Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
South Burlington HS

Address:
57 Clymer St
Burlington, VT 05401

Phone: AL Dworshak h802-860-1863 w862-8752 c363-6766
Fax: 802-862-7056
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2017                    Page 1

                      NVAC Mens Giant Slalom District Race                      
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   110        STO   Mark Infante          52.84 (1)     54.02 (1)   1:46.86 (1) 
2   105        HAR   Austin Taylor         53.76 (2)     54.39 (2)   1:48.15 (2) 
3   111        MMU   Sam Hayden            53.87 (3)     55.04 (3)   1:48.91 (3) 
4   97         MMU   Jack Hayden           53.90 (4)     55.76 (5)   1:49.66 (4) 
5   91         LI    Forest VanDine        53.99 (6)     56.33 (7)   1:50.32 (5) 
6   85         STJ   Ryan Fried            55.17 (7)     55.72 (4)   1:50.89 (6) 
7   114        CVU   Cole Bartlett         56.42 (11)    56.14 (6)   1:52.56 (7) 
8   88         HAR   Connor Woolley        55.92 (10)    56.88 (9)   1:52.80 (8) 
9   87         SB    Cam Chiari            55.82 (9)     57.28 (10)  1:53.10 (9) 
10  109        BHS   Stoney MacDonald      57.10 (13)    56.66 (8)   1:53.76 (10)
11  107        LI    Ethan Mosedale        57.03 (12)    57.31 (11)  1:54.34 (11)
12  102        IND   Julian Slesar         55.62 (8)     59.62 (19)  1:55.24 (12)
13  163        CVU   Isaac Goldman         57.75 (14)    57.92 (12)  1:55.67 (13)
14  144        CVU   Charlie Greenlese     57.89 (15)    57.99 (13)  1:55.88 (14)
15  119        LI    Niccolo Zanghi        58.05 (16)    59.01 (15)  1:57.06 (15)
16  93         ESX   Eric Dewitt           58.10 (17)    59.14 (16)  1:57.24 (16)
17  130        STO   Billy Dixon           58.70 (18)    59.59 (18)  1:58.29 (17)
18  104        STJ   Ben Bangs             59.64 (20)    59.91 (20)  1:59.55 (18)
19  131        LI    Christoph Sauter    1:00.21 (22)  1:01.16 (22)  2:01.37 (19)
20  95         RICE  Dalton Fitch-O'Lea    59.83 (21)  1:01.55 (23)  2:01.38 (20)
21  142        CVU   Brayden Bartlett    1:00.78 (25)  1:00.90 (21)  2:01.68 (21)
22  100        IND   Ronan Hill          1:00.37 (24)  1:01.87 (24)  2:02.24 (22)
23  98         STO   Flynn Kearney       1:05.03 (38)    58.47 (14)  2:03.50 (23)
24  118        MMU   Billy Bruce         1:01.46 (26)  1:02.13 (27)  2:03.59 (24)
25  117        STJ   Camdyn Meigs        1:01.81 (28)  1:02.07 (26)  2:03.88 (25)
26  126        STO   Brandon Levine      1:01.88 (29)  1:02.78 (28)  2:04.66 (26)
27  129        BHS   Alden Wheeler       1:03.07 (32)  1:02.05 (25)  2:05.12 (27)
28  136        MMU   Hunter Werneke      1:01.75 (27)  1:03.63 (30)  2:05.38 (28)
29  113        COL   Dino Ayer           1:01.90 (30)  1:03.58 (29)  2:05.48 (29)
30  161        LI    Forrest Mello       1:07.19 (46)    59.14 (16)  2:06.33 (30)
31  115        BFA   Owen Cioffi         1:03.68 (33)  1:03.71 (31)  2:07.39 (31)
32  137        BHS   Isaac Jenemann      1:04.78 (37)  1:05.35 (32)  2:10.13 (32)
33  146        LI    Sam McCarty         1:04.61 (36)  1:05.97 (35)  2:10.58 (33)
34  86         NCU   Robbie Ianni        1:04.15 (35)  1:06.54 (37)  2:10.69 (34)
35  148        HAR   Emmanuel Lafficher  1:05.58 (39)  1:05.46 (33)  2:11.04 (35)
36  89         BHS   Connor Allen        1:03.99 (34)  1:07.58 (39)  2:11.57 (36)
37  96         U32   Evan Browning       1:05.58 (39)  1:06.24 (36)  2:11.82 (37)
38  154        MMU   Noah Gagliardi      1:06.19 (43)  1:05.70 (34)  2:11.89 (38)
39  120        CVU   Wyatt Hoechner      1:02.73 (31)  1:09.96 (48)  2:12.69 (39)
40  134        BFA   Jordan Perry        1:06.15 (42)  1:06.60 (38)  2:12.75 (40)
41  103        ESX   Kevin Donley        1:00.30 (23)  1:13.85 (60)  2:14.15 (41)
42  123        ESX   Bryan Stammelman    1:05.90 (41)  1:08.48 (42)  2:14.38 (42)
43  125        COL   Tyler Cirillo       1:06.33 (44)  1:08.48 (42)  2:14.81 (43)
44  121        SB    Jacob Gelfenbein    1:07.20 (47)  1:08.28 (40)  2:15.48 (44)
45  122        U32   Eric Scharf         1:07.33 (48)  1:09.02 (46)  2:16.35 (45)
46  108        U32   Forrest Spencer     1:07.51 (49)  1:09.48 (47)  2:16.99 (46)
47  151        STJ   Leo Desrochers      1:09.87 (55)  1:08.69 (44)  2:18.56 (47)
48  147        COL   Nathan Smith        1:09.16 (52)  1:10.75 (51)  2:19.91 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:26:18 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2017                    Page 2

