Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Rolland, Yves     (CAN)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Lashar, Micah     (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Brown, Ben        (USA)          Kwasniak, Nick    (CAN)
FORERUNNERS  -A- W. Reynolds       (USA)      -A- W. Reynolds       (USA)
             -B- E. Wolfson        (USA)      -B- E. Wolfson        (USA)
             -C- M. Smith          (USA)      -C- M. Smith          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(42)                          46/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -9 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  15  425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina  NOR  1'08.12 1'11.44  2'19.56   0.00
  2  12 6535228 ROLFS, Elizabeth            USA  1'09.30 1'11.96  2'21.26  10.84
  3   6  539694 STRONG, Anne                USA  1'10.41 1'12.09  2'22.50  18.75
  4   5  107227 TESCHNER, Randa             CAN  1'10.01 1'12.57  2'22.58  19.26
  5   1  539656 IDE, Maisie                 USA  1'10.91 1'12.47  2'23.38  24.36
  6   2   45267 BAMFORD, Emily              AUS  1'10.52 1'13.12  2'23.64  26.02
  7   9  539623 BROWN, Makenzie             USA  1'10.88 1'12.93  2'23.81  27.10
  8  22 6535600 MERRYWEATHER, Alice         USA  1'10.90 1'12.94  2'23.84  27.29
  9  14  175043 MOE-LANGE, Yina             DAN  1'10.58 1'13.40  2'23.98  28.19
 10  33 6535359 DALEY, Ryann                USA  1'11.45 1'12.55  2'24.00  28.31
 11   7  539080 ACKERMAN, Delainey          USA  1'11.64 1'12.50  2'24.14  29.21
 12  18  107024 CAMPBELL, Shannon           CAN  1'11.65 1'12.60  2'24.25  29.91
 13  16  415171 RAPLEY, Taylor              NZL  1'11.28 1'13.26  2'24.54  31.76
 14 120   45333 WOOD, Sophie                AUS  1'11.53 1'13.15  2'24.68  32.65
 15  24  539344 BARTHOLD, Jeanne            USA  1'12.10 1'12.66  2'24.76  33.16


22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6601.1017     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26  107588 WOODHOUSE, Emma             CAN  1'12.17 1'12.71  2'24.88  33.93
 17  19  539460 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige          USA  1'11.41 1'13.48  2'24.89  33.99
 18  25 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra          USA  1'12.02 1'12.88  2'24.90  34.05
 19   4  539087 BARRY, Caroline             USA  1'11.19 1'13.73  2'24.92  34.18
 20  35 6535464 LATHROP, Lara               USA  1'12.30 1'13.16  2'25.46  37.63
 21  38  107618 GRAVEL, Romy                CAN  1'13.05 1'12.72  2'25.77  39.60
 22  27 6535564 WILSON, Anna Moriah         USA  1'12.51 1'13.30  2'25.81  39.86
 23  53 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA  1'13.04 1'12.96  2'26.00  41.07
 24  17  539617 BARCLAY, Katelyn            USA  1'11.91 1'14.46  2'26.37  43.43
 25  21  539643 ERIKSEN, Lily               USA  1'12.74 1'14.50  2'27.24  48.98
 26  23  539903 GENCHEFF, Alex              USA  1'12.95 1'14.35  2'27.30  49.36
 27  46 6535441 FOWLER, Leah                USA  1'12.92 1'14.44  2'27.36  49.74
 28  31 6535063 WILCOX, Kelsey              USA  1'13.08 1'15.11  2'28.19  55.04
 29  42  539934 GILBERT, Elle               USA  1'13.79 1'14.55  2'28.34  55.99
 30  49 6535244 WEISS, Kiersten             USA  1'13.15 1'15.34  2'28.49  56.95
 31  44 6535109 COWIE, Eliza                USA  1'13.36 1'15.24  2'28.60  57.65
 32  40 6535175 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne        USA  1'13.06 1'15.76  2'28.82  59.05
 33  45  107589 NOLIN, Frederique           CAN  1'13.58 1'15.52  2'29.10  60.84
 34  47 6535504 STOLAR, Sammi               USA  1'14.09 1'15.29  2'29.38  62.62
 35  67  539715 BERNHARD, Katie             USA  1'13.74 1'15.94  2'29.68  64.54
 36  62 6535445 GILLIGAN, Maggie            USA  1'14.23 1'16.09  2'30.32  68.62
 37  39 6535323 WINSLOW, Caroline           USA  1'14.27 1'16.19  2'30.46  69.51
 38  66 6535263 STOBIERSKI, Lauren          USA  1'14.48 1'16.30  2'30.78  71.55
 39  30  539334 ROCKWELL, Anne              USA  1'14.66 1'16.28  2'30.94  72.57
 40  34 6535169 CORDINGLEY, Nicole          USA  1'14.46 1'17.09  2'31.55  76.46
 41  64 6535482 PIER, Ellyn                 USA  1'14.57 1'17.15  2'31.72  77.55
 42  58 6535062 BALSER, Denali              USA  1'14.53 1'17.42  2'31.95  79.01
 43  56 6535511 WETMORE, Natalie            USA  1'14.58 1'17.48  2'32.06  79.71
 44  72 6535426 CAMERON, Elizabeth          USA  1'15.43 1'17.77  2'33.20  86.98
 45  70 6535199 KIKUT, Ava                  USA  1'15.28 1'17.96  2'33.24  87.24
 46  32  107524 GERLICH, Sandra             CAN  1'14.63 1'18.73  2'33.36  88.01
 47  43 6535049 TAYLOR, Nicole              USA  1'14.82 1'18.75  2'33.57  89.34
 48  69 6535231 SAHN, Emma                  USA  1'15.79 1'18.01  2'33.80  90.81
 49  55  539446 CUTTING, Katie              USA  1'15.63 1'18.75  2'34.38  94.51
 50  61 6535042 BURTON, Kaitlin             USA  1'15.89 1'18.58  2'34.47  95.08
 51  75 6535253 DOEMLAND, Margret           USA  1'16.75 1'17.82  2'34.57  95.72
 52 151 6535268 CURTIS, Lainey              USA  1'15.54 1'19.04  2'34.58  95.79
 53  76 6535601 MOSENTHAL, Teagan           USA  1'16.80 1'17.97  2'34.77  97.00
 54  29 6535512 WILLIAMS, Charlotte         USA  1'12.91 1'23.12  2'36.03 105.03
 55  74 6535369 MARTIN, Michelle            USA  1'17.00 1'20.25  2'37.25 112.81
 56  78 6535555 KENNEY, Eklutna             USA  1'18.35 1'19.33  2'37.68 115.55
 57  54 6535217 PASTERIS, Gabrielle         USA  1'14.41 1'23.86  2'38.27 119.32

