Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 16
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Zacks, Jack       (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Mascolino, Erin   (USA)      START                        781 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       622 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                159 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8993/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Williams, Douglas (USA)          Carroll, James    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- B. Greenspan                 -A- W. Campbell
             -B- W. Campbell                  -B- K. Krauland
             -C- G. Balser                    -C- g. Balser
             -D-                              -D- B. Greenspan
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(45)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.00                            12.30
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY         SNOW: LOOSE GRANULAR        TEMP. S: -3 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  12  934593 WRIGHT, Cole                USA    39.71   40.72  1'20.43   0.00
  2  13 6530539 WRIGHT, Bronson             USA    40.28   40.97  1'21.25   6.32
  3  29 6530236 TINGLE, Patrick             USA    40.81   41.54  1'22.35  14.80
  4  37  934577 SMITH, Brennan              USA    41.44   41.10  1'22.54  16.27
  5  10  934680 MARTIN, Dustin              USA    41.34   42.19  1'23.53  23.90
  6  41 6531123 COSENTINO, Nicholas         USA    43.01   41.19  1'24.20  29.06
  7  52 6531104 ANDERSON, Henry             USA    42.89   42.05  1'24.94  34.77
  8  73 6531101 ABADAN, Taner               USA    43.37   42.01  1'25.38  38.16
  9  61  104392 PIKE, Philip                CAN    43.29   43.01  1'26.30  45.25
 10  46 6531219 WORLEY, Sam                 USA    42.58   43.83  1'26.41  46.10
 11  28 6531515 MCCROSSAN, Andrew           USA    43.49   43.30  1'26.79  49.03
 12  65 6531245 COFFIN, Samuel              USA    43.87   42.93  1'26.80  49.10
 13  57 6530481 KAMPHUIS, Colin             USA    43.94   43.31  1'27.25  52.57
 14 104 6531678 CHARDAVOYNE, Justin         USA    44.51   42.77  1'27.28  52.80
 15  21   30357 DUKE, William               ARG    40.53   46.77  1'27.30  52.96


10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1651.310      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  59 6531237 VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson     USA    44.21   43.95  1'28.16  59.59
 17  80 6531785 PETROCCI, Nicolo            USA    45.06   43.82  1'28.88  65.14
 18  63 6531306 LEAVITT, Jeremy             USA    44.87   44.17  1'29.04  66.37
 19  67 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA    43.83   45.77  1'29.60  70.69
 20  77 6531244 COUTURE, Matthew            USA    44.80   44.94  1'29.74  71.77
 21  23  104412 BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD, William   CAN    41.34   49.02  1'30.36  76.55
 22  50  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN    48.66   42.25  1'30.91  80.79
 23  86 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA    46.01   45.02  1'31.03  81.71
 24  76 6530637 CORRADO, Vincent            USA    45.81   45.87  1'31.68  86.72
 25  39 6530235 HANBURY, Ian                USA    41.55   50.24  1'31.79  87.57
 26  82 6531477 EYUBOGLU, Sabri             USA    46.87   45.25  1'32.12  90.11
 27  87 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA    45.89   46.41  1'32.30  91.50
 28 100 6531824 KELLY, Connor               USA    47.75   44.67  1'32.42  92.43
 29  34 6531143 GRUBMAN, Ellis              USA    50.84   41.67  1'32.51  93.12
 30  91 6531333 WILSON, Ian                 USA    46.58   46.46  1'33.04  97.21
 31  85 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA    46.98   46.28  1'33.26  98.90
 32 112 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA    44.16   49.24  1'33.40  99.98
 33 118 6531616 MAIER, Phillip              USA    47.68   46.46  1'34.14 105.68
 34  89 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA    44.52   49.87  1'34.39 107.61
 35  97 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA    47.64   46.92  1'34.56 108.92
 36  20 6531086 WILLIAMS, Michael           USA    51.33   43.53  1'34.86 111.23
 37 119 6531679 CONRAD, Alexander           USA    48.52   48.26  1'36.78 126.04
 38 108 6531729 TINKHAM, Lucas              USA    49.45   49.61  1'39.06 143.61
 39 110 6531820 COOPER, Eli                 USA    45.84   53.31  1'39.15 144.30
 40 111 6531811 ZDGIEBLOSKI, Ian            USA    52.07   49.14  1'41.21 160.18
 41  64 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA  1'07.67   44.33  1'52.00 243.36
 42   5 6530237 FURRER, Cameron             USA  1'10.08   42.56  1'52.64 248.29
 43  36 6531199 SHEILS, Charles             USA  1'01.21   53.22  1'54.43 262.09