                      NVAC Mens Giant Slalom District Race                      
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  101        IND   Adam Kraszyna       1:09.46 (53)  1:10.48 (49)  2:19.94 (49)
50  157        BFA   Jacob Debellis      1:07.98 (50)  1:11.99 (53)  2:19.97 (50)
51  162        STO   Matt Gianni         1:09.51 (54)  1:10.58 (50)  2:20.09 (51)
52  152        BFA   Frank Rogers        1:11.53 (56)  1:08.69 (44)  2:20.22 (52)
53  128        BFA   Chaland Lizewski    1:09.09 (51)  1:11.53 (52)  2:20.62 (53)
54  160        HAR   Ian Rossi           1:13.25 (60)  1:08.41 (41)  2:21.66 (54)
55  133        COL   Jaeger Nedde        1:12.58 (58)  1:13.19 (57)  2:25.77 (55)
56  164        COL   Jayden Walters      1:13.33 (61)  1:13.11 (56)  2:26.44 (56)
57  140        STJ   Ben Whitmore        1:13.81 (63)  1:12.98 (54)  2:26.79 (57)
58  153        SB    Luke Leclair        1:13.41 (62)  1:13.40 (58)  2:26.81 (58)
59  132        ESX   Ben Sprenger        1:14.56 (64)  1:13.08 (55)  2:27.64 (59)
60  112        SB    Oliver Kowalewitz   1:06.58 (45)  1:21.61 (63)  2:28.19 (60)
61  141        SB    Ethan Hood          1:17.10 (65)  1:13.77 (59)  2:30.87 (61)
62  135        U32   Devin Burroughs     1:21.51 (68)  1:19.18 (61)  2:40.69 (62)
63  106        LAM   Michael Gaspar      1:23.03 (71)  1:21.17 (62)  2:44.20 (63)
64  155        U32   Hunter Moran        1:22.36 (70)  1:22.74 (64)  2:45.10 (64)
65  145        U32   Luc Burnier         1:21.31 (67)  1:23.82 (65)  2:45.13 (65)
66  149        BHS   Chris Gipson        1:20.31 (66)  1:26.23 (66)  2:46.54 (66)
67  165        SB    Trey Utrecht        1:22.16 (69)  1:28.63 (67)  2:50.79 (67)
68  159        BHS   Jamin VanOrder      1:51.97 (72)  1:34.29 (68)  3:26.26 (68)





























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:26:18 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2017                    Page 1

