Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               


GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          MaCleod, Molly       (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Piena, Sami          (CAN)       Chadbourne, Adam     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lacasse, Alex        (CAN)   -A- Lacasse, Alex         (CAN
             -B- Price, Tarrah        (CAN)   -B- Price, Tarrah         (CAN)
             -C- Greer, Catherine     (CAN)   -C- Greer, Catherine      (CAN)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(43)                          40/(39)
START TIME        9.00                            11.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -6 C F: -4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11  107798 NULLMEYER, Ali              CAN/       1'09.71 1'06.35  2'16.06   0.00
  2   1  175043 MOE-LANGE, Yina             DAN/MIDD   1'09.43 1'06.87  2'16.30   1.73
  3  13  539934 GILBERT, Elle               USA/MIDD   1'09.48 1'06.95  2'16.43   2.67
  4   8 6535185 GREENE, Katy                USA/MIDD   1'10.53 1'07.20  2'17.73  12.03
  5   6 6535789 UTTER, Kathleen             USA/GMVS   1'10.38 1'07.69  2'18.07  14.48
  6  14  107713 ATKINS, Jackie              CAN/       1'10.82 1'07.32  2'18.14  14.98
  7   4  225595 GUEST, Katharine            GBR/       1'09.59 1'08.60  2'18.19  15.34
  8   5  197643 GRAND, Meggane              FRA/SMC    1'10.29 1'08.09  2'18.38  16.71
  9  10  107681 CLARKE, Rachel              CAN/       1'10.85 1'07.81  2'18.66  18.73
 10   7  539805 PEARL, Natalie              USA/BROWN  1'10.96 1'07.74  2'18.70  19.02
 11  25 6535601 MOSENTHAL, Teagan           USA/Holde  1'11.12 1'07.99  2'19.11  21.97
 12  37  197934 AGNELLET, Laurie            FRA/KMS    1'11.07 1'08.11  2'19.18  22.47
 13  16 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA/WVBBT  1'11.64 1'07.67  2'19.31  23.41
 14  27 6535771 NAWROCKI, Rachel            USA/WVBBT  1'11.05 1'08.32  2'19.37  23.84
 15  65 6536028 CURTIS, Ellie               USA/GMVS   1'11.28 1'08.19  2'19.47  24.56


25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: FLW1015       USA5310.818      GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               


GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  44  435400 CAKALA, Marika              POL/SMS    1'11.57 1'08.17  2'19.74  26.51
 17   2 6535323 WINSLOW, Caroline           USA/Colby  1'11.27 1'08.50  2'19.77  26.72
 18  21 6535176 DORVAL HALL, Ella           USA/SMC    1'11.29 1'08.58  2'19.87  27.44
 19   9  539986 ENDERS, Destrey             USA/Colby  1'11.47 1'08.51  2'19.98  28.23
 20  38 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA/WVBBT  1'12.74 1'07.25  2'19.99  28.31
 21  29 6536122 FINFER, Emma                USA/SMS    1'12.09 1'08.27  2'20.36  30.97
 22  30 6535779 RYAN, Rebecca               USA/GMVS   1'12.38 1'08.13  2'20.51  32.05
 23  42 6536061 PARKER, Alexandra           USA/GACP   1'12.22 1'08.50  2'20.72  33.56
 24  12 6535810 STEFFEY, Amanda             USA/SMS    1'12.54 1'08.39  2'20.93  35.08
 25  39 6536109 MATTSSON, Ava               USA/KMS    1'13.06 1'08.33  2'21.39  38.39
     15  225611 FITZGERALD, Jordan          GBR/       1'12.61 1'08.78  2'21.39  38.39
 27   3 6535359 DALEY, Ryann                USA/Colby  1'11.43 1'10.23  2'21.66  40.34
 28  26 6535049 TAYLOR, Nicole              USA/CSC    1'13.23 1'08.94  2'22.17  44.01
 29  35 6535501 SPENCER, Payton             USA/Willi  1'13.05 1'09.48  2'22.53  46.60
 30  31 6535769 NAWROCKI, Alexx             USA/WVBBT  1'13.57 1'09.26  2'22.83  48.76
 31  23 6535445 GILLIGAN, Maggie            USA/BC     1'12.43 1'10.57  2'23.00  49.99
 32  43 6535376 SHAW, Linley                USA/MIDD   1'13.83 1'09.85  2'23.68  54.88
 33  19 6535511 WETMORE, Natalie            USA/GMVS   1'13.57 1'10.16  2'23.73  55.24
 34  49 6535655 BENGTSSON, Elly             USA/HOLD   1'14.67 1'09.21  2'23.88  56.33
 35  56 6536116 DOBYNS, Taylor              USA/Holde  1'14.73 1'09.46  2'24.19  58.56
 36  28  107677 SZYNKARSKY, Gabrielle       CAN/       1'13.29 1'11.13  2'24.42  60.21
 37  45  539979 LIEBOWITZ, Katie            USA/BROWN  1'14.30 1'10.24  2'24.54  61.08
 38  58 6536030 SIMARD, Madeline            USA/GACP   1'14.66 1'10.06  2'24.72  62.38
 39  47 6535766 MARSHALL, Alexandra         USA/KUA    1'14.97 1'10.61  2'25.58  68.57
 40  33  539933 PECH, Brayton               USA/BC     1'15.12 1'10.52  2'25.64  69.00
 41  24  107547 MASON, Diana                CAN/       1'14.21 1'11.80  2'26.01  71.67
 42  55 6535815 VAN SLYKE, Maris            USA/NWS    1'15.44 1'10.80  2'26.24  73.32
 43  52 6535975 LEIBUNDGUT, Nicole          USA/GMVS   1'15.16 1'11.19  2'26.35  74.12
 44  59 6536130 LAYMAN, Isabelle            USA/GACP   1'15.46 1'11.15  2'26.61  75.99
 45  51 6535508 VAN DEURSEN, Molly          USA/SMC    1'15.53 1'11.53  2'27.06  79.23
 46  54 6535932 MEYNARD, Sophia             USA/GMVS   1'15.50 1'12.16  2'27.66  83.55
 47  50   45372 MAHON, Annabel              AUS/SMS    1'15.95 1'11.73  2'27.68  83.70
 48  48 6535826 GOULD, Collette             USA/WVBBT  1'15.67 1'12.02  2'27.69  83.77
 49  17 6535464 LATHROP, Lara               USA/Willi  1'15.64 1'13.34  2'28.98  93.06
 50  60 6535928 SKOVRAN, Juliana            USA/GMVS   1'16.71 1'12.29  2'29.00  93.20
 51  46 6535734 BARILE, Jillian             USA/NWS    1'17.00 1'12.68  2'29.68  98.10
 52  63 6536121 RULON, Shea                 USA/KUA    1'22.23 1'16.68  2'38.91 164.58

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     41 6535792 GAILIUNAS, Kara             USA/GMVS 
     36 6536107 KANTOR, Shelby              USA/WVBBT


25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: FLW1015       USA5310.818      GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               


GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 6535936 CAMPBELL, Katie             USA/GMVS 
     62 6536062 BONNET, Kristina            USA/OMS  
     61 6536039 DE BUY WENNIGER, Isabella   USA/OMS  
     57 6536086 BOUCHARD, Elise             USA/GACP 
     53 6535809 DONNAN, Ingrid              USA/WVBBT
     40 6535749 HOGAN, Lily                 USA/KMS  
     34  107758 OBRIEN, Mikaela             CAN/     
     32 6535551 GUARINO, Anne               USA/SMS  
     20 6536009 FOLEY, Anna                 USA/WVBBT
     18  107761 LE ROUX, Frederique         CAN/     

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     22 6535770 NAWROCKI, Marika            USA/WVBBT

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)#818



















25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: FLW1015       USA5310.818      GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               


GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11   107798  NULLMEYER, Ali                66.26
     2      1   175043  MOE-LANGE, Yina               35.31    35.31      1.73
     3     13   539934  GILBERT, Elle                 41.47    41.47      2.67
     4      8  6535185  GREENE, Katy                  59.61
     5      6  6535789  UTTER, Kathleen               52.54    52.54     14.48
     6     14   107713  ATKINS, Jackie                46.10    46.10     14.98
     7      4   225595  GUEST, Katharine              56.97    56.97     15.34
     8      5   197643  GRAND, Meggane                64.66
     9     10   107681  CLARKE, Rachel                61.65
    10      7   539805  PEARL, Natalie                61.96

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      1   175043  MOE-LANGE, Yina               35.31
     3     13   539934  GILBERT, Elle                 41.47
     6     14   107713  ATKINS, Jackie                46.10
    25     15   225611  FITZGERALD, Jordan            51.79
     5      6  6535789  UTTER, Kathleen               52.54

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   227.21  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 232.39   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            49.20

CALCULATED PENALTY  232.39 + 227.21 -  49.20 : 10  =                     41.040
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  41.04
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         44.04

