Club Name:
Sugarloaf
[ ]

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 8
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0389                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Maguire, Timothy  (USA)      COURSE                NARROW GAUGE
REFEREE          Copeland, Abigail (USA)      START                        901 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Mccormack, James  (USA)      FINISH                       746 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                155 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9716/10/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Knight, Chip      (USA)          Dwyer, John       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- mutina, l         (USA)      -A- Jenson, Erica      (USA
             -B- Buckland, e       (USA)      -B- Buckland, e       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   51/(50)                          51/(50)
START TIME       10.24                            13.00
WEATHER: SNOW                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   21.18    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1  5882089 IDE, Maisie              USA/93   45.54   49.54 1:35.08    0.00
  2  15  5901467 KIKUT, Sara              USA/93   46.92   48.63 1:35.55    3.06
  3   2  5878079 HASKELL, Mardene         USA/94   47.71   48.90 1:36.61    9.98
  4  28  6048730 WHISTLER, Paige          USA/93   48.31   48.79 1:37.10   13.17
  5  26  5764659 ANDERSON, Nicole         USA/94   48.69   49.13 1:37.82   17.87
  6   3  5680780 HAYES, Emily             USA/93   49.13   48.70 1:37.83   17.93
  7  18  5709183 WOODWARD, Aylin          USA/92   49.49   48.83 1:38.32   21.13
  8  22  5765664 BARRY, Caroline          USA/91   49.83   48.58 1:38.41   21.71
  9  16  5626148 PACKARD, Madeline        USA/90   48.27   50.17 1:38.44   21.91
 10  41  6030811 GUILMINEAU, Celine       USA/94   50.55   48.35 1:38.90   24.91
 11  34  5867858 MOE-LANGE, Yina          DAN/93   50.01   49.04 1:39.05   25.89
 12  11  5582242 DELANEY, Devin           USA/91   50.27   48.94 1:39.21   26.93
      7  5731948 KANTOR, Jenna            USA/91   49.92   49.29 1:39.21   26.93
 14  23  5609920 MAIER, Jacqueline        USA/92   50.04   49.28 1:39.32   27.65
 15   6  6107817 ROCKWELL, Anne           USA/91   49.11   50.32 1:39.43   28.37


19-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0389     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0389                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  35  5907738 SCHROER, Lisa            USA/94   50.84   48.61 1:39.45   28.50
 17  32  6019731 ZELIFF, Caite            USA/94   50.11   49.43 1:39.54   29.08
 18  47  5904826 DAIGLE, Kerry            USA/93   50.08   49.61 1:39.69   30.06
 19  17  5627484 FUCIGNA, Abigail         USA/91   49.67   50.06 1:39.73   30.32
 20  14  5877410 STRONG, Anne             USA/93   48.76   51.02 1:39.78   30.65
 21  24  5800214 COTTRILL, Sarah          USA/92   50.65   49.74 1:40.39   34.63
 22  42  6007546 MERRYWEATHER, Alice      USA/96   50.84   49.82 1:40.66   36.39
 23  40          BJOERK, Maria            SWE/93   51.29   49.50 1:40.79   37.23
 24  21  5696786 BARCLAY, Katelyn         USA/93   50.14   50.85 1:40.99   38.54
 25  61  6031249 STOLAR, Sammi            USA/96   51.33   49.85 1:41.18   39.78
 26  29  5973623 HUSSON, Emily            USA/94   50.32   51.16 1:41.48   41.73
 27  30  5898853 CHARDAVOYNE, Paige       USA/92   51.25   51.21 1:42.46   48.12
 28  67          OCCELLI, Francesca       ITA/95   52.14   51.07 1:43.21   53.01
 29  68  5989694 LATHROP, Lara            USA/96   52.35   50.96 1:43.31   53.67
 30  25  5933494 LATHROP, Brittany        USA/95   49.52   53.82 1:43.34   53.86
 31  33  5987987 CHENOWETH, Kelsey        USA/95   51.56   52.13 1:43.69   56.14
 32  31  6052161 O BRIEN, Audrey          USA/96   53.32   50.93 1:44.25   59.80
 33  49  5940929 DINAPOLI, Kelly Anne     USA/95   51.62   52.77 1:44.39   60.71
 34  92  5866462 BERTRAND, Sylvie         USA/95   52.55   52.25 1:44.80   63.38
 35  54  5877600 ROOS, Nicole             USA/94   51.96   53.02 1:44.98   64.56
 36  50  6005862 SKOVRAN, Alexandra       USA/96   51.72   53.62 1:45.34   66.90
 37  70  5876081 HADDEN, Whitney          USA/95   52.86   54.06 1:46.92   77.21
 38  63  5901483 KIKUT, Ava               USA/95   52.43   54.58 1:47.01   77.79
 39  57  5559521 BARTHOLD, Jeanne         USA/92   53.27   54.03 1:47.30   79.68
 40  85  5988555 ALEXANDER, Payton        USA/96   54.38   53.66 1:48.04   84.51
 41  51  5858279 COCHRANE, Chloe          USA/94   53.25   55.01 1:48.26   85.94
 42  52  5703657 BERNHARD, Katie          USA/93   53.79   55.40 1:49.19   92.01
 43  71          WOOD, Sophie             AUS/95   54.93   54.54 1:49.47   93.83
 44  66  5805478 WILCOX, Kelsey           USA/94   53.97   55.89 1:49.86   96.38
 45  82  5937503 COCHRANE, Czari          USA/96   55.43   54.99 1:50.42  100.03
 46  77  5891437 GAINES, Jamie            USA/95   55.71   54.80 1:50.51  100.62
 47  87  6036511 ERHARD, Racheal          USA/96   57.13   57.11 1:54.24  124.94
 48  93 E5989504 PIER, Ellyn              USA/96   56.36   58.15 1:54.51  126.70
 49  90  5873260 ROWLAND, Jennifer        USA/95   57.54   58.09 1:55.63  134.00
 50  84  5898614 BIRD, Elena              USA/95   57.60   58.89 1:56.49  139.61
 51  95  5982178 HEFFERNAN, Hope          USA/96   59.35   58.01 1:57.36  145.28
 52  55  5779566 ENGLE, Devon             USA/91   58.28   59.16 1:57.44  145.81
 53  89  6002984 LYNCH, Isabella          USA/94   58.07   59.70 1:57.77  147.96
 54  62  6041412 CALCAGNI, Lexi           USA/95   54.30 1:04.85 1:59.15  156.96
 55  59  5942784 DONNAN, Gibson           USA/96 1:08.22   54.31 2:02.53  179.00
 56  65  6014104 BALSER, Denali           USA/94 1:11.87   54.88 2:06.75  206.51


