Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

Kate Apple

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Lambert, John        (CAN)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Kaufman, Sylvan      (USA)   START                        765 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       594 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                171 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tautkus, James       (USA)       Daigneault, J P      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Phil Ratte           (USA)   -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -B- Andrew McNealus      (USA)   -B- Andrew McNealus      (USA)
             -C- Tucker Marshall      (USA)   -C- Tucker Marshall      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(49)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 6530840 DUFFY, Danny                USA    43.68   46.00  1'29.68   0.00
  2   9 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck             USA    44.89   46.09  1'30.98  10.44
  3  13 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA    45.40   46.21  1'31.61  15.50
  4   3 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA    45.11   46.69  1'31.80  17.02
  5  24 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA    46.01   46.68  1'32.69  24.17
  6  26 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA    46.17   46.59  1'32.76  24.73
  7   6 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA    45.54   47.42  1'32.96  26.33
  8   4  104388 WILLSON, Connor             CAN    45.60   47.62  1'33.22  28.42
  9  88 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA    47.32   45.98  1'33.30  29.06
 10  25 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA    46.56   46.76  1'33.32  29.22
 11  38 6531873 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan         USA    47.26   46.17  1'33.43  30.11
 12  17  104233 HAWKINS, Devon              CAN    46.45   47.27  1'33.72  32.44
 13  23 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA    46.44   47.58  1'34.02  34.84
 14  53 6531859 KANNEGIESER, William        USA    47.83   46.20  1'34.03  34.92
 15  29 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian        USA    46.05   48.07  1'34.12  35.65


22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0262.1018     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  33 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA    47.16   47.13  1'34.29  37.01
 17  34 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA    47.29   47.02  1'34.31  37.17
 18  36 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA    47.05   47.28  1'34.33  37.33
 19  37   40607 COULL, Harrison             AUS    46.89   47.45  1'34.34  37.41
 20  39 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA    47.75   46.63  1'34.38  37.73
 21  41 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA    47.56   47.06  1'34.62  39.66
     32 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA    47.86   46.76  1'34.62  39.66
 23  65 6532116 KRUPKA, Jimmy               USA    47.31   47.35  1'34.66  39.98
 24  16 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA    46.18   48.51  1'34.69  40.22
 25  40  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN    47.22   48.43  1'35.65  47.93
 26  67 6532171 KENDIG, Carter              USA    47.95   48.35  1'36.30  53.15
 27  47 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA    48.58   48.34  1'36.92  58.13
 28  60 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA    49.46   47.47  1'36.93  58.21
 29  78 6532086 GUTSTEIN, Trent             USA    49.36   48.67  1'38.03  67.04
 30  51 6532107 GALLAGHER, Patrick          USA    49.36   49.19  1'38.55  71.21
 31  10  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN    51.77   47.28  1'39.05  75.23
 32  30 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA    49.20   50.11  1'39.31  77.31
 33  69 6531955 LACASSE, Nick               USA    49.06   50.26  1'39.32  77.40
 34  48 6531860 KENNEDY, Christian          USA    49.80   49.83  1'39.63  79.88
 35  45 6532109 HEJNA, Ethan                USA    49.48   50.32  1'39.80  81.25
 36  74 6531994 CHABOT, A J                 USA    50.35   50.19  1'40.54  87.19
 37  35 6531564 DICKEY, Lawrence            USA    49.55   51.14  1'40.69  88.39
 38 114 6532112 LILLEY, Austin Michael      USA    51.04   49.87  1'40.91  90.16
 39  61 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA    51.03   50.55  1'41.58  95.54
 40  95 6532203 GRABOWSKI, Jake             USA    51.62   51.34  1'42.96 106.62
 41  62 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA    51.75   51.33  1'43.08 107.58
 42  71 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA    52.05   51.79  1'43.84 113.68
 43  85   30394 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista     ARG    52.81   52.00  1'44.81 121.47
 44  86 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA    53.92   51.12  1'45.04 123.32
 45 109  260342 AKOUNDI, Nouri              IRA    54.02   51.28  1'45.30 125.41
 46  91 6532077 MEYER, Jessie               USA    52.89   52.49  1'45.38 126.05
 47 100 6531970 KIM, Dashiell               USA    53.13   52.41  1'45.54 127.33
 48  64  104558 LA BARBERA, Carl            CAN    51.91   53.71  1'45.62 127.98
 49  81 6532238 HUMPHREYS, R J              USA    53.84   54.01  1'47.85 145.88
 50  73   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS    54.49   54.48  1'48.97 154.87
 51 116 6532192 KEARING, Henry              USA    54.99   54.79  1'49.78 161.37
 52  66 6532292 SCHMITT, Ethan              USA    58.69   51.85  1'50.54 167.48
 53  90 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA    56.66   58.31  1'54.97 203.04
 54 115 6532195 SULLIVAN, Sean              USA    54.39 1'01.77  1'56.16 212.60
 55 105 6532141 GILLIS, Joseph              USA  1'03.66   52.70  1'56.36 214.20
 56  96 6531815 BALSER, Griffen             USA    57.31   59.57  1'56.88 218.38
 57 102 6532148 RODRICK, Hunter             USA  1'08.20   50.98  1'59.18 236.84

