Club Name:
Jay Peak Ski Club
[ JAY ]

Race Secretary:

Patricia Goulding

Entry Method:
Coach List

Send Entries to:
Patricia Goulding
cpgoulding@gmail.com
81 Paddock Lane
Newport, VT 05855

Club Information
JR Bouchard - Club President
Antoine Michard - VP
Claus von Bauer - Secretary
Shannon Rae - Treasurer
Patricia Goulding - Race administrator/secretary

Address:
4850 Rte. 242
Jay, VT 05832

Phone: (802) 334-2444
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1055                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Monette, Megan       (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wunsch, Taylor       (USA)       Martin, Dustin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cummings, Danielle           -A- Cummings, Danielle             (USA)
             -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)   -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     35/()                           41/(1)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 16  15 Yardley, Keira         U12 MMSC/05   36.86 (1)     38.96 (1)   1:15.82 (1)
 11  20 Batchelder, Ellie      U12 GMVS/05   38.54 (3)     41.87 (2)   1:20.41 (2)
 10  21 Zimmerman, Ellie       U12 MMSC/05   40.17 (6)     42.35 (3)   1:22.52 (3)
 26   5 Harris, Hazel          U12 GMVS/05   38.19 (2)     44.43 (5)   1:22.62 (4)
 29   2 Lisle, Elizabeth       U12 GMVS/05   40.51 (8)     42.59 (4)   1:23.10 (5)
 25   6 Honos, Catherine       U12 GMVS/05   38.59 (4)     44.72 (6)   1:23.31 (6)
 30   1 Lovell, Isobel         U12 MMSC/06   39.80 (5)     45.60 (8)   1:25.40 (7)
 27   4 Hanley, Tess           U12 MMSC/05   42.72 (13)    45.17 (7)   1:27.89 (8)
 12  19 Howe, Abrie            U14 MMSC/04   41.85 (10)    46.98 (11)  1:28.83 (9)
 28   3 Loughman, Reilly       U12  BMA/05   42.63 (12)    47.97 (12)  1:30.60 (10)
  3  28 Hollenbeck, Whitney    U12 GMVS/05   45.08 (17)    46.19 (9)   1:31.27 (11)
 15  16 Stevens, Charlotte     U12 MMSC/05   43.09 (14)    50.63 (14)  1:33.72 (12)
  9  22 Downing, Brooke        U12 MRSC/05   45.28 (18)    50.34 (13)  1:35.62 (13)
 17  14 Monnich, Meredith      U12 GMVS/05   44.85 (15)    52.63 (17)  1:37.48 (14)
 22   9 Boyer, Meagan          U12 SNSC/06   47.50 (22)    51.28 (15)  1:38.78 (15)


11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1055     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1055                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 20  11 Bouchard, Kymie        U12 JPSC/05   45.40 (19)    53.62 (18)  1:39.02 (16)
  6  25 Cabot, Eliza           U12 MMSC/05   44.94 (16)    54.71 (19)  1:39.65 (17)
  2  29 Lyden, Noelle          U12 MMSC/06   50.10 (25)    52.40 (16)  1:42.50 (18)
 23   8 Carvalho, Nina         U12 JPSC/06   46.02 (20)    57.55 (20)  1:43.57 (19)
  5  26 Johnson, Caroline      U12 MMSC/06   46.21 (21)    59.73 (22)  1:45.94 (20)
 19  12 Greeley, Libby         U12  BMA/06   52.94 (26)    59.70 (21)  1:52.64 (21)
 18  13 Gadbois, Ava           U12 GMVS/05     DNS           DNS      
 14  17 Bryan, Molly           U12 MMSC/06     DNS           DNS      
  4  27 Kogut, Kate            U12 GMVS/06     DNS           DNS      
 13  18 Miller, Riley          U12 BMA /05     DNF         46.94 (10) 
 24   7 Bernard, Stewart       U12  BMA/05   47.63 (23)      DNF      
 21  10 Bryan, Orly            U12 MMSC/05   41.38 (9)       DNF      
  8  23 Winchell, Christina    U12 MMSC/06   40.34 (7)       DNF      
  7  24 Stookey, Annika        U12 GMVS/06   42.28 (11)      DNF      
  1  65 Dratch, Lauren         U14 GMVS/04   47.82 (24)      DNF      




























