Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U12 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0884                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE       BLACK SNAKE/SNAKEBITE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        607 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       512 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/85/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- MAvin, Kyle          (USA)   -A- Marvin, Kyle         (USA)
             -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)   -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)
             -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)   -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)
             -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)   -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(31)                          31/(31)
START TIME        9.30                            23.00
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  22 E6324301 Zubarik, Olivia             /03   31.08   32.90 1:03.98
  2  53 E6323400 Boes, Noelle                /04   31.95   32.17 1:04.12
  3  82 E6269413 Cole, Audrey                /03   31.73   33.67 1:05.40
  4  80 E6386504 Cahill, Lauren              /03   32.12   33.29 1:05.41
  5  51 E6452781 Mitchell, Isabella          /04   33.33   32.63 1:05.96
  6   1 E6470382 Loveless, Anna              /04   33.41   32.83 1:06.24
  7  77 E6429327 Timmerman, Alsacia          /03   32.53   34.13 1:06.66
  8  79 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie          /04   33.48   33.30 1:06.78
  9   2 E6427116 Devir, Lindsey              /04   32.94   34.00 1:06.94
 10  21 E6443297 Kogut, Gretchen             /03   33.87   33.33 1:07.20
 11  69 E6428927 Gillis, Emily               /04   33.53   34.09 1:07.62
     52 E6327114 Friedman, Lindley           /03   33.00   34.62 1:07.62
 13  66 E6401693 Hagios, Greta               /03   34.10   34.03 1:08.13
 14  78 E6372551 Foote, Abbey                /03   33.05   35.19 1:08.24
 15  11 E6418124 Howard, Hazel               /04   34.28   33.97 1:08.25


14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW1015              N0884     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U12 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0884                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  39 X6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley          /03   34.37   33.93 1:08.30
 17  14 E6504294 Fannon, Aine                /03   33.40   34.91 1:08.31
 18  44 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy              /04   33.91   34.43 1:08.34
 19  72 E6550162 Wiebe, Erika                /03   33.21   35.14 1:08.35
 20  12 E6373643 Fisher, Keely               /03   33.74   34.65 1:08.39
 21  20 E6531743 Justicz, Hannah             /03   33.76   34.67 1:08.43
 22  48 E6444584 Honos, Grace                /03   32.91   35.59 1:08.50
 23  62 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena             /03   32.64   35.89 1:08.53
 24  34 E6504126 Jernigan, Aliza             /03   34.20   34.55 1:08.75
     19 E6394548 Scerbin, Sophie             /04   34.97   33.78 1:08.75
 26  76 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara             /04   33.14   35.65 1:08.79
 27  25 E6533497 Mckenna, Emma               /03   32.34   36.49 1:08.83
 28  71 E6328496 Maynard, Samantha           /03   34.36   34.52 1:08.88
 29  61 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise             /04   35.74   33.43 1:09.17
 30  33 E6326708 Hatch, Ainsley              /03   34.60   34.62 1:09.22
 31  36 E6386596 Whittaker, Jasmine          /04   34.08   35.58 1:09.66
 32  10 E6428536 Hoder, Juliette             /04   33.55   36.48 1:10.03
 33  26 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       /04   34.21   36.12 1:10.33
 34   4 E6479416 Morelli, Alanya             /03   33.79   37.03 1:10.82
 35  50 E6292221 Paquin, Avery               /03   34.87   36.79 1:11.66
 36  38 X6531988 Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       /03   34.93   36.90 1:11.83
 37   7 E6347633 Anderson, Margaret          /03   35.00   36.96 1:11.96
 38  16 E6456089 Branca, Addie               /03   35.42   36.62 1:12.04
 39  65 E6326502 Socia, Annika               /03   35.43   36.80 1:12.23
 40  23 E6268115 QUEALLY, MOLLY              /04   36.00   36.24 1:12.24
 41  28 E6503749 Szymanowski, Nina           /04   34.52   37.97 1:12.49
 42  68 E6426473 Maurer, Madigan             /04   36.85   35.93 1:12.78
 43  58 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      /04   35.77   37.07 1:12.84
 44  41 E6326166 Delaney, Ryan               /03   36.96   36.01 1:12.97
 45  15 E6337893 Dewey, Maeve                /04   36.74   36.60 1:13.34
 46  24 E6428259 Goldman, Claire             /03   35.89   37.90 1:13.79
 47  47 E6471655 Hall, Kate                  /03   36.73   37.22 1:13.95
 48  75 E6458206 Preston, Grace              /04   37.18   37.35 1:14.53
 49  43 E6478355 York, Molly                 /04   37.39   37.47 1:14.86
 50  31 E6427635 Durant, Adelaide            /04   34.53   40.71 1:15.24
 51  81 E6426462 Maurer, Keating             /04   36.92   38.39 1:15.31
 52  55 E6480628 Yardley, Taegen             /03   37.90   37.58 1:15.48
 53  63 E6540631 Cobb, Emmy                  /04   35.57   40.01 1:15.58
 54  64 E6549445 Todd, Olivia                /03   37.02   38.58 1:15.60
 55  35 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall            /04   38.75   36.97 1:15.72
 56  29 E6465292 Chadderdon, Julia           /03   39.03   38.95 1:17.98
 57  73 E6387181 Richter, Isabella           /04   39.59   39.80 1:19.39