                                     _______________________
                                     Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)#818

25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: FLW1015       USA5310.818      GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0086                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          MaCleod, Molly       (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Piena, Sami          (CAN)       Chadbourne, Adam     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lacasse, Alex        (CAN)   -A- Lacasse, Alex         (CAN
             -B- Price, Tarrah        (CAN)   -B- Price, Tarrah         (CAN)
             -C- Greer, Catherine     (CAN)   -C- Greer, Catherine      (CAN)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(43)                          40/(39)
START TIME        9.00                            11.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -6 C F: -4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   38.49    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  11  6387823 NULLMEYER, Ali           CAN/98 1:09.71 1:06.35 2:16.06    0.00
  2   1  5867858 MOE-LANGE, Yina          DAN/93 1:09.43 1:06.87 2:16.30    1.73
  3  13  5959440 GILBERT, Elle            USA/94 1:09.48 1:06.95 2:16.43    2.67
  4   8  5970447 GREENE, Katy             USA/95 1:10.53 1:07.20 2:17.73   12.03
  5   6  6000384 UTTER, Kathleen          USA/97 1:10.38 1:07.69 2:18.07   14.48
  6  14 X0000000 ATKINS, Jackie           CAN/97 1:10.82 1:07.32 2:18.14   14.98
  7   4 X0000000 GUEST, Katharine         GBR/95 1:09.59 1:08.60 2:18.19   15.34
  8   5 X0000000 GRAND, Meggane           FRA/95 1:10.29 1:08.09 2:18.38   16.71
  9  10 X0000000 CLARKE, Rachel           CAN/97 1:10.85 1:07.81 2:18.66   18.73
 10   7  5812425 PEARL, Natalie           USA/93 1:10.96 1:07.74 2:18.70   19.02
 11  25  5935366 MOSENTHAL, Teagan        USA/96 1:11.12 1:07.99 2:19.11   21.97
 12  37 X0000000 AGNELLET, Laurie         FRA/98 1:11.07 1:08.11 2:19.18   22.47
 13  16  5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95 1:11.64 1:07.67 2:19.31   23.41
 14  27  6058101 NAWROCKI, Rachel         USA/97 1:11.05 1:08.32 2:19.37   23.84
 15  65  6057707 CURTIS, Ellie            USA/98 1:11.28 1:08.19 2:19.47   24.56


25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: NLW1015              F0086     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0086                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  44  6547278 CAKALA, Marika           POL/98 1:11.57 1:08.17 2:19.74   26.51
 17   2  5828330 WINSLOW, Caroline        USA/95 1:11.27 1:08.50 2:19.77   26.72
 18  21  6082440 DORVAL HALL, Ella        USA/95 1:11.29 1:08.58 2:19.87   27.44
 19   9  5814116 ENDERS, Destrey          USA/94 1:11.47 1:08.51 2:19.98   28.23
 20  38  5942784 DONNAN, Gibson           USA/96 1:12.74 1:07.25 2:19.99   28.31
 21  29  6036719 FINFER, Emma             USA/98 1:12.09 1:08.27 2:20.36   30.97
 22  30  5985791 RYAN, Rebecca            USA/97 1:12.38 1:08.13 2:20.51   32.05
 23  42  6257293 PARKER, Alexandra        USA/98 1:12.22 1:08.50 2:20.72   33.56
 24  12  6105886 STEFFEY, Amanda          USA/97 1:12.54 1:08.39 2:20.93   35.08
 25  39  6036586 MATTSSON, Ava            USA/98 1:13.06 1:08.33 2:21.39   38.39
     15  6060198 FITZGERALD, Jordan       GBR/96 1:12.61 1:08.78 2:21.39   38.39
 27   3  6027437 DALEY, Ryann             USA/95 1:11.43 1:10.23 2:21.66   40.34
 28  26  5849450 TAYLOR, Nicole           USA/94 1:13.23 1:08.94 2:22.17   44.01
 29  35  5962998 SPENCER, Payton          USA/96 1:13.05 1:09.48 2:22.53   46.60
 30  31  6058119 NAWROCKI, Alexx          USA/97 1:13.57 1:09.26 2:22.83   48.76
 31  23  6065973 GILLIGAN, Maggie         USA/96 1:12.43 1:10.57 2:23.00   49.99
 32  43  6043699 SHAW, Linley             USA/95 1:13.83 1:09.85 2:23.68   54.88
 33  19  6079875 WETMORE, Natalie         USA/96 1:13.57 1:10.16 2:23.73   55.24
 34  49 E6087811 BENGTSSON, Elly          USA/96 1:14.67 1:09.21 2:23.88   56.33
 35  56  6087886 DOBYNS, Taylor           USA/98 1:14.73 1:09.46 2:24.19   58.56
 36  28  6439970 SZYNKARSKY, Gabrielle    CAN/97 1:13.29 1:11.13 2:24.42   60.21
 37  45  5815121 LIEBOWITZ, Katie         USA/94 1:14.30 1:10.24 2:24.54   61.08
 38  58  6251500 SIMARD, Madeline         USA/98 1:14.66 1:10.06 2:24.72   62.38
 39  47  6116107 MARSHALL, Alexandra      USA/97 1:14.97 1:10.61 2:25.58   68.57
 40  33  5834734 PECH, Brayton            USA/94 1:15.12 1:10.52 2:25.64   69.00
 41  24 X0000000 MASON, Diana             CAN/96 1:14.21 1:11.80 2:26.01   71.67
 42  55  6137301 VAN SLYKE, Maris         USA/97 1:15.44 1:10.80 2:26.24   73.32
 43  52  6057483 LEIBUNDGUT, Nicole       USA/98 1:15.16 1:11.19 2:26.35   74.12
 44  59  6180368 LAYMAN, Isabelle         USA/98 1:15.46 1:11.15 2:26.61   75.99
 45  51  5986831 VAN DEURSEN, Molly       USA/96 1:15.53 1:11.53 2:27.06   79.23
 46  54  5999461 MEYNARD, Sophia          USA/98 1:15.50 1:12.16 2:27.66   83.55
 47  50  6362479 MAHON, Annabel           AUS/97 1:15.95 1:11.73 2:27.68   83.70
 48  48  5969910 GOULD, Collette          USA/97 1:15.67 1:12.02 2:27.69   83.77
 49  17  5989694 LATHROP, Lara            USA/96 1:15.64 1:13.34 2:28.98   93.06
 50  60  6065502 SKOVRAN, Juliana         USA/98 1:16.71 1:12.29 2:29.00   93.20
 51  46  6132492 BARILE, Jillian          USA/97 1:17.00 1:12.68 2:29.68   98.10
 52  63  6524219 RULON, Shea              USA/98 1:22.23 1:16.68 2:38.91  164.58

