Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               


GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sullivan, Laura      (USA)   COURSE                    BRAMBLES
REFEREE          Dwyer, John          (USA)   START                        762 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       582 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                180 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.        11524/12/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Harlow, Topher       (USA)       Fisher, Nathaniel    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Erik Silbernagel     (USA)   -B- Eli Wolfson          (USA)
             -C- Malcolm Ingalsbe     (USA)   -C- Alex Alden           (USA)
             -D- Mikaela O'Brien      (CAN)   -D- Mikaela O'Brien      (CAN)
             -E- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -E- Nick Skovran         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   55/(53)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9.15                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-23 C F:-22 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  14  197643 GRAND, Meggane              FRA/SMC      49.47   47.04  1'36.51   0.00
  2   4  107227 TESCHNER, Randa             CAN/UNH      49.12   47.45  1'36.57   0.45
  3   6  255357 EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis Halla ISL/         50.71   47.71  1'38.42  14.25
  4  15  107282 FARROW, Katie               CAN/UNH      51.04   48.58  1'39.62  23.20
  5   9 6535175 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne        USA/UNH      51.69   48.45  1'40.14  27.08
  6  24 6535601 MOSENTHAL, Teagan           USA/HOLD     52.92   48.93  1'41.85  39.84
  7  25 6535771 NAWROCKI, Rachel            USA/WVBBT    53.36   48.95  1'42.31  43.27
  8   5 6535488 ROHLOFF, Hava               USA/WEST     52.40   49.93  1'42.33  43.42
  9  18  107592 JENSEN, Adelaide            CAN/SMS      52.88   50.31  1'43.19  49.84
 10  26 6535187 HADDEN, Whitney             USA/WVBBT    53.64   50.48  1'44.12  56.77
 11  30 6535989 BRUCE, Anna                 USA/BMA      54.39   49.81  1'44.20  57.37
 12  13 6535624 DONNAN, Gibson              USA/WVBBT    54.69   50.31  1'45.00  63.34
 13  33 6535551 GUARINO, Anne               USA/SMS      54.26   50.97  1'45.23  65.05
 14  46 6536061 PARKER, Alexandra           USA/GACP     56.01   50.50  1'46.51  74.60
 15  54 6535819 GETMAN, Maggie              USA/WVBBT    56.14   50.76  1'46.90  77.51


20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLW915        USA5284.957      SF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               


GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  59 6535958 MELVILLE, Avery             USA/PROC     57.23   49.93  1'47.16  79.45
 17  38  107677 SZYNKARSKY, Gabrielle       CAN/GMVS     58.07   49.11  1'47.18  79.60
 18  82 6535950 COUTURE, Courtney           USA/FSA      57.12   50.84  1'47.96  85.42
 19  40 6535823 HANUS, Alexandra            USA/BMA      57.61   50.77  1'48.38  88.55
 20  55 6535815 VAN SLYKE, Maris            USA/NWS      57.79   51.27  1'49.06  93.63
 21  39 6536122 FINFER, Emma                USA/SMS      57.43   52.06  1'49.49  96.84
 22  36 6535738 CLARKE, Alexandra           USA/PROC     58.67   50.96  1'49.63  97.88
 23  29   45372 MAHON, Annabel              AUS/SMS      56.39   53.48  1'49.87  99.67
 24  67 6535932 MEYNARD, Sophia             USA/GMVS     58.41   52.01  1'50.42 103.77
 25  35 6535324 TIDD, Jessica               USA/SMC      59.11   52.32  1'51.43 111.31
 26  65 6536040 FRYER, Emily                USA/SMS      59.19   54.41  1'53.60 127.50
 27  37 6536109 MATTSSON, Ava               USA/KMS    1'00.62   53.07  1'53.69 128.17
 28  50 6535984 SULLIVAN, Abigail           USA/BMA      59.32   54.70  1'54.02 130.63
 29  74 6536010 MICHAELS, Elise             USA/OMS      59.92   54.87  1'54.79 136.38
 30  95 6535933 LORENZE, Paige              USA/BMA    1'01.65   53.34  1'54.99 137.87
 31  41 6535743 FLORIAN, Erika              USA/PROC     59.17   55.88  1'55.05 138.32
 32  73 6536050 WHITNEY, Anna               USA/WVBBT  1'00.25   54.97  1'55.22 139.58
 33  92 6535784 STICHTER, Eliza             USA/SMS    1'01.21   54.17  1'55.38 140.78
 34  11  539853 KLEIN, Morgan               USA/UNH    1'05.63   50.30  1'55.93 144.88
 35  45 6535809 DONNAN, Ingrid              USA/WVBBT    55.91 1'00.06  1'55.97 145.18
 36  61 6535751 HORN, Christine             USA/GMVS   1'01.09   56.08  1'57.17 154.13
 37  78 6535957 SMITH, Wren                 USA/FSA    1'01.98   56.97  1'58.95 167.41
 38  12 6535376 SHAW, Linley                USA/MIDD   1'05.97   53.01  1'58.98 167.63
 39  83 6535928 SKOVRAN, Juliana            USA/GMVS   1'01.75   57.62  1'59.37 170.54
 40  66 6535783 STARER, Hadley              USA/HOLD   1'03.74   55.83  1'59.57 172.04
 41  93 6536055 SCHERPA, Jillian            USA/BFORD  1'03.07   57.52  2'00.59 179.65
 42  97 6536130 LAYMAN, Isabelle            USA/GACP   1'04.37   57.43  2'01.80 188.67
 43  79 6536000 LABALME, Eve                USA/KMS    1'05.03   56.95  2'01.98 190.02
 44  85 6536001 DOCTOR, Chloe               USA/NWS    1'03.71   59.17  2'02.88 196.73
 45  69 6535766 MARSHALL, Alexandra         USA/KUA    1'05.76   57.24  2'03.00 197.63
 46  84 6535772 NELSON, Zoe                 USA/SMS    1'04.13   58.89  2'03.02 197.77
 47  31 6535655 BENGTSSON, Elly             USA/HOLD   1'08.92   54.13  2'03.05 198.00
 48 100 6536115 HEWITT, Sophie              USA/GACP   1'05.09 1'00.67  2'05.76 218.22
 49  94 6536019 COLMAN, Allegra             USA/CAT    1'10.23   56.52  2'06.75 225.60
 50  98 6536059 KING, Ella                  USA/BOUS   1'04.41 1'03.64  2'08.05 235.30
 51  81 6536047 REYNOLDS, Olivia            USA/NWS    1'07.74 1'02.10  2'09.84 248.65
 52  72 6536062 BONNET, Kristina            USA/OMS    1'04.12 1'08.32  2'12.44 268.05

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     43 6535555 KENNEY, Eklutna             USA/PSU  
     21  225595 GUEST, Katharine            GBR/KMS  
      1 6535497 SKOVRAN, Alexandra          USA/GMVS 

20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLW915        USA5284.957      SF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               


GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     99 6536095 KIKEL, Kimberly             USA/WVBBT
     90 6536046 KEY, Annette                USA/TRI  
     89 6535504 STOLAR, SAMMI               USA/SMC  
     88  115202 MONTENEGRO, Florencia       CHI/PROC 
     87 6536014 HOUSER, Ashley              USA/MMSC 
     86 6536116 DOBYNS, Taylor              USA/HOLD 
     77 6535768 MULHEARN, Anna              USA/GACP 
     75  115208 SANTORCUATO, Francisca      CHI/PROC 
     71 6535749 HOGAN, Lily                 USA/KMS  
     70 6535975 LEIBUNDGUT, Nicole          USA/GMVS 
     68 6535949 BEBO, Cassidy               USA/KMS  
     64 6536004 HARRINGTON, Tory            USA/KMS  
     62 6535870 BURWELL, Olivia             USA/SMS  
     60  107822 ROSS, Bay                   CAN/BMA  
     53 6535508 VAN DEURSEN, Molly          USA/SMC  
     52 6535734 BARILE, Jillian             USA/NWS  
     47 6535769 NAWROCKI, Alexx             USA/WVBBT
     42 6536086 BOUCHARD, Elise             USA/GACP 
     34  107795 PRICE, Tarrah               CAN/     
     32 6535648 JOYCE, Mary                 USA/SMC  
     28 6535810 STEFFEY, Amanda             USA/SMS  
     27  197934 AGNELLET, Laurie            FRA/KMS  
     23 6535454 HULLEBERG, Greta            USA/KUA  
     22 6535753 KAPLAN, Amelia              USA/GMVS 
     20 6535850 ASHNAULT, Dannica           USA/BMA  
     16 6535779 RYAN, Rebecca               USA/GMVS 
     10  539931 GUILMINEAU, Celine          USA/UNH  
      8 6535792 GAILIUNAS, Kara             USA/GMVS 
      7  506523 WEDSJOE, Lisa               SWE/UNH  
      3  107672 L COURCHESNE, Alexandra     CAN/GMVS 