11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1055     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK OPEN INTERNATIONAL SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1054                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Monette, Megan       (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wunsch, Taylor       (USA)       Martin, Dustin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cmmings, Danielle    (USA)   -A- Cummings, Danielle             (USA)
             -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)   -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     35/()                           41/(1)
START TIME       10:30                            14:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 13  97 Camp, William          U12 COCH/05   37.50 (4)     38.82 (1)   1:16.32 (1)
 21  89 Robin, Kyle            U12 MMSC/05   37.07 (3)     39.35 (2)   1:16.42 (2)
 15  95 Zimmerman, Ian         U12 MMSC/06   40.48 (9)     39.92 (3)   1:20.40 (3)
  4 106 Strobeck, Jake         U12 MMSC/05   38.56 (6)     41.91 (4)   1:20.47 (4)
  3 107 Parsons, Cannon        U10 MMSC/07   39.94 (7)     42.35 (5)   1:22.29 (5)
  6 104 Boilard, Raoul         U12 JPSC/06   43.46 (13)    43.22 (7)   1:26.68 (6)
 17  93 Diamond, Ari           U12 COCH/05   41.74 (10)    46.00 (8)   1:27.74 (7)
  7 103 Alekson, Benjamin      U12 MMSC/05   40.39 (8)     49.79 (14)  1:30.18 (8)
 23  87 Mullins, Coen          U12 JPSC/06   42.47 (11)    47.80 (10)  1:30.27 (9)
 29  81 Hostetter, William     U12 MMSC/06   43.56 (14)    47.32 (9)   1:30.88 (10)
 14  96 Walters, Griffin       U12 GMVS/06   42.79 (12)    48.62 (12)  1:31.41 (11)
 28  82 Hostetter, Benjamin    U12 MMSC/06   43.76 (15)    48.57 (11)  1:32.33 (12)
 16  94 Kerbaugh, John         U12 COCH/05   35.73 (1)     56.64 (18)  1:32.37 (13)
 10 100 Poulin, Ryder          U12 JPSC/05   45.63 (17)    48.81 (13)  1:34.44 (14)
 27  83 Rosenbloom, James      U12 MMSC/05   52.43 (21)    42.43 (6)   1:34.86 (15)


11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLM1117              N1054     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK OPEN INTERNATIONAL SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1054                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  9 101 Krupka, Alex           U12 GMVS/06   38.34 (5)     58.49 (21)  1:36.83 (16)
 25  85 Dubriske, Derek        U12  BMA/05   45.66 (18)    51.84 (15)  1:37.50 (17)
  2 108 Filkorn, Charles       U12 COCH/06   47.06 (20)    54.28 (17)  1:41.34 (18)
 26  84 Smith, Quinn           U12MRGRC/05     DNS           DNS      
 20  90 Rubinstein, Josey      U12 MRSC/06     DNS           DNS      
 12  98 McLauchlin, Enzo       U12 MRSC/05     DNS           DNS      
  8 102 Sargent, Harper        U12  BMA/06     DNS           DNS      
 30  80 Gray, Drew             U12  BMA/05     DNF         58.09 (20) 
 22  88 Francisco, George      U12 COCH/06     DNF         57.13 (19) 
 19  91 Thomson, Brock         U12  BMA/05     DNF           DNF      
 11  99 Michaud, Georges       U12 JPSC/05     DNF                    
  5 105 O'Neill, William       U12  BMA/06     DNF         53.16 (16) 
 24  86 Smith, Lincoln         U12 MRSC/05   45.84 (19)      DNF      
 18  92 Hoder, Maximilien      U12 MMSC/05   36.32 (2)       DNF      
  1 109 Veltkamp, Griffin      U12     /05   45.39 (16)               




























