Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Lambert, John        (CAN)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Lazor, James         (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Day, Michael         (USA)       Gray, Darrell        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)   -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -B- Zach Baker           (USA)   -B- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Zach Baker           (USA)
             -D- Reilly Curtis        (USA)   -D- Max Martin            (USA
             -E-                              -E- Andrew McNealus       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(43)                          45/(42)
START TIME       10.00                            21.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-12 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5  104307 TAYLOR, Aaron               CAN  1'07.92 1'09.04  2'16.96   0.00
  2  12 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA  1'09.00 1'08.30  2'17.30   2.43
  3   8 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA  1'08.99 1'08.57  2'17.56   4.29
  4  17 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA  1'08.92 1'08.81  2'17.73   5.51
  5   9 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian        USA  1'09.91 1'07.97  2'17.88   6.58
  6   7 6531482 FERRI, James                USA  1'09.61 1'08.46  2'18.07   7.94
  7  14 6531981 SLATTERY, Logan             USA  1'09.25 1'09.38  2'18.63  11.95
  8  35 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA  1'10.48 1'08.46  2'18.94  14.17
  9  57 6532171 KENDIG, Carter              USA  1'09.81 1'09.17  2'18.98  14.45
 10   4  104238 KUUS, Karl                  CAN  1'08.88 1'10.34  2'19.22  16.17
 11  22 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA  1'09.47 1'10.16  2'19.63  19.10
 12 102 6532173 SMITH, Spencer              USA  1'11.06 1'09.12  2'20.18  23.04
 13  18  104552 ARMSTRONG, Carter           CAN  1'11.25 1'09.58  2'20.83  27.69
 14  43 6531859 KANNEGIESER, William        USA  1'11.42 1'09.66  2'21.08  29.48
 15  38 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA  1'11.24 1'09.91  2'21.15  29.98


20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0264.1018     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN  1'10.94 1'10.43  2'21.37  31.56
 17  26 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA  1'11.08 1'10.48  2'21.56  32.91
 18  45 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA  1'10.92 1'10.68  2'21.60  33.20
 19  50 6532117 FISCHER, Michael            USA  1'12.05 1'09.65  2'21.70  33.92
 20 103 6532124 GAVETT, Tim                 USA  1'11.14 1'10.67  2'21.81  34.70
 21  20 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA  1'11.84 1'10.16  2'22.00  36.06
 22 104 6532157 TURNER, Joshua              USA  1'12.17 1'10.04  2'22.21  37.57
 23  41 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA  1'11.74 1'10.83  2'22.57  40.14
 24  24 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA  1'12.16 1'10.55  2'22.71  41.14
 25  34 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA  1'10.48 1'12.28  2'22.76  41.50
 26  47 6532116 KRUPKA, Jimmy               USA  1'12.04 1'11.10  2'23.14  44.22
 27  37  104301 MCCONVILLE, Will            CAN  1'12.71 1'11.09  2'23.80  48.94
 28  48 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA  1'12.83 1'11.11  2'23.94  49.94
 29  27  104504 DENIS, Fabian               CAN  1'13.05 1'11.08  2'24.13  51.30
 30  69  110409 HORWITZ, Kai                CHI  1'13.59 1'10.83  2'24.42  53.38
 31  52 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA  1'13.25 1'11.35  2'24.60  54.67
 32  84 6532086 GUTSTEIN, Trent             USA  1'13.21 1'11.47  2'24.68  55.24
 33  36 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA  1'12.65 1'12.09  2'24.74  55.67
 34  74 6532159 DESPRES, Jack               USA  1'13.19 1'12.15  2'25.34  59.96
 35  79 6532115 WETZEL, Tyler               USA  1'14.32 1'11.57  2'25.89  63.90
 36  61 6532183 THOMAS, Devereux            USA  1'14.64 1'11.54  2'26.18  65.97
 37  59 6532047 O REILLY, Liam              USA  1'12.98 1'13.58  2'26.56  68.69
 38  60 6532107 GALLAGHER, Patrick          USA  1'14.71 1'11.86  2'26.57  68.76
 39  54 6531838 BRAVERMAN, Andrew           USA  1'14.08 1'12.53  2'26.61  69.05
 40  23 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA  1'14.16 1'12.72  2'26.88  70.98
 41  87 6532148 RODRICK, Hunter             USA  1'14.91 1'13.03  2'27.94  78.57
 42  49 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA  1'14.65 1'13.47  2'28.12  79.85
 43  65 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA  1'14.73 1'13.48  2'28.21  80.50
 44  16 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA  1'15.03 1'13.21  2'28.24  80.71
 45  95 6532141 GILLIS, Joseph              USA  1'15.28 1'13.15  2'28.43  82.07
 46  80 6531994 CHABOT, A J                 USA  1'16.03 1'13.09  2'29.12  87.01
 47 106 6532238 HUMPHREYS, R J              USA  1'15.36 1'14.38  2'29.74  91.45
 48  55 6300351 NAGUMO, Ryosuke             JPN  1'15.24 1'14.68  2'29.92  92.73
 49  64 6532150 WILSON, Matthew             USA  1'12.94 1'17.31  2'30.25  95.09
 50  81 6531923 ROWE, James                 USA  1'15.92 1'14.97  2'30.89  99.67
 51  62 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA  1'17.31 1'13.59  2'30.90  99.75
 52  75   30394 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista     ARG  1'16.99 1'14.05  2'31.04 100.75
 53  66 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA  1'16.68 1'14.69  2'31.37 103.11
 54 112 6531860 KENNEDY, Christian          USA  1'19.01 1'13.46  2'32.47 110.98
 55  83 6531957 ROBINSON, Sean              USA  1'18.05 1'15.03  2'33.08 115.34
 56 111 6532176 FLANAGAN, Yale              USA  1'19.45 1'14.35  2'33.80 120.50
 57  89 6531815 BALSER, Griffen             USA  1'19.64 1'14.58  2'34.22 123.50

