Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Lambert, John        (CAN)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Lazor, James         (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Transue, Jeremy      (USA)       Gray, Parker         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)   -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -B- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -B- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -C- Zach Baker           (USA)   -C- Reilly Curtis        (USA)
             -D- Max Martin           (USA)   -D- Zach Baker           (USA)
             -E-                      (USA)   -E- Max Martin           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(43)                          46/(44)
START TIME       11.15                            14.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian        USA  1'07.45 1'11.02  2'18.47   0.00
  2  12 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA  1'07.96 1'10.75  2'18.71   1.70
  3  16 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA  1'08.38 1'10.98  2'19.36   6.30
  4   6 6531482 FERRI, James                USA  1'08.80 1'11.22  2'20.02  10.97
  5  10  104233 HAWKINS, Devon              CAN  1'08.83 1'11.33  2'20.16  11.96
  6  23 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA  1'09.42 1'10.86  2'20.28  12.81
  7  21 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA  1'08.76 1'11.87  2'20.63  15.29
  8   2  502236 FRISK, David                SWE  1'08.49 1'12.18  2'20.67  15.57
  9  49 6532117 FISCHER, Michael            USA  1'10.06 1'10.89  2'20.95  17.55
 10 101 6532173 SMITH, Spencer              USA  1'10.10 1'10.88  2'20.98  17.76
 11  18 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA  1'09.45 1'11.56  2'21.01  17.98
 12  56 6532171 KENDIG, Carter              USA  1'09.87 1'11.47  2'21.34  20.31
 13  11 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA  1'09.79 1'11.75  2'21.54  21.73
 14  30 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA  1'09.99 1'11.69  2'21.68  22.72
 15  33 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA  1'08.63 1'13.55  2'22.18  26.26


21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0265.1018     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  24  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN  1'10.47 1'11.83  2'22.30  27.11
 17  25 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA  1'09.90 1'12.58  2'22.48  28.38
 18  13  104388 WILLSON, Connor             CAN  1'09.74 1'12.82  2'22.56  28.95
 19  15 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA  1'09.70 1'12.94  2'22.64  29.51
 20 102 6532124 GAVETT, Tim                 USA  1'10.17 1'12.54  2'22.71  30.01
 21  19 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA  1'10.12 1'12.70  2'22.82  30.79
 22  26  104504 DENIS, Fabian               CAN  1'10.41 1'12.49  2'22.90  31.35
 23  46 6532116 KRUPKA, Jimmy               USA  1'10.83 1'12.24  2'23.07  32.56
 24  42 6531859 KANNEGIESER, William        USA  1'10.89 1'12.29  2'23.18  33.33
 25  52 6532220 MCKIM, Liam                 USA  1'09.60 1'13.67  2'23.27  33.97
 26  40 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA  1'10.82 1'12.56  2'23.38  34.75
 27  58 6532107 GALLAGHER, Patrick          USA  1'10.77 1'13.12  2'23.89  38.36
 28  44 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA  1'10.50 1'13.47  2'23.97  38.93
 29  86 6531873 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan         USA  1'11.40 1'12.69  2'24.09  39.77
 30  47 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA  1'11.32 1'12.86  2'24.18  40.41
 31  55 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA  1'11.37 1'12.86  2'24.23  40.77
 32 113 6532045 CUVELIER, Luca              USA  1'11.35 1'13.21  2'24.56  43.10
 33  77 6532115 WETZEL, Tyler               USA  1'11.57 1'13.01  2'24.58  43.24
 34  82 6532086 GUTSTEIN, Trent             USA  1'11.01 1'13.58  2'24.59  43.31
 35  39 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA  1'12.07 1'12.66  2'24.73  44.30
 36  37 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA  1'11.60 1'13.47  2'25.07  46.71
 37  67  110409 HORWITZ, Kai                CHI  1'12.66 1'12.55  2'25.21  47.70
 38 103 6532157 TURNER, Joshua              USA  1'11.72 1'13.60  2'25.32  48.48
 39  22 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA  1'11.66 1'13.96  2'25.62  50.60
 40  51 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA  1'11.68 1'14.13  2'25.81  51.95
 41  48 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA  1'12.12 1'14.15  2'26.27  55.20
 42  57 6532047 O REILLY, Liam              USA  1'12.22 1'14.07  2'26.29  55.34
 43  71 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA  1'12.43 1'14.64  2'27.07  60.87
 44  28  104551 BURKS, Jared                CAN  1'10.90 1'16.47  2'27.37  62.99
 45  70 6531868 LOZEAU, David               USA  1'12.93 1'15.02  2'27.95  67.09
 46  83 6532112 LILLEY, Austin Michael      USA  1'12.74 1'15.22  2'27.96  67.16
 47  61 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA  1'13.22 1'15.53  2'28.75  72.76
 48  38 6531564 DICKEY, Lawrence            USA  1'13.24 1'15.71  2'28.95  74.17
 49  94 6532141 GILLIS, Joseph              USA  1'13.54 1'15.50  2'29.04  74.81
 50  64 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA  1'13.01 1'16.17  2'29.18  75.80
 51  50 6531947 CHERNIN, Zachary            USA  1'13.39 1'15.83  2'29.22  76.08
 52  97  104558 LA BARBERA, Carl            CAN  1'13.05 1'16.37  2'29.42  77.50
     91 6532203 GRABOWSKI, Jake             USA  1'13.53 1'15.89  2'29.42  77.50
 54  54 6300351 NAGUMO, Ryosuke             JPN  1'13.83 1'15.74  2'29.57  78.56
 55  65 6532063 RILEY, Ryan                 USA  1'14.27 1'16.54  2'30.81  87.33
 56  63 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA  1'14.10 1'16.86  2'30.96  88.40
 57  76 6532034 DIGIACOMO, Cameron          USA  1'14.67 1'16.57  2'31.24  90.38