22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0262.1018     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 107 6532274 JANNKE, Gianni              USA  1'12.58   58.55  2'11.13 332.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    113  430785 WIACEK, Victor              POL
    111  492218 VELASCO, Faustino           SPA
     68 6532157 TURNER, Joshua              USA
     18 6531981 SLATTERY, Logan             USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    119 6532045 CUVELIER, Luca              USA
    118 6532111 INGALSBE, Malcolm           USA
    110 6532231 BELIVEAU, Nicholas          USA
    108 6531923 ROWE, James                 USA
    106 6532183 THOMAS, Devereux            USA
    104 6531997 MEYER, Ben                  USA
    103 6532201 O KEEFE, Kevin              USA
    101 6531938 DECKER, Reilly              USA
     99 6532139 WOLFSON, Eli                USA
     98 6532124 GAVETT, Tim                 USA
     97 6531868 LOZEAU, David               USA
     94 6532115 WETZEL, Tyler               USA
     93 6531869 MADDEN, William             USA
     92 6531887 SILBERNAGEL, Erik           USA
     89 6532117 FISCHER, Michael            USA
     87 6532159 DESPRES, Jack               USA
     83 6531839 BRAVERMAN, Dale             USA
     82 6531838 BRAVERMAN, Andrew           USA
     80 6532016 ALDEN, Alexander            USA
     77 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA
     75 6532176 FLANAGAN, Yale              USA
     70 6531833 LOSTY, Kyle                 USA
     63 6531876 O KEEFE, Brendan            USA
     59 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA
     58 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     57  110409 HORWITZ, Kai                CHI
     55 6532047 O REILLY, Liam              USA
     54 6532018 MRAK, Colden                USA
     50 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA
     46 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA
     28 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA
     27 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA
     21  104552 ARMSTRONG, Carter           CAN

22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0262.1018     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     20 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA
     11  104301 MCCONVILLE, Will            CAN
      8 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA
      7  502236 FRISK, David                SWE
      2  104307 TAYLOR, Aaron               CAN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     76 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA   GATE   49
     72 6532063 RILEY, Ryan                 USA   GATE   49
     44 6531957 ROBINSON, Sean              USA   GATE   48
     31 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA   GATE   49
     22  104504 DENIS, Fabian               CAN   GATE   48
     19 6532150 WILSON, Matthew             USA   GATE   48

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     43 6531947 CHERNIN, Zachary            USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    117 6532133 GROUT, Tucker               USA
    112  520174 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan         TUR
     84 6532034 DIGIACOMO, Cameron          USA
     56 6532220 MCKIM, Liam                 USA
     52 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA
     49 6531323 BANAT, Derek                USA
     42 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA
     15 6531519 MOONEY, Ryan                USA
     14  104238 KUUS, Karl                  CAN
     12  104551 BURKS, Jared                CAN
      5  110383 VON APPEN, Sven             CHI

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     79 6300351 NAGUMO, Ryosuke             JPN   GATE   50