20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0264.1018     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  93 6532195 SULLIVAN, Sean              USA  1'19.67 1'14.87  2'34.54 125.79
 59  76 6531876 O KEEFE, Brendan            USA  1'18.81 1'16.57  2'35.38 131.80
 60  96 6532201 O KEEFE, Kevin              USA  1'20.32 1'16.10  2'36.42 139.24
 61 107 6531938 DECKER, Reilly              USA  1'22.94 1'17.44  2'40.38 167.58
 62  94 6532231 BELIVEAU, Nicholas          USA  1'19.52 1'23.94  2'43.46 189.62
 63  99  492218 VELASCO, Faustino           SPA  1'23.91 1'19.57  2'43.48 189.76
 64 100  960700 MIRZAN, Othman              MAS  1'26.43 1'24.35  2'50.78 241.99
 65 101  520174 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan         TUR  1'34.55 1'21.90  2'56.45 282.57

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     13  104233 HAWKINS, Devon              CAN
      1 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    114 6532045 CUVELIER, Luca              USA
    110 6532192 KEARING, Henry              USA
    109 6532133 GROUT, Tucker               USA
    108 6532077 MEYER, Jessie               USA
    105 6532292 SCHMITT, Ethan              USA
     98  104558 LA BARBERA, Carl            CAN
     92 6532203 GRABOWSKI, Jake             USA
     91 6531970 KIM, Dashiell               USA
     88 6531873 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan         USA
     86 6531901 ANTHONY, Connor             USA
     82  430785 WIACEK, Victor              POL
     78 6532034 DIGIACOMO, Cameron          USA
     77 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA
     73 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA
     71 6531955 LACASSE, Nick               USA
     70 6531997 MEYER, Ben                  USA
     68 6531839 BRAVERMAN, Dale             USA
     67 6532063 RILEY, Ryan                 USA
     63 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA
     56 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA
     53 6532220 MCKIM, Liam                 USA
     51 6531947 CHERNIN, Zachary            USA
     46 6531869 MADDEN, William             USA
     44   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS
     42 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA
     40 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA
     39 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA
     33 6531323 BANAT, Derek                USA

20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0264.1018     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     31 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     19 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA
     11 6531519 MOONEY, Ryan                USA
      3  104388 WILLSON, Connor             CAN
      2  110383 VON APPEN, Sven             CHI

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     90 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA
     58 6531967 DELUCA, Dougie              USA
     29 6530515 QUIMBY, Garrett             USA
     28 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    113 6532111 INGALSBE, Malcolm           USA
     97 6532139 WOLFSON, Eli                USA
     85 6532112 LILLEY, Austin Michael      USA
     72 6531868 LOZEAU, David               USA
     32 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA
     30  104551 BURKS, Jared                CAN
     21 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA
     15  502236 FRISK, David                SWE
     10 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck             USA
      6 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018