11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLM1117              N1054     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1053                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Monette, Megan       (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     Martin, Dustin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cmmings, Danielle    (USA)   -A- Cummings, Danielle             (USA)
             -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)   -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     35/()                           41/(1)
START TIME        9:30                            14:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 26  60 Whitney, Mackenzie     U14  BMA/04   37.51 (3)     38.40 (2)   1:15.91 (1)
 20  54 Crespo, Amelia         U14  SMS/04   36.92 (2)     39.51 (4)   1:16.43 (2)
 39  73 Rivard, Sophia         U14 OHSC/03   39.14 (6)     40.53 (6)   1:19.67 (3)
 22  56 Filkorn, Louise        U14 COCH/04   38.80 (4)     40.98 (7)   1:19.78 (4)
 29  63 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe U14  BMA/04   43.07 (21)    37.67 (1)   1:20.74 (5)
 18  52 Anker, Skye            U14  SMS/03   39.13 (5)     42.31 (10)  1:21.44 (6)
 24  58 Gillis, Emily          U14  BMA/04   39.74 (7)     41.85 (8)   1:21.59 (7)
 19  53 Perron, Anne-FrederiqueU14 OHSC/03   40.53 (12)    42.07 (9)   1:22.60 (8)
 33  67 Hoder, Juliette        U14 MMSC/04   40.76 (14)    43.49 (11)  1:24.25 (9)
  2  36 Bacon, Arden           U14  SMS/03   40.21 (11)    44.18 (12)  1:24.39 (10)
  8  42 Collins, Rosemary      U14  SMS/03   39.93 (8)     44.53 (13)  1:24.46 (11)
 15  49 Wagner, Anika          U14 MMSC/03   36.61 (1)     48.72 (19)  1:25.33 (12)
 36  70 Dubriske, Kaeley       U14  BMA/04   41.01 (16)    45.05 (15)  1:26.06 (13)
  6  40 Morin, Eva             U14  SMS/03   40.90 (15)    46.10 (18)  1:27.00 (14)
  5  39 Kerbaugh, Leigh        U14 COCH/04   41.91 (17)    45.38 (17)  1:27.29 (15)


11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1053     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1053                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 32  66 Mckenna, Emma          U14 COCH/03   42.36 (19)    45.01 (14)  1:27.37 (16)
 16  50 QUEALLY, MOLLY         U14 GMVS/04   42.24 (18)    45.16 (16)  1:27.40 (17)
  4  38 Durant, Adelaide       U14 COCH/04   39.95 (10)    48.95 (20)  1:28.90 (18)
 13  47 Lenox, Gaia            U14 JPSC/04   42.81 (20)    49.45 (22)  1:32.26 (19)
 25  59 KAJENSKI, KATRINA      U14 COCH/04   54.35 (25)  1:00.59 (23)  1:54.94 (20)
 38  72 Rolfe, Ruby            U14  BMA/04   56.41 (26)  1:03.92 (24)  2:00.33 (21)
 37  71 Kogut, Gretchen        U14 GMVS/03     DNS           DNS      
 35  69 Lovell, Lucia          U14 MMSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 34  68 Socia, Annika          U14  BMA/03     DNS           DNS      
 31  65 Dratch, Lauren         U14 GMVS/04     DNS           DNS      
 30  64 Foote, Abbey           U14 SNSC/03     DNS           DNS      
 28  62 Sargent, Poppy         U14  BMA/04     DNS           DNS      
 23  57 Jernigan, Aliza        U14 MRSC/03     DNS           DNS      
 17  51 Howe, Abrie            U14 MMSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 14  48 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe  U14 COCH/04     DNS           DNS      
 12  46 Honos, Grace           U14 GMVS/03     DNS           DNS      
 27  61 Casavant, Georgia      U14 SNSC/04     DNF           DNS      
  9  43 Rivard, Makena         U14 OHSC/03     DNF         39.54 (5)  
  3  37 Munter, Anneliese      U14 GMVS/04     DNF         49.20 (21) 
  1  35 Whittaker, Jasmine     U14  BMA/04     DNF           DNF      
 40  74 Hagios, Greta          U14 GMVS/03                 39.41 (3)  
 21  55 GREGORY, Emma Juliette U14 OHSC/04   39.94 (9)       DNF      
 10  44 Leamy, Emma            U14 JPSC/04   45.57 (23)      DNF      
  7  41 Mullins, Annabelle     U14 JPSC/04   43.14 (22)      DNF      
 41  75 Phelan, Rosie          U16     /02   46.17 (24)               
 11  45 Boehm, Hannah          U14 CFSC/03   40.74 (13)               

















