Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               MVC U10 KILLINGTON                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0499                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Clarke, Christopher  (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Clemens, Sean        (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Shackleton, Christian(USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(18)                          19/(18)
START TIME        9.30                             1.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 27  69 Lebish, Ian            U10 PICO/06   33.06 (1)     33.30 (1)     33.06 (1)
  6  48 Preisler, Albert       U10  KMS/06   33.23 (2)     33.98 (2)     33.23 (2)
 18  60 Gras, Evan             U10  KMS/06     DNF         34.18 (3)     34.18 (3)
 39  81 Smid, Cadish           U10 PICO/06   34.30 (3)     35.81 (6)     34.30 (4)
 43  85 Haisman, Griffin       U8   KMS/07   34.45 (4)     34.65 (4)     34.45 (5)
 13  55 Hambsch, Sam           U10   S6/06   35.26 (5)     34.99 (5)     34.99 (6)
 25  67 Underwood, Richard     U8   KMS/07   35.67 (6)     36.52 (9)     35.67 (7)
 49  91 Stein, Graham          U10  OKE/06   36.27 (7)     36.80 (11)    36.27 (8)
 17  59 Chute, Benjamin        U10  OKE/06   36.33 (8)     36.35 (7)     36.33 (9)
 54  96 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler  U8   OKE/08   36.85 (12)    36.39 (8)     36.39 (10)
 57  99 Brogden, Liam          U8   OKE/07   36.66 (9)       DNF         36.66 (11)
 55  97 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     U10  OKE/06   36.69 (10)    36.71 (10)    36.69 (12)
 48  90 Visco, Andrew          U8   OKE/07   36.74 (11)    36.90 (12)    36.74 (13)
  3  45 Harned, Kyle           U8  PICO/07   36.99 (13)    39.32 (22)    36.99 (14)
 53  95 Chute, Austin          U10  OKE/06   39.65 (23)    37.32 (13)    37.32 (15)


31-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM816               N0499     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               MVC U10 KILLINGTON                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0499                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 16  58 Shea, Kieran           U10  OKE/06   37.37 (14)    39.57 (24)    37.37 (16)
 32  74 Lovejoy, Tyler         U10  OKE/06   38.49 (18)    37.67 (14)    37.67 (17)
 19  61 MacDonald, Owen        U10  OKE/06   37.69 (15)    37.73 (15)    37.69 (18)
 28  70 Porter, Charlie        U10 PICO/06   37.93 (16)    38.19 (17)    37.93 (19)
 10  52 Brytowski, Caleb       U8  PICO/07   40.09 (26)    38.15 (16)    38.15 (20)
 33  75 Musi, Zachary          U10  KMS/06   38.43 (17)    39.19 (20)    38.43 (21)
 37  79 Branchaud, Hudson      U8  PICO/07   38.86 (19)    38.71 (18)    38.71 (22)
 51  93 Franzoni, David        U8  PICO/07   40.11 (27)    39.05 (19)    39.05 (23)
 45  87 Lawrence, Wally        U8   QUE/07   39.16 (20)    41.50 (38)    39.16 (24)
 41  83 Racicot, Luke          U10  OKE/06   39.24 (21)    40.58 (33)    39.24 (25)
 36  78 Sterling, Connor            KMS/04   39.93 (24)    39.27 (21)    39.27 (26)
 30  72 Zackin, Samuel         U8   KMS/07   39.32 (22)    39.61 (25)    39.32 (27)
 58 100 Roy, Cameron           U8   KMS/08   40.81 (30)    39.41 (23)    39.41 (28)
 65 107 Karlhuber, Calvin      U8  PICO/07   39.99 (25)    39.62 (26)    39.62 (29)
 60 102 Paine, Spencer         U10  KMS/06   40.13 (28)    39.69 (27)    39.69 (30)
 29  71 McClellan, Max         U8   KMS/08                 39.71 (28)    39.71 (31)
 61 103 Taylor, John           U8   QUE/07   41.77 (39)    39.75 (29)    39.75 (32)
 46  88 Shea, Aidan            U10  OKE/06   40.18 (29)    40.51 (32)    40.18 (33)
 14  56 Bailey, Hunter         U10  KMS/06   41.25 (33)    40.20 (30)    40.20 (34)
 62 104 Pantazelos, Peter      U8   KMS/08   41.71 (38)    40.32 (31)    40.32 (35)
 64 106 Marra, Logan           U8   OKE/07   41.51 (36)    40.84 (34)    40.84 (36)
 23  65 Crawford, Malcom       U8  PICO/07   40.86 (31)    41.19 (36)    40.86 (37)
 34  76 Nelson, Sawyer         U8  PICO/07   41.14 (32)    41.11 (35)    41.11 (38)
 66 108 Abramson, Koray        U8    S6/07   41.88 (40)    41.26 (37)    41.26 (39)
  9  51 McClements, Chandler   U10  OKE/06   41.46 (34)    44.91 (47)    41.46 (40)
  7  49 Nelson, Blake          U8   OKE/07   41.46 (34)    46.14 (51)    41.46 (40)
  8  50 Williamson, Aidan      U8  PICO/07   42.41 (43)    41.61 (39)    41.61 (42)
 31  73 Hagwood, Brendan       U10  OKE/06   41.63 (37)    43.04 (42)    41.63 (43)
  2  44 Gamelli, Gian          U8   QUE/07   42.00 (41)    42.27 (40)    42.00 (44)
 42  84 Linnell, Jake          U10  QUE/06   42.26 (42)    51.53 (63)    42.26 (45)
  5  47 Stewart, Edward        U8   QUE/07   42.59 (44)    44.82 (46)    42.59 (46)
 35  77 Osgood, Broden         U10  OKE/06   42.90 (45)    42.96 (41)    42.90 (47)
 12  54 Pell, Sebastian        U10 PICO/06   42.96 (46)    46.40 (53)    42.96 (48)
 11  53 Barrett, Aydin         U10  OKE/06   48.02 (56)    43.08 (43)    43.08 (49)
 26  68 Mack, Nahman           U8   KMS/08   43.19 (47)    46.35 (52)    43.19 (50)
 24  66 Buchichio, Connor      U10  OKE/06   44.64 (51)    43.52 (44)    43.52 (51)
 68 125 Cotter, Kingston       U8  PICO/07   43.59 (48)                  43.59 (52)
 50  92 Schaeffler, John       U10  KMS/06   43.92 (49)    47.45 (54)    43.92 (53)
 47  89 Gilmond, Jackson       U8  PICO/07   44.44 (50)    44.97 (48)    44.44 (54)
 63 105 Pauly, Keller          U10 PICO/06                 44.57 (45)    44.57 (55)
 40  82 Underwood, John        U8   KMS/08   44.76 (52)                  44.76 (56)
 52  94 O'neill, Michael OliverU8   QUE/07   45.12 (53)    45.85 (50)    45.12 (57)