14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW1015              N0884     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U12 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0884                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  32 E6408835 Griffin, Waverly            /03   39.45   40.08 1:19.53
 59  17 E6505212 Heaton, Winter              /03   40.78   39.94 1:20.72
 60  74 E6447497 Mullins, Annabelle          /04   40.33   41.16 1:21.49
 61  70 E6578758 Rolfe, Ruby                 /04   40.16   43.06 1:23.22
 62 154 E6538617 Leamy, Emma                 /04   45.05   41.48 1:26.53
 63   6 E6596140 KAJENSKI, KATRINA           /04   44.55   47.36 1:31.91
 64  57 E6427075 Skaane, Ella                /04   58.59   34.79 1:33.38
 65  59 E6446020 Paterniti, Rory             /04   41.37   59.40 1:40.77

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     37 E6210009 Van Beever, Ella            /03   GATE   16
      9 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia               /04   GATE   16

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     54 E6483693 Casavant, Georgia           /04
     46 E6511793 Lenox, Gaia                 /04
     42 E6272707 Elsinger, Carly             /03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      3 E6338856 Brophy, Julia               /03   GATE   16

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)













14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW1015              N0884     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U12 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0884                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     22 E6324301  Zubarik, Olivia                0.00
     2     53 E6323400  Boes, Noelle                   0.00
     3     82 E6269413  Cole, Audrey                   0.00
     4     80 E6386504  Cahill, Lauren                 0.00
     5     51 E6452781  Mitchell, Isabella             0.00
     6      1 E6470382  Loveless, Anna                 0.00     0.00     25.43
     7     77 E6429327  Timmerman, Alsacia             0.00     0.00     30.16
     8     79 E6391494  Whitney, Mackenzie             0.00     0.00     31.51
     9      2 E6427116  Devir, Lindsey                 0.00     0.00     33.31
    10     21 E6443297  Kogut, Gretchen                0.00     0.00     36.24

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    62    154 E6538617  Leamy, Emma                    0.00
     6      1 E6470382  Loveless, Anna                 0.00
    32     10 E6428536  Hoder, Juliette                0.00
    15     11 E6418124  Howard, Hazel                  0.00
    20     12 E6373643  Fisher, Keely                  0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           156.65

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 156.65 : 10  =                    -15.665
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -15.66

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -15.66

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere         (USA)

14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW1015              N0884     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U12 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0883                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE      BLACK SNAKE/SNAKEBITE 
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        607 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       512 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/85/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mavin, Kyle          (USA)   -A- Marvin, Kyle         (USA)
             -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)   -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)
             -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)   -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)
             -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)   -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(31)                          31/(31)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 108 E6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03   30.25   30.73 1:00.98
  2 105 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03   30.26   31.52 1:01.78
  3 113 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03   31.28   31.68 1:02.96
  4 114 E6443495 Zschau, Thomas           BMA/03   30.83   32.59 1:03.42
  5 119 E6335717 Gilliam, Sean           GMVS/03   31.21   32.22 1:03.43
  6 130 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03   32.50   31.83 1:04.33
  7  85 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   33.41   31.26 1:04.67
  8 136 E6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   31.48   33.38 1:04.86
  9  89 E6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03   32.58   32.79 1:05.37
 10 123 E6267508 O'Hagan, Triston         BMA/03   32.40   33.02 1:05.42
 11  95 E6386062 Bartley, William        GMVS/03   32.83   32.72 1:05.55
 12 144 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   32.56   33.13 1:05.69
     91 E6272391 Schibli, Charlie        GMVS/04   32.59   33.10 1:05.69
 14  94 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   32.05   34.28 1:06.33
 15 129 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   32.96   33.63 1:06.59