11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1053     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1053                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Monette, Megan       (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     Martin, Dustin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cmmings, Danielle    (USA)   -A- Cummings, Danielle             (USA)
             -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -B- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)   -C- Delabruer, Caleb     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     35/()                           41/(1)
START TIME        9:30                            14:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 26  60 Whitney, Mackenzie     U14  BMA/04   37.51 (3)     38.40 (2)   1:15.91 (1)
 20  54 Crespo, Amelia         U14  SMS/04   36.92 (2)     39.51 (4)   1:16.43 (2)
 39  73 Rivard, Sophia         U14 OHSC/03   39.14 (6)     40.53 (6)   1:19.67 (3)
 22  56 Filkorn, Louise        U14 COCH/04   38.80 (4)     40.98 (7)   1:19.78 (4)
 29  63 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe U14  BMA/04   43.07 (21)    37.67 (1)   1:20.74 (5)
 18  52 Anker, Skye            U14  SMS/03   39.13 (5)     42.31 (10)  1:21.44 (6)
 24  58 Gillis, Emily          U14  BMA/04   39.74 (7)     41.85 (8)   1:21.59 (7)
 19  53 Perron, Anne-FrederiqueU14 OHSC/03   40.53 (12)    42.07 (9)   1:22.60 (8)
 33  67 Hoder, Juliette        U14 MMSC/04   40.76 (14)    43.49 (11)  1:24.25 (9)
  2  36 Bacon, Arden           U14  SMS/03   40.21 (11)    44.18 (12)  1:24.39 (10)
  8  42 Collins, Rosemary      U14  SMS/03   39.93 (8)     44.53 (13)  1:24.46 (11)
 15  49 Wagner, Anika          U14 MMSC/03   36.61 (1)     48.72 (19)  1:25.33 (12)
 36  70 Dubriske, Kaeley       U14  BMA/04   41.01 (16)    45.05 (15)  1:26.06 (13)
  6  40 Morin, Eva             U14  SMS/03   40.90 (15)    46.10 (18)  1:27.00 (14)
  5  39 Kerbaugh, Leigh        U14 COCH/04   41.91 (17)    45.38 (17)  1:27.29 (15)


11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1053     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN SLALOM                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1053                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 11, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 32  66 Mckenna, Emma          U14 COCH/03   42.36 (19)    45.01 (14)  1:27.37 (16)
 16  50 QUEALLY, MOLLY         U14 GMVS/04   42.24 (18)    45.16 (16)  1:27.40 (17)
  4  38 Durant, Adelaide       U14 COCH/04   39.95 (10)    48.95 (20)  1:28.90 (18)
 13  47 Lenox, Gaia            U14 JPSC/04   42.81 (20)    49.45 (22)  1:32.26 (19)
 25  59 KAJENSKI, KATRINA      U14 COCH/04   54.35 (25)  1:00.59 (23)  1:54.94 (20)
 38  72 Rolfe, Ruby            U14  BMA/04   56.41 (26)  1:03.92 (24)  2:00.33 (21)
 37  71 Kogut, Gretchen        U14 GMVS/03     DNS           DNS      
 35  69 Lovell, Lucia          U14 MMSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 34  68 Socia, Annika          U14  BMA/03     DNS           DNS      
 31  65 Dratch, Lauren         U14 GMVS/04     DNS           DNS      
 30  64 Foote, Abbey           U14 SNSC/03     DNS           DNS      
 28  62 Sargent, Poppy         U14  BMA/04     DNS           DNS      
 23  57 Jernigan, Aliza        U14 MRSC/03     DNS           DNS      
 17  51 Howe, Abrie            U14 MMSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 14  48 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe  U14 COCH/04     DNS           DNS      
 12  46 Honos, Grace           U14 GMVS/03     DNS           DNS      
 27  61 Casavant, Georgia      U14 SNSC/04     DNF           DNS      
  9  43 Rivard, Makena         U14 OHSC/03     DNF         39.54 (5)  
  3  37 Munter, Anneliese      U14 GMVS/04     DNF         49.20 (21) 
  1  35 Whittaker, Jasmine     U14  BMA/04     DNF           DNF      
 40  74 Hagios, Greta          U14 GMVS/03                 39.41 (3)  
 21  55 GREGORY, Emma Juliette U14 OHSC/04   39.94 (9)       DNF      
 10  44 Leamy, Emma            U14 JPSC/04   45.57 (23)      DNF      
  7  41 Mullins, Annabelle     U14 JPSC/04   43.14 (22)      DNF      
 41  75 Phelan, Rosie          U16     /02   46.17 (24)               
 11  45 Boehm, Hannah          U14 CFSC/03   40.74 (13)               

















