Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/2/2018                    Page 1

                  Lyndon Institute's Skimeister Carnival Races                  
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   14         CVU   Olivia Zubarik**      38.50 (1)     39.77 (2)   1:18.27 (1) 
2   8          CVU   Becca Provost         39.06 (2)     39.29 (1)   1:18.35 (2) 
3   23         STJ   Chiara Bachfischer    40.51 (4)     40.17 (3)   1:20.68 (3) 
4   3          STO   Nicole McNabb         39.73 (3)     41.27 (4)   1:21.00 (4) 
5   29         STJ   Maggie Anderson**     42.11 (6)     41.27 (4)   1:23.38 (5) 
6   10         LI    Mairead Genereaux*    41.69 (5)     42.01 (6)   1:23.70 (6) 
7   9          STO   Shea Leyden           43.40 (7)     44.44 (9)   1:27.84 (7) 
8   38         CVU   Marley Olson**        44.79 (8)     44.63 (10)  1:29.42 (8) 
9   20         CVU   Emma McMahan**        44.79 (8)     45.12 (12)  1:29.91 (9) 
10  55         IND   Annika Sochia         45.32 (11)    44.79 (11)  1:30.11 (10)
11  48         CVU   Ellie Ramirez-Rich    45.31 (10)    45.74 (14)  1:31.05 (11)
12  43         CVU   Claire Smith          46.23 (14)    46.13 (16)  1:32.36 (12)
13  16         LI    Colby Zaun**          46.74 (19)    45.78 (15)  1:32.52 (13)
14  41         STJ   Liz Brendel**         45.49 (12)    47.43 (22)  1:32.92 (14)
15  60         CVU   Emma Ramirez-Riche    46.84 (20)    46.22 (17)  1:33.06 (15)
16  28         LI    Jenna Fillion**       46.26 (15)    46.92 (18)  1:33.18 (16)
17  4          LI    Joliel Whitney**      50.69 (30)    43.04 (7)   1:33.73 (17)
18  45         LI    Courtney Simpson**    46.69 (18)    47.10 (19)  1:33.79 (18)
19  27         STO   Taegen Yardley**      46.40 (17)    47.42 (21)  1:33.82 (19)
20  22         LI    Marek Upton           46.38 (16)    47.95 (24)  1:34.33 (20)
21  34         LI    Victoria Valentine    46.94 (21)    47.62 (23)  1:34.56 (21)
22  58         CVU   Alyssa Provost        47.60 (23)    47.29 (20)  1:34.89 (22)
23  25         NCU   Sophia Clements       47.45 (22)    48.40 (26)  1:35.85 (23)
24  50         LI    Alexis Lawson         47.65 (24)    48.94 (27)  1:36.59 (24)
25  33         STO   Sierra Anderson       47.67 (25)    49.03 (28)  1:36.70 (25)
26  37         NCU   Sydney Poulin         50.05 (29)    48.18 (25)  1:38.23 (26)
27  44         STO   Cate Gianni           49.31 (27)    49.14 (29)  1:38.45 (27)
28  21         STO   Alexandra Infante     49.28 (26)    50.15 (30)  1:39.43 (28)
29  53         STO   Olivia Carey**        49.84 (28)    51.70 (32)  1:41.54 (29)
30  64         CVU   Lena Ashooh**         52.13 (32)    50.59 (31)  1:42.72 (30)
31  46         STJ   Julia Chadderdon**    51.56 (31)    52.19 (34)  1:43.75 (31)
32  39         STO   Wren Murphy**         52.53 (33)    53.46 (36)  1:45.99 (32)
33  35         STJ   Jane Goodrich**     1:01.97 (39)    44.41 (8)   1:46.38 (33)
34  61         CVU   Fiona Love            53.67 (34)    53.18 (35)  1:46.85 (34)
35  59         CVU   Isabelle Mittelsta    54.89 (35)    54.72 (38)  1:49.61 (35)
36  49         STO   Stella Frame**        55.75 (36)    54.80 (39)  1:50.55 (36)
37  62         CVU   Grace Koutras         56.51 (38)    56.51 (40)  1:53.02 (37)
38  1          NCU   Peyton Gilson**       56.20 (37)  1:04.38 (43)  2:00.58 (38)
39  63         CVU   Sophia Cross        1:02.33 (40)  1:02.49 (42)  2:04.82 (39)
40  13         NCU   Grace Miller**      1:03.87 (41)  1:07.17 (44)  2:11.04 (40)
41  31         NCU   Olivia Berthiaume*  1:04.67 (42)  1:09.90 (46)  2:14.57 (41)
42  19         NCU   Claire Ellis**      1:07.45 (44)  1:08.46 (45)  2:15.91 (42)
43  7          NCU   Ruthie Petzoldt**   1:06.85 (43)  1:11.47 (47)  2:18.32 (43)
44  51         STJ   Val RojasShanegfel  1:19.96 (45)    58.55 (41)  2:18.51 (44)
45  32         CVU   Claire Goldman**          DNF       45.51 (13)              
46  17         STJ   Aine Fannon**             DNF       52.06 (33)              
47  56         STJ   Fiona Kupper**            DNF       53.68 (37)              
48  15         STO   Clara Benfield        45.65 (13)        DNF                 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2018 9:48:47 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/2/2018                    Page 2