19-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0389     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0389                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     94 E6030795 BILLOTTI, Christina      USA/90
     88  6001267 RICE, Lea                USA/96
     86  6139307 JACQUES, Lindsey         USA/93
     81  5959440 GILBERT, Elle            USA/94
     79  5991963 HAYDEN, Courtney         USA/94
     73  5977467 BURWELL, Hannah          USA/95
     69  6012793 MACEY, Abbie             GBR/94
     60  5988050 CONNACHER, Michelle      USA/95
     45  6027437 DALEY, Ryann             USA/95
     44  5754494 SHAW, Kara               USA/91
     27  5845052 LIVINGSTON, Zoe          USA/91
     20  5835541 REILLY, Amanda           USA/94
     13  5955216 KLEIN, Morgan            USA/93
     12  5706346 SCHOZER, Christine       USA/90
      5  5680715 ROBERTS, Cassady         USA/91
      4  6280655 BAMFORD, Emily           AUS/92

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     36  5922679 GIBSON, Libby            USA/94   GATE   47

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     80  6176440 CORDINGLEY, Nicole       USA/94
     37  5777917 KADAH, Hannah            USA/93
     19  6304687 BEATTY, Heather          CAN/90
      8  5901475 KIKUT, Anna              USA/93

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     83  6033773 DYER KLOMAN, Storey      USA/95
     78  6043699 SHAW, Linley             USA/95
     76  6079875 WETMORE, Natalie         USA/96
     74  5879663 SMITH, Willow            USA/94
     72  6041461 SMITH, Mikala            USA/96
     64  6108641 DALEY, Chloe             USA/95
     58  5857792 SAHN, Emma               USA/95
     56  5535919 KIRKPATRICK, Kathryn     USA/90
     53  5946421 ROLFS, Elizabeth         USA/95
     43  5609136 HOUSER, Katie            USA/90
     39  6070189 GENCHEFF, Alex           USA/94
     10  5502679 RENDALL, Annie           USA/90

19-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0389     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0389                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

      9  5899125 BROWN, Makenzie          USA/93

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     48  5884697 LEOPOLD, Madeline        USA/93   GATE   47

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Maguire, Timothy  (USA)#904

































19-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0389     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               LADIES EASTERN CUP                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. F0389                            
SUGARLOAF                                                      DECEMBER 19, 2012
SUGARLOAF                                                         EASTERN REGION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   19.57    19.57      0.00
     2     15  5901467  KIKUT, Sara                   25.65    25.65      3.06
     3      2  5878079  HASKELL, Mardene              28.38    28.38      9.98
     4     28  6048730  WHISTLER, Paige               51.80
     5     26  5764659  ANDERSON, Nicole              36.10
     6      3  5680780  HAYES, Emily                  31.58    31.58     17.93
     7     18  5709183  WOODWARD, Aylin               38.20
     8     22  5765664  BARRY, Caroline               42.58
     9     16  5626148  PACKARD, Madeline             34.79    34.79     21.91
    10     41  6030811  GUILMINEAU, Celine            55.03

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      1  5882089  IDE, Maisie                   19.57
     2     15  5901467  KIKUT, Sara                   25.65
  DNF2     10  5502679  RENDALL, Annie                26.21
    12     11  5582242  DELANEY, Devin                26.41
  DNF1      4  6280655  BAMFORD, Emily                26.83

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   124.67  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 139.97   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            52.88

CALCULATED PENALTY  139.97 + 124.67 -  52.88 : 10  =                     21.176
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  21.18

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         21.18

                                     _______________________
                                     Maguire, Timothy  (USA)#904

19-12-12 / SUGARLOAF                LIST: NLW513               F0389     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~