Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2016                    Page 1

                                BBA GIANT SLALOM                                


CLASS : F
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   14   F     WOOD  EMMA MAIDEN           21.45 (1)     22.35 (1)     43.80 (1) 
2   3    F     BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      21.87 (2)     22.39 (2)     44.26 (2) 
3   1    F     WOOD  LILLY NOBLE           22.29 (4)     22.47 (3)     44.76 (3) 
4   6    F     WOOD  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      22.01 (3)     22.89 (5)     44.90 (4) 
5   12   F     BBA   JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    22.39 (6)     22.54 (4)     44.93 (5) 
6   8    F     BBA   MEGAN QUINN           22.37 (5)     23.20 (7)     45.57 (6) 
7   21   F     RHS   VERA MARTIN           23.57 (12)    23.05 (6)     46.62 (7) 
8   10   F     WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS         22.49 (7)     24.17 (12)    46.66 (8) 
9   31   F     WOOD  GINA SORENTINO        23.19 (8)     23.93 (8)     47.12 (9) 
10  41   F     FH    SYDNEY BENNETT        23.22 (9)     23.99 (9)     47.21 (10)
11  4    F     RHS   RAICHLE JOHNSON       23.28 (11)    24.00 (10)    47.28 (11)
12  9    F     RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE       23.22 (9)     24.22 (13)    47.44 (12)
13  38   F     BBA   MAGGIE COWLES         23.62 (13)    24.39 (16)    48.01 (13)
14  16   F     BBA   KATE LOCHNER          24.04 (16)    24.02 (11)    48.06 (14)
15  24   F     BBA   JULIA DAPRON          23.79 (14)    24.61 (17)    48.40 (15)
16  20   F     BBA   SARA LOCHNER          24.20 (17)    24.25 (15)    48.45 (16)
17  29   F     WOOD  CHLOE NOBLE           24.89 (20)    24.24 (14)    49.13 (17)
18  26   F     WOOD  MORGAN BIELE          23.89 (15)    25.33 (20)    49.22 (18)
19  28   F     BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        24.61 (18)    24.77 (18)    49.38 (19)
20  33   F     WOOD  LILY WALKER MONEY     25.18 (21)    25.12 (19)    50.30 (20)
21  22   F     WOOD  MOLLY HENNE           24.81 (19)    25.56 (21)    50.37 (21)
22  30   F     BBA   PHOEBE LEIGHTON       25.96 (22)    26.79 (23)    52.75 (22)
23  17   F     RHS   JULIA CELENTANO       26.12 (23)    26.75 (22)    52.87 (23)
24  5    F     MUHS  BETHANY ORVIS         26.39 (25)    27.37 (25)    53.76 (24)
25  34   F     BBA   EMMA TSCHAIKOWSKY     26.67 (27)    27.16 (24)    53.83 (25)
26  25   F     RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            26.24 (24)    27.61 (27)    53.85 (26)
27  32   F     BBA   FIONA MACMAHON        27.22 (29)    27.43 (26)    54.65 (27)
28  2    F     THET  CHARLOTTE REINING     26.85 (28)    29.89 (30)    56.74 (28)
29  11   F     THET  RACHAEL TWERDOWSKY    29.14 (31)    28.84 (28)    57.98 (29)
30  35   F     WOOD  KATEY MACMASTER       28.58 (30)    30.29 (31)    58.87 (30)
31  36   F     BBA   KRISTINA HARMON       31.34 (32)    31.97 (32)  1:03.31 (31)
32  19   F     THET  ANNA SIEGLER          31.45 (33)    33.53 (35)  1:04.98 (32)
33  27   F     THET  HANNAH SCHWARZ        32.63 (34)    32.79 (33)  1:05.42 (33)
34  23   F     THET  ANABEL REINING        32.68 (35)    33.09 (34)  1:05.77 (34)
35  13   F     RHS   JESSICA ORLUCK        37.36 (36)    33.62 (36)  1:10.98 (35)
36  7    F     THET  IZZY KOTLOWITZ        26.54 (26)    45.91 (37)  1:12.45 (36)
37  15   F     THET  HANNAH DAVIS          51.27 (37)    29.08 (29)  1:20.35 (37)

CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   49   M     RHS   ANDY KENOSH           20.59 (1)     21.26 (1)     41.85 (1) 
2   72   M     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        21.20 (5)     21.34 (2)     42.54 (2) 
3   69   M     BBA   RYAN DUDDY            21.20 (5)     21.42 (3)     42.62 (3) 
4   48   M     BBA   SCOTT TRUDEL          20.92 (2)     21.74 (4)     42.66 (4) 
5   66   M     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          21.00 (3)     21.89 (6)     42.89 (5) 
6   52   M     WOOD  ANDREW BORDEN         21.10 (4)     21.85 (5)     42.95 (6) 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/19/2016 2:37:34 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/19/2016                    Page 2

                                BBA GIANT SLALOM                                


CLASS : M
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
7   56   M     WOOD  HARTLEY WALKER MON    21.26 (7)     22.04 (9)     43.30 (7) 
8   46   M     WOOD  ERIK WEISS            21.37 (8)     22.01 (8)     43.38 (8) 
9   64   M     WOOD  MICHAEL HIRSCHBUHL    21.78 (9)     21.95 (7)     43.73 (9) 
10  54   M     BBA   TRACE BEYER           22.54 (13)    22.14 (10)    44.68 (10)
11  68   M     WOOD  JOE BIANCHI           22.36 (11)    22.71 (11)    45.07 (11)
12  71   M     WOOD  ELLIOT SHOEMAKER      22.49 (12)    22.72 (12)    45.21 (12)
13  62   M     BBA   SAM COWLES            22.56 (14)    22.83 (13)    45.39 (13)
14  63   M     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        22.29 (10)    23.16 (14)    45.45 (14)
15  77   M     WOOD  WADE HIRSCHBUHL       22.90 (16)    23.81 (16)    46.71 (15)
16  70   M     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         23.13 (17)    23.74 (15)    46.87 (16)
17  73   M     WOOD  JOHN HOLDING          23.31 (18)    24.27 (17)    47.58 (17)
18  76   M     BBA   NOAH COPPOLA          24.30 (19)    24.94 (18)    49.24 (18)
19  79   M     WOOD  COLEMAN MCKAIG        25.39 (20)    25.51 (19)    50.90 (19)
20  75   M     WOOD  WILLIAM CROMPTON      26.45 (22)    25.51 (19)    51.96 (20)
21  51   M     BR    ALDEN LIVINGSTON      26.23 (21)    27.11 (22)    53.34 (21)
22  74   M     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           28.35 (28)    25.68 (21)    54.03 (22)
23  67   M     RHS   ROBBY BEATTIE         27.58 (24)    27.64 (23)    55.22 (23)
24  59   M     RHS   NOAH LOGAN            27.88 (26)    28.18 (24)    56.06 (24)
25  47   M     THET  TAITEM LINEHAN        28.72 (29)    28.38 (25)    57.10 (25)
26  53   M     THET  CLIFFORD RANSOM       28.05 (27)    29.38 (27)    57.43 (26)
27  57   M     THET  LINCOLN MACVEAGH      29.30 (30)    29.15 (26)    58.45 (27)
28  60   M     WOOD  GORDON MACMASTER      27.64 (25)    31.58 (28)    59.22 (28)
29  61   M     THET  JACKSON HALL          31.57 (31)    31.78 (29)  1:03.35 (29)

























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/19/2016 2:37:34 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~