                  Lyndon Institute's Skimeister Carnival Races                  
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  26         CVU   Emily Marvin                                                
50  54         LI    Kate O'Farrell**                                            
51  6          LU    Morgan Burnham                                              
52  12         LU    Lezah Gannon                                                
53  18         LU    Emma Olson                                                  
54  24         LU    Sophie Mascolino                                            
55  30         LU    Isabel Clancy                                               
56  36         LU    Madeline Waterman*                                          
57  42         LU    Anna Schwarz**                                              
58  47         LU    Wenzdae Wendling**                                          







































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2018 9:48:47 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/2/2018                    Page 1

                         LI's Carnival/Skimeister Races                         
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   74         LI    Ethan Mosedale**      37.98 (1)     38.65 (1)   1:16.63 (1) 
2   99         STJ   Tommy Zschau**        38.86 (2)     39.09 (4)   1:17.95 (2) 
3   114        STJ   Hugo Hong             39.17 (4)     38.86 (3)   1:18.03 (3) 
4   94         STJ   Rian Fried**          39.55 (6)     38.70 (2)   1:18.25 (4) 
5   81         CVU   Sean Gilliam          39.16 (3)     39.89 (7)   1:19.05 (5) 
6   73         STO   Flynn Kearney         39.26 (5)     40.03 (8)   1:19.29 (6) 
7   106        CVU   Seth Boffa            40.25 (8)     39.44 (5)   1:19.69 (7) 
8   72         CVU   Jonah Roberts**       40.82 (10)    39.44 (5)   1:20.26 (8) 
9   82         STO   Charlie Alekson**     40.64 (9)     40.75 (10)  1:21.39 (9) 
10  96         CVU   Isaac Goldman**       40.85 (11)    40.93 (11)  1:21.78 (10)
11  83         LI    Forrest Mello**       41.76 (14)    40.40 (9)   1:22.16 (11)
12  104        STJ   Ben Bangs**           41.24 (12)    41.39 (12)  1:22.63 (12)
13  118        STJ   Camdyn Meigs**        41.34 (13)    41.70 (13)  1:23.04 (13)
14  122        STJ   Adrian Burrington*    42.35 (19)    41.80 (14)  1:24.15 (14)
15  125        STJ   Leo Desrochers**      41.86 (15)    42.64 (19)  1:24.50 (15)
16  79         IND   Elias Cooper          42.07 (17)    42.68 (20)  1:24.75 (16)
17  102        STO   Nick Mitchell**       42.87 (23)    41.93 (15)  1:24.80 (17)
18  78         IND   Adam Kruscyna         42.31 (18)    42.53 (18)  1:24.84 (18)
19  123        CVU   Jack Merrill          42.00 (16)    43.05 (21)  1:25.05 (19)
20  92         STO   Jeremy Segal          42.46 (21)    43.63 (22)  1:26.09 (20)
21  87         STO   Johnny Driscoll       42.42 (20)    43.80 (24)  1:26.22 (21)
22  115        CVU   Cooper Whalen         44.12 (26)    42.27 (16)  1:26.39 (22)
23  97         STO   Matt Gianni**         42.47 (22)    44.06 (26)  1:26.53 (23)
24  128        STJ   Zack Lemieux**        44.06 (25)    43.77 (23)  1:27.83 (24)
25  88         LI    Sam McCarty           44.01 (24)    43.98 (25)  1:27.99 (25)
26  93         LI    Hero McCarty          44.87 (30)    44.76 (27)  1:29.63 (26)
