Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted       (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Gidlow, Rolf      (USA)      START                        725 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       585 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Epstein, Paul     (USA)          Gray, Parker      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- A. Taberna        (USA)      -A- A. Taberna        (USA)
             -B- C. Lopez          (USA)      -B- C. Lopez          (USA)
             -C- K. Rankin         (USA)      -C- K. Rankin         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(45)                          43/(42)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -3 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 6530805 HARNSBERGER, Trevor         USA    38.85   35.39  1'14.24   0.00
  2   2  534289 FRANK, Chris                USA    38.88   36.26  1'15.14   7.52
  3  10 6531195 SCHIBLI, Jack               USA    39.43   36.06  1'15.49  10.44
  4  19   30357 DUKE, William               ARG    39.75   35.77  1'15.52  10.69
  5   6 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA    39.39   36.53  1'15.92  14.03
  6   1 6531371 TOMLINSON, Henry            USA    39.26   36.77  1'16.03  14.95
  7  14 6531542 STAMLER, Max                USA    40.63   35.82  1'16.45  18.46
  8   8 6531086 WILLIAMS, Michael           USA    40.87   35.61  1'16.48  18.71
  9  21  533514 KEATING, Andrew             USA    41.93   35.15  1'17.08  23.72
 10  20 6531123 COSENTINO, Nicholas         USA    41.00   36.30  1'17.30  25.55
 11   7 6530237 FURRER, Cameron             USA    41.23   36.20  1'17.43  26.64
 12  12 6531143 GRUBMAN, Ellis              USA    40.96   37.05  1'18.01  31.48
 13  39 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA    42.17   36.18  1'18.35  34.32
 14  33 6531273 LORD, Hunter                USA    42.19   36.26  1'18.45  35.16
     31 6530951 BANCROFT, Michael           USA    41.94   36.51  1'18.45  35.16


19-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1515.583      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  41 6531245 COFFIN, Samuel              USA    43.56   36.31  1'19.87  47.02
 17  45 6531174 MORTON, Theo                USA    43.76   36.18  1'19.94  47.60
 18  34  104392 PIKE, Philip                CAN    43.30   36.89  1'20.19  49.69
 19  36 6531104 ANDERSON, Henry             USA    43.77   36.45  1'20.22  49.94
 20  27 6531505 KUSUMI, Kazui               USA    44.18   36.48  1'20.66  53.62
 21  48 6531191 ROSEN, Gabriel              USA    44.34   36.39  1'20.73  54.20
 22  35 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA    43.78   37.45  1'21.23  58.38
 23  30 6531306 LEAVITT, Jeremy             USA    43.06   38.36  1'21.42  59.96
 24  53 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA    45.05   36.44  1'21.49  60.55
 25  47 6530838 HALL, Stepper               USA    44.46   37.10  1'21.56  61.13
 26  50 6531367 ROSS, Jesse                 USA    44.46   37.41  1'21.87  63.72
 27  24  422402 MAURSTAD, Fredrik           NOR    45.60   37.07  1'22.67  70.40
 28  87 6530357 BEERS, Matthew              USA    45.52   38.33  1'23.85  80.26
 29  69 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA    46.04   38.48  1'24.52  85.85
 30  82  502067 ANDERSSON, Nicke            SWE    46.49   38.24  1'24.73  87.61
 31  58 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA    45.97   38.80  1'24.77  87.94
 32  88 6531556 WHYTE, Robert               USA    45.60   39.49  1'25.09  90.61
 33  46 6531539 SOLOMON, Andrew             USA    46.42   38.95  1'25.37  92.95
 34  40 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA    46.87   38.70  1'25.57  94.62
 35  78 6531327 ROBICSEK, Erick             USA    47.85   38.31  1'26.16  99.55
 36  86 6531015 CONNORS, Shane              USA    47.68   38.79  1'26.47 102.14
 37  71 6531476 ELIZONDO, Aiden             USA    47.09   41.37  1'28.46 118.76
 38  43 6531101 ABADAN, Taner               USA    47.68   41.33  1'29.01 123.35
 39  77 6531527 PAGE, Benji                 USA    49.54   39.57  1'29.11 124.18
 40  67 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA    48.79   41.85  1'30.64 136.96
 41  63 6531414 MOBILIA, Jay                USA    52.08   39.46  1'31.54 144.48
 42  80 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA    49.79   42.12  1'31.91 147.57
 43  76 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA    49.39   42.72  1'32.11 149.24
 44  74 6531694 FRANKOWSKI, Asa             USA    51.28   40.88  1'32.16 149.66
 45 103  533953 REILLY, OWEN                USA    50.82   43.47  1'34.29 167.44
 46  81 6531729 TINKHAM, Lucas              USA    51.35   44.54  1'35.89 180.81
 47  83 6531253 DEVEREUX, Matthew           USA    54.26   41.85  1'36.11 182.64
 48  54 6531085 DONNAN, Seery               USA    55.87   40.36  1'36.23 183.64
 49  66 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA    51.58   46.20  1'37.78 196.59
 50  89 6531795 SHERMAN, Troy               USA    51.80   47.31  1'39.11 207.70
 51  96 6531238 MACCRORY, Alec              USA    53.11   49.19  1'42.30 234.34
 52  91 6531379 BEAUREGARD, Matthew         USA  1'00.31   42.59  1'42.90 239.35