11-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1053     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1057                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Julius, Adam         (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.              U60011/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bernier,Jean-Francois (CA)       Kusumi,Nega          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)   -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)
             -C- Elander, Walter      (USA)   -C- Elander, Walter       (USA
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(28)                          29/(27)
START TIME       10:00                            13:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 24  24 Yardley, Keira         U12 MMSC/05   49.81 (2)     46.17 (1)   1:35.98 (1)
 12  12 Jones, Ada             U12 COCH/05   49.34 (1)     47.72 (2)   1:37.06 (2)
  6   6 Lovell, Isobel         U12 MMSC/06   50.00 (3)     49.98 (5)   1:39.98 (3)
 29  29 Honos, Catherine       U12 GMVS/05   50.15 (4)     50.00 (6)   1:40.15 (4)
  7   7 Bryan, Orly            U12 MMSC/05   52.32 (9)     50.50 (8)   1:42.82 (5)
  4   4 Miller, Riley          U12  BMA/05   51.78 (5)     51.10 (9)   1:42.88 (6)
 10  10 Bouchard, Kymie        U12 JPSC/05   53.32 (13)    50.45 (7)   1:43.77 (7)
 18  18 Stookey, Annika        U12 GMVS/06   52.49 (10)    51.36 (10)  1:43.85 (8)
 21  21 Howe, Abrie            U14 MMSC/04   52.28 (8)     52.33 (12)  1:44.61 (9)
  9   9 Cabot, Eliza           U12 MMSC/05   52.66 (11)    52.72 (13)  1:45.38 (10)
  8   8 Harris, Hazel          U12 GMVS/05   53.90 (15)    51.86 (11)  1:45.76 (11)
  1   1 Loughman, Reilly       U12  BMA/05   53.71 (14)    53.65 (16)  1:47.36 (12)
 19  19 Stevens, Charlotte     U12 MMSC/05   55.22 (16)    53.27 (15)  1:48.49 (13)
 28  28 Monnich, Meredith      U12 GMVS/05   55.96 (18)    53.21 (14)  1:49.17 (14)
 23  23 Hollenbeck, Whitney    U12 GMVS/05   55.77 (17)    53.83 (18)  1:49.60 (15)


12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1057     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1057                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 30  30 Downing, Brooke        U12 MRSC/05   56.07 (19)    54.85 (21)  1:50.92 (16)
 13  13 Johnson, Caroline      U12 MMSC/06   57.49 (22)    53.74 (17)  1:51.23 (17)
 32  32 Bronk, Daniela         U12 COCH/05   57.94 (23)    54.12 (20)  1:52.06 (18)
 16  16*Boyer, Meagan          U12 SNSC/06   59.13 (24)    56.44 (22)  1:55.57 (19)
 20  20 Bernard, Stewart       U12  BMA/05 1:02.78 (25)    53.94 (19)  1:56.72 (20)
 31  31 Dratch, Lauren         U14     /04     DNS           DNS      
 27  27 Bryan, Molly           U12 MMSC/06     DNS           DNS      
 25  25 Greeley, Libby         U12  BMA/06     DNS           DNS      
 15  15 Powers, Emma           U12  BMA/05     DNS           DNS      
  3   3 Gadbois, Ava           U12 GMVS/05     DNS           DNS      
 14  14 Batchelder, Ellie      U12 GMVS/05     DNF         49.47 (4)  
 11  11 Lisle, Elizabeth       U12 GMVS/05     DNF         47.74 (3)  
 26  26 Zimmerman, Ellie       U12 MMSC/05   52.89 (12)      DNF      
 22  22 Winchell, Christina    U12 MMSC/06   52.24 (7)       DNF      
 17  17 Carvalho, Nina         U12 JPSC/06   56.73 (21)      DNF      
  5   5 Lyden, Noelle          U12 MMSC/06   56.69 (20)               
  2   2 Hanley, Tess           U12 MMSC/05   52.18 (6)                


























12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1057     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN GS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1056                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Julius, Adam         (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bernier,Jeab-Francois (CA)       Kusumi, Nega         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)   -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)
             -C- Elander, Walter      (USA)   -C- Elander, Walter       (USA
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(28)                          29/(27)
START TIME       11:00                            14:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 20  99 Kerbaugh, John         U12 COCH/05   48.65 (3)     45.53 (1)   1:34.18 (1)
 29 108 Robin, Kyle            U12 MMSC/05   47.61 (1)     47.28 (4)   1:34.89 (2)
 23 102 Hoder, Maximilien      U12 MMSC/05   48.62 (2)     47.04 (3)   1:35.66 (3)
  5  84 Wheeler, Curtis        U12  BMA/05   49.40 (5)     48.69 (6)   1:38.09 (4)
 28 107 Parsons, Cannon        U10 MMSC/07   50.56 (9)     48.25 (5)   1:38.81 (5)
 25 104 Boilard, Raoul         U12 JPSC/06   49.84 (6)     49.57 (8)   1:39.41 (6)
 22 101 Michaud, Georges       U12 JPSC/05   50.38 (8)     49.27 (7)   1:39.65 (7)
 18  97 Krupka, Alex           U12 GMVS/06   50.08 (7)     49.78 (9)   1:39.86 (8)
 30 109 Strobeck, Jake         U12 MMSC/05   51.48 (11)    50.07 (10)  1:41.55 (9)
 12  91 Zimmerman, Ian         U12 MMSC/06   51.38 (10)    50.30 (12)  1:41.68 (10)
 26 105 Thomson, Brock         U12  BMA/05   52.29 (13)    50.64 (14)  1:42.93 (11)
 31 110 Chipman, Kyan          U12 COCH/05   52.46 (15)    51.32 (16)  1:43.78 (12)
 32 111 Hostetter, William     U12     /06   52.27 (12)    51.67 (17)  1:43.94 (13)
  7  86 Alekson, Benjamin      U12 MMSC/05   53.20 (18)    50.79 (15)  1:43.99 (14)
 13  92 Mullins, Coen          U12 JPSC/06   52.38 (14)    51.83 (18)  1:44.21 (15)


