Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2017                    Page 1

                                  LI Carnival                                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   1          CVU   Becca Provost         33.52 (1)     33.78 (1)   1:07.30 (1) 
2   4          STO   Jenna Baraw           33.96 (2)     34.60 (2)   1:08.56 (2) 
3   5          LI    Daniela Sormova       33.96 (2)     34.68 (4)   1:08.64 (3) 
4   24         STO   Lily Slaughter        33.96 (2)     34.84 (5)   1:08.80 (4) 
5   40         STO   Darien Boerger        34.77 (5)     34.62 (3)   1:09.39 (5) 
6   9          STO   Emmy Schoepke         34.83 (6)     35.12 (6)   1:09.95 (6) 
7   15   S     LI    Samantha Valentine    35.01 (7)     35.72 (7)   1:10.73 (7) 
8   2    S     STJ   Madeleine Desroche    35.68 (10)    35.99 (8)   1:11.67 (8) 
9   14         STO   Iris Serrano          35.32 (9)     37.31 (10)  1:12.63 (9) 
10  12         STJ   Elsa Nygard           36.61 (12)    36.71 (9)   1:13.32 (10)
11  30   S     LI    Mairead Genereaux     37.04 (13)    37.78 (11)  1:14.82 (11)
12  26   S     CVU   Emily Marvin          37.24 (14)    37.87 (12)  1:15.11 (12)
13  37         STO   Sierra Anderson       38.12 (18)    37.95 (13)  1:16.07 (13)
14  3    S     NCU   Sydney Poulin         37.63 (16)    39.27 (17)  1:16.90 (14)
15  16   S     CVU   Claire Smith          37.38 (15)    39.53 (19)  1:16.91 (15)
16  21   S     CVU   Emma McMahan          37.90 (17)    39.04 (16)  1:16.94 (16)
17  29         STO   Rosalie Wasser        38.96 (21)    38.15 (14)  1:17.11 (17)
18  33         STO   Emily Spencer         38.38 (19)    38.77 (15)  1:17.15 (18)
19  35         CVU   Cassidy Frost         39.02 (22)    39.29 (18)  1:18.31 (19)
20  52         STO   Ciara Benfield        39.95 (25)    39.98 (20)  1:19.93 (20)
21  34   S     LI    Victoria Valentine    39.72 (23)    40.48 (21)  1:20.20 (21)
22  48         STO   Nicki Crouse          39.93 (24)    40.58 (22)  1:20.51 (22)
23  51         STO   Laura Glanz           40.23 (27)    41.07 (23)  1:21.30 (23)
24  31         CVU   Alyssa Provost        40.30 (28)    41.07 (23)  1:21.37 (24)
25  46         STO   Nicole Rivera         40.18 (26)    42.15 (25)  1:22.33 (25)
26  22         STJ   Ainsley Larsen        40.47 (29)    42.49 (28)  1:22.96 (26)
27  44   S     LI    Courteney Simpson     40.78 (31)    42.86 (29)  1:23.64 (27)
28  47   S     LI    Jena Fillion          40.73 (30)    42.97 (30)  1:23.70 (28)
29  50         STO   Emma Arczynski        42.01 (33)    42.40 (27)  1:24.41 (29)
30  54         STO   Cate Gianni           42.24 (34)    42.36 (26)  1:24.60 (30)
31  38   S     LI    Erin McQuade          41.54 (32)    43.11 (31)  1:24.65 (31)
32  41         LI    Robin Keon            44.91 (40)    43.11 (31)  1:28.02 (32)
33  53         STO   Vanessa Eliasson      43.18 (36)    45.03 (34)  1:28.21 (33)
34  23   S     NCU   Peyton Gilson         43.07 (35)    45.44 (35)  1:28.51 (34)
35  18   S     NCU   Avery Ellis           44.21 (37)    44.51 (33)  1:28.72 (35)
36  56         STO   Ashley McHugh         44.62 (39)    46.24 (36)  1:30.86 (36)
37  13   S     NCU   Sophia Clements       44.59 (38)    46.94 (37)  1:31.53 (37)
38  36   S     NCU   Ani Koontz-Miller     47.16 (42)    50.71 (38)  1:37.87 (38)
39  10   S     LI    Kate O'Farrell        47.14 (41)    51.99 (40)  1:39.13 (39)
40  17   S     STJ   Naya Sanborn          48.38 (43)    52.73 (41)  1:41.11 (40)
41  42   S     NCU   Loren Searles         53.14 (46)    51.95 (39)  1:45.09 (41)
42  55         STO   Emma Hinkson          52.19 (44)    53.25 (42)  1:45.44 (42)
43  57         STO   Alyssa Miller         53.51 (48)    53.51 (43)  1:47.02 (43)
44  28   S     NCU   Claire Ellis          52.59 (45)    55.09 (45)  1:47.68 (44)
45  8    S     NCU   Callie Young          53.45 (47)    55.56 (46)  1:49.01 (45)
46  39   S     NCU   Grace Miller          54.58 (49)    54.53 (44)  1:49.11 (46)
47  32         NCU   Emily Rappold       1:00.47 (50)  1:00.36 (47)  2:00.83 (47)
48  19         STO   Meaghan McHugh        35.21 (8)         DNF                 
49  7    S     STJ   Jaime Wood            36.21 (11)        DNF                 

