Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 18, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Harold, Jeffrey   (USA)      START                        812 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       672 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Guyer, Martin     (USA)          McHugh, Amber     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- K. Glander        (USA)      -A- K. Glander        (USA)
             -B- A. Price          (USA)      -B- A. Price          (USA)
             -C- K. Sweeney        (USA)      -C- K. Sweeney        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(44)                          46/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4  221213 RAPOSO, Charles             GBR    38.63   39.23  1'17.86   0.00
  2  14 6530805 HARNSBERGER, Trevor         USA    39.38   40.00  1'19.38  12.10
  3  22  533514 KEATING, Andrew             USA    39.90   39.74  1'19.64  14.17
  4   9  534289 FRANK, Chris                USA    39.74   40.01  1'19.75  15.05
  5  24  430668 DZIEDZIC, Andrzej           POL    39.39   40.38  1'19.77  15.21
  6   5 6531143 GRUBMAN, Ellis              USA    40.13   40.24  1'20.37  19.99
  7  35 6530235 HANBURY, Ian                USA    39.75   40.81  1'20.56  21.50
  8  19 6531189 PYKE, Geoffrey              USA    40.80   40.13  1'20.93  24.45
  9  48 6531174 MORTON, Theo                USA    40.01   40.94  1'20.95  24.61
 10  12 6531542 STAMLER, Max                USA    40.21   40.91  1'21.12  25.96
 11  42 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA    40.85   40.28  1'21.13  26.04
 12  11 6531195 SCHIBLI, Jack               USA    40.48   40.74  1'21.22  26.76
 13  90 6530357 BEERS, Matthew              USA    41.26   39.97  1'21.23  26.84
 14  41 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian          USA    41.17   40.14  1'21.31  27.47
 15  29 6531237 VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson     USA    40.90   40.70  1'21.60  29.78


18-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1514.583      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 18, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25 6531219 WORLEY, Sam                 USA    41.12   40.50  1'21.62  29.94
 17  43 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA    40.20   41.68  1'21.88  32.01
 18  60 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA    41.13   41.38  1'22.51  37.03
 19  39 6531104 ANDERSON, Henry             USA    41.70   41.03  1'22.73  38.78
 20  37  104392 PIKE, Philip                CAN    40.99   41.86  1'22.85  39.74
 21  28 6531188 POST, Nick                  USA    41.22   41.67  1'22.89  40.05
 22  32 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA    41.23   41.72  1'22.95  40.53
 23  52 6531367 ROSS, Jesse                 USA    41.71   41.58  1'23.29  43.24
 24  51 6531191 ROSEN, Gabriel              USA    42.24   41.12  1'23.36  43.80
 25  50 6530838 HALL, Stepper               USA    41.47   42.03  1'23.50  44.91
 26  56 6531085 DONNAN, Seery               USA    41.65   42.17  1'23.82  47.46
 27  44 6531245 COFFIN, Samuel              USA    41.99   41.88  1'23.87  47.86
 28  54 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA    41.05   42.92  1'23.97  48.65
 29  91 6531556 WHYTE, Robert               USA    41.39   42.74  1'24.13  49.93
     70 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA    42.11   42.02  1'24.13  49.93
 31  61 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA    41.57   42.62  1'24.19  50.41
 32  85  502067 ANDERSSON, Nicke            SWE    43.39   41.61  1'25.00  56.86
 33  30 6531505 KUSUMI, Kazui               USA    43.40   41.82  1'25.22  58.61
 34   2 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA    43.97   41.32  1'25.29  59.17
 35  71 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA    43.51   41.93  1'25.44  60.36
 36  16 6531086 WILLIAMS, Michael           USA    39.76   46.18  1'25.94  64.34
 37  55 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA    44.04   41.95  1'25.99  64.74
 38  67 6531477 EYUBOGLU, Sabri             USA    42.54   43.51  1'26.05  65.22
 39  49 6531539 SOLOMON, Andrew             USA    43.46   42.82  1'26.28  67.05
 40 105 6531525 O ROURKE, Sean              USA    43.00   43.61  1'26.61  69.68
 41  66 6531455 BOLAND, John                USA    42.82   43.93  1'26.75  70.79
 42 102 6531785 PETROCCI, Nicolo            USA    43.20   43.66  1'26.86  71.67
 43  62 6531656 PENNY, Kyle                 USA    42.85   44.10  1'26.95  72.38
 44  75 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA    44.34   42.66  1'27.00  72.78
 45 101 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA    43.28   43.74  1'27.02  72.94
     76 6531694 FRANKOWSKI, Asa             USA    43.20   43.82  1'27.02  72.94
 47  82 6531333 WILSON, Ian                 USA    43.43   43.68  1'27.11  73.66
 48  83 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA    43.49   44.06  1'27.55  77.16
 49  78 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA    44.55   43.63  1'28.18  82.18
 50  73 6531476 ELIZONDO, Aiden             USA    44.53   44.54  1'29.07  89.27
 51  47  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN    45.63   43.52  1'29.15  89.90
 52 103 6531473 DUDDY, Jimmy                USA    44.81   45.02  1'29.83  95.32
 53  94 6531379 BEAUREGARD, Matthew         USA    42.08   47.77  1'29.85  95.48
 54  84 6531729 TINKHAM, Lucas              USA    46.67   45.42  1'32.09 113.31
     53 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA    41.56   50.53  1'32.09 113.31
 56 107 6531811 ZDGIEBLOSKI, Ian            USA    44.72   47.43  1'32.15 113.79
 57  99 6531238 MACCRORY, Alec              USA    46.87   45.37  1'32.24 114.51