14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM1015              N0883     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U12 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0883                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 128 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   32.63   34.17 1:06.80
 17 146 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04   31.92   35.05 1:06.97
 18 134 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04   33.12   34.01 1:07.13
 19 116 E6464018 O'Neill, Brendan         BMA/04   32.94   34.71 1:07.65
 20 101 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04   33.66   34.19 1:07.85
 21 142 E6540157 Jones, Trey             GMVS/04   33.63   34.48 1:08.11
 22 138 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   33.74   34.39 1:08.13
 23  83 E6295579 Willard, Jack           SNSC/03   33.94   34.23 1:08.17
 24 111 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   34.24   34.04 1:08.28
 25 115 E6466197 Marron, Anthony         MMSC/04   34.62   34.03 1:08.65
 26 124 E6534049 Sweeny, Patrick         MMSC/04   33.37   35.45 1:08.82
 27 137 E6445936 Hatch, Gabriel           BMA/03   35.06   34.33 1:09.39
 28 133 E6289409 Devir, Connor           MMSC/03   32.61   36.86 1:09.47
 29 110 E6374461 Bowen, Macklin          MMSC/03   34.54   35.22 1:09.76
 30 100 E6560013 Berry, Mason            GMVS/03   34.70   35.34 1:10.04
 31  98 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   34.23   35.82 1:10.05
 32 140 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin       COCHR/03   34.05   36.38 1:10.43
 33 107 E6531722 Fortenberry, Matthew    MMSC/03   35.14   35.45 1:10.59
 34 139 E6534672 Stojanovic, Stefan      MMSC/04   35.58   35.45 1:11.03
 35 132 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   35.98   35.19 1:11.17
 36  84 E6448626 Fischer, Dimitri         BMA/03   36.51   34.87 1:11.38
 37 126 E6389943 McMahan, Evan           COCH/04   37.55   34.26 1:11.81
 38 118 E6549494 Van Dine, Cody           BMA/03   35.82   36.68 1:12.50
 39  97 E6443743 Mccray, Carter          GMVS/03   36.06   36.83 1:12.89
 40 104 E6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03   35.76   37.22 1:12.98
 41 135 E6587284 Smith, Liam            SNSC /03   36.80   36.49 1:13.29
 42  99 E6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH/03   37.08   37.11 1:14.19
 43  93 E6324327 Hoyt, Mitchell          GMVS/03   37.07   37.56 1:14.63
 44 149 E6400141 Kearney, Jack               /04   36.37   38.34 1:14.71
 45 117 E6499103 Clapp, Adrian           GMVS/02   40.44   34.68 1:15.12
 46 106 E6483936 Schulz, Remy            COCH/03   36.16   39.36 1:15.52
 47 145 E6491273 Sorkin, Henry           SNSC/04   38.93   38.12 1:17.05
 48 112 E6592724 Roberts, Asa            COCH/04   38.31   39.23 1:17.54
 49  96 E6465306 Chadderdon, Luke         BMA/03   38.45   39.21 1:17.66
 50 141 E6443618 Clark, Cameron           BMA/04   38.59   39.29 1:17.88
 51 125 E6496541 Jennings, LIam          GMVS/02   38.03   40.03 1:18.06
 52 109 E6324688 Bernstein, Carter       GMVS/04   36.78   41.35 1:18.13
 53 143 E6391633 Gadbois,  Eli           GMVS/04   35.05   43.23 1:18.28
 54 103 E6503111 Harrington, Michael     COCH/03   39.81   39.49 1:19.30
 55  92 E6554038 Foster, Henry           BEST/04   41.20   42.21 1:23.41
 56  88 E6590212 Phillips, Crawford      COCH/04   41.67   43.79 1:25.46
 57 148 E6591647 Jennings, Calvin        MMSC/04   43.14   42.72 1:25.86

14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM1015              N0883     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U12 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0883                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  87 E6501686 Meagher, Jack           MRSC/04   38.91   47.36 1:26.27
 59 147 E6591045 Bassett, Dylan          COCH/03   44.04   45.87 1:29.91

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     86 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         COCH/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    150 X6534994 Von Bauer, Sacha        JPSC/03   GATE   15
    120 E6389759 Lisle, Ethan            GMVS/03   GATE   23

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)






