21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0265.1018     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  72 6532159 DESPRES, Jack               USA  1'16.07 1'15.33  2'31.40  91.51
 59  87 6531815 BALSER, Griffen             USA  1'14.78 1'17.03  2'31.81  94.41
 60  79 6531923 ROWE, James                 USA  1'14.79 1'17.58  2'32.37  98.38
 61  81 6531957 ROBINSON, Sean              USA  1'14.66 1'18.37  2'33.03 103.05
 62  73   30394 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista     ARG  1'14.44 1'18.63  2'33.07 103.33
 63  95 6532201 O KEEFE, Kevin              USA  1'15.53 1'17.84  2'33.37 105.45
 64 110 6532176 FLANAGAN, Yale              USA  1'15.74 1'17.79  2'33.53 106.58
 65 104 6532292 SCHMITT, Ethan              USA  1'16.54 1'17.14  2'33.68 107.65
 66 105 6532238 HUMPHREYS, R J              USA  1'15.48 1'19.10  2'34.58 114.02
 67  93 6532231 BELIVEAU, Nicholas          USA  1'15.54 1'19.49  2'35.03 117.20
 68 108 6532133 GROUT, Tucker               USA  1'16.46 1'18.62  2'35.08 117.55
 69  99  960700 MIRZAN, Othman              MAS  1'24.68 1'24.82  2'49.50 219.61
 70 100  520174 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan         TUR  1'23.11 1'26.62  2'49.73 221.24

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     89 6531887 SILBERNAGEL, Erik           USA
     88 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA
     80  430785 WIACEK, Victor              POL
     27 6531663 WILLIAMS, Briggs            USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    112 6532111 INGALSBE, Malcolm           USA
    109 6532192 KEARING, Henry              USA
    107 6532077 MEYER, Jessie               USA
    106 6531938 DECKER, Reilly              USA
     96 6532139 WOLFSON, Eli                USA
     92 6532195 SULLIVAN, Sean              USA
     75 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA
     74 6531876 O KEEFE, Brendan            USA
     68 6531997 MEYER, Ben                  USA
     66 6531839 BRAVERMAN, Dale             USA
     60 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA
     45 6531869 MADDEN, William             USA
     43   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS
     35  104301 MCCONVILLE, Will            CAN
     34 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA
     32 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA
     29 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     20 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA
     17  104552 ARMSTRONG, Carter           CAN
     14 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck             USA
      9  104238 KUUS, Karl                  CAN

21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0265.1018     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

      5  110383 VON APPEN, Sven             CHI
      3 6531981 SLATTERY, Logan             USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     90 6531970 KIM, Dashiell               USA   GATE   20

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    111 6531860 KENNEDY, Christian          USA
     98  492218 VELASCO, Faustino           SPA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     85 6532148 RODRICK, Hunter             USA
     84 6531901 ANTHONY, Connor             USA
     78 6531994 CHABOT, A J                 USA
     69 6531955 LACASSE, Nick               USA
     62 6532150 WILSON, Matthew             USA
     59 6532183 THOMAS, Devereux            USA
     53 6531838 BRAVERMAN, Andrew           USA
     41 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA
     36 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA
     31 6531323 BANAT, Derek                USA
      8 6531519 MOONEY, Ryan                USA
      7  104307 TAYLOR, Aaron               CAN
      1 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018