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     63 6535951 BLATCHFORD, Hailey          USA/PROC    GATE   51
     57 6535871 KLINKENBERG, Ingrid         USA/MMSC    GATE   51
     17 6535770 NAWROCKI, Marika            USA/WVBBT   GATE   54

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     49 6535778 ROSEN, Katy                 USA/GMVS 




20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLW915        USA5284.957      SF7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               


GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB      TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                            1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     96 6535910 ZILKA, Katie                USA/WSTMT
     91 6535945 MORTON, Isobel              USA/GMVS 
     58   45389 DENNIS, Sarah               AUS/BMA  
     56  435400 CAKALA, Marika              POL/SMS  
     51 6535980 COUTU, Tess                 USA/BMA  
     48 6535852 BARBIER, Olivia             USA/PICO 
     44 6535836 WALSH, Emma                 USA/PROC 
     19 6535511 WETMORE, Natalie            USA/GMVS 
      2 6535808 SCHOEPKE, Sandra            USA/MMSC 

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     80 6536003 OSAK, Shelbie               USA/WVBBT   GATE   39
     76 6536039 DE BUY WENNIGER, Isabella   USA/OMS     GATE   17

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Laura      (USA)#957

























20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLW915        USA5284.957      SF7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               


GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     14   197643  GRAND, Meggane                47.37    47.37      0.00
     2      4   107227  TESCHNER, Randa               28.37    28.37      0.45
     3      6   255357  EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis Halla   47.57    47.57     14.25
     4     15   107282  FARROW, Katie                 41.48    41.48     23.20
     5      9  6535175  DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne          55.53    55.53     27.08
     6     24  6535601  MOSENTHAL, Teagan             79.04
     7     25  6535771  NAWROCKI, Rachel              80.73
     8      5  6535488  ROHLOFF, Hava                 60.62
     9     18   107592  JENSEN, Adelaide              72.53
    10     26  6535187  HADDEN, Whitney               81.24

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      4   107227  TESCHNER, Randa               28.37
  DNF1      7   506523  WEDSJOE, Lisa                 30.63
  DNF1     10   539931  GUILMINEAU, Celine            37.95
    34     11   539853  KLEIN, Morgan                 38.28
     4     15   107282  FARROW, Katie                 41.48

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   176.71  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 220.32   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            64.98

CALCULATED PENALTY  220.32 + 176.71 -  64.98 : 10  =                     33.205
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  33.21
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         36.21

                                     _______________________
                                     Sullivan, Laura      (USA)#957

20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLW915        USA5284.957      SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0084                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sullivan, Laura      (USA)   COURSE                    BRAMBLES
REFEREE          Dwyer, John          (USA)   START                        762 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       582 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                180 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11524/12/14


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Harlow, Topher       (USA)       Fisher, Nathaniel    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Erik Silbernagel     (USA)   -B- Eli Wolfson          (USA)
             -C- Malcolm Ingalsbe     (USA)   -C- Alex Alden           (USA)
             -D- Mikaela O'Brien      (CAN)   -D- Mikaela O'Brien      (CAN)
             -E- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -E- Nick Skovran         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   55/(53)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9.15                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-23 C F:-22 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   32.16    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  14  6600158 GRAND, Meggane           FRA/95   49.47   47.04 1:36.51    0.00
  2   4  6449102 TESCHNER, Randa          CAN/92   49.12   47.45 1:36.57    0.45
  3   6 X0000000 EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis H  ISL/94   50.71   47.71 1:38.42   14.25
  4  15 X0000000 FARROW, Katie            CAN/93   51.04   48.58 1:39.62   23.20
  5   9  5940929 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne     USA/95   51.69   48.45 1:40.14   27.08
  6  24  5935366 MOSENTHAL, Teagan        USA/96   52.92   48.93 1:41.85   39.84
  7  25  6058101 NAWROCKI, Rachel         USA/97   53.36   48.95 1:42.31   43.27
  8   5 I5990205 ROHLOFF, Hava            USA/96   52.40   49.93 1:42.33   43.42
  9  18  6552608 JENSEN, Adelaide         CAN/96   52.88   50.31 1:43.19   49.84
 10  26  5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95   53.64   50.48 1:44.12   56.77
 11  30  6466976 BRUCE, Anna              USA/98   54.39   49.81 1:44.20   57.37
 12  13  5942784 DONNAN, Gibson           USA/96   54.69   50.31 1:45.00   63.34
 13  33  6071393 GUARINO, Anne            USA/96   54.26   50.97 1:45.23   65.05
 14  46  6257293 PARKER, Alexandra        USA/98   56.01   50.50 1:46.51   74.60
 15  54  6204051 GETMAN, Maggie           USA/97   56.14   50.76 1:46.90   77.51


