Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 1, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mike Goodrich     (USA)      COURSE                            
REFEREE          Wunch, Steve      (USA)      START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lane, Nicholas    (USA)      FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          Lane, Nicholas    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          40/(38)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -20.59    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7          Chivers, Ali             MMU      36.81   36.91 1:13.72    0.00
  2  34          Harrington, Tory         MMU      38.38   38.14 1:16.52   23.55
  3  18          Rand, Karin              MMU      39.20   38.30 1:17.50   31.79
  4   6          Harrington, Abby         COL      38.66   39.39 1:18.05   36.42
  5   2          Casavant, Emma           BFA      39.93   40.30 1:20.23   54.75
  6  35          Leach, Ali               STO      40.41   40.31 1:20.72   58.87
  7  48          Frederick, Amelia        MMU      41.98   41.06 1:23.04   78.38
  8  11          Fontaine-Morin, Camille  IND      42.38   42.23 1:24.61   91.59
  9   5          Mello, Chloe              LI      41.58   43.31 1:24.89   93.94
 10  49          SIlva, Gabriella         STO      42.74   43.57 1:26.31  105.88
 11  29          Bonin, Caroline          BFA      43.90   43.86 1:27.76  118.08
 12  42          Silva, Anna              STO      44.91   43.98 1:28.89  127.58
 13   4          Wood, Megan              STJ      44.74   44.21 1:28.95  128.09
 14   9          Boyden, Emily            LAM      45.61   48.27 1:33.88  169.55
 15  36          McCoy, Maggie            BFA      46.76   47.97 1:34.73  176.70


01-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 1, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  43          Peterson, Ashleigh       BFA      47.73   47.31 1:35.04  179.31
 17  13          Ford, Cierra             BFA      41.95   54.63 1:36.58  192.26
 18  26          Harrington, Lucy         MMU      39.27   57.35 1:36.62  192.59
 19  14          Rodriguez, Margret       ESS      47.78   49.20 1:36.98  195.62
 20  22          Crocket, Elizabeth       ESS      48.90   49.32 1:38.22  206.05
 21  32          Favreau, Harper           LI      48.43   50.59 1:39.02  212.78
 22  28          Wells, Brooke            STO      40.74 1:00.80 1:41.54  233.97
 23  39          Gershun-Half, Maya        LI      50.90   52.55 1:43.45  250.04
 24  21          Barton, Joann            BFA      56.28   48.85 1:45.13  264.16
 25  54          Kamphuis, Sarah          STO      53.89   54.36 1:48.25  290.40
 26  63          Nicholson, Abby          STO      56.28   56.54 1:52.82  328.84
 27  64          Glanz, Kalli             STO      55.95   57.04 1:52.99  330.27
 28  55          Rixon, Amy               BFA      54.75   59.18 1:53.93  338.17
 29  45          Monaghan, Eve            STJ      52.32 1:02.13 1:54.45  342.55
 30  15          Kerr, Lindsey            STJ      46.38 1:09.58 1:55.96  355.25
 31  38          Balch, Rachel            STJ      58.75   59.58 1:58.33  375.18
 32  19          Noonan, Erika            LAM    1:16.03   47.44 2:03.47  418.41
 33  51          Liguori, Danielle        ESS      56.19 1:11.25 2:07.44  451.80
 34  37          Nyman, Alice             ESS    1:01.70 1:07.48 2:09.18  466.43
 35  10          Desoler, Deana           STO    1:02.91 1:09.43 2:12.34  493.01
 36  56          Ouellette, Charlotte     ESS    1:03.87 1:09.12 2:12.99  498.47
 37  25          McAuslan, Ally           COL    1:04.38 1:10.01 2:14.39  510.25
 38  23          Henderson, Katie         STJ    1:26.17   50.06 2:16.23  525.72
 39  57          Wardell, Mackenzie       STO      51.31 1:27.82 2:19.13  550.11
 40  44          Jacobsen, Corinne        ESS    1:04.44 1:14.84 2:19.28  551.37
 41  46          Mesics, Hallie            LI    1:18.94 1:03.08 2:22.02  574.42
 42   1          Hilgendorf, Lucy        U-32    1:02.51 1:22.31 2:24.82  597.97
 43  30          Motto, Carli             ESS    1:19.65 1:06.24 2:25.89  606.96
 44  31          Ji, Holly                STJ    1:10.48 1:17.46 2:27.94  624.21
 45  52          Doyon, Ashlynn            LI    1:11.75 1:20.46 2:32.21  660.12
 46  27          Holden, Quilla           LAM    1:09.93 1:27.04 2:36.97  700.15
 47  58          Heald, Jenna             BFA    1:42.30 1:10.76 2:53.06  835.47
 48  47          Meadows, Julia           COL    1:35.85 1:18.79 2:54.64  848.76
 49  40          Meadows, Annie           COL    1:34.96 1:31.92 3:06.88  951.70
 50  12          Miracle, Halen          U-32    1:20.43 1:47.16 3:07.59  957.67
 51  61          Theoret, Claire          ESS    1:34.49 1:43.70 3:18.19  999.99
 52  59          Bovee, Annie             ESS    1:50.14 1:32.68 3:22.82  999.99
 53  33          White, Katie             COL    2:12.61 2:15.10 4:27.71  999.99