20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0264.1018     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5   104307  TAYLOR, Aaron                 31.30    31.30      0.00
     2     12  6531917  CAMPBELL, Pate                51.14
     3      8  6531928  KENNEY, Patrick               51.59
     4     17  6531892  WAGNER, Kalle                 56.76
     5      9  6531852  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21    34.21      6.58
     6      7  6531482  FERRI, James                  41.96    41.96      7.94
     7     14  6531981  SLATTERY, Logan               44.18    44.18     11.95
     8     35  6531507  LASH, Max                     74.70
     9     58  6532171  KENDIG, Carter                93.52
    10      4   104238  KUUS, Karl                    43.39    43.39     16.17

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     11  6531519  MOONEY, Ryan                  23.98
     1      5   104307  TAYLOR, Aaron                 31.30
     5      9  6531852  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21
  DNF1      2   110383  VON APPEN, Sven               35.82
     6      7  6531482  FERRI, James                  41.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   167.27  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 195.04   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            42.64

CALCULATED PENALTY  195.04 + 167.27 -  42.64 : 10  =                     31.967
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  31.97
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         34.97

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018

20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0264.1018     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0081                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Lambert, John        (CAN)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Lazor, James         (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Day, Michael         (USA)       Gray, Darrell        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)   -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -B- Zach Baker           (USA)   -B- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -C- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -C- Zach Baker           (USA)
             -D- Reilly Curtis        (USA)   -D- Max Martin            (USA
             -E-                              -E- Andrew McNealus       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(43)                          45/(42)
START TIME       10.00                            21.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-12 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   31.97    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5 X0000000 TAYLOR, Aaron            CAN/95 1:07.92 1:09.04 2:16.96    0.00
  2  12  6018923 CAMPBELL, Pate           USA/97 1:09.00 1:08.30 2:17.30    2.43
  3   8  5976154 KENNEY, Patrick          USA/97 1:08.99 1:08.57 2:17.56    4.29
  4  17  6036131 WAGNER, Kalle            USA/97 1:08.92 1:08.81 2:17.73    5.51
  5   9  6096325 GALLAGHER, Christian     USA/97 1:09.91 1:07.97 2:17.88    6.58
  6   7  6033732 FERRI, James             USA/96 1:09.61 1:08.46 2:18.07    7.94
  7  14  6075071 SLATTERY, Logan          USA/97 1:09.25 1:09.38 2:18.63   11.95
  8  35  6048896 LASH, Max                USA/96 1:10.48 1:08.46 2:18.94   14.17
  9  57  6158950 KENDIG, Carter           USA/98 1:09.81 1:09.17 2:18.98   14.45
 10   4 X0000000 KUUS, Karl               CAN/95 1:08.88 1:10.34 2:19.22   16.17
 11  22  5979687 JORDAN, Colby            USA/96 1:09.47 1:10.16 2:19.63   19.10
 12 102  6033138 SMITH, Spencer           USA/98 1:11.06 1:09.12 2:20.18   23.04
 13  18  6440390 ARMSTRONG, Carter        CAN/97 1:11.25 1:09.58 2:20.83   27.69
 14  43  6011092 KANNEGIESER, William     USA/97 1:11.42 1:09.66 2:21.08   29.48
 15  38  6080907 CHAMBERS, Brian          USA/97 1:11.24 1:09.91 2:21.15   29.98