22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6601.1017     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  81 6535412 MORITZ, Naomi Kirsch        USA  1'19.14 1'22.80  2'41.94 142.72

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     63  496224 TABERNA, Ana                SPA
     11  539128 KANTOR, Jenna               USA
      3  539403 SACKBAUER, Mary             USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     73  107582 PRICE, Alexandra            CAN
     68 6535267 ROGERS, Alita               USA
     60 6535156 BERTRAND, Sylvie            USA
     57 6535614 STRACHAN, Isabelle          USA
    152  539976 BENJAMIN, Katie             USA
     50  107580 NORTON, Ivey                CAN
     48 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA
     41  538802 BELL, Karen Nicole          USA
     36  107592 JENSEN, Adelaide            CAN
     10  299141 OCCELLI, Francesca          ITA
      8  539502 COTTRILL, Sarah             USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     65 6535177 DYER KLOMAN, Storey         USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     80 6535425 BOYNTON, Ellie              USA
     79 6535259 MCNEILL, Jessica            USA
     77 6535501 SPENCER, Payton             USA
     71 6535648 JOYCE, Mary                 USA
     59  275026 SWEENEY, Kristen            IRE
     37  539983 HAYDEN, Courtney            USA
     28  539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine          USA
     13  539386 MAIER, Jacqueline           USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017



22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6601.1017     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     15   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78    15.78      0.00
     2     12  6535228  ROLFS, Elizabeth              43.56
     3      6   539694  STRONG, Anne                  41.96    41.96     18.75
     4      5   107227  TESCHNER, Randa               33.58    33.58     19.26
     5      1   539656  IDE, Maisie                   46.44
     6      2    45267  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46    37.46     26.02
     7      9   539623  BROWN, Makenzie               43.02
     8     22  6535600  MERRYWEATHER, Alice           59.25
     9     14   175043  MOE-LANGE, Yina               41.95    41.95     28.19
    10     33  6535359  DALEY, Ryann                  69.53

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     15   425879  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78
     4      5   107227  TESCHNER, Randa               33.58
     6      2    45267  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46
     9     14   175043  MOE-LANGE, Yina               41.95
     3      6   539694  STRONG, Anne                  41.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   170.73  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 170.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            92.22

CALCULATED PENALTY  170.73 + 170.73 -  92.22 : 10  =                     24.924
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  24.92
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         27.92