27  119        CVU   Caleb Nye**           44.60 (29)    46.26 (32)  1:30.86 (27)
28  103        LI    Erik Pregal-Bollma    44.34 (28)    47.31 (34)  1:31.65 (28)
29  131        STJ   Phillip Neering       46.06 (32)    45.79 (28)  1:31.85 (29)
30  120        STO   Esbert Cardenas**     46.15 (33)    46.11 (31)  1:32.26 (30)
31  137        STJ   Gardner Auchinclos    47.33 (35)    46.10 (30)  1:33.43 (31)
32  112        STO   Matt Fortenberry      45.49 (31)    48.10 (37)  1:33.59 (32)
33  129        CVU   Brody Flynn           46.33 (34)    47.57 (36)  1:33.90 (33)
34  107        STO   Alex Pelletier        49.25 (40)    46.00 (29)  1:35.25 (34)
35  108        LI    Harper Ouellette**    48.31 (38)    47.48 (35)  1:35.79 (35)
36  141        STJ   Max Poulin            48.01 (36)    48.34 (38)  1:36.35 (36)
37  135        STJ   Constantin Pfarl**    49.57 (42)    49.40 (39)  1:38.97 (37)
38  116        STO   Alex Nissenbaum       49.66 (43)    49.62 (40)  1:39.28 (38)
39  98         LI    John Mahnker          48.28 (37)    51.18 (43)  1:39.46 (39)
40  139        STJ   Tate Norwood          49.56 (41)    50.00 (42)  1:39.56 (40)
41  132        CVU   Max Pasley            50.20 (45)    49.79 (41)  1:39.99 (41)
42  80         NCU   Tyler Amyot**         51.43 (46)    56.30 (44)  1:47.73 (42)
43  140        STJ   Simon Tossle**      1:02.00 (51)    46.86 (33)  1:48.86 (43)
44  127        LI    Frederick Blinkenb    53.27 (47)  1:00.32 (46)  1:53.59 (44)
45  143        STJ   Hunter LeBlanc        56.54 (48)  1:00.09 (45)  1:56.63 (45)
46  75         STJ   Ethan Bushey**        57.97 (49)  1:00.84 (47)  1:58.81 (46)
47  109        STJ   Cody Van Dine**     1:25.92 (52)    42.34 (17)  2:08.26 (47)
48  84         STJ   Asher Solnit**        59.77 (50)  1:11.55 (48)  2:11.32 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2018 9:46:40 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/2/2018                    Page 2

                         LI's Carnival/Skimeister Races                         
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  91         CVU   Francis Briggs**      39.77 (7)         DNF                 
50  101        CVU   Brayden Bartlett**    44.32 (27)        DNF                 
51  142        STJ   Porter Iselin         48.38 (39)        DNF                 
52  117        LI    Hector Rodrigues      50.17 (44)        DNF                 
53  126        CVU   Ulrick Meyer**                                              
54  113        LI    Javier Llerandi Es                                          
55  121        LI    Andrej Mitrovic                                             
56  124        LI    Gonzala Pena                                                
57  130        LI    Joe Wray**                                                  
58  133        LI    Holden Middleton                                            
59  134        LI    Holden Middleton**                                          
60  136        LI    Noah Foster**                                               
61  138        LI    Jaka Starman**                                              
62  77         IND   Ronan Hill                                                  



































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2018 9:46:40 AM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~