                    NVAC Women's Giant Slalom District Race                     
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   15         CVU   Rebecca Provost       53.57 (1)     55.79 (1)   1:49.36 (1) 
2   12         STO   Nicole McNabb         54.62 (3)     56.05 (2)   1:50.67 (2) 
3   1          RICE  Sarah Boland          54.25 (2)     57.96 (5)   1:52.21 (3) 
4   37         RICE  Anna Schibli          54.62 (3)     57.72 (3)   1:52.34 (4) 
5   7          MMU   Ella Goetze           56.15 (7)     58.55 (7)   1:54.70 (5) 
6   36         LI    Camden Bean           57.15 (10)    57.76 (4)   1:54.91 (6) 
7   38         STO   Lily Slaughter        56.29 (8)     58.68 (9)   1:54.97 (7) 
8   24         STO   Jenna Baraw           55.37 (6)     59.67 (15)  1:55.04 (8) 
9   2          LI    Daniela Sormova       56.99 (9)     58.75 (10)  1:55.74 (9) 
10  31         LI    Samantha Valentine    57.36 (11)    58.60 (8)   1:55.96 (10)
11  29         RICE  Carolyn Cutting       58.26 (13)    58.12 (6)   1:56.38 (11)
12  23         MMU   Viva Goetze           58.54 (16)    59.04 (11)  1:57.58 (12)
13  14         STJ   Madeleine Desroche    57.92 (12)    59.66 (14)  1:57.58 (12)
14  19         CVU   Naomi Diamond         58.53 (15)    59.32 (13)  1:57.85 (14)
15  66         CVU   Olivia Hagios         59.07 (18)    59.11 (12)  1:58.18 (15)
16  56         STO   Iris Serrano          58.44 (14)  1:01.27 (18)  1:59.71 (16)
17  25         SB    Ava Hultgren          58.57 (17)  1:01.42 (20)  1:59.99 (17)
18  9          HAR   Piper Beilke          59.09 (19)  1:01.33 (19)  2:00.42 (18)
19  39         CVU   Erin Zubarik        1:00.29 (24)  1:00.91 (17)  2:01.20 (19)
20  63         STO   Darien Berger         59.58 (20)  1:01.73 (22)  2:01.31 (20)
21  35         SB    Madi Grabowski        59.98 (22)  1:01.49 (21)  2:01.47 (21)
22  82         STO   Meaghan McHough     1:02.13 (26)    59.76 (16)  2:01.89 (22)
23  58         SB    Ellie Hall            59.86 (21)  1:02.74 (24)  2:02.60 (23)
24  28         STJ   Jaime Wood          1:01.16 (25)  1:01.74 (23)  2:02.90 (24)
25  5          BFA   Anna Casavant       1:00.01 (23)  1:03.53 (27)  2:03.54 (25)
26  54         LI    Joleil Whitney      1:02.30 (32)  1:03.14 (25)  2:05.44 (26)
27  11         ESX   Hannah Danis        1:02.20 (28)  1:04.00 (29)  2:06.20 (27)
28  76         RICE  Annalise Unger      1:03.08 (36)  1:03.35 (26)  2:06.43 (28)
29  64         LI    Mairead Genereaux   1:02.37 (33)  1:04.19 (31)  2:06.56 (29)
30  33         STJ   Elsa Nygard         1:02.62 (34)  1:04.00 (29)  2:06.62 (30)
31  27         HAR   Lauren McMann       1:02.23 (29)  1:04.39 (32)  2:06.62 (30)
32  47         MMU   Sadie Firman        1:02.24 (30)  1:04.91 (35)  2:07.15 (32)
33  40         HAR   Jascha Herlihy      1:03.08 (36)  1:04.74 (34)  2:07.82 (33)
34  55         RICE  Shea Lyden          1:03.77 (38)  1:04.68 (33)  2:08.45 (34)
35  75         CVU   Emily Marvin        1:04.77 (41)  1:03.92 (28)  2:08.69 (35)
36  13         BHS   Marley Tipper       1:02.25 (31)  1:06.68 (40)  2:08.93 (36)
37  52         CVU   Nathalie Paquette   1:04.02 (39)  1:05.04 (37)  2:09.06 (37)
38  50         MMU   Ella Churchill      1:04.67 (40)  1:06.46 (38)  2:11.13 (38)
39  57         HAR   Laili Iskandoravo   1:05.41 (42)  1:06.97 (41)  2:12.38 (39)
40  32         BHS   Casey Allen         1:02.89 (35)  1:09.50 (47)  2:12.39 (40)
41  62         MMU   Sophie O'Niell      1:06.21 (43)  1:06.60 (39)  2:12.81 (41)
42  68         HAR   Bo Rubenstein       1:10.38 (52)  1:04.91 (35)  2:15.29 (42)
43  26         COL   Isabell Ayer        1:07.72 (45)  1:08.77 (44)  2:16.49 (43)
44  74         ESX   Payson Meredoth     1:09.28 (49)  1:08.10 (42)  2:17.38 (44)
45  44         U32   Sierra Henderson    1:07.28 (44)  1:10.86 (49)  2:18.14 (45)
46  43         COL   Lauren Pelletier    1:09.30 (50)  1:09.45 (46)  2:18.75 (46)
47  72         RICE  Abi Jacunski        1:09.64 (51)  1:09.34 (45)  2:18.98 (47)
48  21         BFA   Liz Magnan          1:08.45 (47)  1:11.83 (51)  2:20.28 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:28:53 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/28/2017                    Page 2

