Club Name:
Mad River Glen Junior Race Program - Mad River Ski Club
[ MRSC ]

Race Secretary:

Jim Komarmi

Entry Method:
Email.

Send Entries to:
race@madriverglen.com

Address:
57 Schuss Pass Road
PO Box 1089
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Phone: 802-496-3551
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Mark          (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          LeMay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Riddell, Mike        (USA)       Markham, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          43/(42)
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-16 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  51 E6267079 Murray, Lila            GMVS/02   41.53   42.57 1:24.10
  2  36 E6230330 Julius, Sydney          GMVS/02   45.38   44.49 1:29.87
  3  34 E6281550 Sargent, Sophie         MMSC/02   44.32   45.58 1:29.90
  4  29 E6272707 Elsinger, Carly         GMVS/03   43.80   46.74 1:30.54
  5  20 E6360287 Cummings, Danielle      JPSC/02   43.88   47.29 1:31.17
  6  27 E6325987 Weston, Brienna         GMVS/02   43.75   48.23 1:31.98
  7  50 E6368195 Martin, Grace           SNSC/02   48.83   48.47 1:37.30
  8  21 E6395666 Goetze, Viva            COCH/02   46.79   52.24 1:39.03
  9   8 E6429327 Timmerman, Alsacia      MMSC/03   50.74   51.70 1:42.44
 10  32 E6326708 Hatch, Ainsley          GMVS/03   48.31   54.28 1:42.59
 11  10 E6401693 Hagios, Greta           GMVS/03   50.89   53.10 1:43.99
 12  31 E6372551 Foote, Abbey            SNSC/03   50.98   53.27 1:44.25
 13  46 E6388435 Patton, Binney          GMVS/02   52.12   53.57 1:45.69
 14  40 E6401935 Moore, Genna            GMVS/03   51.66   54.13 1:45.79
 15  16 E6351378 Marvin, Emily           SNSC/02   51.21   55.21 1:46.42


04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW914                         SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  35 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03   52.46   55.80 1:48.26
 17  11 E6284608 Diamond, Naomi          COCH/02   57.26   55.40 1:52.66
 18  48 E6480628 Yardley, Taegen         MMSC/03   55.96   57.66 1:53.62
 19  14 E6479416 Morelli, Alanya         MRSC/03   55.53   58.34 1:53.87
 20  22 E6338856 Brophy, Julia           GMVS/03   55.93   59.19 1:55.12
 21   7 E6408835 Griffin, Waverly         BMA/03   59.07   59.29 1:58.36
 22  52 E6326502 Socia, Annika            BMA/03   57.45 1:01.33 1:58.78
 23  17 E6417967 Carroll, Ava            COCH/02   56.68 1:08.46 2:05.14
 24   1 E6504126 Jernigan, Aliza         MRSC/03 1:12.61   55.62 2:08.23
 25  28 E6533497 McKenna, Emma           COCH/03 1:06.26 1:13.16 2:19.42

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     54 E6327114 Friedman, Lindley       GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     41 E6483003 Wagner, Anika           MMSC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     44 E6385796 Rubinstein, Bo              /02   GATE    0
     38 E6504294 Fannon, Aine            GMVS/03   GATE    0
     37 E6292221 Paquin, Avery           MRSC/03   GATE    0
     18 E6324301 Zubarik, Olivia         GMVS/03   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Mark          (USA)