01-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 1, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     65          Norden, Aanika           STO   
     60          Maddie, Nunez            STO   
     53          Rosales, Victoria        MMU   
     20          Klein, Ula               STO   
      8          Maci, Janie              NCU   

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      3          Thoma, Jackie            ESS   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     50          Averill, Summer          BFA      GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     62          Heroux, Charlotte        STO   
     17          Brown, Sydney            COL   
     16          Lyndes, Makayla           LI   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     41          Patnode, Darcy           MMU      GATE    0
     24          Kresser, Keara            LI      GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mike Goodrich     (USA)
















01-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ESSEX CARNIVAL SL                                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 2, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD                                            COURSE   SNAKE BITE/PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE                                       START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE                                 FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(38)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   2          Susslin, Ryan            BFA      33.94   36.55 1:10.49
  2   3          Hladky, Michael          ESS      35.64   36.51 1:12.15
  3  17          Polson, Kyle             MMU      34.80   37.58 1:12.38
  4   7          Palola, Tristan          MMU      35.28   39.02 1:14.30
  5  10          Norden, Kai              STO      36.42   39.79 1:16.21
  6  27          Russell, Hayden          MMU      37.10   39.33 1:16.43
  7   9          Wadlington. Marcus       LAM      37.21   40.94 1:18.15
  8  37          Chivers, Tom             MMU      37.69   40.47 1:18.16
  9  39          Warden, Cooper           LAM      38.49   41.15 1:19.64
 10  23          Weischedel, Keenan       ESS      39.18   40.97 1:20.15
 11  24          Schifone, Anthony        STJ      39.97   41.80 1:21.77
 12  19          Anthony, Stead           LAM      39.76   42.67 1:22.43
 13  57          Catalan, Alvero          MMU      40.21   42.35 1:22.56
 14  14          Tunny, Jimmy             STJ      39.72   43.08 1:22.80
 15  47          Sloan, Oliver            MMU      43.18   40.37 1:23.55