                    NVAC Women's Giant Slalom District Race                     
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  60         BFA   Sarah Magnan        1:11.19 (54)  1:10.43 (48)  2:21.62 (49)
50  45         BFA   Maia Morton         1:14.13 (57)  1:08.74 (43)  2:22.87 (50)
51  53         COL   Kiah Martin         1:12.16 (55)  1:11.73 (50)  2:23.89 (51)
52  20         U32   Ashley Mekkelsen    1:11.15 (53)  1:14.24 (52)  2:25.39 (52)
53  73         LI    Erin McQuade        1:14.29 (58)  1:17.73 (54)  2:32.02 (53)
54  46         ESX   Olivia Holmes       1:16.61 (60)  1:17.04 (53)  2:33.65 (54)
55  59         BHS   Grace Kahl          1:15.04 (59)  1:18.62 (55)  2:33.66 (55)
56  77         BFA   Mariah Sears        1:17.11 (61)  1:19.69 (59)  2:36.80 (56)
57  67         COL   Lynneah Rabidoux    1:17.78 (64)  1:20.59 (62)  2:38.37 (57)
58  61         BHS   Anabel Guthrie      1:19.59 (66)  1:19.40 (58)  2:38.99 (58)
59  18         NCU   Peyton Gilson       1:17.44 (63)  1:22.29 (63)  2:39.73 (59)
60  81         COL   Madeline Schmidt    1:21.10 (68)  1:19.35 (57)  2:40.45 (60)
61  70         ESX   Shannon Leonard     1:17.34 (62)  1:23.11 (64)  2:40.45 (60)
62  34         NCU   Sophia Clements     1:22.29 (70)  1:18.89 (56)  2:41.18 (62)
63  49         ESX   Claudia Allaire     1:21.04 (67)  1:20.14 (60)  2:41.18 (62)
64  69         BFA   Sam Churchill       1:18.42 (65)  1:24.49 (65)  2:42.91 (64)
65  42         BHS   Lauren Gipson       1:25.17 (72)  1:20.44 (61)  2:45.61 (65)
66  41         LAM   Autumn Tarangeau    1:21.90 (69)  1:24.70 (66)  2:46.60 (66)
67  51         NCU   Emily Rappold       1:55.77 (73)  2:42.82 (67)  4:38.59 (67)






























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:28:53 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #2 ]


                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 1

                      NVAC Mens Giant Slalom District Race                      
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : LI   Total Points : 50.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
91             Forest VanDine        53.99 (6)    56.33 (7)  1:50.32 (5)    5    *
107            Ethan Mosedale        57.03 (12    57.31 (11  1:54.34 (11)  11    *
119            Niccolo Zanghi        58.05 (16    59.01 (15  1:57.06 (15)  15    *
131            Christoph Sauter    1:00.21 (22  1:01.16 (22  2:01.37 (19)  19    *
161            Forrest Mello       1:07.19 (46    59.14 (16  2:06.33 (30)  30
146            Sam McCarty         1:04.61 (36  1:05.97 (35  2:10.58 (33)  33