12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLM1117              N1056     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN GS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1056                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 24 103 Diamond, Ari           U12 COCH/05   52.72 (17)    52.00 (19)  1:44.72 (16)
 27 106 O'Neill, William       U12  BMA/06   59.50 (27)    50.52 (13)  1:50.02 (17)
  6  85 Gray, Drew             U12  BMA/05   57.23 (21)    54.79 (20)  1:52.02 (18)
  1  80 Francisco, George      U12 COCH/06   55.31 (19)    56.81 (24)  1:52.12 (19)
  4  83 Murphy, Logan          U12  BMA/05   57.61 (24)    55.71 (21)  1:53.32 (20)
  2  81 Veltkamp, Griffin      U12     /05   56.68 (20)    57.06 (25)  1:53.74 (21)
 11  90 Filkorn, Charles       U12 COCH/06   58.41 (25)    56.38 (22)  1:54.79 (22)
  3  82 Stone, Kory            U12 MRSC/06   57.60 (23)    57.89 (26)  1:55.49 (23)
 15  94 Smith, Lincoln         U12 MRSC/05   59.92 (28)    56.61 (23)  1:56.53 (24)
  9  88 Poulin, Ryder          U12 JPSC/05   58.61 (26)    58.16 (27)  1:56.77 (25)
 10  89 Rubinstein, Josey      U12 MRSC/06 1:03.10 (29)  1:00.68 (28)  2:03.78 (26)
 21 100 Smith, Quinn           U12MRGRC/05     DNS           DNS      
 16  95 Rosenbloom, James      U12 MMSC/05     DNF         46.50 (2)  
 14  93 Camp, William          U12 COCH/05     DNF         50.14 (11) 
  8  87 Dubriske, Derek        U12  BMA/05     DNF       1:02.46 (29) 
 19  98 Sargent, Harper        U12  BMA/06   48.67 (4)       DNF      
 33 112 Hostetter, Benjamin    U12     /06   52.56 (16)               
 17  96 Smyers, Brewster       U12 GMVS/05   57.29 (22)               

























12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLM1117              N1056     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1059                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Julius, Adam         (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bernier,Jeab-Francois (CA)       Kusumi, Nega         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)   -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)
             -C- Elander, Walter      (USA)   -C- Elander, Walter       (USA
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(28)                          29/(27)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 26  60 Whitney, Mackenzie     U14  BMA/04   47.80 (3)     45.25 (1)   1:33.05 (1)
 10  44 Hagios, Greta          U14 GMVS/03   47.72 (2)     45.71 (3)   1:33.43 (2)
 37  71 Crespo, Amelia         U14  SMS/04   48.20 (4)     45.55 (2)   1:33.75 (3)
  7  41 QUEALLY, MOLLY         U14 GMVS/04   49.03 (5)     47.30 (4)   1:36.33 (4)
  5  39 Anker, Skye            U14  SMS/03   49.16 (6)     47.51 (6)   1:36.67 (5)
 28  62 Rivard, Sophia         U14 OHSC/03   49.67 (8)     47.59 (7)   1:37.26 (6)
 38  72 Kogut, Gretchen        U14 GMVS/03   50.20 (10)    47.48 (5)   1:37.68 (7)
 23  57 Boehm, Hannah          U14 CFSC/03   49.53 (7)     48.42 (10)  1:37.95 (8)
 40  74 Perron, Anne-FrederiqueU14 OHSC/03   50.82 (15)    48.14 (9)   1:38.96 (9)
  3  37 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe  U14 COCH/04   50.58 (12)    48.74 (12)  1:39.32 (10)
 14  48 Whittaker, Jasmine     U14  BMA/04   49.76 (9)     49.82 (17)  1:39.58 (11)
 13  47 Filkorn, Louise        U14 COCH/04   50.23 (11)    49.35 (13)  1:39.58 (11)
 21  55 Durant, Adelaide       U14 COCH/04   50.67 (13)    49.48 (14)  1:40.15 (13)
 22  56 Wagner, Anika          U14 MMSC/03   47.71 (1)     52.96 (26)  1:40.67 (14)
 39  73 Hoder, Juliette        U14 MMSC/04   51.49 (17)    49.68 (16)  1:41.17 (15)