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018





22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0262.1018     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1  6530840  DUFFY, Danny                  37.61    37.61      0.00
     2      9  6531545  SULLIVAN, Aleck               36.65    36.65     10.44
     3     14  6531892  WAGNER, Kalle                 54.49
     4      3  6531486  FUCIGNA, Peter                51.97    51.97     17.02
     5     25  6532004  BOUCHARD, Zach                61.52
     6     27  6531507  LASH, Max                     62.46
     7      6  6531708  MCNAMARA, P Finn              53.63    53.63     26.33
     8      4   104388  WILLSON, Connor               44.28    44.28     28.42
     9     90  6531928  KENNEY, Patrick              129.38
    10     26  6531593  KOFOED, Spencer               62.33

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     15   104238  KUUS, Karl                    34.99
     2      9  6531545  SULLIVAN, Aleck               36.65
  DNF2     16  6531519  MOONEY, Ryan                  36.82
     1      1  6530840  DUFFY, Danny                  37.61
  DNF1     11   104301  MCCONVILLE, Will              41.63

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   187.70  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 224.14   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            82.21

CALCULATED PENALTY  224.14 + 187.70 -  82.21 : 10  =                     32.963
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  32.96
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         35.96

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018

22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0262.1018     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0079                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Lambert, John        (CAN)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Kaufman, Sylvan      (USA)   START                        765 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       594 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                171 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tautkus, James       (USA)       Daigneault, J P      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Phil Ratte           (USA)   -A- Katie Campbell       (USA)
             -B- Andrew McNealus      (USA)   -B- Andrew McNealus      (USA)
             -C- Tucker Marshall      (USA)   -C- Tucker Marshall      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(49)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   32.26    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1  6024913 DUFFY, Danny             USA/94   43.68   46.00 1:29.68    0.00
  2   9  5984000 SULLIVAN, Aleck          USA/96   44.89   46.09 1:30.98   10.44
  3  13  6036131 WAGNER, Kalle            USA/97   45.40   46.21 1:31.61   15.50
  4   3 E6049472 FUCIGNA, Peter           USA/96   45.11   46.69 1:31.80   17.02
  5  24  6153530 BOUCHARD, Zach           USA/97   46.01   46.68 1:32.69   24.17
  6  26  6048896 LASH, Max                USA/96   46.17   46.59 1:32.76   24.73
  7   6  6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn         USA/96   45.54   47.42 1:32.96   26.33
  8   4 X0000000 WILLSON, Connor          CAN/96   45.60   47.62 1:33.22   28.42
  9  88  5976154 KENNEY, Patrick          USA/97   47.32   45.98 1:33.30   29.06
 10  25  6075683 KOFOED, Spencer          USA/95   46.56   46.76 1:33.32   29.22
 11  38  6002935 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan      USA/97   47.26   46.17 1:33.43   30.11
 12  17 X0000000 HAWKINS, Devon           CAN/95   46.45   47.27 1:33.72   32.44
 13  23  6128409 JANCO, Cole              USA/97   46.44   47.58 1:34.02   34.84
 14  53  6011092 KANNEGIESER, William     USA/97   47.83   46.20 1:34.03   34.92
 15  29  6096325 GALLAGHER, Christian     USA/97   46.05   48.07 1:34.12   35.65