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2017 7:26:01 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2017                    Page 2

                                  LI Carnival                                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
50  43         STO   Alexandra Infante     38.66 (20)        DNF                 
51  49         LI    Alexis Lawson             DNF                               
52  45   S     NCU   Olivia Berthiaume         DSQ                               
53  20         LI    Camden Bean                                                 
54  25         LI    Jo Whitney                                                  













































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2017 7:26:01 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2017                    Page 1

                                  LI Carnival                                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   81         STO   Mark Infante          32.20 (2)     32.18 (1)   1:04.38 (1) 
2   59   S     STJ   Rian Fried            32.07 (1)     32.68 (3)   1:04.75 (2) 
3   58   S     CVU   Caden Frost           32.46 (3)     32.43 (2)   1:04.89 (3) 
4   62         STO   Flynn Kearney         32.66 (4)     33.55 (6)   1:06.21 (4) 
5   66   S     CVU   Cole Bartlett         33.42 (5)     33.34 (4)   1:06.76 (5) 
6   82         LI    Niccolo Zanghi        33.81 (7)     33.75 (7)   1:07.56 (6) 
7   74   S     LI    Ethan Mosedale        34.41 (13)    33.45 (5)   1:07.86 (7) 
8   71   S     CVU   Turner Barbour        33.75 (6)     34.39 (10)  1:08.14 (8) 
9   75   S     CVU   Briggs Francis        34.48 (14)    33.90 (8)   1:08.38 (9) 
10  69         STO   Pablo Irauzqui        34.12 (9)     34.73 (12)  1:08.85 (10)
11  85         STO   Billy Dixon           34.04 (8)     34.95 (13)  1:08.99 (11)
12  72         STJ   Ben Bangs             34.37 (12)    35.13 (14)  1:09.50 (12)
13  77         STO   Charlie Alekson       35.07 (15)    34.70 (11)  1:09.77 (13)
14  93         STO   Johnny Driscoll       35.41 (16)    35.71 (15)  1:11.12 (14)
15  83   S     CVU   Max Gorman            35.86 (17)    35.83 (17)  1:11.69 (15)
16  60         STO   Jeremy Segal          36.77 (19)    36.40 (19)  1:13.17 (16)
17  98         LI    Sam McCarty           36.54 (18)    36.73 (20)  1:13.27 (17)
18  102        LI    Nigel Waring          36.88 (20)    37.33 (21)  1:14.21 (18)
19  64         IND   Adam Kruszyna         37.13 (21)    37.88 (23)  1:15.01 (19)
20  150        CVU   Jack Merrill          37.32 (22)    38.60 (24)  1:15.92 (20)
21  99   S     CVU   Nate Brangan          37.42 (23)    38.88 (26)  1:16.30 (21)
22  95   S     CVU   Will Pasley           39.09 (28)    37.61 (22)  1:16.70 (22)
23  101        STO   Matt Gianni           38.20 (24)    38.60 (24)  1:16.80 (23)
24  79   S     CVU   Brayden Bartlett      41.13 (33)    35.73 (16)  1:16.86 (24)
25  88   S     STJ   Vincent Walther       38.41 (25)    38.96 (27)  1:17.37 (25)
26  96   S     STJ   Niko Doyle            38.87 (27)    39.28 (28)  1:18.15 (26)
27  103  S     STJ   Adrian Burrington     38.45 (26)    40.07 (31)  1:18.52 (27)