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    114 6531238 MACCRORY, Alec              USA
     31 6531189 PYKE, Geoffrey              USA
     22 6530795 DAVIS, Devin                USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    115 6531753 HERBERT, James              USA
    109  304871 KODA, Ryutaro               JPN
    106 6531323 BANAT, Derek                USA
    105 6531698 DOYLE, Hunter               USA
    102 6531800 MIDDLETON, Jake             USA
     98 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA
     95 6531215 WALSH, Thomas               USA

10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1651.310      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     93  492004 BLEDA, Alex                 SPA
     92 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA
     84 6530816 TRAINER, Quinn              USA
     83 6531242 STOBIERSKI, Peter           USA
     81 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA
     78 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA
     74  104418 WHITWORTH, Benjamin         CAN
     72 6531191 ROSEN, Gabriel              USA
     70 6530910 PALOLA, Tristan             USA
     69 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA
     68  104235 JODOIN, Jean-Philipp        CAN
     62 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA
     56 6531116 BRUST, Luke                 USA
     54 6531174 MORTON, Theo                USA
     51 6531390 GALLAGHER, Neil             USA
     48 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA
     45 6531108 BEGOR, Cortland             USA
     44 6530357 BEERS, Matthew              USA
     38 6530515 QUIMBY, Garrett             USA
     33  104241 LAROSA-VERDON, William      CAN
     27  104436 QUENNEVILLE, Raphael        CAN
     24 6530487 KRONE, Kevin                USA
     17 6530925 VAN DEURSEN, Jake           USA
     16 6530805 HARNSBERGER, Trevor         USA
      3  104176 STEWART, Eric               CAN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    117  491869 ARAMENDIA, Jon              SPA   GATE   46
    116 6531355 DALESSANDRO, Gabriel        USA   GATE   46
     53  502067 ANDERSSON, Nicke            SWE   GATE   43
     47 6531505 KUSUMI, Kazui               USA   GATE    7
     35 6531322 SCHMITT, Pascal             USA   GATE   46
     32  104275 ST. HILAIRE, Xavier         CAN   GATE   46
      2 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew              USA   GATE   46
      1  110266 ANGUITA, Martin             CHI   GATE    1

DID NOT START 2nd RUN




10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1651.310      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    113 6531015 CONNORS, Shane              USA
    107 6531609 DONOHUE, Kelton             USA
    101 6531140 GOLINI, Nicholas            USA
     99 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA
     96 6531797 LAMB, Colman                USA
     94 6531525 O ROURKE, Sean              USA
     90 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA
     88 6531556 WHYTE, Robert               USA
     75 6531153 KAUFMANN, Nicholas          USA
     71 6530328 GREGORY, Ryan               USA
     66 6530991 KIMBELL, Andrew             USA
     58 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA
     55 6530369 CLEMENS, Alvin              USA
     49  110339 ECHEVERRIA, Sebastian       CHI
     43 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA
     40 6530852 AHMANN, Travis              USA
     30 6530988 MARTIN, Daniel              USA
     26  104120 DAWSON, Taylor              CAN
     25 6530294 BOBOTAS, Tom                USA
     19  104409 QUEZEL, Lambert             CAN
     15 6530121 FARRELL, Brad               USA
     14 6530800 THEIS, Tyler                USA
     11  221213 RAPOSO, Charles             GBR
      8  104253 MONAST-DORE, Maxime         CAN
      6  304050 WATANABE, Takehiro          JPN
      4 6530246 ENGELKEN, Taber             USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    103 6531527 PAGE, Benji                 USA   GATE   46
     79  104440 TRUDEAU, Alexandre          CAN   GATE   28
     60  104407 LALIBERTE, Felix            CAN   GATE   47
     42 6531204 SWING, Alva                 USA   GATE   17
     18  680054 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri     GEO   GATE   43
      9 6530826 ROBERTSON, Carter           USA   GATE   47
      7 6530140 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott        USA   GATE   44

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Zacks, Jack       (USA)#310



10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1651.310      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR. FIS FINALS                             