04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW914                         SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Mark          (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          LeMay, Micheline     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Riddell, Mike        (USA)       Markham, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          43/(42)
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-16 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  57 E6263895 Gillis, Daniel          GMVS/02   39.66   40.62 1:20.28
  2  97 E6219611 Chiari, Camden          GMVS/02   39.50   40.98 1:20.48
  3 112 E6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03   40.47   41.80 1:22.27
  4  67 E6218356 Mcnabb, Alex            MMSC/02   40.23   42.58 1:22.81
  5  74 E6297765 Hoder, Calvin           MMSC/02   41.59   43.71 1:25.30
  6 120 E6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   42.17   43.67 1:25.84
  7 109 E6259180 Boffa, Seth             GMVS/02   42.21   43.77 1:25.98
  8 113 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03   42.82   45.82 1:28.64
  9  93 E6297129 Huffman, George         MRSC/02   43.37   45.39 1:28.76
 10 107 E6429334 Willett, Conner         GMVS/02   42.30   46.95 1:29.25
 11 101 E6386062 Bartley, William        GMVS/03   44.98   44.47 1:29.45
 12  83 E6379758 Apple, Morgan           MMSC/02   44.95   46.06 1:31.01
 13 110 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03   44.91   46.36 1:31.27
 14 119 E6289409 Devir, Connor           MMSC/03   45.19   46.91 1:32.10
 15 102 E6369436 Holtenman, Johan        MMSC/02   43.92   49.00 1:32.92


04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM914                         SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  71 E6214983 Krupka, Charlie         GMVS/02   46.31   48.06 1:34.37
 17  99 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03   46.19   50.12 1:36.31
 18  65 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   47.27   50.10 1:37.37
 19  68 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   42.52   58.58 1:41.10
 20  87 E6443495 Zschau, Thomas           BMA/03   49.45   52.20 1:41.65
 21 111 E6295579 Willard, Jack           SNSC/03   47.84   54.98 1:42.82
 22  84 E6294588 Alekson, Charlie        MMSC/02   50.73   53.90 1:44.63
 23 128 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   50.99   54.75 1:45.74
 24  85 E6386217 Flint, Aidan            GMVS/03   50.49   55.77 1:46.26
 25 127 E6426725 Bryan, Adrian           MMSC/03   51.41   56.11 1:47.52
 26 118 E6448626 Fischer, Dimitri         BMA/03   51.24   56.39 1:47.63
 27 117 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin        COCH/03   53.59   55.58 1:49.17
 28 125 E6409259 Laforce, Justin         JPSC/03   54.14   58.11 1:52.25
 29  59 E6445936 Hatch, Gabriel           BMA/03   54.56   59.17 1:53.73
 30  62 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03   51.69 1:03.17 1:54.86
 31 130 E6520663 Boyer, Sean                 /03   56.63   58.76 1:55.39
 32  75 E6480110 Atkins, Alejandro       COCH/02   50.13 1:06.66 1:56.79
 33  69 E6483936 Schulz, Remy            COCH/03   56.91 1:00.20 1:57.11
 34  56 E6531722 Fortenberry, Matthew    MMSC/03   57.97   59.21 1:57.18
 35  79 E6374461 Bowen, Macklin          MMSC/03   57.75 1:03.03 2:00.78
 36  88 E6397432 Ellis, Zachary          JPSC/02   55.65 1:05.76 2:01.41
 37  91 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   59.43 1:08.38 2:07.81
 38  92 E6499103 Clapp, Adrian           GMVS/02 1:09.13 1:04.52 2:13.65
 39  90 E6298591 Harrison, Christopher   COCH/03 1:01.00 1:27.55 2:28.55
 40  73 E6369522 Fitch-O'leary, Weller   COCH/03 1:03.91 1:40.52 2:44.43

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    121 X6340251 Bleda, Raimon           MMSC/02
    115 E6399783 Moore, Matthew          JPSC/02
    104 E6335717 Gilliam, Sean           GMVS/03
     96 X6433460 Menna, Samuel           JPSC/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     94 E6496541 Jennings, Liam          GMVS/02   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN





04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM914                         SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U12 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    108 E6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03
     98 E6503111 Harrington, Michael     COCH/03
     80 E6365673 Preston, John           SNSC/02
     78 E6389759 Lisle, Ethan            GMVS/03
     72 E6452752 Mitchell, Nicholas      MMSC/02
     60 E6267508 O'Hagan, Triston         BMA/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    105 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   GATE    0
    100 E6273954 Wilcox, Lucas           GMVS/03   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Mark          (USA)




























