Club Name:
Suicide Six/Woodstock Ski Runners
[ S6 ]

Race Secretary:

jdlillie@hotmail.com

Entry Method:
Entry by AdminSki.com only.

Club Information
RACE DIRECTOR
Justin Lillie
jdlillie@hotmail.com

Address:
PO Box 171
South Pomfret, VT 05067

Phone: 802-457-2971 Race Info
Fax: 802-297-9146
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/8/2013                    Page 1

                          Suicide Six High School Race                          
                                  Girls & Boys                                  
                                January 8, 2013                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5          IND   Mariah  Palmer        30.54 (1)     31.15 (1)   1:01.69 (1) 
2   7          BBA   Sanderson Kamp        30.93 (2)     31.81 (4)   1:02.74 (2) 
3   12         WHS   Hailey Noble          31.41 (4)     31.60 (3)   1:03.01 (3) 
4   2          BBA   Kate Bourque          31.28 (3)     32.19 (6)   1:03.47 (4) 
5   11         BBA   Olivia Burwell        31.80 (6)     32.00 (5)   1:03.80 (5) 
6   1          RUT   Alex Duffy            31.74 (5)     32.65 (7)   1:04.39 (6) 
7   15         WHS   Holli Olson           32.15 (7)     33.82 (14)  1:05.97 (7) 
8   27         WHS   Kathleen Sheppard     32.44 (8)     33.57 (13)  1:06.01 (8) 
9   6          RUT   Raichle Johnson       32.89 (9)     33.19 (11)  1:06.08 (9) 
10  18         WHS   Kate Miller           33.23 (11)    32.91 (8)   1:06.14 (10)
11  21         WHS   Lizzy Miller          33.33 (12)    33.50 (12)  1:06.83 (11)
12  8          WHS   Sam Harrington        34.37 (17)    32.99 (9)   1:07.36 (12)
13  32         WHS   Claire Martin         33.05 (10)    34.48 (18)  1:07.53 (13)
14  30         WHS   Clancy Farrand        33.48 (13)    34.60 (19)  1:08.08 (14)
15  24         WHS   Amelia Sheppard       34.29 (15)    34.42 (16)  1:08.71 (15)
16  17         BBA   Devon Thiele          34.48 (18)    34.42 (16)  1:08.90 (16)
17  23         BBA   Olivia Maeder         34.04 (14)    35.11 (21)  1:09.15 (17)
18  26         BBA   Emily Cowles          34.92 (19)    34.32 (15)  1:09.24 (18)
19  13         RUT   Lauren Heald          34.30 (16)    35.10 (20)  1:09.40 (19)
20  19         RUT   Courtney Bliss        35.47 (20)    37.21 (24)  1:12.68 (20)
21  22         RUT   Shannon Adams         36.51 (23)    37.05 (23)  1:13.56 (21)
22  16         RUT   Margaret Clark        36.92 (25)    36.83 (22)  1:13.75 (22)
23  29         BBA   Lexie Alexopoulos     36.51 (23)    37.73 (25)  1:14.24 (23)
24  33         BBA   Sara Lochner          36.48 (22)    46.85 (31)  1:23.33 (24)
25  25         RUT   Kali Wood             42.30 (28)    42.03 (27)  1:24.33 (25)
26  34         WHS   Claire Spangler       42.71 (29)    43.27 (28)  1:25.98 (26)
27  40         WHS   Elizabeth Fitzpatr    43.76 (31)    45.09 (30)  1:28.85 (27)
28  31         BBA   Kate Lochner          55.48 (37)    40.84 (26)  1:36.32 (28)
29  38         WHS   Nolwenn Abalain       53.68 (36)    44.26 (29)  1:37.94 (29)
30  42         WHS   Emma King             49.72 (33)    48.96 (32)  1:38.68 (30)
31  10         RUT   Amber Thomas          35.75 (21)  1:18.29 (33)  1:54.04 (31)
32  3          WHS   Jocelyn Werle             DSQ       31.57 (2)               
33  14         BBA   Casey Apps                DNF       33.11 (10)              
34  39         BBA   Erin Cournoyer        39.20 (26)        DNF                 
35  36         WHS   Carly Langan          42.19 (27)        DNF                 
36  28         RUT   Brooke Hemenway       52.50 (34)        DNF                 
37  37         BBA   Rachael Senecal       42.76 (30)        DSQ                 
38  35         BBA   Madeline Zeif         46.39 (32)        DSQ                 
39  20         BBA   Haley McGrath         53.29 (35)        DSQ                 









