Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Lambert. John         (CAN   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          kwasniak, Nick       (CAN)   START                        765 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       594 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                171 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Guyer, Martin        (USA)       Manseau, Jacob       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Isobel Morton        (USA)   -A- Isobel Morton        (USA)
             -B- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -B- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -C- Sophia Meynard       (USA)   -C- Sophia Meynard       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(49)                          56/(53)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY         SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9 6531120 CARDAMONE, Devon            USA    44.82   46.31  1'31.13   0.00
  2   4  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN    45.41   46.18  1'31.59   3.63
  3   1  104388 WILLSON, Connor             CAN    44.78   47.58  1'32.36   9.72
  4  13 6531486 FUCIGNA, Peter              USA    45.86   46.62  1'32.48  10.67
  5  11 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck             USA    47.15   45.64  1'32.79  13.12
  6  15  104551 BURKS, Jared                CAN    45.84   46.99  1'32.83  13.43
  7  10 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA    46.14   46.70  1'32.84  13.51
  8  12 6531519 MOONEY, Ryan                USA    46.09   46.78  1'32.87  13.75
  9  33 6532173 SMITH, Spencer              USA    45.77   47.12  1'32.89  13.91
 10   3  104307 TAYLOR, Aaron               CAN    46.79   46.24  1'33.03  15.01
 11  20 6531981 SLATTERY, Logan             USA    46.01   47.26  1'33.27  16.91
 12  27 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA    46.07   47.40  1'33.47  18.49
 13  26 6531593 KOFOED, Spencer             USA    46.39   47.15  1'33.54  19.04
 14  18 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA    46.49   47.40  1'33.89  21.81
 15  22  104552 ARMSTRONG, Carter           CAN    47.82   46.24  1'34.06  23.15


23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0263.1018     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  24 6531978 JANCO, Cole                 USA    46.56   47.69  1'34.25  24.65
 17  61 6531464 CHEN, Gavin                 USA    47.93   46.49  1'34.42  25.99
 18  39   40607 COULL, Harrison             AUS    47.80   46.82  1'34.62  27.57
 19  42  104544 MCVEY, Max                  CAN    48.16   46.61  1'34.77  28.76
 20  58  110409 HORWITZ, Kai                CHI    48.28   47.19  1'35.47  34.29
 21  52 6532107 GALLAGHER, Patrick          USA    47.77   47.94  1'35.71  36.19
 22  69 6531955 LACASSE, Nick               USA    47.78   47.97  1'35.75  36.50
 23  68 6532171 KENDIG, Carter              USA    48.26   47.58  1'35.84  37.21
      5 6531186 PLANT, Riley                USA    45.61   50.23  1'35.84  37.21
 25  57 6532220 MCKIM, Liam                 USA    48.78   47.56  1'36.34  41.16
 26  78 6532086 GUTSTEIN, Trent             USA    48.96   48.72  1'37.68  51.75
 27  44 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA    48.80   49.08  1'37.88  53.33
 28  94 6532115 WETZEL, Tyler               USA    49.33   49.21  1'38.54  58.54
 29  49 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA    49.69   49.09  1'38.78  60.44
 30  46 6531957 ROBINSON, Sean              USA    49.36   49.54  1'38.90  61.39
 31 102 6532148 RODRICK, Hunter             USA    50.41   50.27  1'40.68  75.45
 32  48 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA    49.64   51.34  1'40.98  77.82
 33  66 6532116 KRUPKA, Jimmy               USA    52.61   48.72  1'41.33  80.59
 34  70 6531833 LOSTY, Kyle                 USA    49.81   51.70  1'41.51  82.01
 35  79 6300351 NAGUMO, Ryosuke             JPN    51.15   50.56  1'41.71  83.59
 36  85   30394 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista     ARG    50.94   50.94  1'41.88  84.93
 37  71 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA    51.00   50.89  1'41.89  85.01
 38 105 6532141 GILLIS, Joseph              USA    51.58   50.68  1'42.26  87.94
 39  65  104558 LA BARBERA, Carl            CAN    50.93   52.46  1'43.39  96.86
 40  14  934627 CLIFFORD, James             USA    56.64   47.54  1'44.18 103.11
 41  72 6532063 RILEY, Ryan                 USA    53.38   51.47  1'44.85 108.40
 42 108 6531923 ROWE, James                 USA    52.98   52.29  1'45.27 111.72
 43 114 6532195 SULLIVAN, Sean              USA    54.18   51.71  1'45.89 116.62
 44 116 6532133 GROUT, Tucker               USA    53.61   53.11  1'46.72 123.17
 45  83 6531839 BRAVERMAN, Dale             USA    53.79   53.16  1'46.95 124.99
 46  81 6532238 HUMPHREYS, R J              USA    53.62   53.34  1'46.96 125.07
 47 103 6532201 O KEEFE, Kevin              USA    56.34   54.82  1'51.16 158.25
 48 107 6532274 JANNKE, Gianni              USA    57.80   59.58  1'57.38 207.40
 49  90 6530968 HOLMES, Darnell             USA  1'02.14   57.18  1'59.32 222.72