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     12   934593  WRIGHT, Cole                  34.23    34.23      0.00
     2     13  6530539  WRIGHT, Bronson               43.82    43.82      6.32
     3     29  6530236  TINGLE, Patrick               65.64    65.64     14.80
     4     37   934577  SMITH, Brennan                75.35    75.35     16.27
     5     10   934680  MARTIN, Dustin                47.88    47.88     23.90
     6     41  6531123  COSENTINO, Nicholas           76.69
     7     52  6531104  ANDERSON, Henry               83.97
     8     73  6531101  ABADAN, Taner                101.52
     9     61   104392  PIKE, Philip                  89.30
    10     46  6531219  WORLEY, Sam                   78.89

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DSQ1      1   110266  ANGUITA, Martin               26.74
  DNF2     15  6530121  FARRELL, Brad                 31.41
     1     12   934593  WRIGHT, Cole                  34.23
  DNF2      6   304050  WATANABE, Takehiro            37.08
  DSQ2      7  6530140  MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott          37.34

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   166.80  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 266.92   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            61.29

CALCULATED PENALTY  266.92 + 166.80 -  61.29 : 10  =                     37.243
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  37.24
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         40.24

                                     _______________________
                                     Zacks, Jack       (USA)#310

10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM913        USA1651.310      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 16
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR FIS FINALS                              


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Zacks, Jack       (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Leaman, Craig     (USA)      START                        781 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       622 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                159 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8993/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Jenkins, Jeffrey  (USA)          Eneguess, Sandy   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M.Danzig                     -A- M. Danzig
             -B- S. Rowse                     -B- S. Rowse
             -C- I. Klinkenberg               -C- I. Klinkenberg
             -D-                              -D- B. Greenspan
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(48)                          47/(46)
START TIME       10.00                            13.30
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY         SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -3 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4  539460 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige          USA    43.59   46.68  1'30.27   0.00
  2  39 6535426 CAMERON, Elizabeth          USA    45.42   46.64  1'32.06  12.29
  3  35 6535376 SHAW, Linley                USA    46.07   46.27  1'32.34  14.22
  4  29 6535369 MARTIN, Michelle            USA    45.68   47.08  1'32.76  17.10
  5  30 6535268 CURTIS, Lainey              USA    46.00   46.80  1'32.80  17.38
  6  21 6535199 KIKUT, Ava                  USA    46.02   47.09  1'33.11  19.51
  7  12  539976 BENJAMIN, Katie             USA    46.00   47.23  1'33.23  20.33
  8  45  539977 MERRIAM, Lucy               USA    46.18   47.65  1'33.83  24.45
  9  51 6535441 FOWLER, Leah                USA    47.58   46.41  1'33.99  25.55
 10  49 6535229 ROWLAND, Jennifer           USA    46.70   48.18  1'34.88  31.66
 11  38 6535295 KRONENBERG, Frances         USA    47.24   48.02  1'35.26  34.27
 12  66 6535654 STEFANIC, Neza              USA    47.88   49.01  1'36.89  45.47
 13  60 6535603 NORRIS, Katharine Grace     USA    49.70   50.52  1'40.22  68.34
 14  61 6535703 SCOTT, Leika                USA    50.19   50.45  1'40.64  71.22
 15  13 6535323 WINSLOW, Caroline           USA    45.24   56.74  1'41.98  80.43


10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6584.310      SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR FIS FINALS                              


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  65  299384 ROSSI, Beatrice Gabriella   ITA    50.77   51.52  1'42.29  82.56
 17  32  539950 SMITH, Willow               USA    47.98   54.37  1'42.35  82.97
 18  59 6535698 MCCANDLESS, Cora            USA    50.78   51.77  1'42.55  84.34
 19  37 6535454 HULLEBERG, Greta            USA    47.58   55.85  1'43.43  90.39
 20  71 6535679 MORIN, Kayla                USA    50.92   52.90  1'43.82  93.07
 21  64 6535432 DESINO, Heather             USA    52.98   53.38  1'46.36 110.51
 22  56 6535532 HEFFERNAN, Hope             USA    49.21   57.55  1'46.76 113.26
 23  52 6535049 TAYLOR, Nicole              USA    57.62   49.33  1'46.95 114.56
 24  41 6535111 VAN HERWARDE, Kara          USA    47.55 1'00.00  1'47.55 118.68
 25  19 6535217 PASTERIS, Gabrielle         USA  1'06.43   46.92  1'53.35 158.52
 26  69 6535688 SALASIN, Devon Patrice      USA    49.89 1'04.88  1'54.77 168.27