31-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM816               N0499     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               MVC U10 KILLINGTON                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0499                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 21  63 Freund, Carter         U8  PICO/07   48.71 (57)    45.20 (49)    45.20 (58)
 20  62 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU8   KMS/08   45.82 (54)    49.25 (56)    45.82 (59)
 59 101 Klopp, Charles         U10  OKE/06   47.12 (55)    47.45 (54)    47.12 (60)
 69 126 Korhonen, Theo         U8   QUE/07   49.29 (58)    51.35 (61)    49.29 (61)
 44  86 McNeil, Ryan           U8  PICO/07   50.28 (60)    49.47 (57)    49.47 (62)
 67 109 Grover, Max            U8  PICO/07   49.95 (59)    54.69 (65)    49.95 (63)
 56  98 Quicker, Jack          U8    S6/07   50.31 (61)    50.72 (58)    50.31 (64)
 70 127 Worley, Luke           U8   QUE/07     DNF         51.07 (59)    51.07 (65)
 22  64 Koenig, William Tucker U8   QUE/07   53.75 (62)    51.32 (60)    51.32 (66)
 38  80 Worah, Aarav           U10 PICO/06   53.83 (63)    51.52 (62)    51.52 (67)
  1  43 Duclos, Donavon        U10 PICO                    53.35 (64)    53.35 (68)
 15  57 Ament, Riley           U8    S6/07     DNS           DNS      
  4  46 Pinneo, Steven         U8  PICO/07     DNS           DNS      






