22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0079     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0079                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  33  5974878 SCHIBLI, Scott           USA/97   47.16   47.13 1:34.29   37.01
 17  34  5979687 JORDAN, Colby            USA/96   47.29   47.02 1:34.31   37.17
 18  36  6080907 CHAMBERS, Brian          USA/97   47.05   47.28 1:34.33   37.33
 19  37  6552554 COULL, Harrison          AUS/97   46.89   47.45 1:34.34   37.41
 20  39  6015028 HYLAND, Christopher      USA/96   47.75   46.63 1:34.38   37.73
 21  41  6039960 BEUTNER, Michael         USA/96   47.56   47.06 1:34.62   39.66
     32  5967344 YOVIENE, Andrew          USA/95   47.86   46.76 1:34.62   39.66
 23  65  6109045 KRUPKA, Jimmy            USA/98   47.31   47.35 1:34.66   39.98
 24  16  5929062 MACOMBER, Clark          USA/96   46.18   48.51 1:34.69   40.22
 25  40  6517039 MCVEY, Max               CAN/97   47.22   48.43 1:35.65   47.93
 26  67  6158950 KENDIG, Carter           USA/98   47.95   48.35 1:36.30   53.15
 27  47  6009948 HANUS, Matthew           USA/97   48.58   48.34 1:36.92   58.13
 28  60  6153027 CHEN, Gavin              USA/96   49.46   47.47 1:36.93   58.21
 29  78  6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent          USA/98   49.36   48.67 1:38.03   67.04
 30  51  6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick       USA/98   49.36   49.19 1:38.55   71.21
 31  10  6439954 DYMOND, Malcolm          CAN/96   51.77   47.28 1:39.05   75.23
 32  30  5972633 BERTRAM, Christopher     USA/97   49.20   50.11 1:39.31   77.31
 33  69  6158398 LACASSE, Nick            USA/97   49.06   50.26 1:39.32   77.40
 34  48  6079990 KENNEDY, Christian       USA/96   49.80   49.83 1:39.63   79.88
 35  45  6163430 HEJNA, Ethan             USA/98   49.48   50.32 1:39.80   81.25
 36  74  6192280 CHABOT, A J              USA/97   50.35   50.19 1:40.54   87.19
 37  35 E5947106 DICKEY, Lawrence         USA/96   49.55   51.14 1:40.69   88.39
 38 114  6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   USA/98   51.04   49.87 1:40.91   90.16
 39  61  6036933 MUZILLA, Bennett         USA/97   51.03   50.55 1:41.58   95.54
 40  95  6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake          USA/98   51.62   51.34 1:42.96  106.62
 41  62  6029011 KLOSTERMAN, Paul         USA/97   51.75   51.33 1:43.08  107.58
 42  71  5962709 BURDETT, Jackson         USA/96   52.05   51.79 1:43.84  113.68
 43  85  6421853 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista  ARG/98   52.81   52.00 1:44.81  121.47
 44  86  6118939 PEAKE, Elijah            USA/97   53.92   51.12 1:45.04  123.32
 45 109 E6307507 AKOUNDI, Nouri           IRA/98   54.02   51.28 1:45.30  125.41
 46  91  6024236 MEYER, Jessie            USA/97   52.89   52.49 1:45.38  126.05
 47 100  6242849 KIM, Dashiell            USA/97   53.13   52.41 1:45.54  127.33
 48  64  5952262 LA BARBERA, Carl         CAN/97   51.91   53.71 1:45.62  127.98
 49  81  6097026 HUMPHREYS, R J           USA/98   53.84   54.01 1:47.85  145.88
 50  73  6093058 KONECSNY, Sebastian      AUS/97   54.49   54.48 1:48.97  154.87
 51 116  6193189 KEARING, Henry           USA/98   54.99   54.79 1:49.78  161.37
 52  66  6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan           USA/98   58.69   51.85 1:50.54  167.48
 53  90  5946751 HOLMES, Darnell          USA/94   56.66   58.31 1:54.97  203.04
 54 115  6188957 SULLIVAN, Sean           USA/98   54.39 1:01.77 1:56.16  212.60
 55 105  6117733 GILLIS, Joseph           USA/98 1:03.66   52.70 1:56.36  214.20
 56  96  6014229 BALSER, Griffen          USA/96   57.31   59.57 1:56.88  218.38
 57 102  6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          USA/98 1:08.20   50.98 1:59.18  236.84