21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0265.1018     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4  6531852  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21    34.21      0.00
     2     12  6531917  CAMPBELL, Pate                51.14    51.14      1.70
     3     16  6531892  WAGNER, Kalle                 56.76
     4      6  6531482  FERRI, James                  41.96    41.96     10.97
     5     10   104233  HAWKINS, Devon                49.00    49.00     11.96
     6     23  6531593  KOFOED, Spencer               65.06
     7     21  6531598  JORDAN, Colby                 63.77
     8      2   502236  FRISK, David                  54.62    54.62     15.57
     9     49  6532117  FISCHER, Michael              86.02
    10    103  6532173  SMITH, Spencer               999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2      8  6531519  MOONEY, Ryan                  23.98
  DNF2      7   104307  TAYLOR, Aaron                 31.30
     1      4  6531852  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21
  DNF1      5   110383  VON APPEN, Sven               35.82
     4      6  6531482  FERRI, James                  41.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   167.27  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 230.93   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            40.20

CALCULATED PENALTY  230.93 + 167.27 -  40.20 : 10  =                     35.800
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  35.80
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         38.80

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018

21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0265.1018     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0082                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Lambert, John        (CAN)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Lazor, James         (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Transue, Jeremy      (USA)       Gray, Parker         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)   -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -B- Nick Skovran         (USA)   -B- Nick Skovran         (USA)
             -C- Zach Baker           (USA)   -C- Reilly Curtis        (USA)
             -D- Max Martin           (USA)   -D- Zach Baker           (USA)
             -E-                      (USA)   -E- Max Martin           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   45/(43)                          46/(44)
START TIME       11.15                            14.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-12 C F:-12 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   36.16    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4  6096325 GALLAGHER, Christian     USA/97 1:07.45 1:11.02 2:18.47    0.00
  2  12  6018923 CAMPBELL, Pate           USA/97 1:07.96 1:10.75 2:18.71    1.70
  3  16  6036131 WAGNER, Kalle            USA/97 1:08.38 1:10.98 2:19.36    6.30
  4   6  6033732 FERRI, James             USA/96 1:08.80 1:11.22 2:20.02   10.97
  5  10 X0000000 HAWKINS, Devon           CAN/95 1:08.83 1:11.33 2:20.16   11.96
  6  23  6075683 KOFOED, Spencer          USA/95 1:09.42 1:10.86 2:20.28   12.81
  7  21  5979687 JORDAN, Colby            USA/96 1:08.76 1:11.87 2:20.63   15.29
  8   2  6383335 FRISK, David             SWE/97 1:08.49 1:12.18 2:20.67   15.57
  9  49  6292336 FISCHER, Michael         USA/98 1:10.06 1:10.89 2:20.95   17.55
 10 101  6033138 SMITH, Spencer           USA/98 1:10.10 1:10.88 2:20.98   17.76
 11  18  6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn         USA/96 1:09.45 1:11.56 2:21.01   17.98
 12  56  6158950 KENDIG, Carter           USA/98 1:09.87 1:11.47 2:21.34   20.31
 13  11  5974878 SCHIBLI, Scott           USA/97 1:09.79 1:11.75 2:21.54   21.73
 14  30  6027536 GUTSTEIN, Grant          USA/97 1:09.99 1:11.69 2:21.68   22.72
 15  33  6048896 LASH, Max                USA/96 1:08.63 1:13.55 2:22.18   26.26