DID NOT START 1st RUN




19-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1515.583      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    102 6531525 O ROURKE, Sean              USA
    101 6531601 KRAULAND, Kyle              USA
    100 6531473 DUDDY, Jimmy                USA
     99 6531785 PETROCCI, Nicolo            USA
     97 6531471 DOSHIER, Holland            USA
     95 6531609 DONOHUE, Kelton             USA
     93 6530690 SANDERSON, John             USA
     92 6531536 ROURKE, Jake                USA
     90 6531386 GREENSPAN, Benjamin         USA
     85 6531357 HUNERLACH, Will             USA
     84 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     75  492004 BLEDA, Alex                 SPA
     73 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA
     72 6531108 BEGOR, Cortland             USA
     70 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA
     68 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA
     62 6531548 THOMPSON, Dakota            USA
     61 6530904 KAHL, Trevor                USA
     52 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA
     51 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA
     49 6531267 KATZ, Alexander             USA
     44  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN
     42 6531139 GLICK, Skylar               USA
     38 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian          USA
     37 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA
     32 6530235 HANBURY, Ian                USA
     28 6530852 AHMANN, Travis              USA
     26 6531237 VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson     USA
     23 6531219 WORLEY, Sam                 USA
     22  430668 DZIEDZIC, Andrzej           POL
     18 6531189 PYKE, Geoffrey              USA
     15  221213 RAPOSO, Charles             GBR
     13 6531515 MCCROSSAN, Andrew           USA
      9 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA
      4  930268 SPANGLER, Timothy           USA
      3 6531298 SCHERDING, Daniel           USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     56 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA   GATE   38
     55 6531487 GIANNOTTO, Sean             USA   GATE   18
     29 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA   GATE    9

19-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1515.583      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     11 6531523 O BRIEN, Keilan             USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    104 6531811 ZDGIEBLOSKI, Ian            USA
     98 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA
     94 6531585 SPENCER, Fitch              USA
     79 6531333 WILSON, Ian                 USA
     65 6531477 EYUBOGLU, Sabri             USA
     64 6531455 BOLAND, John                USA
     60 6531656 PENNY, Kyle                 USA
     59 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA
     57 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA
     25 6531188 POST, Nick                  USA
     17 6531156 KINSELLA, Zach              USA
     16 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor              USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted       (USA)#583





















19-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1515.583      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         EASTERN REGION DEVELOPMENT FIS                         


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARBUSH                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5  6530805  HARNSBERGER, Trevor           64.11    64.11      0.00
     2      2   534289  FRANK, Chris                  15.23    15.23      7.52
     3     10  6531195  SCHIBLI, Jack                 73.33    73.33     10.44
     4     19    30357  DUKE, William                 81.34
     5      6  6531392  COLLOPY, Ryan                 68.75    68.75     14.03
     6      1  6531371  TOMLINSON, Henry              70.92    70.92     14.95
     7     14  6531542  STAMLER, Max                  79.09
     8      8  6531086  WILLIAMS, Michael             80.24
     9     21   533514  KEATING, Andrew               83.04
    10     20  6531123  COSENTINO, Nicholas           82.15

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      2   534289  FRANK, Chris                  15.23
    11      7  6530237  FURRER, Cameron               43.43
  DNF1     13  6531515  MCCROSSAN, Andrew             63.52
     1      5  6530805  HARNSBERGER, Trevor           64.11
  DNF1      3  6531298  SCHERDING, Daniel             64.67

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   250.96  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 292.34   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            46.94

CALCULATED PENALTY  292.34 + 250.96 -  46.94 : 10  =                     49.636
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  49.64
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         52.64

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted       (USA)#583

19-12-12 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM513        USA1515.583      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~