________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/8/2013 3:18:27 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/8/2013                    Page 1

                          Suicide Six High School Race                          
                                  Boys                                  
                                January 8, 2013                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   62         BBA   Tanner McGrath        27.35 (1)     27.76 (1)     55.11 (1) 
2   56         BBA   Andrew Sherras        27.67 (2)     28.18 (3)     55.85 (2) 
3   57         WHS   Sawyer Mattsson       28.06 (3)     28.21 (4)     56.27 (3) 
4   61         RUT   John Ramsey           29.46 (4)     29.00 (7)     58.46 (4) 
5   58         RUT   Dylan Rotella         29.65 (5)     29.13 (8)     58.78 (5) 
6   66         BBA   Skylar Clark          29.99 (7)     29.22 (9)     59.21 (6) 
7   67         WHS   Jake Kelly            29.78 (6)     29.57 (10)    59.35 (7) 
8   63         WHS   Alex King             30.78 (8)     31.50 (14)  1:02.28 (8) 
9   68         RUT   Brandon Westburg      31.62 (10)    31.20 (12)  1:02.82 (9) 
10  50         RUT   Tyler Guth            34.51 (19)    28.36 (5)   1:02.87 (10)
11  72         BBA   Scott  Trudel         31.63 (11)    31.49 (13)  1:03.12 (11)
12  70         WHS   Taylor Lessard        31.42 (9)     31.70 (15)  1:03.12 (11)
13  65         RUT   Dominic Wysolmersk    31.66 (12)    31.72 (16)  1:03.38 (13)
14  76         WHS   Charlie Kelly         31.90 (13)    32.27 (17)  1:04.17 (14)
15  82         WHS   Gordon MacMaster      32.50 (14)    32.30 (18)  1:04.80 (15)
16  73         WHS   Jack Fitzpatrick      33.06 (16)    32.40 (19)  1:05.46 (16)
17  79         WHS   Michael Hirschbuhl    32.68 (15)    32.95 (20)  1:05.63 (17)
18  78         BBA   Richard Sherras       37.60 (22)    28.85 (6)   1:06.45 (18)
19  69         IND   Andrew Parsons        33.48 (18)    32.97 (21)  1:06.45 (18)
20  74         RUT   Jake Guarino          33.14 (17)    33.65 (22)  1:06.79 (20)
21  88         WHS   Joe Bianchi           35.03 (20)    35.07 (25)  1:10.10 (21)
22  75         BBA   Tim Swinarton         40.91 (24)    34.83 (24)  1:15.74 (22)
23  80         RUT   Brady McGarry         39.17 (23)    38.88 (28)  1:18.05 (23)
24  83         RUT   Jacob Tanen           49.09 (25)    50.16 (30)  1:39.25 (24)
25  86         RUT   Noah Tanen            54.39 (26)    52.20 (31)  1:46.59 (25)
26  51         BBA   Ben Alexopoulos           DNF       27.99 (2)               
27  53         IND   Lucas  Heald              DNF       29.75 (11)              
28  90         WHS   Andrew Borden             DNF       34.73 (23)              
29  77         RUT   Zack Stevens              DNF       36.05 (26)              
30  81         BBA   Owen Henderson            DNF       38.42 (27)              
31  71         RUT   Cooper Babbit             DSQ       41.11 (29)              
32  52         WHS   Quinn Trainer             DNF           DNF                 
33  59         BBA   Dylan Bibeau              DSQ           DNF                 
34  85         WHS   Andrew Becker         35.05 (21)        DSQ                 
35  54         RUT   Andy Kenosh               DNS                               













________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/8/2013 3:16:24 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~