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     41  6108765 GAILIUNAS, Kara          USA/97
     36  6040372 KANTOR, Shelby           USA/98


25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: NLW1015              F0086     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0086                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64  6065064 CAMPBELL, Katie          USA/98
     62  6292436 BONNET, Kristina         USA/98
     61  6432035 DE BUY WENNIGER, IsabellaUSA/98
     57  6202329 BOUCHARD, Elise          USA/98
     53  6065114 DONNAN, Ingrid           USA/97
     40  6255059 HOGAN, Lily              USA/97
     34  6547092 OBRIEN, Mikaela          CAN/98
     32  6071393 GUARINO, Anne            USA/96
     20  6104418 FOLEY, Anna              USA/98
     18  6547461 LE ROUX, Frederique      CAN/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     22  6058127 NAWROCKI, Marika         USA/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)#818



















25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: NLW1015              F0086     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN GS                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0086                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 25, 2015
SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH AREANA                                             Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     11  6387823  NULLMEYER, Ali                66.26
     2      1  5867858  MOE-LANGE, Yina               35.31    35.31      1.73
     3     13  5959440  GILBERT, Elle                 39.19    39.19      2.67
     4      8  5970447  GREENE, Katy                  53.62
     5      6  6000384  UTTER, Kathleen               51.17    51.17     14.48
     6     14 X0000000  ATKINS, Jackie                46.10    46.10     14.98
     7      4 X0000000  GUEST, Katharine              56.97
     8      5 X0000000  GRAND, Meggane                64.66
     9     10 X0000000  CLARKE, Rachel                61.65
    10      7  5812425  PEARL, Natalie                47.61    47.61     19.02

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      1  5867858  MOE-LANGE, Yina               35.31
     3     13  5959440  GILBERT, Elle                 39.19
     6     14 X0000000  ATKINS, Jackie                46.10
    10      7  5812425  PEARL, Natalie                47.61
    49     17  5989694  LATHROP, Lara                 50.21

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   218.42  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 219.38   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            52.88

CALCULATED PENALTY  219.38 + 218.42 -  52.88 : 10  =                     38.492
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  38.49

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         38.49

                                     _______________________
                                     Jenkins, Jeffrey     (USA)#818

25-03-15 / SUGARBUSH- KELY BRUSH ARELIST: NLW1015              F0086     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~