Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 22, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted          (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Gray, Parker         (USA)   START                        988 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       776 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                212 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Stastny, Pavel       (USA)       Bartlett, Stever     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Clarks, Ian          (USA)   -A- Clarks, Ian          (USA)
             -B- Frisk, David         (USA)   -B- Frisk, David         (USA)
             -C- glaisner, Sam        (USA)   -C- glaisner, Sam         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   58/(56)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -1 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 6531147 HARRISON, Charles           USA/MMSC     50.51   43.87  1'34.38   0.00
  2  23 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher       USA/BATES    50.30   44.46  1'34.76   2.50
  3   2 6530950 HAYES, Colin                USA/MIDD     50.53   44.56  1'35.09   4.66
  4  15  104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan        CAN/         50.07   45.56  1'35.63   8.21
      4  930023 COFFEY, Sam                 USA/UNH      49.94   45.69  1'35.63   8.21
  6   3 6530498 MCKENNA, Christopher        USA/MIDD     51.34   44.76  1'36.10  11.30
  7  14 6530507 NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph     USA/MIDD     51.61   44.54  1'36.15  11.63
  8   7  390035 SMITH, Warren Cummings      EST/         51.41   44.90  1'36.31  12.68
  9  22   40577 LAIDLAW, Harry              AUS/         52.96   43.42  1'36.38  13.14
 10  18 6530160 RYAN, Chase                 USA/BC       51.82   44.70  1'36.52  14.06
 11  12 6530523 SCHUMAN, Keith              USA/BC       51.41   45.26  1'36.67  15.04
 12   1  680054 GEDEVANISHVILI, Dimitri     GEO/         50.50   46.20  1'36.70  15.24
 13  17 6530187 MAJOR, Victor               USA/Willi    52.20   44.68  1'36.88  16.42
 14  30  104508 MCCONVILLE, Corey           CAN/         51.86   45.16  1'37.02  17.34
 15  19 6531371 TOMLINSON, Henry            USA/BMA      52.97   44.21  1'37.18  18.39


22-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0124.583      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 22, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   8  934627 CLIFFORD, James             USA/MIDD     51.77   45.63  1'37.40  19.84
 17  24 6530920 LOVE, Shane                 USA/SMC      51.74   45.72  1'37.46  20.23
 18  37 6530447 COOPER, Scott               USA/CSC      53.05   44.55  1'37.60  21.15
 19  10  104324 LAFONTAINE, Gabriel         CAN/         52.43   45.29  1'37.72  21.94
 20  11 6530475 HOULE, Carson               USA/Willi    53.66   44.20  1'37.86  22.86
 21  26 6530845 BOARDMAN, Michael           USA/COLBY    53.36   44.73  1'38.09  24.37
 22  20 6530099 ARTSMA, Robert              USA/IND      52.42   45.93  1'38.35  26.08
 23  21  104388 WILLSON, Connor             CAN/         53.27   46.26  1'39.53  33.83
 24  66 6531885 SHEILS, Paul                USA/BMA      53.76   45.92  1'39.68  34.82
 25  81 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA/HOLD     54.13   46.72  1'40.85  42.50
 26  45 6531338 MANGIACOTTI, Brian          USA/MMSC     53.79   47.26  1'41.05  43.82
 27  39 6530831 LENNOX, Trevor              USA/BC       54.74   46.49  1'41.23  45.00
 28  61 6531981 SLATTERY, Logan             USA/GMVS     54.55   46.71  1'41.26  45.20
 29  43 6531309 KULLBERG, Kei               USA/         55.01   46.84  1'41.85  49.07
 30  87 6531850 FITZPATRICK, Dillon         USA/GACP     54.85   47.25  1'42.10  50.71
     29 6531542 STAMLER, Max                USA/GMVS     54.12   47.98  1'42.10  50.71
 32  80  104552 ARMSTRONG, James Carter     CAN/         54.50   47.86  1'42.36  52.42
 33  27 6531117 BURCIN, Kyle                USA/KMS      54.90   47.59  1'42.49  53.28
 34  64 6532056 HICKS, Lucas                USA/BBTS     55.65   46.86  1'42.51  53.41
 35  56 6530924 BARNEY, Ryan                USA/BC       54.70   47.98  1'42.68  54.52
 36  34  104551 BURKS, Jared                CAN/         54.54   48.55  1'43.09  57.22
 37  82 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan          USA/KMS      55.15   48.04  1'43.19  57.87
 38  68 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA/BBTS     54.90   48.96  1'43.86  62.28
 39  99 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA/HOLD     55.49   48.68  1'44.17  64.31
 40  55 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA/BMA      56.35   48.40  1'44.75  68.12
 41 101 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA/GACP     56.06   48.91  1'44.97  69.57
 42  86  280033 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan          ISR/         56.66   48.57  1'45.23  71.28
 43  91 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA/GACP     56.87   48.77  1'45.64  73.97
 44 110 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA/Proct    56.77   48.96  1'45.73  74.56
 45  72 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA/BBTS     57.73   49.41  1'47.14  83.82
 46  76 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA/MMSC     56.80   50.38  1'47.18  84.09
 47  62 6531157 KLEIN, Charlie              USA/BATES    53.69   53.85  1'47.54  86.45
 48 108 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA/GACP     59.25   48.95  1'48.20  90.79
 49 112 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA/OMS    1'00.42   50.43  1'50.85 108.19
 50 118 6532002 HARDING, Jameson            USA/GACP   1'00.67   51.44  1'52.11 116.47
 51 119 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA/BBTS   1'01.27   51.09  1'52.36 118.11
 52  38 6531156 KINSELLA, Zach              USA/BATES  1'04.73   48.56  1'53.29 124.22
 53 120 6531781 BENNETT, Bob                USA/       1'03.14   54.68  1'57.82 153.98
 54  93 6531957 ROBINSON, Sean              USA/HOLD   1'07.84   50.23  1'58.07 155.62
 55 113 6530637 CORRADO, Vincent            USA/VTB    1'09.40   50.05  1'59.45 164.69