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    118 6532111 INGALSBE, Malcolm           USA
     51 6531323 BANAT, Derek                USA





23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0263.1018     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    119 6532045 CUVELIER, Luca              USA
    117 6532067 ELLIOTT, Matthew            USA
    115 6532192 KEARING, Henry              USA
    113 6531821 MCDERMOTT, Patrick          USA
    109  260342 AKOUNDI, Nouri              IRA
    106 6532183 THOMAS, Devereux            USA
    101 6531938 DECKER, Reilly              USA
    100 6531970 KIM, Dashiell               USA
     99 6532139 WOLFSON, Eli                USA
     98 6532124 GAVETT, Tim                 USA
     97 6531868 LOZEAU, David               USA
     96 6531815 BALSER, Griffen             USA
     93 6531869 MADDEN, William             USA
     92 6531887 SILBERNAGEL, Erik           USA
     91 6532077 MEYER, Jessie               USA
     89 6532117 FISCHER, Michael            USA
     88 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA
     87 6532159 DESPRES, Jack               USA
     86 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA
     84 6532034 DIGIACOMO, Cameron          USA
     80 6532016 ALDEN, Alexander            USA
     77 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA
     75 6532176 FLANAGAN, Yale              USA
     73   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS
     63 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA
     62 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA
     60 6531796 MCGRATH, Tanner             USA
     59 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     56 6532047 O REILLY, Liam              USA
     55 6532018 MRAK, Colden                USA
     54 6531859 KANNEGIESER, William        USA
     47 6532109 HEJNA, Ethan                USA
     45 6531947 CHERNIN, Zachary            USA
     41 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA
     40 6531873 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan         USA
     37 6531564 DICKEY, Lawrence            USA
     36 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA
     35 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA
     32 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA
     31 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA
     30 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian        USA

23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0263.1018     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     29 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA
     28 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA
     25 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA
     17 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA
     16 6531708 MCNAMARA, P Finn            USA
      8  110383 VON APPEN, Sven             CHI
      6  104301 MCCONVILLE, Will            CAN
      2  502236 FRISK, David                SWE

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     95 6532203 GRABOWSKI, Jake             USA   GATE   47

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     34 6531627 YOVIENE, Andrew             USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    111  520174 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan         TUR
    110 6532231 BELIVEAU, Nicholas          USA
    104 6531997 MEYER, Ben                  USA
     82 6531838 BRAVERMAN, Andrew           USA
     76 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA
     74 6531994 CHABOT, A J                 USA
     67 6532292 SCHMITT, Ethan              USA
     64 6531876 O KEEFE, Brendan            USA
     53 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA
     50 6531860 KENNEDY, Christian          USA
     43 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA
     38 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA
     21 6532150 WILSON, Matthew             USA
     19  104233 HAWKINS, Devon              CAN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    112 6532112 LILLEY, Austin Michael      USA   GATE   38
     23  104504 DENIS, Fabian               CAN   GATE   24
      7  104238 KUUS, Karl                  CAN   GATE   52

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert. John         (CAN#1018


23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0263.1018     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 


GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9  6531120  CARDAMONE, Devon              34.82    34.82      0.00
     2      4   104429  DYMOND, Malcolm               46.77
     3      1   104388  WILLSON, Connor               44.28    44.28      9.72
     4     14  6531486  FUCIGNA, Peter                51.97
     5     11  6531545  SULLIVAN, Aleck               36.65    36.65     13.12
     6     16   104551  BURKS, Jared                  47.41
     7     10  6531917  CAMPBELL, Pate                51.51
     8     12  6531519  MOONEY, Ryan                  36.82    36.82     13.75
     9     34  6532173  SMITH, Spencer                67.01
    10      3   104307  TAYLOR, Aaron                 46.33    46.33     15.01

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    23      5  6531186  PLANT, Riley                  33.25
     1      9  6531120  CARDAMONE, Devon              34.82
  DSQ2      7   104238  KUUS, Karl                    34.99
     5     11  6531545  SULLIVAN, Aleck               36.65
     8     12  6531519  MOONEY, Ryan                  36.82

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   176.53  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 198.90   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            51.60

CALCULATED PENALTY  198.90 + 176.53 -  51.60 : 10  =                     32.383
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  32.38
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         35.38

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert. John         (CAN#1018

23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: FLM715        USA0263.1018     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0080                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Lambert. John         (CAN   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          kwasniak, Nick       (CAN)   START                        765 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       594 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                171 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Guyer, Martin        (USA)       Manseau, Jacob       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Isobel Morton        (USA)   -A- Isobel Morton        (USA)
             -B- Juliana Skovran      (USA)   -B- Juliana Skovran      (USA)
             -C- Sophia Meynard       (USA)   -C- Sophia Meynard       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(49)                          56/(53)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: PARTLY SUNNY         SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   32.06    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   9  6017396 CARDAMONE, Devon         USA/95   44.82   46.31 1:31.13    0.00
  2   4  6439954 DYMOND, Malcolm          CAN/96   45.41   46.18 1:31.59    3.63
  3   1 X0000000 WILLSON, Connor          CAN/96   44.78   47.58 1:32.36    9.72
  4  13  6049472 FUCIGNA, Peter           USA/96   45.86   46.62 1:32.48   10.67
  5  11  5984000 SULLIVAN, Aleck          USA/96   47.15   45.64 1:32.79   13.12
  6  15 X0000000 BURKS, Jared             CAN/97   45.84   46.99 1:32.83   13.43
  7  10  6018923 CAMPBELL, Pate           USA/97   46.14   46.70 1:32.84   13.51
  8  12  6028658 MOONEY, Ryan             USA/96   46.09   46.78 1:32.87   13.75
  9  33  6033138 SMITH, Spencer           USA/98   45.77   47.12 1:32.89   13.91
 10   3 X0000000 TAYLOR, Aaron            CAN/95   46.79   46.24 1:33.03   15.01
 11  20  6075071 SLATTERY, Logan          USA/97   46.01   47.26 1:33.27   16.91
 12  27  6048896 LASH, Max                USA/96   46.07   47.40 1:33.47   18.49
 13  26  6075683 KOFOED, Spencer          USA/95   46.39   47.15 1:33.54   19.04
 14  18  5929062 MACOMBER, Clark          USA/96   46.49   47.40 1:33.89   21.81
 15  22  6440390 ARMSTRONG, Carter        CAN/97   47.82   46.24 1:34.06   23.15