20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0081     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0081                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25  6517039 MCVEY, Max               CAN/97 1:10.94 1:10.43 2:21.37   31.56
 17  26  6056386 OSBORNE, Gregory         USA/97 1:11.08 1:10.48 2:21.56   32.91
 18  45  5972633 BERTRAM, Christopher     USA/97 1:10.92 1:10.68 2:21.60   33.20
 19  50  6292336 FISCHER, Michael         USA/98 1:12.05 1:09.65 2:21.70   33.92
 20 103  6043681 GAVETT, Tim              USA/98 1:11.14 1:10.67 2:21.81   34.70
 21  20  6039960 BEUTNER, Michael         USA/96 1:11.84 1:10.16 2:22.00   36.06
 22 104  6074280 TURNER, Joshua           USA/98 1:12.17 1:10.04 2:22.21   37.57
 23  41  6153530 BOUCHARD, Zach           USA/97 1:11.74 1:10.83 2:22.57   40.14
 24  24  6075683 KOFOED, Spencer          USA/95 1:12.16 1:10.55 2:22.71   41.14
 25  34  6015028 HYLAND, Christopher      USA/96 1:10.48 1:12.28 2:22.76   41.50
 26  47  6109045 KRUPKA, Jimmy            USA/98 1:12.04 1:11.10 2:23.14   44.22
 27  37 X0000000 MCCONVILLE, Will         CAN/95 1:12.71 1:11.09 2:23.80   48.94
 28  48  6054126 CLERMONT, Ryan           USA/97 1:12.83 1:11.11 2:23.94   49.94
 29  27          DENIS, Fabian            CAN/97 1:13.05 1:11.08 2:24.13   51.30
 30  69  6451991 HORWITZ, Kai             CHI/98 1:13.59 1:10.83 2:24.42   53.38
 31  52  5929062 MACOMBER, Clark          USA/96 1:13.25 1:11.35 2:24.60   54.67
 32  84  6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent          USA/98 1:13.21 1:11.47 2:24.68   55.24
 33  36  6085831 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastia  USA/97 1:12.65 1:12.09 2:24.74   55.67
 34  74  6075139 DESPRES, Jack            USA/98 1:13.19 1:12.15 2:25.34   59.96
 35  79  6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            USA/98 1:14.32 1:11.57 2:25.89   63.90
 36  61  6224445 THOMAS, Devereux         USA/98 1:14.64 1:11.54 2:26.18   65.97
 37  59  5916374 O REILLY, Liam           USA/97 1:12.98 1:13.58 2:26.56   68.69
 38  60  6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick       USA/98 1:14.71 1:11.86 2:26.57   68.76
 39  54  6177612 BRAVERMAN, Andrew        USA/97 1:14.08 1:12.53 2:26.61   69.05
 40  23  6001713 POST, Chris              USA/97 1:14.16 1:12.72 2:26.88   70.98
 41  87  6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          USA/98 1:14.91 1:13.03 2:27.94   78.57
 42  49  6118939 PEAKE, Elijah            USA/97 1:14.65 1:13.47 2:28.12   79.85
 43  65  5962709 BURDETT, Jackson         USA/96 1:14.73 1:13.48 2:28.21   80.50
 44  16  6085278 STODGELL, Spencer        USA/95 1:15.03 1:13.21 2:28.24   80.71
 45  95  6117733 GILLIS, Joseph           USA/98 1:15.28 1:13.15 2:28.43   82.07
 46  80  6192280 CHABOT, A J              USA/97 1:16.03 1:13.09 2:29.12   87.01
 47 106  6097026 HUMPHREYS, R J           USA/98 1:15.36 1:14.38 2:29.74   91.45
 48  55  6444616 NAGUMO, Ryosuke          JPN/97 1:15.24 1:14.68 2:29.92   92.73
 49  64  6085237 WILSON, Matthew          USA/98 1:12.94 1:17.31 2:30.25   95.09
 50  81  6071278 ROWE, James              USA/97 1:15.92 1:14.97 2:30.89   99.67
 51  62  6153027 CHEN, Gavin              USA/96 1:17.31 1:13.59 2:30.90   99.75
 52  75  6421853 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista  ARG/98 1:16.99 1:14.05 2:31.04  100.75
 53  66  6036933 MUZILLA, Bennett         USA/97 1:16.68 1:14.69 2:31.37  103.11
 54 112  6079990 KENNEDY, Christian       USA/96 1:19.01 1:13.46 2:32.47  110.98
 55  83  6183412 ROBINSON, Sean           USA/97 1:18.05 1:15.03 2:33.08  115.34
 56 111  6082598 FLANAGAN, Yale           USA/98 1:19.45 1:14.35 2:33.80  120.50
 57  89  6014229 BALSER, Griffen          USA/96 1:19.64 1:14.58 2:34.22  123.50

20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0081     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0081                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  93  6188957 SULLIVAN, Sean           USA/98 1:19.67 1:14.87 2:34.54  125.79
 59  76  6053706 O KEEFE, Brendan         USA/97 1:18.81 1:16.57 2:35.38  131.80
 60  96  6053656 O KEEFE, Kevin           USA/98 1:20.32 1:16.10 2:36.42  139.24
 61 107  5943154 DECKER, Reilly           USA/97 1:22.94 1:17.44 2:40.38  167.58
 62  94  6140958 BELIVEAU, Nicholas       USA/98 1:19.52 1:23.94 2:43.46  189.62
 63  99  6440846 VELASCO, Faustino        SPA/98 1:23.91 1:19.57 2:43.48  189.76
 64 100  6555219 MIRZAN, Othman           MAS/94 1:26.43 1:24.35 2:50.78  241.99
 65 101 X6552518 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan      TUR/98 1:34.55 1:21.90 2:56.45  282.57

