Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                GEORGE TORMEY GS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0689                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 1, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Lawson, Paul         (USA)   COURSE      BLACK SNAKE/SNAKE BITE
REFEREE          Harlow, Topher       (USA)   START                        776 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       512 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                264 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)       Lashar, Garrett      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- McGunnigle, Quinn    (USA)   -A- McGunnigle, Quinn    (USA)
             -B- Lepsic, Patrick      (USA)   -B- Lepsic, Patrick      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(35)                          36/(33)
START TIME        9.30                            14.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-18 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  116.83    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99   57.13 1:00.31 1:57.44    0.00
  2   5 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99   56.30 1:01.45 1:57.75    2.59
  3  18 E6536584 Bonin, Caroline         SNSC/96   56.98 1:02.49 1:59.47   16.94
  4   7 E6237778 Michaels, Elise          OMS/98   56.59 1:04.70 2:01.29   32.13
  5  17 E6162903 Davis, Natalie           OMS/98   59.34 1:02.89 2:02.23   39.97
  6  19 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00 1:01.22 1:04.84 2:06.06   71.93
  7  20 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99 1:05.48 1:09.88 2:15.36  149.54

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     16 E5964176 Wells, Brooke           SNSC/96
     13 E6095756 Casavant, Emma          SNSC/97
      6 E6079651 Fairbrothers, Alicia     SMC/96
      2 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia         PICO/97




01-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW915               U0689     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                GEORGE TORMEY GS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0689                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 1, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     12 E6425150 White, Cassidy          MMSC/99
     10 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline        /99
      3 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina         OMS/98
      1 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     MMSC/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     15 E5978275 Hotaling, Abigail        SMC/95
     14 E6019665 Joyce, Mary              SMC/94

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     21 E6445968 Mayer, Courtney          OMS/98
     11 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00
      9 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      8 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, IsabellaOMS/98   GATE   22

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lawson, Paul         (USA)




















01-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLW915               U0689     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                GEORGE TORMEY GS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0688                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 1, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Lawson, Paul         (USA)   COURSE      BLACK SNAKE/SNAKE BITE
REFEREE          Harlow, Topher       (USA)   START                        776 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       512 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                264 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)       Lashar, Garrett      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- McGunnigle, Quinn    (USA)   -A- McGunnigle, Quinn    (USA)
             -B- Lepsic, Patrick      (USA)   -B- Lepsic, Patrick      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(35)                          36/(33)
START TIME        9.30                            14.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-18 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   50.67    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  34 E5979687 Jordan, Colby           MMSC/96   53.07   57.12 1:50.19    0.00
  2  36 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   52.60   58.21 1:50.81    5.51
  3  31 E5603949 O'Brien, Kevin          SNSC/88   52.83   58.08 1:50.91    6.40
  4  49 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99   53.21   59.00 1:52.21   17.97
  5  52 E5988480 Sherras, Andrew          BOC/95   54.18   58.14 1:52.32   18.94
  6  33 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell          IND/94   54.39   59.44 1:53.83   32.37
  7  48 X6020879 Sherras, Richard         BOC/97   55.18   58.78 1:53.96   33.53
  8  79 E5465539 Burke, Robert            OMS/89   54.60   59.98 1:54.58   39.04
  9  40 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              KMS/98   54.90   59.94 1:54.84   41.36
     39 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              OMS/97   54.87   59.97 1:54.84   41.36
 11  43 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   55.00 1:00.26 1:55.26   45.09
 12  61 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb         BMA/97   55.45   59.94 1:55.39   46.25
 13  54 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   55.26 1:00.68 1:55.94   51.14
 14  50 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett          SNSC/98   55.75 1:00.46 1:56.21   53.54
 15  60 E6197776 Coseo, Wylie            SNSC/96   55.92 1:01.13 1:57.05   61.01


01-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM915               U0688     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                GEORGE TORMEY GS                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0688                            
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH SKI CLUB                                          MARCH 1, 2015
SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  51 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan            OMS/97   55.72 1:01.64 1:57.36   63.77
 17  47 E6074561 Overton, Andrew         CAST/94   56.12 1:01.36 1:57.48   64.84
 18  55 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98   56.18 1:01.35 1:57.53   65.28
 19  42 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99   58.94 1:02.44 2:01.38   99.52
 20  57 E6237750 Michaels, Brent          OMS/97   57.64 1:04.12 2:01.76  102.90
 21  65 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew      MMSC/00   58.37 1:03.48 2:01.85  103.70
 22  66 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell        MMSC/99   59.66 1:03.91 2:03.57  119.00
 23  68 E6364587 Khan, Chace             MMSC/00 1:00.89 1:06.68 2:07.57  154.57
 24  69 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99 1:04.19 1:10.96 2:15.15  221.99

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     70 E6302500 Lorenze, John            BMA/00
     67 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          MMSC/00
     56 E6196380 Glickman, Jonah          OMS/97
     44 E6032379 Polson, Kyle            SNSC/96
     41 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     63 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander       MMSC/96
     62 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00
     59 E6236064 Emerson, Ben            MMSC/00
     53 E6107437 Carter, T Martin        MMSC/99
     46 E5943154 Decker, Reilly          MMSC/97
     45 X6434476 Sandell, Fredrik         SMC/90
     38 E5764220 Krone, Kevin             SMC/93
     37 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99
     35 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     58 E6244657 Ludl, Simon              OMS/98
     32 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Lawson, Paul         (USA)


01-03-15 / SMUGGLERS' NOTCH RESORT  LIST: NLM915               U0688     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~