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     73 6535631 FOSSETT, Sarah              USA
     72 6535705 GABRIEL, Katlyn             USA
     70 6535391 ERDMAN, Olivia              USA
     57 6535583 FODEN, Lee                  USA
     55 6535445 GILLIGAN, Maggie            USA
     54 6535253 DOEMLAND, Margret           USA
     53 6535297 BRADLEY, Katherine          USA
     36  496224 TABERNA, Ana                SPA
     34  197775 EDELINE, Manon              FRA
     22 6535062 BALSER, Denali              USA
     20 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA
     18 6535231 SAHN, Emma                  USA
     14  107612 VINETTE, Justine            CAN
      8  107480 JEANNOTTE-RIVARD, Sarah-Ale CAN
      7 6535167 CONNACHER, Michelle         USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     63 6535543 ARMBRUSTER, Caroline        USA   GATE   45
     33 6535177 DYER KLOMAN, Storey         USA   GATE   47
      5  107590 BOULANGER, Elyse            CAN   GATE   22
      1  107609 PAQUETTE-PATTERSON, Megan   CAN   GATE   46

DID NOT START 2nd RUN





10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6584.310      SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR FIS FINALS                              


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     68 6535630 FAIRBROTHERS, Alicia        USA
     67 6535622 BUCKLAND, Erin              USA
     62 6535238 SLEMP, Amy                  USA
     58 6535591 HOTALING, Abigail           USA
     50 6535147 MOLONEY, Christine          USA
     48 6535601 MOSENTHAL, Teagan           USA
     47 6535501 SPENCER, Payton             USA
     46  539901 LYNCH, Isabella             USA
     44 6535482 PIER, Ellyn                 USA
     43 6535321 LEITER, Sophia              USA
     42 6535263 STOBIERSKI, Lauren          USA
     40 6535397 FEINBERG, Hannah            USA
     31 6535233 SAYDEK, Hana                USA
     28 6535156 BERTRAND, Sylvie            USA
     27  107582 PRICE, Alexandra            CAN
     26 6535498 SMITH, Mika                 USA
     25 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA
     24  275026 SWEENEY, Kristen            IRE
     23 6535063 WILCOX, Kelsey              USA
     17  107458 BEGIN, Valerie-c            CAN
     16 6535511 WETMORE, Natalie            USA
     15  107585 VAN BUREN, Katherine        CAN
     11  539983 HAYDEN, Courtney            USA
     10  107337 PAQUIN-RICARD, Claudia      CAN
      9 6535109 COWIE, Eliza                USA
      6  107610 FRIGON, Genevieve           CAN
      3 6535107 HILL, Rainie                USA
      2  107614 RAYMOND, Charlotte          CAN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Zacks, Jack       (USA)#310








10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6584.310      SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             EASTERN JR FIS FINALS                              


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 10, 2013
STOWE                                                           EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4   539460  CHARDAVOYNE, Paige            48.26    48.26      0.00
     2     39  6535426  CAMERON, Elizabeth            96.34
     3     35  6535376  SHAW, Linley                  88.84
     4     29  6535369  MARTIN, Michelle              83.73    83.73     17.10
     5     30  6535268  CURTIS, Lainey                83.96    83.96     17.38
     6     21  6535199  KIKUT, Ava                    78.63    78.63     19.51
     7     12   539976  BENJAMIN, Katie               60.53    60.53     20.33
     8     45   539977  MERRIAM, Lucy                113.18
     9     51  6535441  FOWLER, Leah                 124.73
    10     49  6535229  ROWLAND, Jennifer            121.62

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     10   107337  PAQUIN-RICARD, Claudia        25.67
  DSQ1      5   107590  BOULANGER, Elyse              34.73
     1      4   539460  CHARDAVOYNE, Paige            48.26
  DNF1     14   107612  VINETTE, Justine              52.53
  DNF2      6   107610  FRIGON, Genevieve             52.64

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   213.83  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 355.11   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            74.32

CALCULATED PENALTY  355.11 + 213.83 -  74.32 : 10  =                     49.462
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  49.46
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         52.46

                                     _______________________
                                     Zacks, Jack       (USA)#310

10-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLW913        USA6584.310      SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~