                                     _______________________
                                     Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017

22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLW1013       USA6601.1017     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0056                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Rolland, Yves     (CAN)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Lashar, Micah     (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Brown, Ben        (USA)          Kwasniak, Nick    (CAN)
FORERUNNERS  -A- W. Reynolds       (USA)      -A- W. Reynolds       (USA)
             -B- E. Wolfson        (USA)      -B- E. Wolfson        (USA)
             -C- M. Smith          (USA)      -C- M. Smith          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   44/(42)                          46/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -9 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   23.93    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  15  6435564 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Krist  NOR/91 1:08.12 1:11.44 2:19.56    0.00
  2  12  5946421 ROLFS, Elizabeth         USA/95 1:09.30 1:11.96 2:21.26   10.84
  3   6  5877410 STRONG, Anne             USA/93 1:10.41 1:12.09 2:22.50   18.75
  4   5 X6449102 TESCHNER, Randa          CAN/92 1:10.01 1:12.57 2:22.58   19.26
  5   1  5882089 IDE, Maisie              USA/93 1:10.91 1:12.47 2:23.38   24.36
  6   2  6280655 BAMFORD, Emily           AUS/92 1:10.52 1:13.12 2:23.64   26.02
  7   9  5899125 BROWN, Makenzie          USA/93 1:10.88 1:12.93 2:23.81   27.10
  8  22  6007546 MERRYWEATHER, Alice      USA/96 1:10.90 1:12.94 2:23.84   27.29
  9  14  5867858 MOE-LANGE, Yina          DAN/93 1:10.58 1:13.40 2:23.98   28.19
 10  33  6027437 DALEY, Ryann             USA/95 1:11.45 1:12.55 2:24.00   28.31
 11   7  5500111 ACKERMAN, Delainey       USA/91 1:11.64 1:12.50 2:24.14   29.21
 12  18  6355960 CAMPBELL, Shannon        CAN/91 1:11.65 1:12.60 2:24.25   29.91
 13  16  6488670 RAPLEY, Taylor           NZL/91 1:11.28 1:13.26 2:24.54   31.76
 14 120  6441216 WOOD, Sophie             AUS/95 1:11.53 1:13.15 2:24.68   32.65
 15  24  5559521 BARTHOLD, Jeanne         USA/92 1:12.10 1:12.66 2:24.76   33.16


22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0056     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0056                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  26          WOODHOUSE, Emma          CAN/96 1:12.17 1:12.71 2:24.88   33.93
 17  19  5898853 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige       USA/92 1:11.41 1:13.48 2:24.89   33.99
 18  25  6005862 SKOVRAN, Alexandra       USA/96 1:12.02 1:12.88 2:24.90   34.05
 19   4  5765664 BARRY, Caroline          USA/91 1:11.19 1:13.73 2:24.92   34.18
 20  35  5989694 LATHROP, Lara            USA/96 1:12.30 1:13.16 2:25.46   37.63
 21  38          GRAVEL, Romy             CAN/96 1:13.05 1:12.72 2:25.77   39.60
 22  27  6034201 WILSON, Anna Moriah      USA/96 1:12.51 1:13.30 2:25.81   39.86
 23  53  5942784 DONNAN, Gibson           USA/96 1:13.04 1:12.96 2:26.00   41.07
 24  17  5696786 BARCLAY, Katelyn         USA/93 1:11.91 1:14.46 2:26.37   43.43
 25  21  5834486 ERIKSEN, Lily            USA/93 1:12.74 1:14.50 2:27.24   48.98
 26  23  6070189 GENCHEFF, Alex           USA/94 1:12.95 1:14.35 2:27.30   49.36
 27  46 E5877436 FOWLER, Leah             USA/96 1:12.92 1:14.44 2:27.36   49.74
 28  31 E5805478 WILCOX, Kelsey           USA/94 1:13.08 1:15.11 2:28.19   55.04
 29  42  5959440 GILBERT, Elle            USA/94 1:13.79 1:14.55 2:28.34   55.99
 30  49  6021869 WEISS, Kiersten          USA/95 1:13.15 1:15.34 2:28.49   56.95
 31  44  5936471 COWIE, Eliza             USA/94 1:13.36 1:15.24 2:28.60   57.65
 32  40  5940929 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne     USA/95 1:13.06 1:15.76 2:28.82   59.05
 33  45          NOLIN, Frederique        CAN/96 1:13.58 1:15.52 2:29.10   60.84
 34  47  6031249 STOLAR, Sammi            USA/96 1:14.09 1:15.29 2:29.38   62.62
 35  67  5703657 BERNHARD, Katie          USA/93 1:13.74 1:15.94 2:29.68   64.54
 36  62  6065973 GILLIGAN, Maggie         USA/96 1:14.23 1:16.09 2:30.32   68.62
 37  39  5828330 WINSLOW, Caroline        USA/95 1:14.27 1:16.19 2:30.46   69.51
 38  66 E6027791 STOBIERSKI, Lauren       USA/95 1:14.48 1:16.30 2:30.78   71.55
 39  30  6107817 ROCKWELL, Anne           USA/91 1:14.66 1:16.28 2:30.94   72.57
 40  34 E6176440 CORDINGLEY, Nicole       USA/94 1:14.46 1:17.09 2:31.55   76.46
 41  64 E5989504 PIER, Ellyn              USA/96 1:14.57 1:17.15 2:31.72   77.55
 42  58 E6014104 BALSER, Denali           USA/94 1:14.53 1:17.42 2:31.95   79.01
 43  56  6079875 WETMORE, Natalie         USA/96 1:14.58 1:17.48 2:32.06   79.71
 44  72 E6048888 CAMERON, Elizabeth       USA/96 1:15.43 1:17.77 2:33.20   86.98
 45  70 E5901483 KIKUT, Ava               USA/95 1:15.28 1:17.96 2:33.24   87.24
 46  32          GERLICH, Sandra          CAN/95 1:14.63 1:18.73 2:33.36   88.01
 47  43  5849450 TAYLOR, Nicole           USA/94 1:14.82 1:18.75 2:33.57   89.34
 48  69  5857792 SAHN, Emma               USA/95 1:15.79 1:18.01 2:33.80   90.81
 49  55 E5763891 CUTTING, Katie           USA/91 1:15.63 1:18.75 2:34.38   94.51
 50  61  5903224 BURTON, Kaitlin          USA/94 1:15.89 1:18.58 2:34.47   95.08
 51  75 E5871835 DOEMLAND, Margret        USA/95 1:16.75 1:17.82 2:34.57   95.72
 52 151  5882741 CURTIS, Lainey           USA/95 1:15.54 1:19.04 2:34.58   95.79
 53  76 E5935366 MOSENTHAL, Teagan        USA/96 1:16.80 1:17.97 2:34.77   97.00
 54  29  5994744 WILLIAMS, Charlotte      USA/96 1:12.91 1:23.12 2:36.03  105.03
 55  74  6033336 MARTIN, Michelle         USA/95 1:17.00 1:20.25 2:37.25  112.81
 56  78 E6035760 KENNEY, Eklutna          USA/96 1:18.35 1:19.33 2:37.68  115.55
 57  54  6015333 PASTERIS, Gabrielle      USA/95 1:14.41 1:23.86 2:38.27  119.32