Team : CVU   Total Points : 55.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
114            Cole Bartlett         56.42 (11    56.14 (6)  1:52.56 (7)    7    *
163            Isaac Goldman         57.75 (14    57.92 (12  1:55.67 (13)  13    *
144            Charlie Greenlese     57.89 (15    57.99 (13  1:55.88 (14)  14    *
142            Brayden Bartlett    1:00.78 (25  1:00.90 (21  2:01.68 (21)  21    *
120            Wyatt Hoechner      1:02.73 (31  1:09.96 (48  2:12.69 (39)  39
94             Caden Frost           53.93 (5)        DNF                  79

Team : MMU   Total Points : 59.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
111            Sam Hayden            53.87 (3)    55.04 (3)  1:48.91 (3)    3    *
97             Jack Hayden           53.90 (4)    55.76 (5)  1:49.66 (4)    4    *
118            Billy Bruce         1:01.46 (26  1:02.13 (27  2:03.59 (24)  24    *
136            Hunter Werneke      1:01.75 (27  1:03.63 (30  2:05.38 (28)  28    *
154            Noah Gagliardi      1:06.19 (43  1:05.70 (34  2:11.89 (38)  38
158            Ethan Howard        1:12.02 (57        DNF                  79

Team : STO   Total Points : 67.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
110            Mark Infante          52.84 (1)    54.02 (1)  1:46.86 (1)    1    *
130            Billy Dixon           58.70 (18    59.59 (18  1:58.29 (17)  17    *
98             Flynn Kearney       1:05.03 (38    58.47 (14  2:03.50 (23)  23    *
126            Brandon Levine      1:01.88 (29  1:02.78 (28  2:04.66 (26)  26    *
162            Matt Gianni         1:09.51 (54  1:10.58 (50  2:20.09 (51)  51
150            Pablo Irauzqui        59.40 (19        DNF                  79

Team : STJ   Total Points : 96.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
85             Ryan Fried            55.17 (7)    55.72 (4)  1:50.89 (6)    6    *
104            Ben Bangs             59.64 (20    59.91 (20  1:59.55 (18)  18    *
117            Camdyn Meigs        1:01.81 (28  1:02.07 (26  2:03.88 (25)  25    *
151            Leo Desrochers      1:09.87 (55  1:08.69 (44  2:18.56 (47)  47    *
140            Ben Whitmore        1:13.81 (63  1:12.98 (54  2:26.79 (57)  57

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:24:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 2

                      NVAC Mens Giant Slalom District Race                      
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : STJ   Total Points : 96.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
156            Vincent Walther           DNF                               79

Team : HAR   Total Points : 99.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
105            Austin Taylor         53.76 (2)    54.39 (2)  1:48.15 (2)    2    *
88             Connor Woolley        55.92 (10    56.88 (9)  1:52.80 (8)    8    *
148            Emmanuel Lafficher  1:05.58 (39  1:05.46 (33  2:11.04 (35)  35    *
160            Ian Rossi           1:13.25 (60  1:08.41 (41  2:21.66 (54)  54    *
124            Noah Williams             DNF                               79
139            Rex Rubenstein            DNF                               79

Team : BHS   Total Points : 105.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
109            Stoney MacDonald      57.10 (13    56.66 (8)  1:53.76 (10)  10    *
129            Alden Wheeler       1:03.07 (32  1:02.05 (25  2:05.12 (27)  27    *
137            Isaac Jenemann      1:04.78 (37  1:05.35 (32  2:10.13 (32)  32    *
89             Connor Allen        1:03.99 (34  1:07.58 (39  2:11.57 (36)  36    *
149            Chris Gipson        1:20.31 (66  1:26.23 (66  2:46.54 (66)  66
159            Jamin VanOrder      1:51.97 (72  1:34.29 (68  3:26.26 (68)  68

