Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2017                    Page 1


Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   4          RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE       39.92 (2)     41.31 (5)   1:21.23 (1) 
2   10         WOOD  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      40.70 (5)     40.83 (1)   1:21.53 (2) 
3   13         RHS   VERA MARTIN           40.85 (6)     40.95 (2)   1:21.80 (3) 
4   14         WOOD  EMMA MAIDEN           40.62 (4)     41.29 (4)   1:21.91 (4) 
5   8          BBA   JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    40.97 (7)     41.44 (6)   1:22.41 (5) 
6   12         BBA   MEGAN QUINN           41.88 (9)     41.05 (3)   1:22.93 (6) 
7   9          RHS   ASHLEAH ADAMS         41.54 (8)     42.19 (7)   1:23.73 (7) 
8   16         BBA   MACKENZIE PETERS      42.47 (12)    43.21 (10)  1:25.68 (8) 
9   20         BBA   MAGGIE COWLES         42.99 (13)    43.08 (9)   1:26.07 (9) 
10  29         BBA   ERIN CAIRNS           41.90 (10)    44.31 (13)  1:26.21 (10)
11  22         WOOD  GINA SORRENTINO       43.23 (14)    44.28 (12)  1:27.51 (11)
12  23         BBA   JULIA DAPRON          43.58 (15)    43.96 (11)  1:27.54 (12)
13  36         WOOD  ZOE NAPIER            44.09 (17)    44.98 (15)  1:29.07 (13)
14  30         WOOD  MORGAN BIELE          44.13 (18)    45.19 (18)  1:29.32 (14)
15  1          WOOD  MOLLY HENNE           44.42 (20)    45.02 (17)  1:29.44 (15)
16  28         WOOD  LILY WALKER MONEY     44.75 (23)    44.87 (14)  1:29.62 (16)
17  26         BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        44.23 (19)    45.80 (20)  1:30.03 (17)
18  25         WOOD  MAGGIE PARKER         44.69 (22)    45.67 (19)  1:30.36 (18)
19  21         RHS   LEA ZMURKO            45.72 (25)    44.98 (15)  1:30.70 (19)
20  32         WOOD  CLAIRE SAUNDERS       44.61 (21)    46.88 (24)  1:31.49 (20)
21  17         RHS   LOGAN KINSMAN         45.24 (24)    46.47 (22)  1:31.71 (21)
22  11         THET  ELLE DIXON            45.96 (26)    45.99 (21)  1:31.95 (22)
23  24         RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            46.13 (27)    46.90 (25)  1:33.03 (23)
24  48         WOOD  ADARE ONEILL          46.28 (28)    47.64 (28)  1:33.92 (24)
25  35         BBA   PHOEBE LEIGHTON       43.71 (16)    50.85 (33)  1:34.56 (25)
26  38         WOOD  LILY HOLDING          48.07 (35)    46.55 (23)  1:34.62 (26)
27  31         BBA   ABBY CROWLEY          47.03 (31)    47.61 (27)  1:34.64 (27)
28  44         WOOD  MAGNOLIA RICE         46.92 (30)    48.07 (31)  1:34.99 (28)
29  40         WOOD  KATEY MACMASTER       47.55 (32)    47.56 (26)  1:35.11 (29)
30  45         BBA   FIONA MCMAHON         47.91 (33)    47.71 (29)  1:35.62 (30)
31  42         WOOD  ABIGAIL DUANE         48.23 (37)    47.83 (30)  1:36.06 (31)
32  33         BBA   KATIE KELLY           49.39 (39)    49.07 (32)  1:38.46 (32)
33  39         BBA   KRISTINA HARMON       49.91 (40)    52.09 (34)  1:42.00 (33)
34  37         BBA   EMMA TSCHAIKOWSKY     52.20 (43)    53.48 (35)  1:45.68 (34)
35  15         THET  CASEY MACVEAGH        51.29 (41)  1:03.68 (36)  1:54.97 (35)
36  18         WOOD  ALICE SPURBER             DNF       42.39 (8)               
37  3          BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      38.79 (1)         DNF                 
38  6          WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS         40.41 (3)         DNF                 
39  5          MSJ   KATIE GILMOND         42.25 (11)        DNF                 
40  47         BBA   MIRANDA CULLY         46.78 (29)        DNF                 
41  34         WOOD  TIERNEY DUGAN         47.92 (34)        DNF                 
42  2          THET  HANNAH DAVIS          48.07 (35)        DNF                 
43  7          THET  ANABEL REINING        49.25 (38)        DNF                 
44  41         BBA   ISABEL TOWNSEND       51.96 (42)        DSQ                 
45  19         THET  HANNAH SCHWARZ                                              
46  27         RHS   JESSICA ORLUCK                                              
47  43         BBA   ESTHER MACKENZIE                                            
48  46         WOOD  HELENA LOKKEGAARD                                           