04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM914                         SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U14 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Mark          (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Riddell, Mike        (USA)       Markham, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          43/(42)
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-16 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 132 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00   39.07   43.36 1:22.43
  2 164 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00   40.87   43.81 1:24.68
  3 158 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00   41.19   43.77 1:24.96
  4 131 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00   41.46   44.34 1:25.80
  5 154 X6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00   42.50   44.94 1:27.44
  6 139 E6168702 Heroux, Eve             COCH/00   42.86   46.27 1:29.13
  7 140 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01   43.85   45.97 1:29.82
  8 161 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          MRSC/01   44.56   46.38 1:30.94
  9 163 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00   38.20   56.05 1:34.25
 10 150 E6368175 Myregaard, Ella         COCH/01   45.33   49.08 1:34.41
 11 141 X6292544 Iskandarova, Laili      GMVS/01   45.82   49.11 1:34.93
 12 142 X6302251 Laurin, Xara            JPSC/01   45.89   49.52 1:35.41
 13 143 X6483325 Michaud, Elodie         JPSC/01   44.95   51.79 1:36.74
 14 155 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00   47.69   49.64 1:37.33
 15 157 E6299497 McMahan, Emma           COCH/01   48.20   52.85 1:41.05


04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW914                         SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U14 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 144 E6239303 Shafritz, Emily         GMVS/00   49.24   51.93 1:41.17
 17 152 E6399603 Hagios, Olivia          GMVS/01   49.30   53.98 1:43.28
 18 148 E6330285 Jacunski, Abi           COCH/01   50.57   55.96 1:46.53
 19 138 X6302335 Laurin, Alexa           JPSC/00 1:04.40   55.74 2:00.14
 20 151 E6487163 Jackson, Alexandra      MRSC/00   58.30 1:03.66 2:01.96

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    134 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    137 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Mark          (USA)




















04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW914                         SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U14 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Mark          (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Riddell, Mike        (USA)       Markham, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          43/(44)
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-15 C F:-12 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 173 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   34.71   36.82 1:11.53
  2 176 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00   35.42   37.12 1:12.54
  3 200 E6174353 Hultgren, Calvin James   IND/00   36.03   37.43 1:13.46
  4 191 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00   37.87   39.70 1:17.57
  5 183 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00   37.22   41.09 1:18.31
  6 177 E6408952 Barth, Wyatt            JPSC/01   38.45   40.64 1:19.09
  7 187 E6162267 Carroll, Liam           GMVS/01   39.63   39.91 1:19.54
  8 199 E6237970 Taylor, Carson          MRSC/01   39.31   41.66 1:20.97
  9 192 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00   39.59   42.81 1:22.40
 10 172 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01   40.29   42.77 1:23.06
 11 197 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            COCH/00   40.79   43.74 1:24.53
 12 165 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          BMA/00   42.91   44.05 1:26.96
 13 188 E6176093 Vazquez, Santiago       COCH/01   44.16   44.26 1:28.42
 14 189 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   48.20   40.56 1:28.76
 15 166 E6356685 Leo, Samuel             COCH/00   43.18   48.87 1:32.05


04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM914                         SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                JOHN KEARNS MEMORIAL TOWN MEETING DAY U14 SLALOM                

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                                 MARCH 4, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 195 E6461108 Judge, Hunter            BMA/00   45.65   48.34 1:33.99
 17 170 E6223820 Despres, T K            GMVS/01   43.12   51.04 1:34.16
 18 198 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01   46.61   50.98 1:37.59
 19 185 E6210691 Murray, Ian            GMVS /00   54.08   44.30 1:38.38
 20 182 X6197263 Allman, Evan            JPSC/01   52.20   48.53 1:40.73
 21 196 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah         COCH/01   47.49   53.42 1:40.91
 22 194 X6420657 Renzoni, Michael        JPSC/01   48.43   53.71 1:42.14
 23 190 E6335053 Fitch-O'leary, Dalton   COCH/01   56.07 1:07.73 2:03.80
 24 171 E6237687 Slesar, Julian          COCH/01   39.20 1:31.29 2:10.49

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    178 E6487293 Meigs, Camdyn            BMA/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    174 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Mark          (USA)
















04-03-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM914                         SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~