12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1059     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1059                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 31  65 Bacon, Arden           U14  SMS/03   51.88 (19)    49.52 (15)  1:41.40 (16)
 15  49 Morin, Eva             U14  SMS/03   50.73 (14)    50.88 (21)  1:41.61 (17)
 25  59 Dubriske, Kaeley       U14  BMA/04   51.83 (18)    50.71 (20)  1:42.54 (18)
 27  61 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe U14  BMA/04   54.92 (25)    47.65 (8)   1:42.57 (19)
  4  38 Collins, Rosemary      U14  SMS/03   51.89 (20)    50.68 (19)  1:42.57 (19)
  2  36 Rivard, Makena         U14 OHSC/03   54.24 (24)    48.60 (11)  1:42.84 (21)
 12  46 Casavant, Georgia      U14 SNSC/04   53.60 (21)    50.37 (18)  1:43.97 (22)
 17  51 Mckenna, Emma          U14 COCH/03   53.70 (22)    52.26 (24)  1:45.96 (23)
 33  67 Leamy, Emma            U14 JPSC/04   55.21 (27)    52.57 (25)  1:47.78 (24)
  6  40 Kerbaugh, Leigh        U14 COCH/04   54.18 (23)    53.75 (27)  1:47.93 (25)
 30  64 Mullins, Annabelle     U14 JPSC/04   55.18 (26)    53.79 (28)  1:48.97 (26)
     78 Phelan, Rosie          U16     /02   58.85 (28)    55.45 (29)  1:54.30 (27)
 32  66 Rolfe, Ruby            U14  BMA/04 1:01.55 (29)    58.75 (30)  2:00.30 (28)
 34  68 KAJENSKI, KATRINA      U14 COCH/04 1:05.74 (30)  1:01.22 (31)  2:06.96 (29)
 43  77 Guthrie, Talulah       U14     /04     DNS           DNS      
 42  76 Cavanaugh, Brooke      U14  BMA/03     DNS           DNS      
 41  75 Murphy, Reese          U14  BMA/03     DNS           DNS      
 35  69 Sargent, Poppy         U14  BMA/04     DNS           DNS      
 29  63 Roy, Abby              U14  BMA/03     DNS           DNS      
 24  58 Jernigan, Aliza        U14 MRSC/03     DNS           DNS      
 11  45 Lovell, Lucia          U14 MMSC/04     DNS           DNS      
  8  42 Socia, Annika          U14  BMA/03     DNS           DNS      
  1  35 Honos, Grace           U14 GMVS/03     DNS           DNS      
 36  70 Gillis, Emily          U14  BMA/04     DNF           DNS      
 20  54 Lenox, Gaia            U14 JPSC/04     DNF         51.95 (22) 
  9  43 GREGORY, Emma Juliette U14 OHSC/04     DNF         51.95 (22) 
 18  52 Munter, Anneliese      U14 GMVS/04   51.11 (16)      DNF      
