Team : ESX   Total Points : 158.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
93             Eric Dewitt           58.10 (17    59.14 (16  1:57.24 (16)  16    *
103            Kevin Donley        1:00.30 (23  1:13.85 (60  2:14.15 (41)  41    *
123            Bryan Stammelman    1:05.90 (41  1:08.48 (42  2:14.38 (42)  42    *
132            Ben Sprenger        1:14.56 (64  1:13.08 (55  2:27.64 (59)  59    *

Team : SB   Total Points : 171.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
87             Cam Chiari            55.82 (9)    57.28 (10  1:53.10 (9)    9    *
121            Jacob Gelfenbein    1:07.20 (47  1:08.28 (40  2:15.48 (44)  44    *
153            Luke Leclair        1:13.41 (62  1:13.40 (58  2:26.81 (58)  58    *
112            Oliver Kowalewitz   1:06.58 (45  1:21.61 (63  2:28.19 (60)  60    *
141            Ethan Hood          1:17.10 (65  1:13.77 (59  2:30.87 (61)  61
165            Trey Utrecht        1:22.16 (69  1:28.63 (67  2:50.79 (67)  67







________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:24:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 3

                      NVAC Mens Giant Slalom District Race                      
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : BFA   Total Points : 173.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
115            Owen Cioffi         1:03.68 (33  1:03.71 (31  2:07.39 (31)  31    *
134            Jordan Perry        1:06.15 (42  1:06.60 (38  2:12.75 (40)  40    *
157            Jacob Debellis      1:07.98 (50  1:11.99 (53  2:19.97 (50)  50    *
152            Frank Rogers        1:11.53 (56  1:08.69 (44  2:20.22 (52)  52    *
128            Chaland Lizewski    1:09.09 (51  1:11.53 (52  2:20.62 (53)  53
99             Bennett Coseo             DNF                               79

Team : COL   Total Points : 175.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
113            Dino Ayer           1:01.90 (30  1:03.58 (29  2:05.48 (29)  29    *
125            Tyler Cirillo       1:06.33 (44  1:08.48 (42  2:14.81 (43)  43    *
147            Nathan Smith        1:09.16 (52  1:10.75 (51  2:19.91 (48)  48    *
133            Jaeger Nedde        1:12.58 (58  1:13.19 (57  2:25.77 (55)  55    *
164            Jayden Walters      1:13.33 (61  1:13.11 (56  2:26.44 (56)  56
92             Liam Martin               DNF                               79

Team : U32   Total Points : 190.0   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
96             Evan Browning       1:05.58 (39  1:06.24 (36  2:11.82 (37)  37    *
122            Eric Scharf         1:07.33 (48  1:09.02 (46  2:16.35 (45)  45    *
108            Forrest Spencer     1:07.51 (49  1:09.48 (47  2:16.99 (46)  46    *
135            Devin Burroughs     1:21.51 (68  1:19.18 (61  2:40.69 (62)  62    *
155            Hunter Moran        1:22.36 (70  1:22.74 (64  2:45.10 (64)  64
145            Luc Burnier         1:21.31 (67  1:23.82 (65  2:45.13 (65)  65

Team : IND    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
102            Julian Slesar         55.62 (8)    59.62 (19  1:55.24 (12)  12
100            Ronan Hill          1:00.37 (24  1:01.87 (24  2:02.24 (22)  22
101            Adam Kraszyna       1:09.46 (53  1:10.48 (49  2:19.94 (49)  49

Team : LAM    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
106            Michael Gaspar      1:23.03 (71  1:21.17 (62  2:44.20 (63)  63








________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:24:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 4

                      NVAC Mens Giant Slalom District Race                      
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : NCU    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
86             Robbie Ianni        1:04.15 (35  1:06.54 (37  2:10.69 (34)  34

Team : RICE    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
95             Dalton Fitch-O'Lea    59.83 (21  1:01.55 (23  2:01.38 (20)  20
127            August Unger        1:13.13 (59                             79
116            Santiago Vazquez          DNF                               79






































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:24:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 1

                    NVAC Women's Giant Slalom District Race                     
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : STO   Total Points : 33.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
12             Nicole McNabb         54.62 (3)    56.05 (2)  1:50.67 (2)    2    *
38             Lily Slaughter        56.29 (8)    58.68 (9)  1:54.97 (7)    7    *
24             Jenna Baraw           55.37 (6)    59.67 (15  1:55.04 (8)    8    *
56             Iris Serrano          58.44 (14  1:01.27 (18  1:59.71 (16)  16    *
63             Darien Berger         59.58 (20  1:01.73 (22  2:01.31 (20)  20
82             Meaghan McHough     1:02.13 (26    59.76 (16  2:01.89 (22)  22