20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLW915               F0084     SF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0084                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  59  5941687 MELVILLE, Avery          USA/98   57.23   49.93 1:47.16   79.45
 17  38  6439970 SZYNKARSKY, Gabrielle    CAN/97   58.07   49.11 1:47.18   79.60
 18  82  6021349 COUTURE, Courtney        USA/98   57.12   50.84 1:47.96   85.42
 19  40  6009955 HANUS, Alexandra         USA/97   57.61   50.77 1:48.38   88.55
 20  55  6137301 VAN SLYKE, Maris         USA/97   57.79   51.27 1:49.06   93.63
 21  39  6036719 FINFER, Emma             USA/98   57.43   52.06 1:49.49   96.84
 22  36  6071674 CLARKE, Alexandra        USA/97   58.67   50.96 1:49.63   97.88
 23  29  6362479 MAHON, Annabel           AUS/97   56.39   53.48 1:49.87   99.67
 24  67  5999461 MEYNARD, Sophia          USA/98   58.41   52.01 1:50.42  103.77
 25  35  5975750 TIDD, Jessica            USA/95   59.11   52.32 1:51.43  111.31
 26  65  6185615 FRYER, Emily             USA/98   59.19   54.41 1:53.60  127.50
 27  37  6036586 MATTSSON, Ava            USA/98 1:00.62   53.07 1:53.69  128.17
 28  50  6055701 SULLIVAN, Abigail        USA/98   59.32   54.70 1:54.02  130.63
 29  74  6237778 MICHAELS, Elise          USA/98   59.92   54.87 1:54.79  136.38
 30  95  6193726 LORENZE, Paige           USA/98 1:01.65   53.34 1:54.99  137.87
 31  41  5943758 FLORIAN, Erika           USA/97   59.17   55.88 1:55.05  138.32
 32  73  6321723 WHITNEY, Anna            USA/98 1:00.25   54.97 1:55.22  139.58
 33  92  6056451 STICHTER, Eliza          USA/97 1:01.21   54.17 1:55.38  140.78
 34  11  5955216 KLEIN, Morgan            USA/93 1:05.63   50.30 1:55.93  144.88
 35  45  6065114 DONNAN, Ingrid           USA/97   55.91 1:00.06 1:55.97  145.18
 36  61  6091748 HORN, Christine          USA/97 1:01.09   56.08 1:57.17  154.13
 37  78  6056733 SMITH, Wren              USA/98 1:01.98   56.97 1:58.95  167.41
 38  12  6043699 SHAW, Linley             USA/95 1:05.97   53.01 1:58.98  167.63
 39  83  6065502 SKOVRAN, Juliana         USA/98 1:01.75   57.62 1:59.37  170.54
 40  66  6072425 STARER, Hadley           USA/97 1:03.74   55.83 1:59.57  172.04
 41  93  6029516 SCHERPA, Jillian         USA/98 1:03.07   57.52 2:00.59  179.65
 42  97  6180368 LAYMAN, Isabelle         USA/98 1:04.37   57.43 2:01.80  188.67
 43  79  6238639 LABALME, Eve             USA/98 1:05.03   56.95 2:01.98  190.02
 44  85  6444314 DOCTOR, Chloe            USA/98 1:03.71   59.17 2:02.88  196.73
 45  69  6116107 MARSHALL, Alexandra      USA/97 1:05.76   57.24 2:03.00  197.63
 46  84  6034425 NELSON, Zoe              USA/97 1:04.13   58.89 2:03.02  197.77
 47  31  6087811 BENGTSSON, Elly          USA/96 1:08.92   54.13 2:03.05  198.00
 48 100  6182349 HEWITT, Sophie           USA/97 1:05.09 1:00.67 2:05.76  218.22
 49  94  6178776 COLMAN, Allegra          USA/98 1:10.23   56.52 2:06.75  225.60
 50  98  6190516 KING, Ella               USA/98 1:04.41 1:03.64 2:08.05  235.30
 51  81  6059802 REYNOLDS, Olivia         USA/98 1:07.74 1:02.10 2:09.84  248.65
 52  72  6292436 BONNET, Kristina         USA/98 1:04.12 1:08.32 2:12.44  268.05