12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLW1117              N1059     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1058                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Julius, Adam         (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Michaud, Antoine     (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bernier,Jeab-Francois (CA)       Kusumi, Nega         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)
             -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)   -B- Poulin, Sydney       (USA)
             -C- Elander, Walter      (USA)   -C- Elander, Walter       (USA
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   30/(28)                          29/(27)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 40 155 Gifford, Jabes         U14 COCH/03   47.42 (1)     46.11 (4)   1:33.53 (1)
 35 150 Pinilla, Felipe        U14 GMVS/04   48.65 (5)     45.65 (3)   1:34.30 (2)
  9 123 Cook, Evan             U14 GMVS/04   48.33 (4)     46.20 (5)   1:34.53 (3)
 15 129 Boisvert, William      U14 SUTT/03   48.26 (3)     46.63 (6)   1:34.89 (4)
  2 116 Patton, William        U14 GMVS/04   48.08 (2)     47.70 (11)  1:35.78 (5)
 19 133 Leikin, Daniel         U14  SMS/03   49.15 (6)     47.11 (8)   1:36.26 (6)
 18 132 Kantor, David          U14  BMA/04   49.38 (10)    46.94 (7)   1:36.32 (7)
 39 154 Sachs, Cole            U14 GMVS/04   49.16 (7)     47.45 (10)  1:36.61 (8)
  4 118 Rowles, Dillon         U14 GMVS/04   49.34 (9)     47.70 (11)  1:37.04 (9)
 25 139 Kessler, Nathan        U14 COCH/04   49.21 (8)     48.15 (14)  1:37.36 (10)
 14 128 O'Neill, Brendan       U14  BMA/04   49.45 (11)    48.33 (15)  1:37.78 (11)
 28 142 Chipman, Brody         U14 COCH/03   49.96 (16)    47.88 (13)  1:37.84 (12)
 21 135 Boilard, Jules         U14 JPSC/04   49.56 (12)    48.68 (17)  1:38.24 (13)
  5 119 Jacobi, Jake           U14  SMS/04   49.87 (13)    49.20 (21)  1:39.07 (14)
 32 146 Cabot, Benjamin        U14 MMSC/03   51.83 (22)    47.38 (9)   1:39.21 (15)


12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLM1117              N1058     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          JAY PEAK INTERNATIONAL OPEN                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1058                            
Jay Peak Ski Club                                                 MARCH 12, 2017
Jay Peak Resort                                                          Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  7 121 Gadbois , Eli          U14 GMVS/04   50.51 (19)    48.79 (18)  1:39.30 (16)
  1 115 Rivard, Julian         U14 OHSC      50.30 (18)    49.00 (20)  1:39.30 (16)
 12 126 Bissonnette, Hugo      U14 OHSC/03   49.90 (14)    49.46 (22)  1:39.36 (18)
 22 136 Clark, Cameron         U14  BMA/04   51.30 (21)    48.54 (16)  1:39.84 (19)
 24 138 de Gaspe Gauvin , ZakarU14 OHSC/03   50.24 (17)    49.98 (23)  1:40.22 (20)
 37 152 Boyer, Sean            U14 SNSC/03   52.57 (23)    48.89 (19)  1:41.46 (21)
 16 130 Grenier Gagnon, GuillauU14 OHSC/03   51.02 (20)    50.47 (24)  1:41.49 (22)
 13 127 Van Dine, Cody         U14  BMA/03   52.60 (24)    51.33 (26)  1:43.93 (23)
 26 140 Hamilton, Reid         U14  BMA/04   54.48 (27)    50.48 (25)  1:44.96 (24)
  8 122 Lovejoy, Ethan         U14 JPSC/04   54.42 (26)    54.03 (28)  1:48.45 (25)
 27 141 Hanson, Benjamin       U14 GMVS/04   54.16 (25)    54.73 (30)  1:48.89 (26)
 29 143 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller  U14 COCH/03   55.52 (28)    53.79 (27)  1:49.31 (27)
 36 151 Von Bauer, Sacha       U14 JPSC/03   55.86 (29)    54.79 (31)  1:50.65 (28)
 41 157 Holtenman, Anders      U14     /04     DNS           DNS      
 38 153 Sweeny, Patrick        U14 MMSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 34 149 Boucher, Simon         U14 OHSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 31 145 Lisle, Ethan           U14 GMVS/03     DNS           DNS      
 23 137 Williams, Brian        U14 MMSC/04     DNS           DNS      
 20 134 Lyden, Daniel          U14 MMSC/03     DNS           DNS      
 17 131 Schulz, Remy           U14 COCH/03     DNS           DNS      
 11 125 Krauss, Benjamin       U14COCHR/03     DNS           DNS      
 33 148 Jones, Lawton          U14 COCH/03     DNF         44.07 (1)  
 30 144 Jean, Zachary          U14SUTTO/03     DNF         45.38 (2)  
 10 124 Phillips, Crawford     U14 COCH/04     DNF         54.69 (29) 
  6 120 Gutchess, Hatcher      U14  SMS/03     DNF           DNF      
  3 117 Schlegel, Jeremie      U14 OHSC/03   49.92 (15)      DNF      

















12-03-17 / Jay Peak Resort          LIST: NLM1117              N1058     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~