31-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM816               N0499     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U10 GS KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0500                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Clarke, Christopher  (USA)   COURSE                BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE          Clemens, Sean        (USA)   START                       1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       978 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                107 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Shackleton, Christian(USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(18)                          19/(18)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 16  16 Martin, Marion         U10 PICO/06   34.02 (2)     33.20 (1)     33.20 (1)
 25  25 Kelleher, Abby         U10  OKE/06   34.29 (3)     33.80 (2)     33.80 (2)
 30  30 Phelan, Jillian        U10 PICO/06   33.87 (1)     34.93 (3)     33.87 (3)
 18  18 Haisman, Sophie        U8   KMS/07   35.10 (4)     35.53 (4)     35.10 (4)
 31  31 Shackleton, Beatrix    U8   KMS/07   35.39 (5)     36.72 (5)     35.39 (5)
 36  36 Masillo, Chloe         U10 PICO/06   36.89 (6)     38.09 (6)     36.89 (6)
 40  40 Schoudel, Hope         U10  OKE/06   38.18 (7)     39.08 (7)     38.18 (7)
 33  33 Heubeck, Haley         U10  KMS/06   38.23 (8)     39.84 (11)    38.23 (8)
 14  14 Ward, Sophie           U10  KMS/06   38.30 (9)     39.28 (8)     38.30 (9)
 13  13 Palfrey, Meghan        U8   KMS/07   38.43 (10)    40.52 (14)    38.43 (10)
  1   1 Vest, Lily             U8  PICO/07   39.09 (11)    40.77 (18)    39.09 (11)
 29  29 Curran, Meghan         U10  KMS/06   39.11 (12)    39.70 (9)     39.11 (12)
 11  11 Nisimblat, Sophia      U10 PICO/06   39.30 (13)    41.29 (19)    39.30 (13)
 12  12 Van Heyst, Emma        U8   OKE/08   39.38 (14)    41.59 (20)    39.38 (14)
 23  23 Breitenbach, Ella      U10  OKE/06   39.46 (15)    39.72 (10)    39.46 (15)


31-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW816               N0500     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U10 GS KILLINGTON                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0500                            
KMS                                                             JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 10  10 Pantazelos, Maia       U10  KMS/06   39.49 (16)    40.30 (13)    39.49 (16)
 37  37 Beardsley, Annesonia   U8   KMS/07   39.62 (17)    40.63 (16)    39.62 (17)
 44 161 Anderson, Phoebe       U10   S6/06                 39.87 (12)    39.87 (18)
 21  21 Blodorn, Emma          U10 PICO/06   39.97 (18)    40.71 (17)    39.97 (19)
 39  39 Kinsman, Adysen        U10 PICO/06   40.62 (19)    40.61 (15)    40.61 (20)
  7   7 Londa, Olivia          U10  KMS/06   41.49 (20)    43.48 (24)    41.49 (21)
 20  20 Waters, Bridget        U8   OKE/07   43.61 (25)    41.62 (21)    41.62 (22)
 27  27 Palmieri, Hanna        U10  KMS/06   41.66 (21)    42.79 (22)    41.66 (23)
  8   8 Weeple, Alice          U8   QUE/07   41.77 (22)    43.45 (23)    41.77 (24)
 34  34 Staats, Elizabeth      U8   QUE/07   43.23 (23)    46.02 (29)    43.23 (25)
 32  32 Curry, Annabel         U8   QUE/07   43.54 (24)    45.95 (28)    43.54 (26)
 24  24 Nash, Chloe            U10  QUE/06   43.78 (26)    46.91 (32)    43.78 (27)
 15  15 Caballero, Caroline    U10  OKE/06   46.36 (33)    44.34 (25)    44.34 (28)
  6   6 Solomon, Blake         U10  QUE/06   44.79 (27)    49.01 (37)    44.79 (29)
 42  42 Cunningham, Clare      U8   QUE/07   44.81 (28)    44.85 (26)    44.81 (30)
 22  22 Nash, Paige            U10  QUE/06   45.02 (29)    47.25 (34)    45.02 (31)
 35  35 Bouchard, Alexandra    U10 PICO/06                 45.58 (27)    45.58 (32)
  3   3 Randall, Alta          U8    S6/08   45.58 (30)    51.80 (39)    45.58 (32)
 41  41 Keane, Riley           U8   OKE/07   45.66 (31)    46.50 (30)    45.66 (34)
 26  26 Carson, Celia          U8   QUE/07   46.31 (32)    47.78 (35)    46.31 (35)
  2   2 Horrocks, Bridgette    U8  PICO/07                 46.86 (31)    46.86 (36)
  4   4 Sterling, Annabelle    U10  KMS/06   47.01 (34)    47.20 (33)    47.01 (37)
 28  28 Ament, Riley           U8    S6/07   48.24 (37)    47.94 (36)    47.94 (38)
 45 162 Worley, Gemma          U8   QUE/07   48.05 (35)    52.13 (41)    48.05 (39)
 19  19 Galton, Abigail        U8    S6/07   48.17 (36)    52.10 (40)    48.17 (40)
 43 110 Edwards, Katelynn      U8   OKE/07                 49.70 (38)    49.70 (41)
 38  38 Ament, Haley           U8    S6/08   51.98 (38)    53.47 (42)    51.98 (42)
 17  17 Redrup, Alana          U8   KMS/08     DNS           DNS      
  9   9 Bukowski, Karolina     U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
  5   5 Perlov, Camille        U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      













31-01-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW816               N0500     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~