Club Name:
Mad River Glen Junior Race Program - Mad River Ski Club
[ MRSC ]

Race Secretary:

Jim Komarmi

Entry Method:
Email.

Send Entries to:
race@madriverglen.com

Address:
57 Schuss Pass Road
PO Box 1089
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Phone: 802-496-3551
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                    VPA Harwood at Mad River Glen  1/4/2013               Page 1


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   4          Rice  Katie Bernhardt       39.64 (1)    40.74 (1)    1:20.38 (1)  
2   3          HU    Callie Anderson       40.96 (2)    41.07 (2)    1:22.03 (2)  
3   17         CVU   Jamie Johnson         41.08 (3)    41.08 (3)    1:22.16 (3)  
4   12         Rice  Emily Cutting         41.89 (6)    41.25 (4)    1:23.14 (4)  
5   8          LI    Choe Mello            41.15 (5)    42.01 (5)    1:23.16 (5)  
6   9          BHS   Lucie Hladik          41.98 (7)    42.56 (7)    1:24.54 (6)  
7   34         BHS   Ingrid Klinkenberg    42.06 (8)    42.51 (6)    1:24.57 (7)  
8   35         CVU   Cassidy McGlaflin     42.53 (9)    42.71 (9)    1:25.24 (8)  
9   27         LI    Makayla Lyndes        42.63 (10)   42.70 (8)    1:25.33 (9)  
10  11         HU    Sarah Wry             43.25 (14)   43.08 (10)   1:26.33 (10) 
11  15         LI    Keara Kresser         43.39 (15)   43.16 (11)   1:26.55 (11) 
12  18         HU    Wooley Mercedes       42.93 (12)   44.05 (14)   1:26.98 (12) 
13  42         HU    Amy Graham            43.14 (13)   43.93 (13)   1:27.07 (13) 
14  36         HU    Sophie Dasaro         44.07 (16)   45.08 (16)   1:29.15 (14) 
15  30         HU    Maddie Lowe           45.79 (21)   43.44 (12)   1:29.23 (15) 
16  21         LI    Harper Faveau         45.33 (19)   44.87 (15)   1:30.20 (16) 
17  51         CVU   Samantha Provost      44.39 (17)   45.96 (18)   1:30.35 (17) 
18  24         HU    Ashley McNeish        45.46 (20)   45.09 (17)   1:30.55 (18) 
19  6          So. BuNina Stevens          44.53 (18)   47.05 (22)   1:31.58 (19) 
20  52         HU    Maddie McGeorge       46.03 (23)   46.17 (19)   1:32.20 (20) 
21  14         So. BuMelina Heroux         46.00 (22)   46.21 (20)   1:32.21 (21) 
22  33         LI    Maya Gershun-Half     48.75 (24)   49.41 (26)   1:38.16 (22) 
23  39         LI    Sarah Mahnker         49.73 (25)   50.59 (29)   1:40.32 (23) 
24  25         Rice  Rachel Healey         52.08 (28)   50.58 (28)   1:42.66 (24) 
25  46         CVU   Emma Owens            57.30 (35)   46.92 (21)   1:44.22 (25) 
26  32         So. BuAbby Lucia            51.84 (27)   53.96 (34)   1:45.80 (26) 
27  26         So. BuEmma Wilkinson        55.08 (33)   51.76 (30)   1:46.84 (27) 
28  50         LI    Hallie Mesics         54.32 (32)   53.64 (33)   1:47.96 (28) 
29  16         BHS   Maggie Moran          53.05 (29)   55.90 (36)   1:48.95 (29) 
30  38         So. BuNicole Turner         56.41 (34)   55.02 (35)   1:51.43 (30) 
31  20         So. BuAli Barron          1:02.93 (42)   48.75 (24)   1:51.68 (31) 
32  41         CVU   Eleanor Moody       1:01.35 (41)   50.49 (27)   1:51.84 (32) 
33  44         So. BuJodie McMahon         57.83 (36)   58.82 (40)   1:56.65 (33) 
34  19         Rice  Camille Fontaine-Mor  41.14 (4)  1:16.49 (52)   1:57.63 (34) 
35  62         HU    Anna Belognia         59.34 (38)   58.37 (38)   1:57.71 (35) 
36  40         BHS   Sally Matson          59.62 (39) 1:00.83 (42)   2:00.45 (36) 
37  49         So. BuKatie McLane        1:00.73 (40) 1:01.10 (43)   2:01.83 (37) 
38  48         Rice  Abby Anderson       1:03.47 (43)   58.65 (39)   2:02.12 (38) 
39  23         CVU   Alison Kahn         1:10.18 (47)   52.49 (31)   2:02.67 (39) 
40  43         Rice  Sarah McDowell        57.84 (37) 1:05.43 (45)   2:03.27 (40) 
41  47         HU    Regan McMann        1:18.58 (49)   47.31 (23)   2:05.89 (41) 
42  45         LI    Ashlynn Doyon       1:05.37 (44) 1:04.75 (44)   2:10.12 (42) 
43  31         Rice  Caitlin Hester      1:23.74 (50)   49.01 (25)   2:12.75 (43) 
44  13         U-32  Halen Miracle       1:08.38 (45) 1:09.60 (49)   2:17.98 (44) 
45  7          NCU   Janey Maci          1:10.74 (48) 1:08.32 (47)   2:19.06 (45) 
46  63         Rice  Kameron Campbell    1:08.50 (46) 1:10.78 (50)   2:19.28 (46) 
47  22         BHS   Nikki Miller        1:28.99 (52) 1:00.46 (41)   2:29.45 (47) 
48  5          U-32  Lucy Hilgendorf     1:25.62 (51) 1:10.95 (51)   2:36.57 (48) 
    1          BHS   Annie Reville         53.79 (30)     DSQ                     
    28         BHS   Bella Singer            DNF      1:08.60 (48)                
    2          CVU   Emily Coffin          49.78 (26)                             
    10         CVU   Natalie Franklin        DSQ      1:08.28 (46)                
    29         CVU   Sydney McGlaflin      42.73 (11)     DNF                     
    55         CVU   Emma Putre              DNF          DSQ                     
    56         HU    Molly O'Shea            DSQ        53.09 (32)                