Team : RICE   Total Points : 46.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
1              Sarah Boland          54.25 (2)    57.96 (5)  1:52.21 (3)    3    *
37             Anna Schibli          54.62 (3)    57.72 (3)  1:52.34 (4)    4    *
29             Carolyn Cutting       58.26 (13    58.12 (6)  1:56.38 (11)  11    *
76             Annalise Unger      1:03.08 (36  1:03.35 (26  2:06.43 (28)  28    *
55             Shea Lyden          1:03.77 (38  1:04.68 (33  2:08.45 (34)  34
72             Abi Jacunski        1:09.64 (51  1:09.34 (45  2:18.98 (47)  47

Team : CVU   Total Points : 49.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
15             Rebecca Provost       53.57 (1)    55.79 (1)  1:49.36 (1)    1    *
19             Naomi Diamond         58.53 (15    59.32 (13  1:57.85 (14)  14    *
66             Olivia Hagios         59.07 (18    59.11 (12  1:58.18 (15)  15    *
39             Erin Zubarik        1:00.29 (24  1:00.91 (17  2:01.20 (19)  19    *
75             Emily Marvin        1:04.77 (41  1:03.92 (28  2:08.69 (35)  35
52             Nathalie Paquette   1:04.02 (39  1:05.04 (37  2:09.06 (37)  37

Team : LI   Total Points : 51.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
36             Camden Bean           57.15 (10    57.76 (4)  1:54.91 (6)    6    *
2              Daniela Sormova       56.99 (9)    58.75 (10  1:55.74 (9)    9    *
31             Samantha Valentine    57.36 (11    58.60 (8)  1:55.96 (10)  10    *
54             Joleil Whitney      1:02.30 (32  1:03.14 (25  2:05.44 (26)  26    *
64             Mairead Genereaux   1:02.37 (33  1:04.19 (31  2:06.56 (29)  29
73             Erin McQuade        1:14.29 (58  1:17.73 (54  2:32.02 (53)  53

Team : MMU   Total Points : 87.5   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
7              Ella Goetze           56.15 (7)    58.55 (7)  1:54.70 (5)    5    *
23             Viva Goetze           58.54 (16    59.04 (11  1:57.58 (12)  12    *
47             Sadie Firman        1:02.24 (30  1:04.91 (35  2:07.15 (32)  32    *
50             Ella Churchill      1:04.67 (40  1:06.46 (38  2:11.13 (38)  38    *
62             Sophie O'Niell      1:06.21 (43  1:06.60 (39  2:12.81 (41)  41

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:27:52 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 2

                    NVAC Women's Giant Slalom District Race                     
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : MMU   Total Points : 87.5   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
79             Ada Renner                DNF                               79

Team : HAR   Total Points : 120.5   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
9              Piper Beilke          59.09 (19  1:01.33 (19  2:00.42 (18)  18    *
27             Lauren McMann       1:02.23 (29  1:04.39 (32  2:06.62 (30)  30    *
40             Jascha Herlihy      1:03.08 (36  1:04.74 (34  2:07.82 (33)  33    *
57             Laili Iskandoravo   1:05.41 (42  1:06.97 (41  2:12.38 (39)  39    *
68             Bo Rubenstein       1:10.38 (52  1:04.91 (35  2:15.29 (42)  42

Team : SB   Total Points : 140.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
25             Ava Hultgren          58.57 (17  1:01.42 (20  1:59.99 (17)  17    *
35             Madi Grabowski        59.98 (22  1:01.49 (21  2:01.47 (21)  21    *
58             Ellie Hall            59.86 (21  1:02.74 (24  2:02.60 (23)  23    *
4              Annika Nielsen        54.71 (5)        DNF                  79    *
78             Maria Pierson       1:08.95 (48        DNF                  79