21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0082     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0082                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  24  6517039 MCVEY, Max               CAN/97 1:10.47 1:11.83 2:22.30   27.11
 17  25  6056386 OSBORNE, Gregory         USA/97 1:09.90 1:12.58 2:22.48   28.38
 18  13 X0000000 WILLSON, Connor          CAN/96 1:09.74 1:12.82 2:22.56   28.95
 19  15  5976154 KENNEY, Patrick          USA/97 1:09.70 1:12.94 2:22.64   29.51
 20 102  6043681 GAVETT, Tim              USA/98 1:10.17 1:12.54 2:22.71   30.01
 21  19  6039960 BEUTNER, Michael         USA/96 1:10.12 1:12.70 2:22.82   30.79
 22  26          DENIS, Fabian            CAN/97 1:10.41 1:12.49 2:22.90   31.35
 23  46  6109045 KRUPKA, Jimmy            USA/98 1:10.83 1:12.24 2:23.07   32.56
 24  42  6011092 KANNEGIESER, William     USA/97 1:10.89 1:12.29 2:23.18   33.33
 25  52  6123210 MCKIM, Liam              USA/98 1:09.60 1:13.67 2:23.27   33.97
 26  40  6153530 BOUCHARD, Zach           USA/97 1:10.82 1:12.56 2:23.38   34.75
 27  58  6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick       USA/98 1:10.77 1:13.12 2:23.89   38.36
 28  44  5972633 BERTRAM, Christopher     USA/97 1:10.50 1:13.47 2:23.97   38.93
 29  86  6002935 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan      USA/97 1:11.40 1:12.69 2:24.09   39.77
 30  47  6054126 CLERMONT, Ryan           USA/97 1:11.32 1:12.86 2:24.18   40.41
 31  55  6009948 HANUS, Matthew           USA/97 1:11.37 1:12.86 2:24.23   40.77
 32 113  6073670 CUVELIER, Luca           USA/97 1:11.35 1:13.21 2:24.56   43.10
 33  77  6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            USA/98 1:11.57 1:13.01 2:24.58   43.24
 34  82  6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent          USA/98 1:11.01 1:13.58 2:24.59   43.31
 35  39  5967344 YOVIENE, Andrew          USA/95 1:12.07 1:12.66 2:24.73   44.30
 36  37  6005722 DONOHUE, Ryan            USA/97 1:11.60 1:13.47 2:25.07   46.71
 37  67  6451991 HORWITZ, Kai             CHI/98 1:12.66 1:12.55 2:25.21   47.70
 38 103  6074280 TURNER, Joshua           USA/98 1:11.72 1:13.60 2:25.32   48.48
 39  22  6001713 POST, Chris              USA/97 1:11.66 1:13.96 2:25.62   50.60
 40  51  5929062 MACOMBER, Clark          USA/96 1:11.68 1:14.13 2:25.81   51.95
 41  48  6118939 PEAKE, Elijah            USA/97 1:12.12 1:14.15 2:26.27   55.20
 42  57  5916374 O REILLY, Liam           USA/97 1:12.22 1:14.07 2:26.29   55.34
 43  71  5952445 ST LAURENT, Chase        USA/97 1:12.43 1:14.64 2:27.07   60.87
 44  28 X0000000 BURKS, Jared             CAN/97 1:10.90 1:16.47 2:27.37   62.99
 45  70  6010003 LOZEAU, David            USA/97 1:12.93 1:15.02 2:27.95   67.09
 46  83  6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   USA/98 1:12.74 1:15.22 2:27.96   67.16
 47  61  5941745 GONIN, Sebastian         USA/96 1:13.22 1:15.53 2:28.75   72.76
 48  38  5947106 DICKEY, Lawrence         USA/96 1:13.24 1:15.71 2:28.95   74.17
 49  94  6117733 GILLIS, Joseph           USA/98 1:13.54 1:15.50 2:29.04   74.81
 50  64  6036933 MUZILLA, Bennett         USA/97 1:13.01 1:16.17 2:29.18   75.80
 51  50  6038541 CHERNIN, Zachary         USA/97 1:13.39 1:15.83 2:29.22   76.08
 52  97  5952262 LA BARBERA, Carl         CAN/97 1:13.05 1:16.37 2:29.42   77.50
     91  6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake          USA/98 1:13.53 1:15.89 2:29.42   77.50
 54  54  6444616 NAGUMO, Ryosuke          JPN/97 1:13.83 1:15.74 2:29.57   78.56
 55  65  6137913 RILEY, Ryan              USA/97 1:14.27 1:16.54 2:30.81   87.33
 56  63  5962709 BURDETT, Jackson         USA/96 1:14.10 1:16.86 2:30.96   88.40
 57  76  6274924 DIGIACOMO, Cameron       USA/97 1:14.67 1:16.57 2:31.24   90.38

