Club Name:
Sugarloaf
[ ]

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 8
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0390                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Maguire, Timothy  (USA)      COURSE                NARROW GAUGE
REFEREE          Macleod, Angus    (USA)      START                        901 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Mccormack, James  (USA)      FINISH                       746 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                155 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9716/10/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Fahy, T Sawyer    (USA)          Lashar, Micah     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Mutina, Liz       (USA)      -A- Mutina, Liz       (USA)
             -B- Buckland, Erin    (USA)      -B- Buckland, Erin    (USA)
             -C- Foden, Lee        (USA)      -C- Foden, Lee        (USA)
             -D- Jensen, Erica     (USA)      -D- Jensen, Erica     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(47)                          49/(48)
START TIME        9.15                            11.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   21.87    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7  5882089 IDE, Maisie              USA/93   42.34   43.95 1:26.29    0.00
  2  13  5901467 KIKUT, Sara              USA/93   43.24   43.81 1:27.05    5.46
  3  11  5582242 DELANEY, Devin           USA/91   43.81   43.39 1:27.20    6.54
  4   1  5680780 HAYES, Emily             USA/93   43.56   44.46 1:28.02   12.43
  5   4  5764659 ANDERSON, Nicole         USA/94   43.65   44.45 1:28.10   13.00
  6  31  6030811 GUILMINEAU, Celine       USA/94   45.43   43.63 1:29.06   19.90
  7  16  5709183 WOODWARD, Aylin          USA/92   44.43   44.69 1:29.12   20.33
  8  10  5706346 SCHOZER, Christine       USA/90   44.54   44.64 1:29.18   20.76
  9   3  6107817 ROCKWELL, Anne           USA/91   45.11   44.42 1:29.53   23.28
 10  24  5609920 MAIER, Jacqueline        USA/92   45.52   44.13 1:29.65   24.14
 11  36  6019731 ZELIFF, Caite            USA/94   45.58   44.16 1:29.74   24.79
 12  28  6052161 O BRIEN, Audrey          USA/96   45.69   44.16 1:29.85   25.58
 13  33  6048730 WHISTLER, Paige          USA/93   45.81   44.15 1:29.96   26.37
     26  5800214 COTTRILL, Sarah          USA/92   46.57   43.39 1:29.96   26.37
 15  12  5899125 BROWN, Makenzie          USA/93   44.54   45.45 1:29.99   26.58


20-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0390     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0390                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  18  5627484 FUCIGNA, Abigail         USA/91   45.49   44.85 1:30.34   29.10
 17  25  5904826 DAIGLE, Kerry            USA/93   46.38   44.05 1:30.43   29.75
 18  21  5696786 BARCLAY, Katelyn         USA/93   45.37   45.32 1:30.69   31.61
 19  19  6304687 BEATTY, Heather          CAN/90   45.32   45.71 1:31.03   34.06
 20  51  5946421 ROLFS, Elizabeth         USA/95   46.96   44.24 1:31.20   35.28
 21  29  6469167 BJOERK, Maria            SWE/93   47.49   43.78 1:31.27   35.78
 22  34  5898853 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige       USA/92   46.86   44.53 1:31.39   36.64
 23  37  5987987 CHENOWETH, Kelsey        USA/95   45.74   45.88 1:31.62   38.30
 24  65  5989694 LATHROP, Lara            USA/96   47.24   44.66 1:31.90   40.31
 25  59  6031249 STOLAR, Sammi            USA/96   47.80   45.69 1:33.49   51.73
 26  64  6450225 OCCELLI, Francesca       ITA/95   48.33   46.24 1:34.57   59.49
 27  47  5940929 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne     USA/95   48.61   47.41 1:36.02   69.91
 28  63  5805478 WILCOX, Kelsey           USA/94   48.98   47.85 1:36.83   75.73
 29  41  6070189 GENCHEFF, Alex           USA/94   48.80   48.39 1:37.19   78.32
 30  71  5977467 BURWELL, Hannah          USA/95   49.00   48.35 1:37.35   79.47
 31  45  5884697 LEOPOLD, Madeline        USA/93   49.02   48.46 1:37.48   80.40
 32  60  5901483 KIKUT, Ava               USA/95   49.31   48.34 1:37.65   81.62
 33  62  6014104 BALSER, Denali           USA/94   49.64   48.20 1:37.84   82.99
 34  23  5907738 SCHROER, Lisa            USA/94   50.63   47.30 1:37.93   83.63
 35  61  6108641 DALEY, Chloe             USA/95   49.89   48.46 1:38.35   86.65
 36  55  5559521 BARTHOLD, Jeanne         USA/92   49.59   48.90 1:38.49   87.66
 37  81  6033773 DYER KLOMAN, Storey      USA/95   50.13   49.19 1:39.32   93.62
 38  80  5937503 COCHRANE, Czari          USA/96   52.01   47.55 1:39.56   95.35
 39  49  5858279 COCHRANE, Chloe          USA/94   50.95   50.24 1:41.19  107.06
 40  68  6041412 CALCAGNI, Lexi           USA/95   52.75   48.71 1:41.46  109.00
 41  15  5502679 RENDALL, Annie           USA/90   45.02   56.48 1:41.50  109.28
 42  90 E5834395 BROWNSON, Hillary        USA/92   51.63   49.98 1:41.61  110.08
 43  52  5877600 ROOS, Nicole             USA/94   53.72   48.33 1:42.05  113.24
 44  69  6441216 WOOD, Sophie             AUS/95   49.56   52.69 1:42.25  114.67
 45  93  5982178 HEFFERNAN, Hope          USA/96   52.80   50.99 1:43.79  125.74
 46  92  5989504 PIER, Ellyn              USA/96   52.89   51.14 1:44.03  127.46
 47  88  6002984 LYNCH, Isabella          USA/94   52.46   53.06 1:45.52  138.17
 48  83  5898614 BIRD, Elena              USA/95   52.85   52.75 1:45.60  138.74
 49  72  5879663 SMITH, Willow            USA/94   54.29   51.41 1:45.70  139.46
 50  78  6176440 CORDINGLEY, Nicole       USA/94   51.10   56.32 1:47.42  151.82
 51  74  5891437 GAINES, Jamie            USA/95 1:03.46   49.62 1:53.08  192.49
 52  82  5988555 ALEXANDER, Payton        USA/96   51.24 1:02.68 1:53.92  198.52
 53  14  5877410 STRONG, Anne             USA/93   45.27 1:39.36 2:24.63  419.18