Team : STJ   Total Points : 146.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
14             Madeleine Desroche    57.92 (12    59.66 (14  1:57.58 (12)  12    *
28             Jaime Wood          1:01.16 (25  1:01.74 (23  2:02.90 (24)  24    *
33             Elsa Nygard         1:02.62 (34  1:04.00 (29  2:06.62 (30)  30    *
48             Ainsley Larsen      1:23.10 (71        DNF                  79    *

Team : BFA   Total Points : 172.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
5              Anna Casavant       1:00.01 (23  1:03.53 (27  2:03.54 (25)  25    *
21             Liz Magnan          1:08.45 (47  1:11.83 (51  2:20.28 (48)  48    *
60             Sarah Magnan        1:11.19 (54  1:10.43 (48  2:21.62 (49)  49    *
45             Maia Morton         1:14.13 (57  1:08.74 (43  2:22.87 (50)  50    *
77             Mariah Sears        1:17.11 (61  1:19.69 (59  2:36.80 (56)  56
69             Sam Churchill       1:18.42 (65  1:24.49 (65  2:42.91 (64)  64









________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:27:52 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 3

                    NVAC Women's Giant Slalom District Race                     
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : ESX   Total Points : 185.5   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
11             Hannah Danis        1:02.20 (28  1:04.00 (29  2:06.20 (27)  27    *
74             Payson Meredoth     1:09.28 (49  1:08.10 (42  2:17.38 (44)  44    *
46             Olivia Holmes       1:16.61 (60  1:17.04 (53  2:33.65 (54)  54    *
70             Shannon Leonard     1:17.34 (62  1:23.11 (64  2:40.45 (60)  60    *
49             Claudia Allaire     1:21.04 (67  1:20.14 (60  2:41.18 (62)  62
22             Beverly Briley      1:08.38 (46        DNF                  79

Team : BHS   Total Points : 189.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
13             Marley Tipper       1:02.25 (31  1:06.68 (40  2:08.93 (36)  36    *
32             Casey Allen         1:02.89 (35  1:09.50 (47  2:12.39 (40)  40    *
59             Grace Kahl          1:15.04 (59  1:18.62 (55  2:33.66 (55)  55    *
61             Anabel Guthrie      1:19.59 (66  1:19.40 (58  2:38.99 (58)  58    *
42             Lauren Gipson       1:25.17 (72  1:20.44 (61  2:45.61 (65)  65
80             Annelise Temer                                              79

Team : COL   Total Points : 197.0   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
26             Isabell Ayer        1:07.72 (45  1:08.77 (44  2:16.49 (43)  43    *
43             Lauren Pelletier    1:09.30 (50  1:09.45 (46  2:18.75 (46)  46    *
53             Kiah Martin         1:12.16 (55  1:11.73 (50  2:23.89 (51)  51    *
67             Lynneah Rabidoux    1:17.78 (64  1:20.59 (62  2:38.37 (57)  57    *
81             Madeline Schmidt    1:21.10 (68  1:19.35 (57  2:40.45 (60)  60
10             Grace Martin              DNF                               79

Team : NCU   Total Points : 267.5   Rank : 13th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
18             Peyton Gilson       1:17.44 (63  1:22.29 (63  2:39.73 (59)  59    *
34             Sophia Clements     1:22.29 (70  1:18.89 (56  2:41.18 (62)  62    *
51             Emily Rappold       1:55.77 (73  2:42.82 (67  4:38.59 (67)  67    *
8              Sydney Poulin       1:02.18 (27        DNF                  79    *

Team : LAM    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
41             Autumn Tarangeau    1:21.90 (69  1:24.70 (66  2:46.60 (66)  66
3              Madeline Waterman         DNF                               79
30             Sophie Mascolino          DNF                               79





________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:27:52 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  2/28/2017                     Page 4

                    NVAC Women's Giant Slalom District Race                     
          Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain on Warren's Way          

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : U32    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
44             Sierra Henderson    1:07.28 (44  1:10.86 (49  2:18.14 (45)  45
20             Ashley Mekkelsen    1:11.15 (53  1:14.24 (52  2:25.39 (52)  52
6              Katie Koonz         1:12.93 (56        DNF                  79











































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/28/2017 6:27:53 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~