02-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ESSEX CARNIVAL SL                                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 2, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  25          Mello, Jake               LI      40.65   42.96 1:23.61
 17  22          Beattie, Spencer         BFA      41.24   42.69 1:23.93
 18  13          Benson, Jacob            ESS      41.02   43.65 1:24.67
 19  69          Besse, Ian               MMU      41.84   42.89 1:24.73
 20  20          Dolan, Jack              STO      41.01   43.81 1:24.82
 21  29          Wrighton, Leo            LAM      41.50   43.72 1:25.22
 22  73          Pratt, Ian               MMU      45.32   44.77 1:30.09
 23  64          Hamelin, Nic             MMU      44.36   46.09 1:30.45
 24  50          Baraw, Jake              STO      45.15   47.50 1:32.65
 25  45          Wronski, Jakob            LI      46.12   48.83 1:34.95
 26   1          Koonz, David            U-32      46.31   49.18 1:35.49
 27  11          Spencer, Brad           U-32      46.86   50.17 1:37.03
 28  40          Dolan, Henry             STO      46.51   50.69 1:37.20
 29  61          Wheeler, Ian             ESS      48.87   50.22 1:39.09
 30  53          Cooper, Bohdi            ESS      49.58   50.33 1:39.91
 31  33          Ouellette, Jeffrey       ESS      55.16   44.91 1:40.07
 32  66          Aube, Mitchell           LAM      49.40   51.96 1:41.36
 33  60          Bedell, Nate             BFA      50.92   50.92 1:41.84
 34  21          Weinert, Mackenzie      U-32      50.30   53.69 1:43.99
 35  62          Solomon, Brown            LI      51.82   53.77 1:45.59
 36   4          Desrochers, Sam          STJ    1:07.21   42.54 1:49.75
 37  34          Grech, Alexander         STJ      52.80   57.33 1:50.13
 38  36          Schramm, Nate            COL      55.60   55.33 1:50.93
 39  55          Wilson, Keegan            LI      51.21 1:00.33 1:51.54
 40  59          Jennisen, Dylan          LAM      59.38   52.53 1:51.91
 41  18          Clarke, Evan             NCU      53.72   59.48 1:53.20
 42  52          Cioffi, Caleb            BFA      54.92   59.45 1:54.37
 43  72          Emery, Armen              LI      58.42   58.73 1:57.15
 44  42          Wry, Jarrod              BFA      56.68 1:01.61 1:58.29
 45  77          Edgerton, Michael        LAM    1:00.52 1:00.84 2:01.36
 46  12          Coseo, Wylie             BFA    1:14.01   47.95 2:01.96
 47  54          Wilson, Justice          STJ    1:01.95 1:03.37 2:05.32
 48  28          Wheeler, Jed             NCU      47.16 1:19.04 2:06.20
 49  70          Paus, Liam               LAM      47.42 1:20.61 2:08.03
 50  31          Battistoni, Nathan      U-32    1:02.80 1:12.24 2:15.04
 51  51          Black-Deegan, Taylor    U-32    1:06.88 1:09.49 2:16.37
 52  67          Martin, Sullivan         ESS    1:12.27 1:06.94 2:19.21
 53  81          Graves, Larkin           LAM    1:09.34 1:12.07 2:21.41
 54  38          Swanson, Jacob           NCU    1:04.13 1:17.68 2:21.81
 55  75          Croft, Cameron           ESS    1:04.74 1:20.16 2:24.90
 56  63          Bagdon, Sean             COL    1:11.79 1:18.52 2:30.31
 57  41          Burroughs, Ethan        U-32    1:16.80 1:16.04 2:32.84

02-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               ESSEX CARNIVAL SL                                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          FEBRUARY 2, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  56          Smith, Cameron           COL    1:17.26 1:18.05 2:35.31
 59  35          Laplant, Bomber           LI    1:52.98   49.36 2:42.34
 60  78          Thoma, Patrick           ESS    1:17.62 1:27.78 2:45.40
 61  71          Garand, Trever           ESS    1:03.88 1:43.01 2:46.89
 62  48          Birchard, Braxton        NCU    1:27.39 1:34.38 3:01.77

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     80          Houle, Calvin            LAM   
     79          Coslett, Eric            LAM   
     76          Carter, Nate             MMU   
     65          Trembley, Jon            NCU   
     58          Bradley, Sam             NCU   
     49          Meyer, Thomas            LAM   
     46          O'Donnell, Dugan         COL   
     26          Moore, Cassidy           COL   
     15          Genereaux, Caleb          LI   
      8          Berthiaume, Justin       NCU   
      5          Valentine, Matt           LI   

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     68          Corliss, Cam              LI   
     44          Gilmartin, Peter         STJ   
     43          Schonholtz, Douglas      ESS   
      6          Ayer, Tristan            COL   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     32          Salomone, Chris          BFA      GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     16          Stephens, AJ             COL   

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     74          Shukei, Nate             LAM   
     30          Wardell, Tavish          STO   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                                       



02-02-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST:                                SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~