20-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0390     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0390                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     84  5866462 BERTRAND, Sylvie         USA/95
     77  5991963 HAYDEN, Courtney         USA/94
     70  6041461 SMITH, Mika              USA/96
     66  6012793 MACEY, Abbie             GBR/94
     54  5535919 KIRKPATRICK, Kathryn     USA/90
     44  6027437 DALEY, Ryann             USA/95
     43  5609136 HOUSER, Katie            USA/90
     40  5777917 KADAH, Hannah            USA/93
     35  5867858 MOE-LANGE, Yina          DAN/93
     27  5933494 LATHROP, Brittany        USA/95
     22  5765664 BARRY, Caroline          USA/91
      9  5955216 KLEIN, Morgan            USA/93
      8  5878079 HASKELL, Mardene         USA/94
      2  6280655 BAMFORD, Emily           AUS/92

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      6  5901475 KIKUT, Anna              USA/93   GATE   47

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     30  5754494 SHAW, Kara               USA/91
     20  5835541 REILLY, Amanda           USA/94
     17  5626148 PACKARD, Madeline        USA/90

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     89  5873260 ROWLAND, Jennifer        USA/95
     87  6001267 RICE, Lea                USA/96
     86  6036511 ERHARD, Racheal          USA/96
     79  5959440 GILBERT, Elle            USA/94
     76  6043699 SHAW, Linley             USA/95
     73  6079875 WETMORE, Natalie         USA/96
     67  5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95
     58  5988050 CONNACHER, Michelle      USA/95
     57  5942784 DONNAN, Gibson           USA/96
     56  5857792 SAHN, Emma               USA/95
     53  5779566 ENGLE, Devon             USA/91
     50  5703657 BERNHARD, Katie          USA/93
     48  6005862 SKOVRAN, Alexandra       USA/96
     42  6007546 MERRYWEATHER, Alice      USA/96
     39  5922679 GIBSON, Libby            USA/94

20-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0390     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0390                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     32  5973623 HUSSON, Emily            USA/94
      5  5731948 KANTOR, Jenna            USA/91

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     85  6139307 JACQUES, Lindsey         USA/93   GATE   25

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Maguire, Timothy  (USA)#904
































20-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0390     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0390                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 20, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   19.57    19.57      0.00
     2     13  5901467  KIKUT, Sara                   25.65    25.65      5.46
     3     11  5582242  DELANEY, Devin                26.41    26.41      6.54
     4      1  5680780  HAYES, Emily                  31.58    31.58     12.43
     5      4  5764659  ANDERSON, Nicole              36.10
     6     31  6030811  GUILMINEAU, Celine            55.03
     7     16  5709183  WOODWARD, Aylin               38.20
     8     10  5706346  SCHOZER, Christine            36.01    36.01     20.76
     9      3  6107817  ROCKWELL, Anne                38.36
    10     24  5609920  MAIER, Jacqueline             37.57

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      7  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   19.57
     2     13  5901467  KIKUT, Sara                   25.65
    41     15  5502679  RENDALL, Annie                26.21
     3     11  5582242  DELANEY, Devin                26.41
  DNF1      2  6280655  BAMFORD, Emily                26.83

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   124.67  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 139.22   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            45.19

CALCULATED PENALTY  139.22 + 124.67 -  45.19 : 10  =                     21.870
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  21.87

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         21.87

                                     _______________________
                                     Maguire, Timothy  (USA)#904

20-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0390     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~