22-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0124.583      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 22, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    102  104543 RATTE, Philippe             CAN/     
     90 6531487 GIANNOTTO, Sean             USA/GMVS 

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    124  957000 MARTIN, Taylor              BER/     
    122  221308 SHERRAS, Richard            GBR/     
    121  304871 KODA, Ryutaro               JPN/     
    117 6292738 AUERBACH, Tommaso           ITA/     
    116 6531656 PENNY, Kyle                 USA/GMVS 
    115  221299 CARDON, Casey               GBR/     
    111 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA/CVA  
    109 6291829 MONTAGNI, Tommaso           ITA/     
    105 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA/BMA  
    104 6531820 COOPER, Eli                 USA/KMS  
    100 6530958 BULLEN, Cody                USA/BATES
     98  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN/     
     96  104408 FORGET, Tristan             CAN/     
     95 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA/GMVS 
     94 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA/MMSC 
     88 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA/HOLD 
     83 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA/MMSC 
     79 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA/GMVS 
     78 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA/BMA  
     77  221129 STEVENSON, James            GBR/     
     75 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA/GMVS 
     74   40616 THOMPSON, Oliver            AUS/     
     73 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA/GACP 
     71  104431 GAGNON, Daniel              CAN/     
     70 6531273 LORD, Hunter                USA/BATES
     69 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA/GMVS 
     67 6531698 DOYLE, Hunter               USA/BMRC 
     65 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA/GACP 
     63 6530891 BURTON, Andrew              USA/IND  
     60 6530628 DIRSTINE, Tanner            USA/BATES
     59 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA/MMSC 
     58 6531319 ROBILLARD, Griffin          USA/BC   
     57  104384 NELLA, Joshua               CAN/     
     54 6531123 COSENTINO, Nicholas         USA/MMSC 
     53 6531174 MORTON, Theo                USA/GMVS 
     52  104387 TAWASTSTJERNA, Thomas       CAN/     
     51 6530494 MALONE, Dylan               USA/BATES

22-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0124.583      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 22, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     49 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA/SMS  
     42 6530478 JACOBS, Jake                USA/BBTS 
     40 6531654 OSUCHOWSKI, Jesse           USA/HOLD 
     35  221175 PRICE, Graeme               GBR/     
     33 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA/BBTS 
     13 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck             USA/BMA  

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     48 6531353 BOUZIANIS, Stephen          USA/BBTS 
     31  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN/     

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    114 6531994 CHABOT, A J                 USA/HOLD 
    107 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA/BOC  
    106 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA/MMSC 
    103 6531556 WHYTE, Robert               USA/Proct
     97 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA/GMVS 
     92 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA/BMA  
     89 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA/MMSC 
     85 6531678 CHARDAVOYNE, Justin         USA/BOC  
     84  110383 VON APPEN, Sven             CHI/     
     50 6531202 SPANGLER, Peter             USA/KMS  
     47 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA/BMA  
     46 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA/GMVS 
     44 6530804 ROBERTS, Murphy             USA/MIDD 
     41 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA/HOLD 
     36  104389 YOUNG, Joseph               CAN/     
     32 6531086 WILLIAMS, Michael           USA/MMSC 
     28 6530272 NOLAN, Matthew              USA/CSC  
     25 6530797 WILSON, Kenny               USA/CSC  
     16 6531251 RICHARD, Max                USA/CVA  
      9 6530646 KEATING, Chris              USA/BC   
      6  304050 WATANABE, Takehiro          JPN/     

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    123 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA/BMA     GATE    0



22-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0124.583      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 22, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583







































22-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0124.583      SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             FIS EASTERN CUP SERIES                             


KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL                                        MARCH 22, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5  6531147  HARRISON, Charles             29.66    29.66      0.00
     2     23  6530107  BRADBURY, Christopher         45.59
     3      2  6530950  HAYES, Colin                  29.91    29.91      4.66
     4      4   930023  COFFEY, Sam                   22.87    22.87      8.21
           15   104333  GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan          32.59
     6      3  6530498  MCKENNA, Christopher          29.75    29.75     11.30
     7     14  6530507  NIEDERHAUSER, Christoph       34.70
     8      7   390035  SMITH, Warren Cummings        23.45    23.45     12.68
     9     22    40577  LAIDLAW, Harry                44.46
    10     18  6530160  RYAN, Chase                   41.41

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4      4   930023  COFFEY, Sam                   22.87
     8      7   390035  SMITH, Warren Cummings        23.45
     1      5  6531147  HARRISON, Charles             29.66
     6      3  6530498  MCKENNA, Christopher          29.75
    20     11  6530475  HOULE, Carson                 29.91

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   135.64  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 135.64   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            36.85

CALCULATED PENALTY  135.64 + 135.64 -  36.85 : 10  =                     23.443
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  23.44
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         26.44

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583

22-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: FLM1014       USA0124.583      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~