U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FROZEN FOOT VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1009
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 11, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Reilly, J Timothy (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Snell, Dylan (USA) START 809 M
CHIEF OF RACE Pinder, J David (USA) FINISH 688 M
VERTICAL DROP 121 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U499/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Spencer, Trey (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- AMEDEN, JACKSON (USA) -A- COWLES, SAM (USA)
-B- COWLES, SAM (USA) -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(38) 39/(38)
START TIME 9.30 12.00
WEATHER: RAIN SNOW: SOFTPACK TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 67.98 -----------------------
F=620
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 72 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner BOC/96 39.38 39.36 1:18.74 0.00
2 73 E6093850 Swing, Alva MSA/95 39.93 40.47 1:20.40 13.07
3 68 E6003891 Hladky, Michael SNSC/96 40.63 40.78 1:21.41 21.02
4 79 E5907464 Bender, Jamie SNSC/95 40.86 40.82 1:21.68 23.15
5 74 E5965082 Clark, Skyler SWSC/95 40.52 41.18 1:21.70 23.31
6 91 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas BOC/97 40.99 40.83 1:21.82 24.25
7 78 E6060776 Doshier, Holland SMS/96 41.35 41.12 1:22.47 29.37
8 69 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew BOC/95 40.51 42.03 1:22.54 29.92
9 85 E6137913 Riley, Ryan OMS/97 40.99 42.15 1:23.14 34.65
10 102 E6054084 Trudel, Scott SWSC/97 43.20 42.78 1:25.98 57.01
11 101 E6056741 Mckenna, Jack SWSC/98 42.97 43.17 1:26.14 58.27
12 125 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre MSSC/97 43.51 42.77 1:26.28 59.37
13 129 E6120745 Anderson, Charlie VA/95 44.84 43.53 1:28.37 75.83
14 94 E6237750 Michaels, Brent OMS/97 44.64 44.47 1:29.11 81.65
15 132 E6350805 Harris, Sam BOC/99 50.94 51.60 1:42.54 187.40
11-01-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM714 U1009 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FROZEN FOOT VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1009
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 11, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 103 E6255719 Gardner, Colby BOC/98 1:02.92 44.50 1:47.42 225.83
17 76 E6221221 Hogan, Connor SWSC/97 59.46 1:01.64 2:01.10 333.54
DID NOT START 1st RUN
61 E6135263 Struyk, Griffin UCONN/95
62 E6053706 O'Keefe, Brendan SMS/97
63 E5973557 Wolff, Ian UCONN/93
64 E6146633 Shebell, Tommy KMS/96
65 E6128722 Meyer, Ben SMS/97
66 E6042238 Nebraska, Mark UCONN/94
67 E6066534 Joyce, Patrick UCONN/93
70 E6038749 Byron, Brendan KSC/96
71 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer KMS/95
75 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon UCONN/93
77 E5715503 Brown, Stephen UCONN/91
80 E6033831 DeMuyt, Joseph /97
81 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew SMS/97
82 E6090583 Anthony, Connor MMSC/97
83 E6177489 Braverman, Dale SMS/97
84 E6030829 Tamsin, Marshall UCONN/94
86 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby UCONN/95
87 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will MMSC/94
88 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell MMSC/97
89 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle MMSC/95
90 E6225993 Duddy, Jimmy SMS/96
92 E6014229 Balser, Griffen MMSC/96
95 E6018915 Campbell, Webb MMSC/95
96 E6188957 Sullivan, Sean OMS/98
97 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl MMSC/97
98 E6039523 Schwartz, Cael S6/96
100 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, PatriKMS/97
104 E6142046 Badenhausen, Jack SWSC/97
105 E5828371 Sewersky, Alexander UCONN/91
106 E6263365 Daley, Brooks BOC/98
107 E6031652 Coen, William KSC/98
110 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander MMSC/96
111 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm KSC/98
112 E6246425 Badenhausen, Andrew SWSC/99
115 E6146419 Sirlin, Grant BOC/98
116 E6035133 Barrett, Hunter SWSC/97
117 E6162283 Riley, Aidan OMS/99
118 E6089296 Gross, Thomas KSC/98
11-01-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM714 U1009 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FROZEN FOOT VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1009
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 11, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT START 1st RUN
120 E6039192 Wood, Spencer KMS/97
122 E6360918 Anderegg, Chad MSTC/98
123 E6148795 Cannistraro, William KSC/97
124 E6112403 Kresic, Alexander UCONN/95
127 E6146237 Paras, Nicholas MSTC/97
128 E6280730 Hanlon, Conor OKEMO/97
130 E6261482 Hynes, Ethan MSSC/99
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
99 E5954425 Koski, Nick SWSC/96
108 E6195267 Ashman, Campbell OKEMO/98
114 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan BOC/99
121 E6159438 Schoff, Brendan /98
126 E6446175 Bergman, Edward KSC/99
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
119 E6451018 Verrilli, Zachary BOC/98 GATE 0
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
93 E6184709 Swinarton, Tim BOC/96
133 X6464846 Bjarnason, Casper SMS/97
109 E6216107 Herrmann, A J MSA/98
131 E6195580 Cook, Peter BOC/99
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Reilly, J Timothy (USA)
11-01-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM714 U1009 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
FROZEN FOOT VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1009
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 11, 2014
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 72 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner 80.82 80.82 0.00
2 73 E6093850 Swing, Alva 56.12 56.12 13.07
3 68 E6003891 Hladky, Michael 83.73 83.73 21.02
4 79 E5907464 Bender, Jamie 105.41
5 74 E5965082 Clark, Skyler 77.24 77.24 23.31
6 91 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas 119.14
7 78 E6060776 Doshier, Holland 104.35
8 69 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew 85.63 85.63 29.92
9 85 E6137913 Riley, Ryan 110.02
10 102 E6054084 Trudel, Scott 149.42
THE BEST 5 AT START:
2 73 E6093850 Swing, Alva 56.12
5 74 E5965082 Clark, Skyler 77.24
1 72 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner 80.82
3 68 E6003891 Hladky, Michael 83.73
8 69 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew 85.63
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 383.54 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 383.54 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 87.32
CALCULATED PENALTY 383.54 + 383.54 - 87.32 : 10 = 67.976
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 67.98
PENALTY APPLIED: 67.98
_______________________
Reilly, J Timothy (USA)
11-01-14 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM714 U1009 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|