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     13 X0000000 HAWKINS, Devon           CAN/95
      1  6049472 FUCIGNA, Peter           USA/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    114 E6073670 CUVELIER, Luca           USA/97
    110  6193189 KEARING, Henry           USA/98
    109  6089874 GROUT, Tucker            USA/98
    108  6024236 MEYER, Jessie            USA/97
    105  6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan           USA/98
     98  5952262 LA BARBERA, Carl         CAN/97
     92  6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake          USA/98
     91  6242849 KIM, Dashiell            USA/97
     88  6002935 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan      USA/97
     86  6090583 ANTHONY, Connor          USA/97
     82  6192686 WIACEK, Victor           POL/98
     78  6274924 DIGIACOMO, Cameron       USA/97
     77  6052773 MCGRATH, Tanner          USA/96
     73  5952445 ST LAURENT, Chase        USA/97
     71  6158398 LACASSE, Nick            USA/97
     70  6128722 MEYER, Ben               USA/97
     68  6177489 BRAVERMAN, Dale          USA/97
     67  6137913 RILEY, Ryan              USA/97
     63  5941745 GONIN, Sebastian         USA/96
     56  6009948 HANUS, Matthew           USA/97
     53  6123210 MCKIM, Liam              USA/98
     51  6038541 CHERNIN, Zachary         USA/97
     46  6132807 MADDEN, William          USA/97
     44  6093058 KONECSNY, Sebastian      AUS/97
     42  6180962 WEST, Andrew             USA/97
     40  5967344 YOVIENE, Andrew          USA/95
     39  6005722 DONOHUE, Ryan            USA/97
     33  5987888 BANAT, Derek             USA/95

20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0081     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0081                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     31  5958301 MATEL, Samuel            USA/96
     19  6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn         USA/96
     11  6028658 MOONEY, Ryan             USA/96
      3 X0000000 WILLSON, Connor          CAN/96
      2 X0000000 VON APPEN, Sven          CHI/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     90  5946751 HOLMES, Darnell          USA/94
     58  6055859 DELUCA, Dougie           USA/97
     29 E5835368 QUIMBY, Garrett          USA/93
     28  5876404 WILLIAMS, Briggs         USA/96

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    113 E6212322 INGALSBE, Malcolm        USA/98
     97  6273039 WOLFSON, Eli             USA/98
     85  6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   USA/98
     72  6010003 LOZEAU, David            USA/97
     32  6027536 GUTSTEIN, Grant          USA/97
     30 X0000000 BURKS, Jared             CAN/97
     21  6128409 JANCO, Cole              USA/97
     15  6383335 FRISK, David             SWE/97
     10  5984000 SULLIVAN, Aleck          USA/96
      6  5974878 SCHIBLI, Scott           USA/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018










20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0081     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0081                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 20, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5 X0000000  TAYLOR, Aaron                 31.30    31.30      0.00
     2     12  6018923  CAMPBELL, Pate                47.78
     3      8  5976154  KENNEY, Patrick               48.94
     4     17  6036131  WAGNER, Kalle                 52.26
     5      9  6096325  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21    34.21      6.58
     6      7  6033732  FERRI, James                  41.96    41.96      7.94
     7     14  6075071  SLATTERY, Logan               44.18    44.18     11.95
     8     35  6048896  LASH, Max                     74.70
     9     58  6158950  KENDIG, Carter                85.22
    10      4 X0000000  KUUS, Karl                    43.39    43.39     16.17

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     11  6028658  MOONEY, Ryan                  23.98
     1      5 X0000000  TAYLOR, Aaron                 31.30
     5      9  6096325  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21
  DNF1      2 X0000000  VON APPEN, Sven               35.82
     6      7  6033732  FERRI, James                  41.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   167.27  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 195.04   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            42.64

CALCULATED PENALTY  195.04 + 167.27 -  42.64 : 10  =                     31.967
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  31.97

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         31.97

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018

20-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0081     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~