18-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1514.583      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 18, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  57 6531487 GIANNOTTO, Sean             USA    41.58   51.21  1'32.79 118.89
 59  86 6531253 DEVEREUX, Matthew           USA    42.73   52.26  1'34.99 136.41
 60  31 6530852 AHMANN, Travis              USA    42.74   53.37  1'36.11 145.32
 61  33 6531306 LEAVITT, Jeremy             USA    54.61   41.53  1'36.14 145.56
 62  92 6531795 SHERMAN, Troy               USA    46.66   49.93  1'36.59 149.15
 63 100 6531471 DOSHIER, Holland            USA    45.22   51.64  1'36.86 151.30
 64  98 6531609 DONOHUE, Kelton             USA    42.72   55.59  1'38.31 162.84
 65  80 6531215 WALSH, Thomas               USA    44.08   54.76  1'38.84 167.06
 66  93 6531386 GREENSPAN, Benjamin         USA    48.07   51.08  1'39.15 169.53
 67  68 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA    59.51   42.65  1'42.16 193.50
 68  77  492004 BLEDA, Alex                 SPA  1'04.80   48.46  1'53.26 281.89

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     27 6531116 BRUST, Luke                 USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    104 6531601 KRAULAND, Kyle              USA
     96 6530690 SANDERSON, John             USA
     95 6531536 ROURKE, Jake                USA
     89 6531015 CONNORS, Shane              USA
     88 6531357 HUNERLACH, Will             USA
    108 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     81 6531327 ROBICSEK, Erick             USA
     79 6531527 PAGE, Benji                 USA
     72 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA
     69 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA
     65 6531414 MOBILIA, Jay                USA
     64 6531548 THOMPSON, Dakota            USA
     63 6530904 KAHL, Trevor                USA
     38 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA
     36 6531273 LORD, Hunter                USA
     21 6531123 COSENTINO, Nicholas         USA
     20   30357 DUKE, William               ARG
     18 6531156 KINSELLA, Zach              USA
      8 6531515 MCCROSSAN, Andrew           USA
      6 6531371 TOMLINSON, Henry            USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     15 6531298 SCHERDING, Daniel           USA   GATE   32
     13 6530237 FURRER, Cameron             USA   GATE   27
     10  930268 SPANGLER, Timothy           USA   GATE   15
      7 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA   GATE   32

18-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1514.583      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 18, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     97 6531585 SPENCER, Fitch              USA
     74 6531108 BEGOR, Cortland             USA
     58 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA
     46 6531101 ABADAN, Taner               USA
     45 6531139 GLICK, Skylar               USA
     40 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA
     34 6530951 BANCROFT, Michael           USA
     26  422402 MAURSTAD, Fredrik           NOR
     23 6531390 GALLAGHER, Neil             USA
     17 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor              USA
      1 6530897 PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall  USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    106  533953 REILLY, OWEN                USA   GATE   47
     59 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA   GATE   47
      3 6531523 O BRIEN, Keilan             USA   GATE   45

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted       (USA)#583




















18-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1514.583      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 18, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4   221213  RAPOSO, Charles               69.07    69.07      0.00
     2     14  6530805  HARNSBERGER, Trevor           64.11    64.11     12.10
     3     22   533514  KEATING, Andrew               83.04
     4      9   534289  FRANK, Chris                  15.23    15.23     15.05
     5     24   430668  DZIEDZIC, Andrzej             84.70
     6      5  6531143  GRUBMAN, Ellis                78.51    78.51     19.99
     7     35  6530235  HANBURY, Ian                  92.03
     8     19  6531189  PYKE, Geoffrey                81.14
     9     48  6531174  MORTON, Theo                 109.78
    10     12  6531542  STAMLER, Max                  79.09    79.09     25.96

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4      9   534289  FRANK, Chris                  15.23
  DSQ1     13  6530237  FURRER, Cameron               43.43
  DNF2      1  6530897  PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall    51.73
  DNF1      8  6531515  MCCROSSAN, Andrew             63.52
     2     14  6530805  HARNSBERGER, Trevor           64.11

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   238.02  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 306.01   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            73.10

CALCULATED PENALTY  306.01 + 238.02 -  73.10 : 10  =                     47.093
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  47.09
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         50.09

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted       (USA)#583

18-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1514.583      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~