________________________________________________________________________________

Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com            1/4/2013 4:57:29 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                    VPA Harwood at Mad River Glen  1/4/2013               Page 2


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
    59         HU    Isabella Harris       54.11 (31)     DNF                     
    37         Rice  Alica McCormick         DNF          DSQ                     
    57         Rice  Veronica Sioss          DNF        56.96 (37)                
    66         Rice  Kara Buell              DNF      1:18.46 (53)                




















































________________________________________________________________________________

Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com            1/4/2013 4:57:29 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                    VPA Harwood at Mad River Glen  1/4/2013               Page 1


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   74         LI    Matt Valentine        38.70 (1)    38.19 (1)    1:16.89 (1)  
2   82         LI    Liam Genereaux        40.09 (5)    39.02 (2)    1:19.11 (2)  
3   90         LI    Caleb Gnereaux        39.87 (3)    39.46 (3)    1:19.33 (3)  
4   80         HU    Matt Crowell          42.20 (8)    41.07 (6)    1:23.27 (4)  
5   98         LI    Jake Mello            42.73 (11)   40.77 (4)    1:23.50 (5)  
6   93         Rice  Parker Herlihey       42.09 (7)    41.47 (7)    1:23.56 (6)  
7   72         HU    Hoby Weston           42.57 (10)   41.03 (5)    1:23.60 (7)  
8   91         CVU   Will Colomb           41.01 (6)    42.93 (10)   1:23.94 (8)  
9   85         Rice  Khan Iskandar         42.74 (12)   43.90 (13)   1:26.64 (9)  
9   147        CVU   Trent Smith           43.44 (14)   43.20 (11)   1:26.64 (9)  
11  126        So. BuGunnar Nielson        42.97 (13)   43.99 (14)   1:26.96 (11) 
12  114        BHS   Cole Kahmnei          44.31 (17)   42.80 (9)    1:27.11 (12) 
13  88         HU    Alec McGlynn          44.06 (16)   43.40 (12)   1:27.46 (13) 
14  89         BHS   John Stewart          42.54 (9)    45.78 (17)   1:28.32 (14) 
15  76         So. BuJack Barron           43.48 (15)   46.20 (19)   1:29.68 (15) 
16  107        NCU   Justin Berthiaume     45.68 (18)   44.65 (15)   1:30.33 (16) 
17  109        BHS   Matthew Foster        45.84 (19)   45.57 (16)   1:31.41 (17) 
18  92         So. BuDavid Kunin           46.51 (21)   46.74 (23)   1:33.25 (18) 
19  116        CVU   Greg Goldman          47.45 (23)   46.02 (18)   1:33.47 (19) 
20  71         U-32  David Koonz           45.87 (20)   48.28 (28)   1:34.15 (20) 
21  134        CVU   Micah Ranallo         48.66 (25)   46.49 (21)   1:35.15 (21) 
22  142        BHS   Jack Miller           49.57 (28)   48.08 (26)   1:37.65 (22) 
23  117        So. BuRyan Scagnelli        50.25 (29)   47.56 (24)   1:37.81 (23) 
24  79         U-32  Mackenzie Weinert     49.45 (27)   48.41 (29)   1:37.86 (24) 
25  78         NCU   Evan Clarke           49.05 (26)   49.22 (32)   1:38.27 (25) 
26  84         So. BuJackson Hall          52.10 (34)   47.70 (25)   1:39.80 (26) 
27  122        So. BuKeegan O'Hara         50.97 (30)   49.16 (31)   1:40.13 (27) 
28  125        CVU   Peter Hibbeler        51.97 (32)   49.00 (30)   1:40.97 (28) 
29  113        NCU   Jon Trembley          52.48 (35)   51.65 (34)   1:44.13 (29) 
30  131        CVU   Jake Kahn             53.57 (36)   51.10 (33)   1:44.67 (30) 
31  138        So. BuPaul Fayette          52.02 (33)   52.90 (37)   1:44.92 (31) 