22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0079     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0079                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58 107  6333265 JANNKE, Gianni           USA/98 1:12.58   58.55 2:11.13  332.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    113  6192686 WIACEK, Victor           POL/98
    111  6440846 VELASCO, Faustino        SPA/98
     68  6074280 TURNER, Joshua           USA/98
     18  6075071 SLATTERY, Logan          USA/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    119  6073670 CUVELIER, Luca           USA/97
    118  6212322 INGALSBE, Malcolm        USA/98
    110  6140958 BELIVEAU, Nicholas       USA/98
    108  6071278 ROWE, James              USA/97
    106  6224445 THOMAS, Devereux         USA/98
    104  6128722 MEYER, Ben               USA/97
    103  6053656 O KEEFE, Kevin           USA/98
    101  5943154 DECKER, Reilly           USA/97
     99  6273039 WOLFSON, Eli             USA/98
     98  6043681 GAVETT, Tim              USA/98
     97  6010003 LOZEAU, David            USA/97
     94  6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            USA/98
     93  6132807 MADDEN, William          USA/97
     92  6113104 SILBERNAGEL, Erik        USA/97
     89  6292336 FISCHER, Michael         USA/98
     87  6075139 DESPRES, Jack            USA/98
     83  6177489 BRAVERMAN, Dale          USA/97
     82  6177612 BRAVERMAN, Andrew        USA/97
     80  6256210 ALDEN, Alexander         USA/97
     77  5941745 GONIN, Sebastian         USA/96
     75  6082598 FLANAGAN, Yale           USA/98
     70  6044952 LOSTY, Kyle              USA/97
     63  6053706 O KEEFE, Brendan         USA/97
     59  6052773 MCGRATH, Tanner          USA/96
     58  5958301 MATEL, Samuel            USA/96
     57  6451991 HORWITZ, Kai             CHI/98
     55  5916374 O REILLY, Liam           USA/97
     54  6129225 MRAK, Colden             USA/97
     50  6054126 CLERMONT, Ryan           USA/97
     46  6085831 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian USA/97
     28  6001713 POST, Chris              USA/97
     27  6085278 STODGELL, Spencer        USA/95
     21  6440390 ARMSTRONG, Carter        CAN/97

22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0079     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0079                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     20  6180962 WEST, Andrew             USA/97
     11 X0000000 MCCONVILLE, Will         CAN/95
      8  6018923 CAMPBELL, Pate           USA/97
      7  6383335 FRISK, David             SWE/97
      2 X0000000 TAYLOR, Aaron            CAN/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     76  5952445 ST LAURENT, Chase        USA/97   GATE   49
     72  6137913 RILEY, Ryan              USA/97   GATE   49
     44  6183412 ROBINSON, Sean           USA/97   GATE   48
     31  6027536 GUTSTEIN, Grant          USA/97   GATE   49
     22          DENIS, Fabian            CAN/97   GATE   48
     19  6085237 WILSON, Matthew          USA/98   GATE   48

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     43  6038541 CHERNIN, Zachary         USA/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    117  6089874 GROUT, Tucker            USA/98
    112 X6552518 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan      TUR/98
     84  6274924 DIGIACOMO, Cameron       USA/97
     56  6123210 MCKIM, Liam              USA/98
     52  6056386 OSBORNE, Gregory         USA/97
     49  5987888 BANAT, Derek             USA/95
     42  6005722 DONOHUE, Ryan            USA/97
     15  6028658 MOONEY, Ryan             USA/96
     14 X0000000 KUUS, Karl               CAN/95
     12 X0000000 BURKS, Jared             CAN/97
      5 X0000000 VON APPEN, Sven          CHI/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     79  6444616 NAGUMO, Ryosuke          JPN/97   GATE   50

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018





22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0079     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0079                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 22, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1  6024913  DUFFY, Danny                  37.61    37.61      0.00
     2      9  5984000  SULLIVAN, Aleck               35.60    35.60     10.44
     3     14  6036131  WAGNER, Kalle                 51.49    51.49     15.50
     4      3 E6049472  FUCIGNA, Peter                51.97
     5     25  6153530  BOUCHARD, Zach                61.52
     6     27  6048896  LASH, Max                     47.00    47.00     24.73
     7      6  6002299  MCNAMARA, P Finn              53.63
     8      4 X0000000  WILLSON, Connor               44.28    44.28     28.42
     9     90  5976154  KENNEY, Patrick              110.42
    10     26  6075683  KOFOED, Spencer               62.33

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     15 X0000000  KUUS, Karl                    34.99
     2      9  5984000  SULLIVAN, Aleck               35.60
  DNF2     16  6028658  MOONEY, Ryan                  35.87
     1      1  6024913  DUFFY, Danny                  37.61
  DNF1     11 X0000000  MCCONVILLE, Will              41.63

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   185.70  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 215.98   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            79.09

CALCULATED PENALTY  215.98 + 185.70 -  79.09 : 10  =                     32.259
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  32.26

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         32.26

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert, John        (CAN)#1018

22-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0079     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~