Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2015                    Page 1

                   VPA High School - Southern District Slalom                   
                         Hosted by Rutland High School                          
                                at Pico Mountain                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   101  1     BBA   SANDERSON KEMP        36.16 (1)     35.18 (2)   1:11.34 (1) 
2   104  1     WUHS  LILLY NOBLE           37.49 (4)     34.95 (1)   1:12.44 (2) 
3   110  3     RHS   MARGARET CLARK        36.86 (3)     35.97 (4)   1:12.83 (3) 
4   111  3     WUHS  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      38.51 (7)     35.96 (3)   1:14.47 (4) 
5   107  2     WUHS  HOLLI OLSON           37.98 (5)     36.83 (6)   1:14.81 (5) 
6   108  2     BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      38.66 (8)     36.66 (5)   1:15.32 (6) 
7   105  1     LT    JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    38.86 (9)     36.98 (7)   1:15.84 (7) 
8   116  5     BBA   MEGAN QUINN           39.85 (13)    37.33 (9)   1:17.18 (8) 
9   112  4     BBA   SARAH ALPERT          39.62 (12)    37.71 (10)  1:17.33 (9) 
10  114  4     WUHS  GRACE VOLLER          40.30 (14)    37.23 (8)   1:17.53 (10)
11  120  6     BBA   LEXIE ALEXOPOULOS     39.57 (11)    37.99 (11)  1:17.56 (11)
12  118  6     WUHS  KATIE MILLER          41.22 (15)    39.25 (12)  1:20.47 (12)
13  113  4     RHS   SHANNON ADAMS         41.68 (16)    39.48 (13)  1:21.16 (13)
14  117  5     WUHS  CLANCY FARRAND        41.76 (17)    39.91 (14)  1:21.67 (14)
15  119  6     RHS   SAM SHINN             55.10 (18)    40.92 (16)  1:36.02 (15)
16  115  5     RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE     1:01.24 (19)    40.32 (15)  1:41.56 (16)
17  106  2     RHS   ALEX DUFFY            39.22 (10)  1:09.06 (17)  1:48.28 (17)
18  109  3     BBA   OLIVIA MAEDER         38.35 (6)         DNF                 
19  102  1     RHS   MARINA ROTELLA        36.65 (2)         DSQ                 
20  103  1     BR    KATIE CLOUTIER                                              




























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2015 3:09:39 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/26/2015                    Page 1

                   VPA High School - Southern District Slalom                   
                         hosted by Rutland High School                          
                                at Pico Mountain                                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   151  3     BBA   RICHARD SHERRAS       32.98 (1)     32.04 (2)   1:05.02 (1) 
2   144  1     RHS   ANDREW KENOSH         33.01 (2)     32.28 (3)   1:05.29 (2) 
3   143  1     BBA   TOM MORGANTINI        33.38 (4)     32.37 (4)   1:05.75 (3) 
4   145  2     RHS   TOMMY KENOSH          33.80 (5)     31.97 (1)   1:05.77 (4) 
5   148  2     BBA   SCOTT TRUDEL          34.21 (6)     33.85 (8)   1:08.06 (5) 
6   149  3     WUHS  JAKE KELLY            34.72 (7)     33.59 (5)   1:08.31 (6) 
7   158  6     WUHS  KYLE WEIRETHER        35.40 (8)     33.76 (6)   1:09.16 (7) 
8   147  2     WUHS  CHARLIE KELLY         35.46 (9)     33.82 (7)   1:09.28 (8) 
9   155  5     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        35.66 (10)    33.98 (9)   1:09.64 (9) 
10  153  4     WUHS  ERIK WEISS            35.85 (11)    34.51 (11)  1:10.36 (10)
11  157  5     WUHS  GORDON MACMASTER      36.77 (12)    35.78 (12)  1:12.55 (11)
12  152  4     RHS   SHANE ALERCIO         40.24 (14)    34.26 (10)  1:14.50 (12)
13  154  4     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        38.88 (13)    38.22 (14)  1:17.10 (13)
14  156  5     BBA   SAM COWLES            40.73 (15)    38.61 (16)  1:19.34 (14)
15  160  6     BBA   JAY WACHALA           41.47 (16)    38.60 (15)  1:20.07 (15)
16  150  3     RHS   JACOB TANEN           43.69 (17)    41.97 (17)  1:25.66 (16)
17  159  6     RHS   JAXON SMITH           57.09 (18)    37.79 (13)  1:34.88 (17)
18  142  1     WUHS  IAN CLARKE            33.25 (3)         DNF                 
19  146  2     BR    ALDEN LIVINGSTON          DNF                               
20  141  1     BR    RAY ALBANESE                                                




























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/26/2015 3:08:10 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~