14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM1015              N0883     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U14 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0886                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE       BLACK SNAKE/SNAKEBITE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        607 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       512 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/85/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mavin, Kyle          (USA)   -A- Marvin, Kyle         (USA)
             -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)   -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)
             -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)   -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)
             -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)   -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(35)                          35/(35)
START TIME        9.30                            23.00
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  13 E6227920 Devir, Kaitlin              /01   29.98   29.90   59.88
  2  39 E6302426 Laurion, Emma               /02   29.43   31.82 1:01.25
  3  38 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia              /01   30.40   31.52 1:01.92
  4  26 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra             /01   30.54   31.55 1:02.09
  5  16 E6363163 Maurer, Charlotte           /01   30.53   31.70 1:02.23
  6  28 E6267947 Austin, Emma                /02   30.64   31.93 1:02.57
  7  20 E6210311 Urdang, Kitt                /01   31.71   31.54 1:03.25
  8   7 E6326690 Hatch, MacKenzie            /01   31.78   31.67 1:03.45
  9  34 E6168702 Heroux, Eve                 /01   31.79   31.94 1:03.73
      8 E6364824 Arnott, Mackenzie           /02   31.42   32.31 1:03.73
 11  24 E6325987 Weston, Brienna             /02   32.30   31.83 1:04.13
 12  40 E6263198 Scott, Isabel               /01   31.81   32.48 1:04.29
 13  35 E6284608 Diamond, Naomi              /02   31.75   32.65 1:04.40
 14  14 E6351378 Marvin, Emily               /02   32.12   32.89 1:05.01
 15   5 E6368195 Martin, Grace               /02   33.19   32.38 1:05.57


14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW1015              N0886     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U14 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0886                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  31 E6264137 Firman, Sadie               /01   32.59   33.20 1:05.79
 17  27 E6388435 Patton, Binney              /02   32.90   32.91 1:05.81
 18   2 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison           /01   32.78   34.34 1:07.12
 19  15 X6483325 Michaud, Elodie             /01   32.92   34.77 1:07.69
 20   1 E6224113 Boes, Abby                  /01   36.33   32.22 1:08.55
 21  10 X6302335 Laurin, Alexa               /00   35.25   35.04 1:10.29
 22  11 E6360287 Cummings, Danielle          /02   33.49   37.76 1:11.25
 23  32 E6299497 McMahan, Emma               /01   35.19   36.21 1:11.40
 24  22 E6330285 Jacunski, Abi               /01   36.00   36.08 1:12.08
 25  37 E6467091 Minnerly, Sydney            /02   36.23   36.26 1:12.49
 26  36 E6241800 Provost, Alyssa             /02   37.61   38.53 1:16.14
 27   9 E6584847 Magnan, Sarah               /02   40.39   45.39 1:25.78

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     33 E6454637 Poulin, Sydney              /01
     25 E6230330 Julius, Sydney              /02
     18 E6338746 Frost, Cassidy              /01
     17 E6426274 Boynton, Grace              /02
     12 E6506854 Arnold, Lily                /02
      6 E6248667 Laurion, Mackenzie          /01
      4 E6376434 Anderson, Sierra            /00
      3 X6292544 Iskandarova, Laili          /01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     30 E6199848 Salts, Sierra               /01
     29 E6395666 Goetze, Viva                /02
     21 E6399603 Hagios, Olivia              /01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     23 X6302251 Laurin, Xara                /01   GATE   15

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     19 E6135156 Michel, Stephanie           /01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)


14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW1015              N0886     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U14 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0886                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 E6227920  Devir, Kaitlin                 0.00
     2     39 E6302426  Laurion, Emma                  0.00
     3     38 E6254981  Riddell, Lydia                 0.00
     4     26 E6272229  Kim, Alessandra                0.00
     5     16 E6363163  Maurer, Charlotte              0.00
     6     28 E6267947  Austin, Emma                   0.00     0.00     32.34
     7     20 E6210311  Urdang, Kitt                   0.00     0.00     40.52
     8      7 E6326690  Hatch, MacKenzie               0.00     0.00     42.93
     9     34 E6168702  Heroux, Eve                    0.00     0.00     46.29
            8 E6364824  Arnott, Mackenzie              0.00     0.00     46.29

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    20      1 E6224113  Boes, Abby                     0.00
    21     10 X6302335  Laurin, Alexa                  0.00
    22     11 E6360287  Cummings, Danielle             0.00
     1     13 E6227920  Devir, Kaitlin                 0.00
    14     14 E6351378  Marvin, Emily                  0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           208.37

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 208.37 : 10  =                    -20.837
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -20.84

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -20.84

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere         (USA)