________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/19/2017 4:14:26 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2017                    Page 1

                                 BBA GS 1-19-17                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   62         BBA   BLAKE GREENE          37.90 (2)     38.21 (1)   1:16.11 (1) 
2   68         RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        38.18 (3)     38.59 (2)   1:16.77 (2) 
3   72         BBA   TRACE BEYER           37.86 (1)     39.41 (3)   1:17.27 (3) 
4   65         WOOD  KYLE WEIRETHER        38.84 (4)     39.62 (5)   1:18.46 (4) 
5   67         BBA   RYAN DUDDY            39.11 (5)     39.95 (7)   1:19.06 (5) 
6   60         WOOD  HARTLEY WALKER MON    39.62 (6)     39.85 (6)   1:19.47 (6) 
7   63         RHS   JOE SALISBURY JENN    40.20 (9)     39.46 (4)   1:19.66 (7) 
8   77         RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         40.05 (7)     40.82 (10)  1:20.87 (8) 
9   70         WOOD  ERIK WEISS            40.44 (10)    40.47 (8)   1:20.91 (9) 
10  76         BBA   SAM COWLES            40.09 (8)     41.11 (12)  1:21.20 (10)
11  74         WOOD  ELLIOT SHOEMAKER      40.83 (12)    41.19 (13)  1:22.02 (11)
12  80         BBA   JOSH COPPOLA          40.98 (13)    41.76 (14)  1:22.74 (12)
13  82         WOOD  JOHN HOLDING          40.76 (11)    42.26 (16)  1:23.02 (13)
14  90         BBA   NOACH COPPOLA         41.42 (15)    42.66 (17)  1:24.08 (14)
15  102        BBA   GONZALO UBACH         41.38 (14)    43.09 (20)  1:24.47 (15)
16  101        BBA   PEP DOMENECH          41.80 (19)    43.03 (19)  1:24.83 (16)
17  92         BBA   MICHAEL DUDDY         41.75 (17)    43.32 (21)  1:25.07 (17)
18  100        BBA   NICK PLANTS           41.66 (16)    43.47 (22)  1:25.13 (18)
19  95         WOOD  RILEY QUICKER         41.76 (18)    44.54 (26)  1:26.30 (19)
20  64         MSJ   BEN PENCAK            43.36 (23)    43.62 (23)  1:26.98 (20)
21  91         WOOD  MIN PURVIS            43.33 (22)    44.26 (25)  1:27.59 (21)
22  98         BBA   SAM NEBRASKA          42.90 (20)    45.75 (28)  1:28.65 (22)
23  93         WOOD  STEPHEN BIANCHI       43.16 (21)    46.06 (30)  1:29.22 (23)
24  75         THET  TAIT LINEHAN          44.39 (24)    45.26 (27)  1:29.65 (24)
25  89         WOOD  WADE HIRSCHBUHL       46.53 (25)    43.87 (24)  1:30.40 (25)
26  61         THET  JORDAN WOODWARD       47.64 (29)    46.01 (29)  1:33.65 (26)
27  66         THET  ALEX MAC VEAGH        46.82 (27)    47.50 (31)  1:34.32 (27)
28  73         RHS   BEN WIGMORE           46.70 (26)    48.70 (33)  1:35.40 (28)
29  71         THET  CLIFFORD RANSOM       46.87 (28)    48.82 (34)  1:35.69 (29)
30  78         WOOD  CARL GEBHARDT         58.85 (36)    42.81 (18)  1:41.66 (30)
31  99         WOOD  JONAS KANTOLA         50.01 (32)    52.08 (35)  1:42.09 (31)
32  79         THET  JACOB GAFFNEY         50.63 (34)    52.40 (36)  1:43.03 (32)
33  87         BBA   AIDAN VOGEL           53.02 (35)    55.39 (38)  1:48.41 (33)
34  86         WOOD  PETER BORDEN              DNF       40.55 (9)               
35  81         RHS   DYLAN ROUSSEL             DNF       40.82 (10)              
36  96         BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN            DNF       41.86 (15)              
37  84         BBA   BAILEY DESROBERTS         DNF       48.57 (32)              
38  83         THET  JASON WOLSTENHOLME        DNF       54.76 (37)              
39  103        THET  JACKSON HALL          48.96 (30)        DNF                 
40  69         MSJ   CORTLAND HUSSAK       49.55 (31)        DNF                 
41  85         RHS   LIAM DUBE JOHNSON     50.61 (33)        DNF                 
42  97         WOOD  ALEX FRENCHMAN            DNF           DNF                 
43  94         BBA   BEN DESROBERTS            DNF           DSQ                 
44  88         RHS   COLE SPOONER                                                






________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/19/2017 4:13:42 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~