21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0082     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0082                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  72  6075139 DESPRES, Jack            USA/98 1:16.07 1:15.33 2:31.40   91.51
 59  87  6014229 BALSER, Griffen          USA/96 1:14.78 1:17.03 2:31.81   94.41
 60  79  6071278 ROWE, James              USA/97 1:14.79 1:17.58 2:32.37   98.38
 61  81  6183412 ROBINSON, Sean           USA/97 1:14.66 1:18.37 2:33.03  103.05
 62  73  6421853 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista  ARG/98 1:14.44 1:18.63 2:33.07  103.33
 63  95  6053656 O KEEFE, Kevin           USA/98 1:15.53 1:17.84 2:33.37  105.45
 64 110  6082598 FLANAGAN, Yale           USA/98 1:15.74 1:17.79 2:33.53  106.58
 65 104  6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan           USA/98 1:16.54 1:17.14 2:33.68  107.65
 66 105  6097026 HUMPHREYS, R J           USA/98 1:15.48 1:19.10 2:34.58  114.02
 67  93  6140958 BELIVEAU, Nicholas       USA/98 1:15.54 1:19.49 2:35.03  117.20
 68 108  6089874 GROUT, Tucker            USA/98 1:16.46 1:18.62 2:35.08  117.55
 69  99  6555219 MIRZAN, Othman           MAS/94 1:24.68 1:24.82 2:49.50  219.61
 70 100 X6552518 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan      TUR/98 1:23.11 1:26.62 2:49.73  221.24

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     89  6113104 SILBERNAGEL, Erik        USA/97
     88  5946751 HOLMES, Darnell          USA/94
     80  6192686 WIACEK, Victor           POL/98
     27  5876404 WILLIAMS, Briggs         USA/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    112  6212322 INGALSBE, Malcolm        USA/98
    109  6193189 KEARING, Henry           USA/98
    107  6024236 MEYER, Jessie            USA/97
    106  5943154 DECKER, Reilly           USA/97
     96  6273039 WOLFSON, Eli             USA/98
     92  6188957 SULLIVAN, Sean           USA/98
     75  6052773 MCGRATH, Tanner          USA/96
     74  6053706 O KEEFE, Brendan         USA/97
     68  6128722 MEYER, Ben               USA/97
     66  6177489 BRAVERMAN, Dale          USA/97
     60  6153027 CHEN, Gavin              USA/96
     45  6132807 MADDEN, William          USA/97
     43  6093058 KONECSNY, Sebastian      AUS/97
     35 X0000000 MCCONVILLE, Will         CAN/95
     34  6085831 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian USA/97
     32  6015028 HYLAND, Christopher      USA/96
     29  5958301 MATEL, Samuel            USA/96
     20  6128409 JANCO, Cole              USA/97
     17  6440390 ARMSTRONG, Carter        CAN/97
     14  5984000 SULLIVAN, Aleck          USA/96
      9 X0000000 KUUS, Karl               CAN/95

21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0082     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0082                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

      5 X0000000 VON APPEN, Sven          CHI/97
      3  6075071 SLATTERY, Logan          USA/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     90  6242849 KIM, Dashiell            USA/97   GATE   20

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    111  6079990 KENNEDY, Christian       USA/96
     98  6440846 VELASCO, Faustino        SPA/98

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     85  6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          USA/98
     84  6090583 ANTHONY, Connor          USA/97
     78  6192280 CHABOT, A J              USA/97
     69  6158398 LACASSE, Nick            USA/97
     62  6085237 WILSON, Matthew          USA/98
     59  6224445 THOMAS, Devereux         USA/98
     53  6177612 BRAVERMAN, Andrew        USA/97
     41  6180962 WEST, Andrew             USA/97
     36  6080907 CHAMBERS, Brian          USA/97
     31  5987888 BANAT, Derek             USA/95
      8  6028658 MOONEY, Ryan             USA/96
      7 X0000000 TAYLOR, Aaron            CAN/95
      1  6085278 STODGELL, Spencer        USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018











21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0082     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0082                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 21, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4  6096325  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21    34.21      0.00
     2     12  6018923  CAMPBELL, Pate                47.78    47.78      1.70
     3     16  6036131  WAGNER, Kalle                 52.26    52.26      6.30
     4      6  6033732  FERRI, James                  41.96    41.96     10.97
     5     10 X0000000  HAWKINS, Devon                49.00    49.00     11.96
     6     23  6075683  KOFOED, Spencer               65.06
     7     21  5979687  JORDAN, Colby                 63.77
     8      2  6383335  FRISK, David                  53.50
     9     49  6292336  FISCHER, Michael              83.34
    10    103  6033138  SMITH, Spencer                83.51

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2      8  6028658  MOONEY, Ryan                  23.98
  DNF2      7 X0000000  TAYLOR, Aaron                 31.30
     1      4  6096325  GALLAGHER, Christian          34.21
  DNF1      5 X0000000  VON APPEN, Sven               35.82
     4      6  6033732  FERRI, James                  41.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   167.27  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 225.21   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            30.93

CALCULATED PENALTY  225.21 + 167.27 -  30.93 : 10  =                     36.155
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  36.16

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         36.16

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018

21-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0082     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~