                zacks, Jack       (USA)#310






































07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1649.310      ZM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           EASTERN JUNIOR FIS FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7   531452  BIESEMEYER, Thomas             9.89     9.89      0.00
     2      5  6530515  QUIMBY, Garrett               55.35
     3      9  6530826  ROBERTSON, Carter             45.87    45.87      1.75
     4     12  6530140  MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott          46.37    46.37      5.61
     5      1  6530486  KRAUSE, Nicholas              27.40    27.40      7.19
     6      3   934577  SMITH, Brennan                46.64
     7     15  6530925  VAN DEURSEN, Jake             61.58
     8     11   934593  WRIGHT, Cole                  44.61    44.61     20.53
     9      2   104120  DAWSON, Taylor                57.69
    10      4  6530246  ENGELKEN, Taber               54.85

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      7   531452  BIESEMEYER, Thomas             9.89
     5      1  6530486  KRAUSE, Nicholas              27.40
     8     11   934593  WRIGHT, Cole                  44.61
     3      9  6530826  ROBERTSON, Carter             45.87
     4     12  6530140  MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott          46.37

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   174.14  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 174.14   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            35.08

CALCULATED PENALTY  174.14 + 174.14 -  35.08 : 10  =                     31.320
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  31.32
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         34.32

                                     _______________________
                                     zacks, Jack       (USA)#310

07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1649.310      ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 16
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           zacks, Jack       (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gray, Parker      (USA)      START                        929 M
ASSISTANT REF    Van Evera, Royce  (USA)      FINISH                       573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      VERTICAL DROP                356 M
                                              LENGTH                         0 M
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9296/10/09


COURSE SETTER    Moriarty, Scott   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- K. Krauland       (USA)      -B- S. Rowse          (USA)
             -C- G. Balser         (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    30/(28)
START TIME       10.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -5 C F: -4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                        F=1050
   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    1    10   107337    PAQUIN-RICARD, Claudia       CAN     1'03.35      0.00
    2     6   225567    MACEY, Abbie                 GBR     1'04.55     19.89
    3    15   107609    PAQUETTE-PATTERSON, Megan    CAN     1'05.44     34.64
    4     1  6535049    TAYLOR, Nicole               USA     1'05.83     41.10
    5    12  6535323    WINSLOW, Caroline            USA     1'06.12     45.91
    6    11   107614    RAYMOND, Charlotte           CAN     1'06.30     48.90
    7     3   107466    DESJARDINS-MICHAUD, Aurelie  CAN     1'06.44     51.22
    8     9  6535624    DONNAN, Gibson               USA     1'06.87     58.34
    9     5   107611    FORTIER, Maggie              CAN     1'06.90     58.84
   10     7   107480    JEANNOTTE-RIVARD, Sarah-Ale  CAN     1'07.60     70.44
   11     4   107585    VAN BUREN, Katherine         CAN     1'07.73     72.60
   12    14   107590    BOULANGER, Elyse             CAN     1'08.55     86.19





07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6582.310      ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    DID NOT START
         48  6535705    GABRIEL, Katlyn              USA
         47  6535698    MCCANDLESS, Cora             USA
         46  6535321    LEITER, Sophia               USA
         45  6535603    NORRIS, Katharine Grace      USA
         44  6535679    MORIN, Kayla                 USA
         43  6535391    ERDMAN, Olivia               USA
         42  6535147    MOLONEY, Christine           USA
         41  6535591    HOTALING, Abigail            USA
         40  6535297    BRADLEY, Katherine           USA
         39  6535622    BUCKLAND, Erin               USA
         38  6535238    SLEMP, Amy                   USA
         37  6535630    FAIRBROTHERS, Alicia         USA
         36  6535508    VAN DEURSEN, Molly           USA
         35  6535501    SPENCER, Payton              USA
         34  6535397    FEINBERG, Hannah             USA
         33  6535432    DESINO, Heather              USA
         32  6535426    CAMERON, Elizabeth           USA
         31  6535511    WETMORE, Natalie             USA
         30  6535532    HEFFERNAN, Hope              USA
         29   539976    BENJAMIN, Katie              USA
         28  6535601    MOSENTHAL, Teagan            USA
         27  6535583    FODEN, Lee                   USA
         26   107458    BEGIN, Valerie-c             CAN
         25  6535703    SCOTT, Leika                 USA
         24   107582    PRICE, Alexandra             CAN
         23  6535229    ROWLAND, Jennifer            USA
         22   275026    SWEENEY, Kristen             IRE
         21  6535708    JEFFERSON, Carly             USA
         20  6535156    BERTRAND, Sylvie             USA
         19  6535063    WILCOX, Kelsey               USA
         18  6535445    GILLIGAN, Maggie             USA
         17  6535167    CONNACHER, Michelle          USA

    DID NOT FINISH
         16  6535655    BENGTSSON, Elly              USA
         13   107610    FRIGON, Genevieve            CAN
          8  6535233    SAYDEK, Hana                 USA
          2  6535244    WEISS, Kiersten              USA




07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6582.310      ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL   BIB     CODE    COMPETITOR------------------ NAT       FINAL      RACE
         Nr             SURNAME+NAME                            TIME    POINTS

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                zacks, Jack       (USA)#310






































07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6582.310      ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                           MARCH 7, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10   107337  PAQUIN-RICARD, Claudia        64.72    64.72      0.00
     2      6   225567  MACEY, Abbie                 113.49
     3     15   107609  PAQUETTE-PATTERSON, Megan    104.60
     4      1  6535049  TAYLOR, Nicole                87.69    87.69     41.10
     5     12  6535323  WINSLOW, Caroline            113.77
     6     11   107614  RAYMOND, Charlotte            86.19    86.19     48.90
     7      3   107466  DESJARDINS-MICHAUD, Aurelie   77.67    77.67     51.22
     8      9  6535624  DONNAN, Gibson               122.23
     9      5   107611  FORTIER, Maggie               99.15    99.15     58.84
    10      7   107480  JEANNOTTE-RIVARD, Sarah-Ale  122.25

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     10   107337  PAQUIN-RICARD, Claudia        64.72
  DNF1     13   107610  FRIGON, Genevieve             77.44
     7      3   107466  DESJARDINS-MICHAUD, Aurelie   77.67
  DNF1      8  6535233  SAYDEK, Hana                  78.11
    12     14   107590  BOULANGER, Elyse              80.23

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   378.17  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 415.42   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           200.06

CALCULATED PENALTY  415.42 + 378.17 - 200.06 : 10  =                     59.353
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  59.35
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         62.35

                                     _______________________
                                     zacks, Jack       (USA)#310

07-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6582.310      ZF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~