23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0080     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0080                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  24  6128409 JANCO, Cole              USA/97   46.56   47.69 1:34.25   24.65
 17  61  6153027 CHEN, Gavin              USA/96   47.93   46.49 1:34.42   25.99
 18  39  6552554 COULL, Harrison          AUS/97   47.80   46.82 1:34.62   27.57
 19  42  6517039 MCVEY, Max               CAN/97   48.16   46.61 1:34.77   28.76
 20  58  6451991 HORWITZ, Kai             CHI/98   48.28   47.19 1:35.47   34.29
 21  52  6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick       USA/98   47.77   47.94 1:35.71   36.19
 22  69  6158398 LACASSE, Nick            USA/97   47.78   47.97 1:35.75   36.50
 23  68  6158950 KENDIG, Carter           USA/98   48.26   47.58 1:35.84   37.21
      5 E5935622 PLANT, Riley             USA/95   45.61   50.23 1:35.84   37.21
 25  57  6123210 MCKIM, Liam              USA/98   48.78   47.56 1:36.34   41.16
 26  78  6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent          USA/98   48.96   48.72 1:37.68   51.75
 27  44  6005722 DONOHUE, Ryan            USA/97   48.80   49.08 1:37.88   53.33
 28  94  6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            USA/98   49.33   49.21 1:38.54   58.54
 29  49  6009948 HANUS, Matthew           USA/97   49.69   49.09 1:38.78   60.44
 30  46  6183412 ROBINSON, Sean           USA/97   49.36   49.54 1:38.90   61.39
 31 102  6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          USA/98   50.41   50.27 1:40.68   75.45
 32  48  6085831 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastia  USA/97   49.64   51.34 1:40.98   77.82
 33  66  6109045 KRUPKA, Jimmy            USA/98   52.61   48.72 1:41.33   80.59
 34  70  6044952 LOSTY, Kyle              USA/97   49.81   51.70 1:41.51   82.01
 35  79  6444616 NAGUMO, Ryosuke          JPN/97   51.15   50.56 1:41.71   83.59
 36  85  6421853 BARBEITO, Juan Bautista  ARG/98   50.94   50.94 1:41.88   84.93
 37  71  5962709 BURDETT, Jackson         USA/96   51.00   50.89 1:41.89   85.01
 38 105  6117733 GILLIS, Joseph           USA/98   51.58   50.68 1:42.26   87.94
 39  65  5952262 LA BARBERA, Carl         CAN/97   50.93   52.46 1:43.39   96.86
 40  14  5909817 CLIFFORD, James          USA/91   56.64   47.54 1:44.18  103.11
 41  72  6137913 RILEY, Ryan              USA/97   53.38   51.47 1:44.85  108.40
 42 108  6071278 ROWE, James              USA/97   52.98   52.29 1:45.27  111.72
 43 114  6188957 SULLIVAN, Sean           USA/98   54.18   51.71 1:45.89  116.62
 44 116  6089874 GROUT, Tucker            USA/98   53.61   53.11 1:46.72  123.17
 45  83  6177489 BRAVERMAN, Dale          USA/97   53.79   53.16 1:46.95  124.99
 46  81  6097026 HUMPHREYS, R J           USA/98   53.62   53.34 1:46.96  125.07
 47 103  6053656 O KEEFE, Kevin           USA/98   56.34   54.82 1:51.16  158.25
 48 107  6333265 JANNKE, Gianni           USA/98   57.80   59.58 1:57.38  207.40
 49  90  5946751 HOLMES, Darnell          USA/94 1:02.14   57.18 1:59.32  222.72

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    118  6212322 INGALSBE, Malcolm        USA/98
     51  5987888 BANAT, Derek             USA/95





23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0080     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0080                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    119  6073670 CUVELIER, Luca           USA/97
    117  6078083 ELLIOTT, Matthew         USA/97
    115  6193189 KEARING, Henry           USA/98
    113  6019509 MCDERMOTT, Patrick       USA/96
    109 E6307507 AKOUNDI, Nouri           IRA/98
    106  6224445 THOMAS, Devereux         USA/98
    101  5943154 DECKER, Reilly           USA/97
    100  6242849 KIM, Dashiell            USA/97
     99  6273039 WOLFSON, Eli             USA/98
     98  6043681 GAVETT, Tim              USA/98
     97  6010003 LOZEAU, David            USA/97
     96  6014229 BALSER, Griffen          USA/96
     93  6132807 MADDEN, William          USA/97
     92  6113104 SILBERNAGEL, Erik        USA/97
     91  6024236 MEYER, Jessie            USA/97
     89  6292336 FISCHER, Michael         USA/98
     88  5976154 KENNEY, Patrick          USA/97
     87  6075139 DESPRES, Jack            USA/98
     86  6118939 PEAKE, Elijah            USA/97
     84  6274924 DIGIACOMO, Cameron       USA/97
     80  6256210 ALDEN, Alexander         USA/97
     77  5941745 GONIN, Sebastian         USA/96
     75  6082598 FLANAGAN, Yale           USA/98
     73  6093058 KONECSNY, Sebastian      AUS/97
     63  6029011 KLOSTERMAN, Paul         USA/97
     62  6036933 MUZILLA, Bennett         USA/97
     60  6052773 MCGRATH, Tanner          USA/96
     59  5958301 MATEL, Samuel            USA/96
     56  5916374 O REILLY, Liam           USA/97
     55  6129225 MRAK, Colden             USA/97
     54  6011092 KANNEGIESER, William     USA/97
     47  6163430 HEJNA, Ethan             USA/98
     45  6038541 CHERNIN, Zachary         USA/97
     41  6015028 HYLAND, Christopher      USA/96
     40  6002935 MCCUTCHEON, Tristan      USA/97
     37  5947106 DICKEY, Lawrence         USA/96
     36  5979687 JORDAN, Colby            USA/96
     35  5974878 SCHIBLI, Scott           USA/97
     32  6027536 GUTSTEIN, Grant          USA/97
     31  5972633 BERTRAM, Christopher     USA/97
     30  6096325 GALLAGHER, Christian     USA/97