22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0056     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0056                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  81 E5921077 MORITZ, Naomi Kirsch     USA/95 1:19.14 1:22.80 2:41.94  142.72

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     63  6178495 TABERNA, Ana             SPA/96
     11 E5731948 KANTOR, Jenna            USA/91
      3  5539226 SACKBAUER, Mary          USA/92

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     73 X6383228 PRICE, Alexandra         CAN/96
     68  5923180 ROGERS, Alita            USA/95
     60  5866462 BERTRAND, Sylvie         USA/95
     57  6039507 STRACHAN, Isabelle       USA/96
    152  5964549 BENJAMIN, Katie          USA/94
     50          NORTON, Ivey             CAN/96
     48  5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95
     41  5332994 BELL, Karen Nicole       USA/90
     36          JENSEN, Adelaide         CAN/96
     10  6450225 OCCELLI, Francesca       ITA/95
      8  5800214 COTTRILL, Sarah          USA/92

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     65  6033773 DYER KLOMAN, Storey      USA/95

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     80 E5999768 BOYNTON, Ellie           USA/96
     79 E6012702 MCNEILL, Jessica         USA/95
     77  5962998 SPENCER, Payton          USA/96
     71 E6019665 JOYCE, Mary              USA/94
     59  5880869 SWEENEY, Kristen         IRE/95
     37 E5991963 HAYDEN, Courtney         USA/94
     28  6030811 GUILMINEAU, Celine       USA/94
     13  5609920 MAIER, Jacqueline        USA/92

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017



22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0056     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           LADIES EASTERN CUP FINALS                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0056                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 22, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                       EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     15  6435564  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78    15.78      0.00
     2     12  5946421  ROLFS, Elizabeth              46.00
     3      6  5877410  STRONG, Anne                  36.23    36.23     18.75
     4      5 X6449102  TESCHNER, Randa               32.71    32.71     19.26
     5      1  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   41.65    41.65     24.36
     6      2  6280655  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46    37.46     26.02
     7      9  5899125  BROWN, Makenzie               43.02
     8     22  6007546  MERRYWEATHER, Alice           55.73
     9     14  5867858  MOE-LANGE, Yina               41.95
    10     33  6027437  DALEY, Ryann                  65.50

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     15  6435564  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina    15.78
     4      5 X6449102  TESCHNER, Randa               32.71
     3      6  5877410  STRONG, Anne                  36.23
     6      2  6280655  BAMFORD, Emily                37.46
     5      1  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   41.65

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   163.83  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 163.83   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            88.39

CALCULATED PENALTY  163.83 + 163.83 -  88.39 : 10  =                     23.927
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  23.93

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         23.93

                                     _______________________
                                     Rolland, Yves     (CAN)#1017

22-03-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: NLW013               F0056     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~