28  112  S     LI    John Mahnker          39.90 (29)    40.32 (32)  1:20.22 (28)
29  104        STO   Alex Nissenbaum       40.42 (30)    40.60 (33)  1:21.02 (29)
30  73         STO   Kevin Crawford        34.12 (9)     47.46 (47)  1:21.58 (30)
31  109  S     C     Matthew Lawlor        40.87 (31)    42.26 (35)  1:23.13 (31)
32  76   S     STJ   Nicolas Desranleau    41.23 (34)    43.10 (38)  1:24.33 (32)
33  114        LI    Dario Zaera Arroyo    42.18 (37)    42.65 (37)  1:24.83 (33)
34  78   S     LI    Daymien Ide           42.16 (36)    44.31 (39)  1:26.47 (34)
35  68   S     NCU   Tyler Amyot           41.80 (35)    45.22 (42)  1:27.02 (35)
36  61         STJ   Tate Norwood          43.32 (38)    44.53 (40)  1:27.85 (36)
37  97         STO   Alex Pelletier        49.28 (48)    39.50 (29)  1:28.78 (37)
38  92   S     STJ   Jonathan Green        44.32 (39)    44.93 (41)  1:29.25 (38)
39  117        LI    Jaime Calderon        45.95 (41)    45.68 (43)  1:31.63 (39)
40  116        LI    Alvaro Piergili De    46.01 (42)    45.88 (44)  1:31.89 (40)
41  94   S     LI    Harper Ouellette      45.93 (40)    46.07 (45)  1:32.00 (41)
42  86   S     LI    Holden Middleton      46.77 (43)    46.15 (46)  1:32.92 (42)
43  67   S     STJ   Ethan Bushey          48.47 (46)    50.09 (49)  1:38.56 (43)
44  70   S     LI    Joe Wray              49.24 (47)    51.37 (50)  1:40.61 (44)
45  111  S     STJ   Juri Messenboeck      50.31 (49)    51.47 (51)  1:41.78 (45)
46  100  S     STJ   Asher Solnit          40.98 (32)  1:01.07 (54)  1:42.05 (46)
47  80   S     STJ   Mason Castle          48.09 (45)    54.55 (52)  1:42.64 (47)
48  107        STO   Andres Blanco         47.52 (44)    56.28 (53)  1:43.80 (48)
49  63   S     LI    Forest VanDine            DNF       34.36 (9)               

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2017 7:27:07 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2017                    Page 2

                                  LI Carnival                                   

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
50  87   S     CVU   Wyatt Hoechner            DNF       35.95 (18)              
51  84   S     STJ   Leo Desroches             DNF       39.70 (30)              
52  106        STJ   Zack Lemieux              DNF       41.99 (34)              
53  110        LI    Vojislav Martinovi        DNF       42.43 (36)              
54  115        STJ   Bernardo Oscio            DSQ       49.82 (48)              
55  90         LI    Cristoph Sauter       34.17 (11)        DNF                 
56  113        STJ   Hunter LeBlanc        53.62 (50)        DSQ                 
57  91   S     CVU   Jonah Roberts             DNF                               
58  105        LI    Forrest Mello                                               
59  108        LI    Julian Stahler                                              
60  65         IND   Ronan Hill                                                  







































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   2/3/2017 7:27:07 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~