32  103        BHS   Alex Mazuzan          59.64 (51)   46.23 (20)   1:45.87 (32) 
33  97         BHS   Isaac Moran         1:03.81 (57)   42.19 (8)    1:46.00 (33) 
34  123        BHS   Jackson Viscomi       55.12 (43)   51.72 (35)   1:46.84 (34) 
35  128        CVU   Zach Holman           47.03 (22) 1:00.73 (52)   1:47.76 (35) 
36  95         U-32  Nathan Battistoni     54.18 (37)   54.40 (41)   1:48.58 (36) 
36  106        So. BuSam Huffman           54.55 (39)   54.03 (40)   1:48.58 (36) 
38  101        NCU   Jed Wheeler           56.32 (46)   53.91 (39)   1:50.23 (38) 
39  120        LI    Armen Emery           54.91 (42)   56.03 (47)   1:50.94 (39) 
40  86         NCU   Sam Bradley           54.63 (40)   56.64 (48)   1:51.27 (40) 
41  137        CVU   Max Rieley            56.79 (47)   54.99 (44)   1:51.78 (41) 
42  133        BHS   George Shaw           57.28 (48)   54.65 (43)   1:51.93 (42) 
43  145        CVU   Jarrett Slote         59.56 (49)   55.30 (46)   1:54.86 (43) 
44  102        U-32  Taylor Black-Deegan   59.61 (50)   59.12 (50)   1:58.73 (44) 
45  124        LI    Solomon Brown         55.74 (44) 1:04.17 (54)   1:59.91 (45) 
46  135        So. BuNikko Pasanen       1:01.91 (54)   58.87 (49)   2:00.78 (46) 
47  146        BHS   Jeff Kuhn           1:01.91 (54)   59.26 (51)   2:01.17 (47) 
48  70         NCU   Birchard Braxton      51.37 (31) 1:10.43 (57)   2:01.80 (48) 
49  94         NCU   Jacob Swanson       1:02.28 (56) 1:03.40 (53)   2:05.68 (49) 
50  115        LI    Cam Corliss         1:14.77 (61)   53.11 (38)   2:07.88 (50) 
51  87         U-32  Brad Spencer          48.15 (24) 1:20.42 (59)   2:08.57 (51) 
52  112        So. BuNed Blake             54.68 (41) 1:15.92 (58)   2:10.60 (52) 
53  136        BHS   Schuyler MacDonald  1:15.69 (62)   55.13 (45)   2:10.82 (53) 
54  77         Rice  Sam Barringer       1:25.54 (64)   46.64 (22)   2:12.18 (54) 
55  108        U-32  Ethan Burroughs     1:06.70 (59) 1:05.60 (55)   2:12.30 (55) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com            1/4/2013 4:56:20 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                    VPA Harwood at Mad River Glen  1/4/2013               Page 2


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                 Run 1         Run 2      Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
56  130        BHS   Jarad Moody         1:05.09 (58) 1:07.42 (56)   2:12.51 (56) 
57  100        So. BuConnor Herrick        56.02 (45) 1:33.64 (60)   2:29.66 (57) 
58  73         BHS   Austin Pine         1:42.20 (65)   52.70 (36)   2:34.90 (58) 
59  104        LI    Keith Laplant       2:06.35 (66)   54.42 (42)   3:00.77 (59) 
60  96         HU    Asah Whalen         1:21.30 (63) 2:08.00 (61)   3:29.30 (60) 
    81         BHS   Willey Tipper       1:01.17 (53)                             
    83         CVU   Jack Colgan             DSQ        48.18 (27)                
    111        CVU   Skye Golann           40.04 (4)      DNF                     
    119        BHS   Drew Comeau         1:08.44 (60)                             
    121        CVU   Ted Hadley            39.61 (2)      DNF                     
    129        So. BuEric Schwaigert       59.88 (52)     DSQ                     
    144        BHS   Peter Kowalski        54.25 (38)     DSQ                     












































________________________________________________________________________________

Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com            1/4/2013 4:56:20 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~