23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0080     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0080                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     29  6001713 POST, Chris              USA/97
     28  6085278 STODGELL, Spencer        USA/95
     25  6153530 BOUCHARD, Zach           USA/97
     17  6036131 WAGNER, Kalle            USA/97
     16  6002299 MCNAMARA, P Finn         USA/96
      8 X0000000 VON APPEN, Sven          CHI/97
      6 X0000000 MCCONVILLE, Will         CAN/95
      2  6383335 FRISK, David             SWE/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     95  6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake          USA/98   GATE   47

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     34  5967344 YOVIENE, Andrew          USA/95

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    111 X6552518 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan      TUR/98
    110  6140958 BELIVEAU, Nicholas       USA/98
    104  6128722 MEYER, Ben               USA/97
     82  6177612 BRAVERMAN, Andrew        USA/97
     76  5952445 ST LAURENT, Chase        USA/97
     74  6192280 CHABOT, A J              USA/97
     67  6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan           USA/98
     64  6053706 O KEEFE, Brendan         USA/97
     53  6056386 OSBORNE, Gregory         USA/97
     50  6079990 KENNEDY, Christian       USA/96
     43  6039960 BEUTNER, Michael         USA/96
     38  6080907 CHAMBERS, Brian          USA/97
     21  6085237 WILSON, Matthew          USA/98
     19 X0000000 HAWKINS, Devon           CAN/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    112  6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   USA/98   GATE   38
     23          DENIS, Fabian            CAN/97   GATE   24
      7 X0000000 KUUS, Karl               CAN/95   GATE   52

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lambert. John         (CAN#1018


23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0080     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 FIS MEN'S OPEN                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0080                            
GMVS                                                            JANUARY 23, 2015
SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN                                                      Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      9  6017396  CARDAMONE, Devon              34.82    34.82      0.00
     2      4  6439954  DYMOND, Malcolm               46.77
     3      1 X0000000  WILLSON, Connor               44.28    44.28      9.72
     4     14  6049472  FUCIGNA, Peter                51.97
     5     11  5984000  SULLIVAN, Aleck               35.60    35.60     13.12
     6     16 X0000000  BURKS, Jared                  47.41
     7     10  6018923  CAMPBELL, Pate                45.55    45.55     13.51
     8     12  6028658  MOONEY, Ryan                  35.87    35.87     13.75
     9     34  6033138  SMITH, Spencer                51.16
    10      3 X0000000  TAYLOR, Aaron                 46.33

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    23      5 E5935622  PLANT, Riley                  33.25
     1      9  6017396  CARDAMONE, Devon              34.82
  DSQ2      7 X0000000  KUUS, Karl                    34.99
     5     11  5984000  SULLIVAN, Aleck               35.60
     8     12  6028658  MOONEY, Ryan                  35.87

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   174.53  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 196.12   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            50.10

CALCULATED PENALTY  196.12 + 174.53 -  50.10 : 10  =                     32.055
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  32.06

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         32.06

                                     _______________________
                                     Lambert. John         (CAN#1018

23-01-15 / SUGARBUSH-MT. ELLEN      LIST: NLM715               F0080     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~