14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW1015              N0886     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U14 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0885                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE      BLACK SNAKE/SNAKEBITE 
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        607 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       512 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 95 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/85/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mavin, Kyle          (USA)   -A- Marvin, Kyle         (USA)
             -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)   -B- Willard, Clare       (USA)
             -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)   -C- Foote, Emmy          (USA)
             -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)   -D- Susslin, Ryan        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(31)                          31/(31)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  77 E6219611 Chiari, Camden              /02   29.56   30.03   59.59
  2  70 E6218356 McNabb, Alex                /02   29.80   31.14 1:00.94
  3  82 E6278573 Strobeck, Liam              /01   31.34   29.97 1:01.31
  4  51 E6369436 Holtenman, Johan            /02   30.27   31.48 1:01.75
  5  84 E6210033 QUEALLY, BILLY              /01   29.86   31.93 1:01.79
  6  60 E6429334 Willett, Conner             /02   30.25   31.57 1:01.82
  7  78 E6176176 Smith, Chesley              /01   31.06   30.99 1:02.05
  8  54 X6197263 Allman, Evan                /01   30.71   31.63 1:02.34
  9  57 E6428212 Goldman, Isaac              /01   30.90   31.60 1:02.50
 10  75 E6297765 Hoder, Calvin               /02   31.22   31.45 1:02.67
 11  55 E6335053 Fitch-O'Leary, Dalton       /01   31.39   31.29 1:02.68
 12  88 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan              /02   31.07   31.70 1:02.77
 13  81 E6379758 Apple, Morgan               /02   30.89   32.06 1:02.95
     63 E6214983 Krupka, Charlie             /02   30.91   32.04 1:02.95
 15  69 E6487293 Meigs, Camdyn               /01   31.28   31.78 1:03.06


14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM1015              N0885     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U14 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0885                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  72 E6297129 Huffman, George             /02   31.09   31.99 1:03.08
 17  90 E6397835 Scerbin, Max                /02   31.21   32.10 1:03.31
 18  83 E6223820 Despres, T K                /01   33.04   31.20 1:04.24
 19  64 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick             /01   31.44   33.15 1:04.59
 20  95 E6188502 Farwell, Connor             /01   31.64   33.20 1:04.84
 21  85 E6260357 Alden, Maximillian          /02   32.85   33.30 1:06.15
     76 E6386127 Postal, Andrew              /02   29.62   36.53 1:06.15
 23  65 E6495558 Cook, Jonathan              /02   33.27   33.17 1:06.44
 24  94 E6162523 Klinck, Mason               /01   33.42   34.92 1:08.34
 25  87 E6505175 Heaton, Owen                /02   35.96   35.06 1:11.02
 26  58 E6335311 Werneke, Hunter             /01   32.24   41.66 1:13.90
 27  56 E6503713 Szymanowski, Bartek         /02   38.06   35.87 1:13.93
 28  80 E6259180 Boffa, Seth                 /02   30.56   43.56 1:14.12
 29  73 E6387245 Paterniti, Spencer          /02   37.58   36.75 1:14.33
 30  59 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah             /01   33.82   43.95 1:17.77

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     89 E6323566 Skaane, Nils                /01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     86 E6388698 Stone, Jeffery              /01
     74 E6250450 DiGangi, Harrison           /02
     66 E6294588 Alekson, Charlie            /02
     62 E6239355 Boes, Tyler                 /02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     71 E6215651 Matthes-Theriault, Colin    /02   GATE   15

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     91 X6340251 BLEDA, RAIMON               /02
     79 E6410281 Foster, Isaac               /01
     61 E6399783 Moore, Matt                 /02
     53 E6365673 Preston, John               /02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)


14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM1015              N0885     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          U14 GEORGE TORMEY CHALLENGE                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0885                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                         MARCH 14, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     77 E6219611  Chiari, Camden                 0.00
     2     70 E6218356  McNabb, Alex                   0.00
     3     82 E6278573  Strobeck, Liam                 0.00
     4     51 E6369436  Holtenman, Johan               0.00
     5     84 E6210033  QUEALLY, BILLY                 0.00
     6     60 E6429334  Willett, Conner                0.00     0.00     26.94
     7     78 E6176176  Smith, Chesley                 0.00     0.00     29.72
     8     54 X6197263  Allman, Evan                   0.00     0.00     33.23
     9     57 E6428212  Goldman, Isaac                 0.00     0.00     35.16
    10     75 E6297765  Hoder, Calvin                  0.00     0.00     37.21

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4     51 E6369436  Holtenman, Johan               0.00
     6     60 E6429334  Willett, Conner                0.00
  DNF2     61 E6399783  Moore, Matt                    0.00
  DNF1     62 E6239355  Boes, Tyler                    0.00
    13     63 E6214983  Krupka, Charlie                0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           162.26

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 162.26 : 10  =                    -16.226
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -16.23

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -16.23

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere         (USA)

14-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM1015              N0885     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~