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     43  6035760 KENNEY, Eklutna          USA/96
     21 X0000000 GUEST, Katharine         GBR/95
      1  6005862 SKOVRAN, Alexandra       USA/96

20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLW915               F0084     SF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0084                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     99  6161756 KIKEL, Kimberly          USA/98
     90  6144935 KEY, Annette             USA/98
     89 E6031249 STOLAR, SAMMI            USA/96
     88 X0000000 MONTENEGRO, Florencia    CHI/97
     87  6187371 HOUSER, Ashley           USA/98
     86  6087886 DOBYNS, Taylor           USA/98
     77  6114680 MULHEARN, Anna           USA/97
     75 X0000000 SANTORCUATO, Francisca   CHI/98
     71  6255059 HOGAN, Lily              USA/97
     70  6057483 LEIBUNDGUT, Nicole       USA/98
     68  6089825 BEBO, Cassidy            USA/98
     64  6096994 HARRINGTON, Tory         USA/98
     62  6147813 BURWELL, Olivia          USA/97
     60  6388789 ROSS, Bay                CAN/98
     53  5986831 VAN DEURSEN, Molly       USA/96
     52  6132492 BARILE, Jillian          USA/97
     47  6058119 NAWROCKI, Alexx          USA/97
     42  6202329 BOUCHARD, Elise          USA/98
     34  6383210 PRICE, Tarrah            CAN/98
     32  6019665 JOYCE, Mary              USA/94
     28  6105886 STEFFEY, Amanda          USA/97
     27 X0000000 AGNELLET, Laurie         FRA/98
     23  5873005 HULLEBERG, Greta         USA/96
     22  5999578 KAPLAN, Amelia           USA/97
     20  6124812 ASHNAULT, Dannica        USA/97
     16  5985791 RYAN, Rebecca            USA/97
     10  6030811 GUILMINEAU, Celine       USA/94
      8 E6108765 GAILIUNAS, Kara          USA/97
      7  6592343 WEDSJOE, Lisa            SWE/94
      3  6548964 L COURCHESNE, Alexandra  CAN/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     63  6129142 BLATCHFORD, Hailey       USA/98   GATE   51
     57  6166748 KLINKENBERG, Ingrid      USA/97   GATE   51
     17  6058127 NAWROCKI, Marika         USA/97   GATE   54

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     49  6071799 ROSEN, Katy              USA/97




20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLW915               F0084     SF7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0084                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     96  6252191 ZILKA, Katie             USA/97
     91  6056592 MORTON, Isobel           USA/98
     58  6517121 DENNIS, Sarah            AUS/98
     56  6547278 CAKALA, Marika           POL/98
     51  6181457 COUTU, Tess              USA/98
     48  6006019 BARBIER, Olivia          USA/97
     44  6055891 WALSH, Emma              USA/97
     19  6079875 WETMORE, Natalie         USA/96
      2  6091292 SCHOEPKE, Sandra         USA/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     80  6155006 OSAK, Shelbie            USA/98   GATE   39
     76  6432035 DE BUY WENNIGER, IsabellaUSA/98   GATE   17

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sullivan, Laura      (USA)#957

























20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLW915               F0084     SF7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               FIS LADIES OPEN SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0084                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     14  6600158  GRAND, Meggane                47.37    47.37      0.00
     2      4  6449102  TESCHNER, Randa               23.77    23.77      0.45
     3      6 X0000000  EINARSDOTTIR, Freydis Halla   47.57    47.57     14.25
     4     15 X0000000  FARROW, Katie                 41.48    41.48     23.20
     5      9  5940929  DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne          54.28    54.28     27.08
     6     24  5935366  MOSENTHAL, Teagan             78.01
     7     25  6058101  NAWROCKI, Rachel              73.95
     8      5 I5990205  ROHLOFF, Hava                 58.33
     9     18  6552608  JENSEN, Adelaide              72.53
    10     26  5876081  HADDEN, Whitney               79.41

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      4  6449102  TESCHNER, Randa               23.77
  DNF1      7  6592343  WEDSJOE, Lisa                 30.63
  DNF1     10  6030811  GUILMINEAU, Celine            37.95
    34     11  5955216  KLEIN, Morgan                 38.28
     4     15 X0000000  FARROW, Katie                 41.48

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   172.11  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 214.47   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            64.98

CALCULATED PENALTY  214.47 + 172.11 -  64.98 : 10  =                     32.160
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  32.16

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         32.16

                                     _______________________
                                     Sullivan, Laura      (USA)#957

20-02-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLW915               F0084     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~